Results : Smuts Irene River : Smuts Trail Run/Walk on Sunday @ 08:00, 5th August 2018

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km:Male [20]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2911 Bruce Turvey 21km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:25
2 2 2 TA2418 Thomas De Beenhouwer 21km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:41:14
3 3 3 TRAIL11118 Jurgens Potgieter 21km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:44:31
4 4 4 TA2420 Skosh Dlamini 21km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:52:15
5 5 1 TA3493 Joe De Lima 21km Male 52 Master (50-59) 02:00:06
6 6 1 TA2986 Guillaume Mitteldorf 21km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 02:00:25
7 7 2 TA2909 Thomas Holtz 21km Male 53 Master (50-59) 02:02:36
8 9 5 TRAIL10112 Mark Dold 21km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 02:09:46
9 10 1 TA2939 Desmond Klein 21km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 02:12:19
10 11 1 TRAIL12755 Shaun Pieterse 21km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:15:52
11 13 2 TA2541 Craig Smith 21km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:16:53
12 15 3 TA3035 Walter Smuts 21km Male 56 Master (50-59) 02:24:34
13 16 4 TA2438 Ken Halland 21km Male 54 Master (50-59) 02:24:39
14 19 5 TA3037 Alan Kerwick 21km Male 56 Master (50-59) 02:36:11
15 20 6 TA2928 Mduduzi Khumalo 21km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:36:15
16 21 3 TA2672 Jean-pierre Labuschagne 21km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:40:17
17 23 7 TA2946 Darrell Van Zeil 21km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:42:40
18 25 6 TRAIL12255 Johan Scheepers 21km Male 55 Master (50-59) 02:43:21
19 28 2 TRAIL12613 Meyer Albert Guinsberg 21km Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 03:47:49
20 29 3 TA2936 Dean Mccleland 21km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 03:47:49
21km:Female [9]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 8 1 TA3029 Britt Baillie 21km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:04:26
2 12 2 TA2439 Nadine Smith 21km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:16:50
3 14 3 TA3033 Rasebeo Filane 21km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:20:39
4 17 1 TRAIL12583 Angelique Jordaan 21km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 02:26:21
5 18 1 TA3027 Fiowa Kernick 21km Female 55 Master (50-59) 02:36:07
6 22 1 TA2677 Elaine Schoeman 21km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:42:36
7 24 2 TA2518 Micheline Urquhart 21km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 02:42:54
8 26 3 TA2503 Phetheni Nkuna 21km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 02:58:18
9 27 2 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 21km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 03:47:49
15km:Male [18]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL12792 Ian Fourie 15km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:11:11
2 2 1 TRAIL12830 Paul Norris 15km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:58
3 5 2 TA2929 Casper Erasmus 15km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:30
4 6 1 TA2974 Curwin Francis 15km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:41
5 7 3 TA3474 Brian Holmes 15km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:32:40
6 9 2 TA2916 Lyle Timm 15km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:35:24
7 11 4 TA2466 Samuel James Aldum 15km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:54
8 13 5 TRAIL12700 Casparus Luther 15km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:33
9 15 3 TA3000 Graham Jones 15km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:42:09
10 17 6 TA2655 Piet Van Wyk 15km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:42:31
11 18 7 TA2968 Rowan Crowie 15km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:43:48
12 21 1 TA2973 Thys Fourie 15km Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:44:14
13 23 2 TA2551 Patrick Golden 15km Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:46:17
14 25 4 TA1162 Jacobus Smith 15km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:49:48
15 31 5 TA3466 Ernest Scriven 15km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:04:15
16 33 8 TA3003 Stephan Van Den Berg 15km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:24:57
17 36 6 TA3473 Thomas Kyokolo 15km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:32:36
18 37 2 TA3012 Gerhard Scheepers 15km Male 22 Senior (19-29) 02:43:25
15km:Female [21]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TRAIL10802 Marietha Stander 15km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:53
2 4 1 TA1900 Lynette Fischer 15km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:26:55
3 8 1 TA3445 Larna-lee Buffee 15km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:42
4 10 1 TA2141 Laetitia Du Plessis 15km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:36:13
5 12 2 TA2402 Rolien Labuschangne 15km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:37:08
6 14 2 TA0763 Tessa Hallowes Stobie 15km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:40:31
7 16 2 TA2965 Magdelie Wilken 15km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:42:22
8 19 1 TA2935 Estelle Bothma 15km Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:44:00
9 20 3 TA2990 Diana Mouton 15km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:44:08
10 22 3 TA2464 Melissa-joy Golden 15km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:46:13
11 24 4 TA2670 Rannenyeni Nndivhaleni 15km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:49:26
12 26 5 TA2425 Jana Smith 15km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:57:45
13 27 3 TA3004 Caleyjade Mpangase 15km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:58:59
14 28 6 TA2461 Amber Klaas 15km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:01:14
15 29 4 TRAIL12648 Sandra Dalton 15km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:02:41
16 30 5 TA2693 Elmarie Verster 15km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:02:42
17 32 2 TA2417 Wilma Du Plooy 15km Female 51 Master (50-59) 02:05:49
18 34 3 TA2918 Molene Scheepers 15km Female 52 Master (50-59) 02:26:32
19 35 4 TA2604 Ancin Botes 15km Female 50 Master (50-59) 02:26:36
20 38 7 TA3440 Avashni Dass 15km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:52:06
21 39 8 TA2449 Belinda Cawood 15km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:52:10
10km:Male [37]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2151 Devon Jardim 10km Male 20 Senior (19-29) 00:34:54
2 2 1 TA0693 Melt Von Molendorff 10km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:10
3 4 2 TA0719 Christo Nel 10km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:18
4 7 3 TA2122 Justin Crawford 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:43
5 9 4 TA1016 Van Zyl Brink 10km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:23
6 11 2 TA2180 Dirk Fourie 10km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:57:41
7 12 1 TA0767 Jakobus Marais 10km Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:58:05
8 13 1 TA2232 Zac Labuschagne 10km Male 16 16 to 18 00:59:33
9 14 1 TA0643 Monzer Selim 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:34
10 15 3 TA1893 Kiernan Hogan 10km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:02:12
11 16 5 TRAIL11696 Francois Labuschagne 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:23
12 18 6 TA0714 Ross Arde 10km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:24
13 19 1 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 10km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:45
14 23 4 TA0752 Michael Terblanche 10km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:05:30
15 25 2 TA2307 Steven Carlin 10km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:42
16 26 3 TA1833 Frank Hayward 10km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:14
17 27 4 TA1185 Duncan James 10km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:23
18 28 7 TRAIL10655 Kobus Van Dyk 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:38
19 30 2 TA0847 Jan Moekeletji 10km Male 17 16 to 18 01:07:04
20 31 5 TA2221 Jaco Kilian 10km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:07:17
21 33 8 TA2125 Arno Lourens 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:55
22 39 2 TRAIL10759 Allen West 10km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:09:39
23 40 2 TA1156 Kobus Greyling 10km Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:09:40
24 43 5 TA0755 Steve Turner 10km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:58
25 47 3 TA2145 Dirk Fourie 10km Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:12:29
26 48 9 TA2108 Wihann Leipoldt 10km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:52
27 49 6 TA1845 Anthony Cousins 10km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:02
28 52 6 TA2342 Charl Human 10km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:13:25
29 53 7 TA1863 Tim Hepplestone 10km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:28
30 55 1 TA0875 Ferdinand Smith 10km Male 10 Under 11 01:15:53
31 56 10 TA0735 Rory Berger 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:09
32 61 11 TA1159 Helder Morais 10km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:45
33 66 12 TA0751 Rijako Meintjes 10km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:20
34 68 13 TA2291 Shaun Fouracres 10km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:52
35 77 4 TA1062 Neil Jolly 10km Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:27:05
36 85 3 TA0796 Malcolm Mackenzie 10km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:53:48
37 87 14 TA0863 Stoffel Bosch 10km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:05:39
10km:Female [52]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TRAIL10349 Tumi Matlou 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:48:17
2 5 1 TA2304 Adel Terblanche 10km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:29
3 6 1 TRAIL12842 Jeanne' De Beer 10km Female 17 16 to 18 00:52:30
4 8 2 TA1025 Marilie Hugo 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:23
5 10 1 TA0759 Ronel Fourie 10km Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:57:39
6 17 1 TRAIL11537 Joey Cloete 10km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:11
7 20 2 TA2147 Siphumelele Singwane 10km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:04:41
8 21 3 TA2115 Dorette Steyn 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:56
9 22 4 TA2520 Adri Van Den Heever 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:01
10 24 3 TA2249 Zaza Grobler 10km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:05:36
11 29 5 TRAIL10668 Anel Esterhuizen 10km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:42
12 32 6 TA0815 Amanda Van Heerden 10km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:48
13 34 7 TA1175 Joanna Barnard 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:22
14 35 2 TA0857 Stienie Kompagnie 10km Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:08:33
15 36 8 TRAIL12658 Zamile Njoko 10km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:10
16 37 3 TA0654 Susan Kruger 10km Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:09:35
17 38 1 TRAIL10430 Celia Van Niekerk 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:37
18 41 2 TRAIL10119 Nicky Dold 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:44
19 42 4 TA2209 Jolandi Labuschange 10km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:09:54
20 44 3 TA0848 Hester Van Vuuren 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:34
21 45 9 TA2233 Paula Vuyk 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:18
22 46 4 TA2158 Claudia Fourie 10km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:50
23 50 4 TRAIL12116 Marion Klennert 10km Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:13:14
24 51 10 TRAIL12328 Natasha Botha 10km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:18
25 54 5 TRAIL12646 Heidi Dalton 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:05
26 57 11 TRAIL12330 Candice Van Dyk 10km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:13
27 58 5 TA0773 Jennifer Antocich 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:16:17
28 59 6 TA1828 Karinda Basson 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:35
29 60 7 TA2159 Rijkie Terblanche 10km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:41
30 62 8 TA2242 Ninette Eckard 10km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:56
31 63 12 TA2121 Jessica De Musso 10km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:14
32 64 9 TA0809 Regan Demos 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:19
33 65 13 TA0658 Heidi Botha 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:01
34 67 14 TA1812 Kerri Fouracres 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:49
35 69 15 TA2248 Robyn Jacobs 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:08
36 70 5 TA0705 Michelle Oelschig 10km Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:23:17
37 71 10 TA1125 Yolanda Smit 10km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:21
38 72 16 TA0728 Hermarie Prozesky 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:22
39 73 17 TA2126 Inge Cousins 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:30
40 74 18 TA0836 Angelique Kriel 10km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:34
41 75 11 TA2309 Carin Labuschagne 10km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:31
42 76 2 TA1029 Jolanie Smith 10km Female 18 16 to 18 01:24:33
43 78 2 TA0645 Mariet Louw 10km Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:27:35
44 79 19 TA0754 Jozann Germishuys 10km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:29
45 80 1 TA1064 Suki Smith 10km Female 12 12 to 15 01:30:04
46 81 6 TRAIL10695 Elmerine Van Heerden 10km Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:42:49
47 82 3 TA0631 Jannie Du Plessis 10km Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:51:56
48 83 4 TA0659 Hermien Velleman 10km Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:52:01
49 84 12 TA1808 Chandra Booysen 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:53:46
50 86 7 TA0745 Caron Mackenzie 10km Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:53:52
51 88 20 TA1899 Benita Bosch 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:05:43
52 89 21 TA1132 Veronique Joubert 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:05:47
5km:Male [37]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL10690 Dian Marais 5km Male 10 Under 11 00:24:03
2 2 1 TA1707 Werner Van Brakel 5km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:26:45
3 3 1 TA0010 Eroyl Van Niekerk 5km Male 14 12 to 15 00:26:55
4 4 1 TA0005 Jandre Van Peer 5km Male 16 16 to 18 00:26:58
5 6 1 TA0343 Barend Marais 5km Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:28:27
6 9 2 TA0553 Tiaan Terblanche 5km Male 10 Under 11 00:30:03
7 10 2 TA0554 Tiaan Terblanche 5km Male 18 16 to 18 00:30:03
8 12 2 TA1787 Julian Holtz 5km Male 14 12 to 15 00:31:20
9 14 2 TRAIL12432 Damon Nell 5km Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:32:05
10 15 3 TA0096 Tshiamo Moeketsi 5km Male 17 16 to 18 00:32:36
11 16 2 TA0247 Riaan Barnard 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:40
12 17 3 TA1741 Choirul Anam 5km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:05
13 20 1 TA1595 Stephan Boshoff 5km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:33
14 22 4 TA0170 Ben-piet Terblanche 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:53
15 23 5 TA0292 Lee Herrmann 5km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:55
16 24 2 TA0463 Alexander Duys 5km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:38
17 25 6 TA0358 Pieter Rossouw 5km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:37
18 28 3 TA0380 Jacobus Buitendach 5km Male 11 Under 11 00:36:08
19 31 7 TA0318 Gert Buitendach 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:58
20 34 3 TA0121 Naas Terblanche 5km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:07
21 36 8 TA0306 Gerhard Engelbrecht 5km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:11
22 37 1 TA1557 Phillip Schutte 5km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:37:36
23 38 3 TA0476 Dewald De Jager 5km Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:37:46
24 40 2 TRAIL12439 Derek Nell 5km Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:38:00
25 46 9 TA0398 Stephen Van Zyl 5km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:54
26 47 1 TA0231 Fritz Louw 5km Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:39:06
27 53 4 TA0539 Daniel Matthee 5km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:51
28 70 3 TA0388 Keith Reynulds 5km Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:45:56
29 74 5 TA0559 Paul Stevens 5km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:07
30 75 10 TA0266 Victor Ferreira 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:09
31 79 4 TA1467 Radja Anam 5km Male 16 16 to 18 00:47:57
32 80 6 TA0232 Wessel Vosser 5km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:07
33 85 4 TA1045 Brandon Clifford 5km Male 23 Senior (19-29) 00:49:05
34 89 4 TA0151 Nathan Laney 5km Male 9 Under 11 00:54:00
35 90 7 TA0337 Wayne Laney 5km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:01
36 93 5 TA0285 Omphile Lebuso 5km Male 10 Under 11 00:55:12
37 94 11 TA0394 Karel Van Heerden 5km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:31
5km:Female [57]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA1655 Izaldi-lee Van Zyl 5km Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:28:24
2 7 1 TA1558 Carmien Smal 5km Female 13 12 to 15 00:28:34
3 8 1 TA1596 Laurene Pretorius 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:45
4 11 1 TA1692 Abigail Van Heerden 5km Female 11 Under 11 00:31:04
5 13 1 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:01
6 18 2 TA0077 Dylen Williams 5km Female 11 Under 11 00:33:10
7 19 2 TA0047 Lisinda Van Zyl 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:21
8 21 1 TA0576 Karen Schutte 5km Female 16 16 to 18 00:33:46
9 26 3 TA0238 Pamela James 5km Female 9 Under 11 00:36:05
10 27 4 TA0192 Mila Van Der Linde 5km Female 9 Under 11 00:36:07
11 29 2 TA0392 Maree Kruger 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:53
12 30 1 TA0500 Francina Beyleveld 5km Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:36:55
13 32 5 TA1622 Anja Butendach 5km Female 9 Under 11 00:37:00
14 33 6 TA0312 Talitha Terblanche 5km Female 8 Under 11 00:37:03
15 35 3 TA0415 Tania Van Peer 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:09
16 39 2 TA1572 Nikki Constancon 5km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:37:48
17 41 2 TRAIL10777 Doreen Nell 5km Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:38:01
18 42 3 TA1573 Aliché Muller 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:38:04
19 43 3 TA1784 Maggie Du Plooy 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:07
20 44 4 TA1699 Alicia Crerar 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:19
21 45 4 TA1550 Jennifer Cliffe 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:50
22 48 2 TA0529 Janika Burger 5km Female 13 12 to 15 00:39:11
23 49 5 TA0218 Ruby Bothma 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:30
24 50 5 TA0455 Jana Van Aardt 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:01
25 51 6 TRAIL11074 Larissa West 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:07
26 52 3 TA0417 Carma Van Zyl 5km Female 15 12 to 15 00:40:39
27 54 2 TA0173 Kate Hepplestone 5km Female 17 16 to 18 00:42:14
28 55 6 TA1659 Charlene Olivier 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:17
29 56 7 TA0413 Lynette Van Jaarsveldt 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:19
30 57 3 TA2320 Dawn Fryer 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:42:23
31 58 4 TA0287 Adri Jacobs 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:42:29
32 59 8 TA0217 Martelie Laney 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:32
33 60 4 TA0150 Tula Williams 5km Female 13 12 to 15 00:43:25
34 61 9 TA0379 Megon Williams 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:29
35 62 7 TA1785 Janel Van Zyl 5km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:11
36 63 7 TA0293 France Burger 5km Female 10 Under 11 00:44:13
37 64 8 TRAIL13068 Ronelle Van Heerden 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:17
38 65 4 TA0179 Emily Bekker 5km Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:44:20
39 66 5 TRAIL11337 Sandra Austin 5km Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:44:35
40 67 5 TRAIL12545 Nicole Austin 5km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:44:41
41 68 6 TA0045 Desire Armstrong 5km Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:44:42
42 69 10 TA0033 Lucinda Evert 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:53
43 71 11 TA0304 Ronell Van Niekerk 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:58
44 72 5 TA0219 Benite Burger 5km Female 15 12 to 15 00:46:02
45 73 12 TA1673 Courtney Stevens 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:06
46 76 6 TA0408 Jodi Turner 5km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:46:40
47 77 9 TA0311 Deborah James 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:20
48 78 13 TA0483 Melissa Potgieter 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:44
49 81 10 TA0119 Amkelwa Lebuso 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:12
50 82 11 TA0248 Juanita Mawer 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:54
51 83 7 TA0515 Cassandra Zipp 5km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:49:00
52 84 14 TA0269 Celeste Van Den Berg 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:02
53 86 1 TA0487 Ilona Klein 5km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:24
54 87 12 TRAIL12226 Anastasja Du Plessis 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:36
55 88 13 TA0511 Kate Van Den Berg 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:19
56 91 15 TA0574 Cecile Masuret 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:52
57 92 8 TA0425 Oratile A Lebuso 5km Female 11 Under 11 00:55:09