Results : Copperleaf Golf Course : Copperleaf Night AdventureRun on Wednesday @ 17:00, 21st October 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [35]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1165 Katelego Koto 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:24
2 3 1 TA0713 Riaan Smit 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:07
3 4 2 TA0669 Grant Du Plessis 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:18
4 5 2 TA1164 Paul Neethling 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:17
5 6 3 TA0627 Jan De Fouw 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:44
6 8 3 TA0740 Rinus Gobie 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:38
7 9 4 TA1116 Lucas Motshabi 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:47
8 10 4 TA0746 Mc Du Toit 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:46
9 11 5 TA0688 Mohamed Essa Suliman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:23
10 12 5 TA1148 Francois Labuschagne 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:17
11 14 6 TA1036 Andrew Crowley 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:08
12 15 6 TA0873 Marc Baxter 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:28
13 18 7 TA0694 Frikkie Coetzer 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:05
14 19 8 TA0962 Martin Poggiolini 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:42
15 22 7 TA0956 Wesley Jarvis 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:44
16 23 9 TA1064 David Mathebula 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:05
17 24 8 TRAIL12057 Gideon Hugo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:12
18 25 10 TA0761 Rudi Buirski 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:21
19 26 1 TA1144 Quinton Kidson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:00:35
20 29 9 TA0775 Rueben Rikhotso 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:15
21 30 10 TA1090 Neo Molefe 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:19
22 31 11 TA1034 Itumeleng Lesofe 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:21
23 33 12 TA0681 Lee Mitchell 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:45
24 34 1 TRAIL20939 John Kollen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:58
25 35 11 TRAIL10831 Fanie Robbertse 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:19
26 36 13 TA1141 Mvuseleli Titus 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:32
27 39 12 TA2379 Sikhumbuzo Maphumulo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:29
28 40 13 TA0739 Tando Ngeno 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:09
29 41 2 TA0754 Matthew Webb 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:09:24
30 42 3 TA099336.4 Jp Labuschagne 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:09:56
31 44 14 TA1023 Corne Vermaak 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:36
32 45 1 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:17:45
33 47 2 TA0892 Jacobus Loots 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:19:13
34 48 2 TA0774 Nevlon Chinsamy 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:21:19
35 50 3 TA0637 Geoffrey Francis 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:47:37
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [17]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2359 Gopolang Masege 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:08
2 7 2 TA1159 Cecile Masuret 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:02
3 13 1 TA0614 Jolandi Labuschange 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:55:37
4 16 3 TA1137 Tammy Wolhuter 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:43
5 17 1 TA0732 Mari-louise Geyser 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:57
6 20 4 TA0511 Neli Nkala 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:06
7 21 5 TA1049 Melany Lotter 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:35
8 27 2 TA1043 Laetitia Van Wyk 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:56
9 28 3 TA0781 Jeanine Poggiolini 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:06
10 32 6 TA0847 Rozanne Mitchel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:41
11 37 7 TA1158 Mmakgomo Esther Rikhotso 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:45
12 38 8 TA0388 Kathryn Van Der Mescht 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:00
13 43 9 TA0995 Mmakgoshi Sebata 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:56
14 46 1 TRAIL10052 Lesley Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:17:46
15 49 4 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:47
16 51 2 TA1028 Gwen Francis 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:47:48
17 52 1 TA2377 Leonie Loots 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 68 Grand-Master (60+) 02:54:12
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [32]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1243 Rayden Woolls 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:25:39
2 2 1 TA0288 Werner Van Brakel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:26:27
3 3 1 TA1540 Bryan Boughey 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:27:26
4 7 2 TA1404 Rhynhardt De Ridder 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:31
5 8 1 TA1349 Hanru Le Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 00:30:49
6 10 2 TA1537 Modiri Litheko 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 00:31:36
7 13 3 TA1526 Maree Van Zyl 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:51
8 16 1 TRAIL12254 Hendrik Barnard 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:33:17
9 19 2 TA1221 Makgabo Lamola 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:28
10 23 2 TA1446 Hein Markotter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 74 Grand-Master (60+) 00:38:06
11 24 4 TA1290 Ferdi Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:08
12 28 3 TA1278 Colin Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:38:39
13 30 3 TA1423 Manie Le Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 00:39:07
14 31 4 TA1321 Kevin Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 00:39:14
15 32 5 TA1449 Jameel Ismail 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:39:18
16 35 5 TA1291 Khuliso Muthivhi 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:14
17 37 6 TA0204 Stefan Aucamp 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:07
18 40 7 TA1229 Devin Jansen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:57
19 45 6 TA0223 Adriaan Briel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:44:55
20 47 4 TA1314 Ja Marias 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:45:00
21 49 2 TA1375 Alex Engelbrecht 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:45:09
22 52 3 TA0227 Triston Engelbrecht 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:45:15
23 53 4 TA1661 Zayn Booyens 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:45:17
24 54 5 TA0197 Malcolm Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 67 Grand-Master (60+) 00:45:18
25 58 1 TRAIL10525 Anton Munro 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:47:48
26 62 6 TA1500 Pieter Morkel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 73 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:17
27 63 3 TA1249 Sw Engelbrecht 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:18
28 66 7 TA1410 Matt Brozio 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 73 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:40
29 70 4 TRAIL20057 Lloyd Moodley 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:00
30 71 2 TA1484 Roberto Pasteris 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:53:55
31 75 8 TA0386 Willie Kidson 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:29
32 77 9 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:25
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [49]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA0251 Sarah Boughey 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:27:43
2 5 2 TA1356 Natasha Badenhorst 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:25
3 6 1 TA1459 Carleigh Palmer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:30:29
4 9 1 TA0120 Thoriso Lamola 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 18 16 to 18 00:31:34
5 11 1 TA1386 Gerda Van Brakel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:38
6 12 3 TA1361 Theresa Maree 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:50
7 14 1 TA1380 Srephanie Robbertse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:32:55
8 15 1 TRAIL12249 Glenda Bezuidenhout 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:33:14
9 17 2 TA0297 Christa Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:33:43
10 18 2 TRAIL20061 Tanja Van Splunter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:01
11 20 3 TA1272 Jana Le Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:36
12 21 3 TRAIL11315 Angela Conway 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:34:48
13 22 4 TA1622 Wika Esterhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:42
14 25 5 TA1326 Wendy Mathebula 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:13
15 26 4 TA0486 Anell De Beer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:14
16 27 6 TA1260 Zanele Maseko 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:14
17 29 7 TA1496 Brenda Ratzeburg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:06
18 33 2 TA1657 Sumaiyah Seedat 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:39:26
19 34 1 TA1285 Nurah Ismail 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 2 Under 11 00:39:28
20 36 5 TA0286 Adele Van Staden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:02
21 38 8 TA1089 Ngwanamothiba Koto 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:18
22 39 9 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:47
23 41 6 TA1371 Lorin Jansen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:57
24 42 7 TA0508 Eyethu Inathi Bikitsha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:23
25 43 1 TA1452 Louise Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 00:44:46
26 44 3 TA1505 Lisa Le Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:44:53
27 46 2 TA1787 Megan Enslin 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 18 16 to 18 00:44:57
28 48 8 TA1392 Celeste Booyens 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:07
29 50 9 TA1289 Chrisna Kock 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:11
30 51 4 TA0428 Caron Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:45:14
31 55 2 TA1240 Liz Marias 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:45:24
32 56 10 TA1539 Rozanne Kilian 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:38
33 57 3 TA1797 Thandi Zililo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:47:47
34 59 4 TA0401 Joanne Brozio 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:05
35 60 11 TA1308 Sanet Pohl 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:15
36 61 5 TA0293 Ellen Morkel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 71 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:16
37 64 2 TA1544 Kaycee Engelbrecht 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:48:24
38 65 6 TA1502 Lida Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:27
39 67 7 TA1280 Maria Snyman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:56
40 68 5 TRAIL20305 Margriet Du Plooy 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:49:00
41 69 12 TA1251 Chantal Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:03
42 72 6 TA0087 Paolo Pasteris 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:53:56
43 73 8 TA0254 Sannie Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:25
44 74 7 TA0306 Elize Kidson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:54:26
45 76 9 TA1532 Laura Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:21
46 78 13 TA1510 Sumashni Padayachee 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:23
47 79 14 TA1348 Samantha Ponnen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:29
48 80 15 TA1297 Faith Bokaba 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:46
49 81 10 TA1388 Beryl Huntingford 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 02:29:41