Results : The Big Red Barn : The Big Red Barn Run on Sunday @ 08:00, 24th June 2018

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [23]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2958 Kallie Burger 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:18
2 2 2 TA2520 Terence Steeneveldt 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:53
3 3 1 TA2929 Sipho Cebekhulu 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:37:24
4 4 1 TA3488 Simon Mokoena 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:48
5 6 3 TA2962 Marco Buthelezi 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:48:59
6 7 2 TA2652 Ashley Benatar 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:49:46
7 10 4 TA2613 Daryl Mulder 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:02:10
8 13 3 TA2920 John Le Roux 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:03:46
9 14 1 TA3041 Andre Jacobs 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 02:03:52
10 15 2 TA2559 Mark Humphreys 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 02:04:44
11 16 5 TA3033 Michiel Jonker 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:06:53
12 20 6 TA2441 Chris Blake 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:12:47
13 21 4 TA2972 Brett Beugrley 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:16:10
14 22 5 TRAIL10112 Mark Dold 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 02:17:30
15 23 6 TA2948 Cedrick Majoko 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:19:37
16 24 7 TA2978 Marco Alexandre 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:22:56
17 25 8 TA2527 Lejone Matsela 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:25:28
18 26 1 TA2438 Austin Kelsey 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 02:34:20
19 28 9 TA3412 Lars Kurvers 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:41:53
20 30 10 TA2686 Abraham Motana 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:50:03
21 35 2 TA2970 Dean Mccleland 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 03:49:47
22 36 3 TRAIL12613 Meyer Albert Guinsberg 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 03:49:47
23 37 2 TA3019 Szymon Welgus 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 03:50:20
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [15]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TRAIL10349 Tumi Matlou 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:47:38
2 8 2 TA3440 Sabrina Daolio 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:56:14
3 9 1 TA2684 Sam Ryder 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:00:38
4 11 3 TA2901 Nicky Sankey 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 02:02:28
5 12 2 TA2658 Tessa De Wet 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:03:36
6 17 1 TA2551 Jacqueline Dersley 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:07:35
7 18 3 TA3443 Tobie Reyneke 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:09:35
8 19 1 TA3464 Alicia Jordan 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 02:12:16
9 27 4 TA3540 Isabelle Van Kronenburg 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 02:41:50
10 29 4 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:49:47
11 31 2 TA3475 Brigitte Madlener 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 03:03:21
12 32 5 TA3466 Kerry O Farrell 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 03:03:27
13 33 6 TA2598 Francis Anne Rogan 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 03:03:30
14 34 7 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 03:13:30
15 38 5 TA2554 Preshentha Naidoo 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 03:50:22
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [40]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2537 Rethabile Skhosana 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:26:44
2 3 1 TA2961 Jaco Lourens 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:44
3 4 2 TA2932 Matthew Hume 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:59
4 5 1 TA2560 Johan Jacobs 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:28:32
5 6 2 TA2955 Tshepo Matlala 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:31:36
6 7 3 TRAIL12341 Charles Norman 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:31:39
7 8 2 TA2494 Digby Ryder 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:51
8 9 1 TA2935 Murray Paton 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:33:44
9 11 3 TA2155 Tjaart Coetzee 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:41
10 12 4 TA2434 Justin Crawford 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:35:51
11 16 4 TA2519 Frans Geldenhuys 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:37:49
12 21 5 TA2909 Jacob Mokagane 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:41:36
13 23 6 TA3002 Andre Nepgen 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:42:03
14 24 1 TA2942 Werner Jakoby 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:43:49
15 25 5 TA3444 Pieter Abraham Botha 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:44:37
16 26 7 TA3053 Thato Thato 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:45:17
17 29 3 TA2952 Jacques Roux 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:45:56
18 30 6 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:03
19 31 8 TA2940 Ryan Shein 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:46:32
20 32 9 TA2624 Craig Wetner 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:46:35
21 33 2 TA2951 Peter Molenaar 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:47:20
22 34 10 TA2918 Joseph Lethoba 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:47:25
23 36 7 TA3480 Mauro Belotti 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:49:01
24 37 4 TA2989 Tshepo Mangena 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:49:29
25 38 11 TA3483 Karl-heinz Michel 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:04
26 39 3 TA2497 John Vermeulen 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:50:47
27 41 12 TA2454 Sibusiso Mashinini 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:51:32
28 42 8 TA2675 Jason Fritz 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:51:36
29 44 9 TA2914 David Berkowitz 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:52:18
30 46 2 TA2436 Vince Boulle 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:53:18
31 48 13 TA3049 Mashudu Serovha 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:53:30
32 49 4 TA2433 Kosie Van Vuuren 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:53:54
33 50 14 TA3534 Hannes Koegelenberg 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:54:01
34 51 15 TA2592 Ricardo Da Paixao 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:55:57
35 54 16 TA2483 Henho Kruger 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:58:13
36 58 17 TA2936 Tumisho Maduane 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:06:03
37 61 3 TRAIL10533 Frik Du Preez 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 02:11:19
38 62 18 TA2650 Edward Mello 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:12:31
39 63 5 TA2960 Trevor Mthombothi 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 02:12:39
40 68 6 TA3490 Christopher Schwagele 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 02:15:00
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [33]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1868 Andi Van Der Mescht 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:22:15
2 10 1 TRAIL10802 Marietha Stander 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:39
3 13 1 TA3401 Leeanne Neilson 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:00
4 14 2 TA2994 Tessa Lefrere 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:06
5 15 3 TA3027 Lauren Mostert 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:07
6 17 1 TA3481 Kathryn Paton 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:38:02
7 18 4 TA2902 Belinda Cawood 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:38:18
8 19 5 TA2691 Avashni Dass 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:38:21
9 20 6 TA2655 Tammy Wolhuter 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:40:54
10 22 2 TA3539 Talia Harrison 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:41:57
11 27 7 TA3406 Magdelie Wilken 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:45:27
12 28 8 TA2492 Gerda Groenewald 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:45:47
13 35 3 TA2526 June Pieterse 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:47:36
14 40 9 TA3459 Arlene Weber 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:51:22
15 43 2 TA3494 Deborah Househam 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:52:16
16 45 3 TA2666 Angela Boulle 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:52:48
17 47 4 TA3489 Jenece Rowe 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:53:27
18 52 5 TRAIL11652 Chelsea Muller 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:57:23
19 53 10 TA1877 Inge Wagenaar 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:57:43
20 55 2 TA2567 Bailey Blake 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:58:33
21 56 4 TA3055 Linda Calore 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:59:23
22 57 5 TA2498 Karen Denny 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:00:44
23 59 11 TA3513 Lindsey Lotringer 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:06:32
24 60 6 TA2679 Carmen Amdur 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:10:49
25 64 12 TA3537 Thokozani Norushe 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:13:03
26 65 7 TA2617 Diane Teles 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:14:28
27 66 6 TA3021 Brittany De Andrade 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 02:14:46
28 67 13 TA3407 Nicky Schwagele 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:14:58
29 69 14 TA2653 Zodwa Kgokong 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:15:51
30 70 15 TA2464 Cleopatra Silaule 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:39:04
31 71 1 TA3535 Sue Darroll 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 03:20:09
32 72 2 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 74 Grand-Master (60+) 03:20:15
33 73 3 TRAIL12324 Frances Steel 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 73 Grand-Master (60+) 03:20:18
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [34]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2114 Iain Morshead 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:46:15
2 2 1 TA0632 Bradley Boulle 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 17 16 to 18 00:49:59
3 4 1 TRAIL10746 Hilton Neuwerth 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:58
4 5 2 TRAIL10126 William Harris 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:31
5 7 3 TA1893 Ratauratau Van Rensburg 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:27
6 9 2 TA2110 Alexander Morris 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 18 16 to 18 00:59:24
7 12 4 TA2242 John Workman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:05
8 14 5 TRAIL12830 Paul Norris 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:36
9 16 2 TA1185 Clive Whitlow 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:02:41
10 17 1 TA2295 Jaisheel Mistry 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:52
11 19 2 TA2278 Dale Riches 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:58
12 21 3 TA0815 Carel Van Aardt 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:05:29
13 22 1 TRAIL12421 Herman Vermaak 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:53
14 23 2 TRAIL10642 Johan Fourie 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:56
15 32 3 TA1128 Paulo Teixeira 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:32
16 35 4 TA0781 Theunis Human 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:57
17 39 1 TRAIL12036 Dhiren Mocktar 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:13:12
18 40 4 TA0751 Paul Hammerton 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:13:23
19 43 3 TA0666 Pierre Joubert 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:14:24
20 50 6 TA0773 Gavin Kruger 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:52
21 56 5 TA1177 Ben Kachelhoffer 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:29
22 60 6 TA0680 Shimane Mogototoane 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:38
23 69 2 TA2429 Johan Pretorius 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:23:15
24 70 7 TA3070 Sicelo Masina 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:23
25 72 3 TA0795 Louis De Jager 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:24:31
26 77 7 TA1132 August Lekgoathi 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:13
27 79 5 TRAIL10317 Geoff Botes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:33:08
28 81 4 TRAIL13030 Dj Pieterse 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:33:47
29 82 1 TA2224 Mthunzi Ngwenya 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 01:38:58
30 83 2 TA1025 Cameron Mansfield 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 01:39:02
31 84 6 TA0717 Brian Hobgan 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:39:12
32 91 3 TA1852 Lieve Geuns 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 18 16 to 18 01:45:44
33 92 4 TA1899 Andrew Moxley 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:47:02
34 93 5 TRAIL12320 Trevor Smythe 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:47:45
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [59]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA0727 Shelby Fraser 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:53:38
2 6 1 TA1017 Debbie Ward Fritz 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:07
3 8 1 TRAIL12299 Janeane Watt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:40
4 10 1 TA3036 Lea Bettini 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 18 16 to 18 00:59:52
5 11 2 TA1846 Luzaan De Kock 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:00:44
6 13 2 TRAIL12658 Zamile Njoko 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:09
7 15 2 TA1112 Nadene Visser 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:21
8 18 3 TRAIL10430 Celia Van Niekerk 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:36
9 20 4 TA1130 Liana Griesel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:18
10 24 3 TA0794 Taryn Hands 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:06:00
11 25 3 TA0659 Caitlin Meyer 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:02
12 26 1 TA2516 Karren Soderholm 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:06:17
13 27 5 TA0668 Dominique Kruger 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:40
14 28 4 TA2130 Joanna Barnard 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:45
15 29 5 TRAIL11670 Nicolene Du Preez 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:01
16 30 6 TA0674 Mari Van Der Merwe 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:17
17 31 7 TA2124 Nicole Robb 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:57
18 33 2 TA1161 Carol Molenaar 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:10:46
19 34 8 TA2176 Annemarie Linde 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:54
20 36 9 TA1027 Kerry Bok 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:30
21 37 3 TA0694 Fleur Morris 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:12:31
22 38 1 TRAIL10045 Petro Vermaak 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:13:09
23 41 6 TA0774 Carla Mancini 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:56
24 42 4 TA2227 Hilde Strauss 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:14:02
25 44 7 TA0850 Adele Olevano 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:49
26 45 8 TA0654 Jo-anne Mitchell-marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:22
27 46 5 TA1065 Jennifer Antocich 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:15:25
28 47 10 TA1741 Julie Teixeira 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:33
29 48 9 TA0745 Claudia Fourie 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:34
30 49 11 TA0660 Mari-louise Bezuidenhout 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:47
31 51 12 TA1175 Renee Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:35
32 52 13 TA0645 Nikki Kloppers 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:00
33 53 10 TRAIL11060 Sheridan Neuwerth 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:10
34 54 14 TA2140 Monique Boshoff 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:21
35 55 6 TA2121 Christine Strauss 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:18:25
36 57 15 TRAIL10546 Lea-anne Neuwerth 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:27
37 58 16 TA2296 Nomfundo Nhleko 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:28
38 59 1 TA2250 Alexis Smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 01:20:32
39 61 17 TA1867 Phodiso Mogototoane 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:43
40 62 18 TA2160 Laraine Van Rooyen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:14
41 63 19 TA1064 Jennifer Hislop 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:33
42 64 20 TA0864 Lize Coetzer 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:59
43 65 11 TA2293 Karinda Basson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:24
44 66 21 TA2182 Zukiswa Mbilini 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:00
45 67 12 TRAIL10696 Isabel Vd Walt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:02
46 68 22 TA2204 Stacy Poggenpoel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:06
47 71 13 TA2152 Silvana Carraggi 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:31
48 73 23 TA0711 Puseletso Sedibana 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:25
49 74 7 TA1016 Natasha Soma 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:28:53
50 75 8 TA1891 Lene Johnson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:28:56
51 76 24 TA2318 Motheo Maxes 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:31:08
52 78 4 TRAIL10675 Elize Botes 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:33:06
53 80 9 TRAIL12098 Chantelle Pieterse 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:33:18
54 85 14 TA1039 Mary-anne Mansfield 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:39:17
55 86 1 TA1121 Akhona Ndaba 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 01:39:37
56 87 2 TA2166 Helen Halford 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:40:45
57 88 25 TA2303 Leanne Weiner 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:44:03
58 89 10 TA2146 Zana Basic 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:44:13
59 90 11 TA2339 Stevel Barnes 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:44:21
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [53]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0392 Hopewell Nkosi 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 18 16 to 18 00:22:07
2 2 1 TA1728 Machiel Bezuidenhout 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:27:25
3 5 1 TA0158 Bruce Vorster 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:31:34
4 7 1 TA0391 John-hunter Le Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:31:44
5 9 1 TA0574 Neil Coetzer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:57
6 10 2 TA1467 Lineshan Govender 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:09
7 14 2 TA0487 Justin Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 00:35:00
8 16 3 TA0565 Arno Lourens 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:33
9 18 1 TA0349 Stefan Oosthuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:35:41
10 19 2 TA0155 Regardt Van Vuuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:35:52
11 20 3 TA0206 James Kiggell 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 00:36:00
12 22 1 TA0002 Henri Otto 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:36:18
13 23 2 TA1765 Johnny Van Der Westhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:25
14 24 3 TA2116 Riaan Barnard 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:27
15 28 4 TRAIL10426 Charl Greyvensteyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:34
16 29 4 TA2314 Helder Morais 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:01
17 30 5 TA0575 Gerhard Haefele 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:04
18 32 6 TA0285 Cobus Van Tonder 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:50
19 40 7 TA0193 Leroy Rabie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:39
20 44 2 TA0041 Rowan Berkowitz 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:42:51
21 47 2 TA1546 Emile Otto 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:43:45
22 48 8 TA0517 Theunis Otto 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:48
23 52 2 TA1617 Armin Greyvensteyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 18 16 to 18 00:46:41
24 53 9 TA0337 Daryl Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:43
25 54 1 TRAIL12982 Rufan Palm 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:51
26 57 4 TA0120 Jason Travers 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:47:08
27 58 10 TA0455 Shawn Britz 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:10
28 59 11 TA1583 Carl-hein Mostert 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:14
29 62 3 TA1725 Calvin Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:47:38
30 67 12 TRAIL11066 Michael Mourinho 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:39
31 69 3 TA0119 Francois Uys 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:49:20
32 70 5 TA1759 Christo Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:32
33 73 6 TA0425 Etienne Terblanche 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:42
34 74 4 TA0210 Estienne Terblanche 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:49:43
35 75 5 TA1699 Jan-toit Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:49:47
36 83 6 TA1610 Kyle Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:51:07
37 84 13 TA0297 Wallace Stiglingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:09
38 89 14 TA0362 Christiaan Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:44
39 92 15 TA0171 Petri Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:59
40 94 3 TA0163 Jayden Brummer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:53:47
41 96 7 TA0030 Chris Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:50
42 99 5 TA1835 Keagan Putter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:54:46
43 106 8 TA0494 Bryan Enslin 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:17
44 107 7 TA1571 Jean Claude Golden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:57:30
45 111 2 TA0237 Gordon Halford 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 73 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:32
46 114 16 TA1845 Brett Poulton 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:31
47 118 6 TA0202 Jayden Mourinho 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 01:03:11
48 123 17 TA0287 Marius Engelbrecht 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:02
49 130 18 TA0147 Chris Mccreapy 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:49
50 131 19 TA0537 Niel Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:50
51 137 9 TA0348 Peter Johnston 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:58
52 138 3 TA0515 Stewart Coupland 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:19:02
53 141 7 TA1726 Kellen Niadoo 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 58:02:10
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [88]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA0252 Leandri Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 00:27:31
2 4 1 TA0176 Natascha Hammerton 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:28:14
3 6 2 TA0359 Carene Le Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 00:31:43
4 8 1 TA0464 Lara Vee 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:35
5 11 1 TA0292 Zandri Van Der Westhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:57
6 12 2 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:02
7 13 1 TA0170 Tanya Van Den Berg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:34:51
8 15 2 TA0427 Edie Van Zyl 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:35:20
9 17 2 TA0377 Monique Grundling 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:35:38
10 21 3 TA1665 Jessica Vorster 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:36:03
11 25 3 TA1661 Sonnika Otto 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:01
12 26 4 TA2304 Deidre Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:37:13
13 27 4 TA0268 Cathryn Vorster 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:22
14 31 2 TA1876 Heidi Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:10
15 33 5 TA0096 Marli Van Tonder 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:51
16 34 5 TA0121 Mia Niebuhr 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:38:53
17 35 6 TA1129 Megan Clarke 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:39:14
18 36 6 TA0433 Liesl Connadie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:54
19 37 7 TA2122 Carla Greeff 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:39:58
20 38 7 TA0254 Rijkie Terblanche 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:13
21 39 3 TA0023 Zania Terblanche 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:41:23
22 41 3 TA1629 Maggie Du Plooy 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:00
23 42 8 TA0514 Aliché Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:42:02
24 43 4 TA1575 Lauren Berkowitz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:47
25 45 9 TA1752 Zelnari Lourens 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:42:54
26 46 5 TA0462 Tanya Mulligan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:12
27 49 1 TA2255 Caroline Leppan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:45:56
28 50 8 TA0231 Lizanne Jefferies 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:01
29 51 9 TA0126 Zelda Le Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:05
30 55 2 TRAIL12853 Junita Palm 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:46:54
31 56 3 TA0216 Nudison Borua 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:47:05
32 60 6 TA1672 Martelie Laney 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:19
33 61 10 TA0476 Ronelle Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:23
34 63 7 TRAIL10869 Aretha Pearson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:49
35 64 4 TA1519 Tanisha Mourinho 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:47:51
36 65 8 TA1666 Nicole Alderson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:22
37 66 9 TA0511 Lee-ann Hallett 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:24
38 68 3 TA0156 Riema Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:48:42
39 71 10 TA0422 Jackie Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:33
40 72 4 TA0376 Dehlia Terblanche 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 00:49:38
41 76 10 TA0284 Frances Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:49:50
42 77 11 TRAIL11050 Lucy Mourinho 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:53
43 78 11 TA0398 Zandile Ndimande 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:49:57
44 79 11 TA0588 Odette Coetzer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:30
45 80 12 TA0010 Lucinda Evert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:58
46 81 13 TA0211 Ronell Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:00
47 82 12 TA1680 Simone Vorster 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:51:02
48 85 12 TA1657 Heidi Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:17
49 86 13 TA0331 Casey Britz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:51:21
50 87 13 TA0453 Elaine Thiele 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:25
51 88 14 TA0293 Marinda Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:38
52 90 14 TA1567 Jaente Laubscher 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:52:49
53 91 14 TA1796 Anschen Stiglingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:58
54 93 5 TA0358 Amberleigh Jansen Van Vuuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:53:44
55 95 15 TA0189 Lilani Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:53:49
56 97 1 TA0260 Adri Meyer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:26
57 98 2 TA1774 Jesme Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:32
58 100 1 TA0404 Erin Barnes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 00:55:43
59 101 15 TA0033 Carmen Brummer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:12
60 102 16 TA1700 Julia Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:17
61 103 15 TA0570 Suzette Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:45
62 104 16 TA0408 Cathy Bezuidenhout 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:00
63 105 17 TA0600 Natalie Cox 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:14
64 108 17 TA0192 Charne Enslin 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:31
65 109 5 TA0047 Leah Rabie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 00:59:13
66 110 18 TA0318 Tracy Rabie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:19
67 112 4 TA1861 Claire Poole 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:59:43
68 113 18 TRAIL10512 Prevani Kistan-naidoo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:29
69 115 5 TA0291 Ethan Poggenpeol 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:01:46
70 116 6 TA1754 Estelle Poggenpoel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:02:44
71 117 7 TA0167 Christa Potgieter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:03:00
72 119 19 TA1653 Melissa Potgieter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:38
73 120 6 TA0177 Lee-ann Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 14 12 to 15 01:04:23
74 121 20 TRAIL11057 Natasha Mourinho 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:29
75 122 3 TRAIL12217 Dolores Mourinho 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:31
76 124 21 TA0226 Ann Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:04
77 125 6 TA0029 Amy Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 01:05:21
78 126 4 TA0283 Adri Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 72 Grand-Master (60+) 01:06:29
79 127 5 TA0124 Delene Greyvensteyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 73 Grand-Master (60+) 01:06:30
80 128 19 TA1797 Nicolette Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:40
81 129 22 TA0823 Steanza Mccready 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:42
82 132 23 TA0272 Bridget Jonker 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:56
83 133 7 TA0298 Megan Jonker 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 5 Under 11 01:06:58
84 134 7 TA0227 Alexis Jonker 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 01:07:39
85 135 24 TA0194 Tanya Alberts 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:34
86 136 6 TA0500 Jacobs Ursula 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:39
87 139 25 TA1705 Hayley Johnston 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:30
88 140 16 TA0559 Megan Coupland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:19:37