Results : Rock Falls Ranch : TrailAdventure Rockfalls Trail Run/Walk on Sunday @ 08:00, 18th August 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [17]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL12471 Adam Moroko 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:48
2 2 1 TA2904 Werner Oosthuizen 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 01:38:20
3 3 1 TA2974 Michael Cuypers 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:38:23
4 4 1 TA3045 Lutendo Ramaano 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:53:29
5 5 2 TA2647 Nelson Ramadzhizha 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:55:02
6 7 2 TA2549 Lerato Tsiane 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:55:12
7 8 3 TA2954 Cornelius Rall 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 01:55:38
8 9 3 TA2544 Tumelo Mabua 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:59:29
9 10 4 TRAIL12799 Andrew Noakes 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 02:01:46
10 11 2 TA2438 Christiaan De Vries 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:03:21
11 13 3 TA2477 Paul Davies 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:09:26
12 14 4 TA3064 Richard Delisle 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:12:36
13 15 5 TA2943 Leon Oosthuizen 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:15:42
14 21 6 TA2659 Chris Du Plessis 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:38:58
15 23 4 TA3497 Leon Theron 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:43:51
TA2672 Vusi Madonsela 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39)
TA2432 Liang Chen 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39)
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA2552 Thambe Mugari 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:55:07
2 12 2 TA2934 Denise Davies 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:09:17
3 16 1 TA2554 Alita Swanepoel 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:24:49
4 17 2 TA2500 Itumeleng Msutwana 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:26:15
5 18 3 TA2970 Marlise Nienaber 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:27:47
6 19 1 TA3488 Retha Strydom 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 02:37:00
7 20 3 TA2976 Susan Taljaard 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:37:02
8 22 4 TA2528 Haidee De Villiers 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 02:39:03
9 24 1 TA2574 Ewa Hyra 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 02:51:27
10 25 5 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 03:18:38
TA3005 Dudu Mahlambi 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49)
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [13]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3534 Tshepang Chauke 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 01:05:09
2 2 1 TA2506 Uriel Gochin 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:39
3 4 2 TA2436 Arthur Davies 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:09
4 5 3 TRAIL20021 Bradley Brand 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:00
5 6 1 TA2576 Takura Wekwete 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:36:26
6 7 1 TA2676 Dion Botha 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:12
7 9 2 TA2402 Nigel Armstrong 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:40:09
8 10 4 TRAIL12341 Charles Norman 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:40:09
9 11 5 TA0945 Louis Augustus Gamito 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:49
10 15 1 TA2505 Bethuel Netshiswinzhe 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:50:20
11 18 3 TRAIL20553 Johan Grove 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:54:11
12 21 6 TA3445 Koenehelo Thejane 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:59:42
13 22 1 TA3491 Jannie Ferreira 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 02:24:54
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [17]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TRAIL20508 Casey Bosman 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 18 16 to 18 01:19:38
2 8 1 TA3066 Aine Armstrong 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:40:06
3 12 1 TA3023 Bongiwe Ngcobo 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:47:48
4 13 1 TA2609 Nomvula Maswanganyi 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:50:16
5 14 2 TA2489 Thandiwe Senoamali 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:50:19
6 16 2 TA2949 Jani Van Rooyen 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:51:08
7 17 3 TA2938 Hannake Jordaan 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:53:56
8 19 1 TA2466 Nadia Nikolova 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:55:55
9 20 4 TA2516 Janine Cordier 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:56:00
10 23 5 TA3468 Thabisa Mange 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:27:24
11 24 2 TA3006 Kerry Beamish 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 02:27:50
12 25 6 TA3482 Joanne Attenborough 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:27:55
13 26 7 TA3436 Helen Greeff 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:27:59
14 27 3 TA3035 Busisiwe Mdletshe 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:29:17
15 28 8 TA2903 Kaajal Sukeri 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:31:29
16 29 3 TA2510 Sharm Kesarpersad 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 02:33:12
17 30 9 TA2471 Priashna Baboolal 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:36:01
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [24]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1054 Reatlegile Mosweu 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:40:20
2 3 1 TA0627 Dshorne Human 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:19
3 4 2 TA0728 Martiens De Jager 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:01
4 6 1 TA1040 Johan Strydom 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:19
5 7 1 TA0623 Kobus Bresler 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:00
6 8 3 TA1141 Mohamed Essa Suliman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:21
7 9 2 TA1058 Samuel James Aldum 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:32
8 10 4 TRAIL20502 Francois Labuschagne 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:39
9 13 2 TA0713 Jeffrey Gochin 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:08:34
10 14 5 TA0606 Christiaan Albertus Strauss 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:44
11 16 3 TA0714 Richard Lang 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:57
12 20 1 TA0648 Wiehann Beyl 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:16:47
13 23 6 TA1085 Corne Carstens 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:57
14 26 3 TA0775 Gawie Pretorius 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:04
15 31 4 TA0977 Garren Fellegi 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:21
16 32 1 TA0768 Gary Noakes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:23:15
17 35 2 TA0752 Averal Malan 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:28:29
18 36 3 TA0993 Ebrahim Rahaman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:28:43
19 50 4 TA1070 Richard Collins 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:53:09
20 53 5 TA0850 Johnny Lo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:58:25
21 55 2 TA0688 Yehuda Rabinowitz 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:59:17
22 56 7 TA0926 Leroy Siebritz 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:00:02
23 58 6 TA0704 Stoffel Bosch 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:05:56
TA0984 Junaid Rahaman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29)
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [39]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1039 Basetsana Maphosa 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:49:43
2 5 2 TRAIL20507 Tayla Bosman 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 01:00:17
3 11 1 TRAIL10269 Jolandi Labuschange 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:04:42
4 12 1 TA0780 Seena Azmuth 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:02
5 15 2 TA2931 Kalene Lang 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:55
6 17 1 TRAIL20023 Elize Uys 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:12:52
7 18 1 TA0812 Jacquie Du Toit 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:16:12
8 19 2 TA0809 Rene Bouwer 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:16:19
9 21 3 TA0712 Chanelda Beyl 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:16:50
10 22 4 TA1072 Mercia Du Plessis 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:16:55
11 24 2 TA0813 Georgina Bester 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:17:03
12 25 2 TA0895 Rina Pretorius 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:01
13 27 5 TA1158 Reitumetse Mokgosi 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:20:57
14 28 3 TRAIL12646 Heidi Dalton 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:46
15 29 4 TRAIL12648 Sandra Dalton 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:51
16 30 1 TA1162 Lesley Fellegi 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:19
17 33 6 TA0851 Chantall Grant 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:25:47
18 34 3 TA0838 Ina Malan 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:28:26
19 37 5 TA0951 Khatoenbi Rahaman 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:28:46
20 38 7 TA0899 Chavonne Siebritz 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:29:18
21 39 6 TA1000 Denico Brand 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:52
22 40 2 TA1089 Akhona Ntsele 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:21
23 41 8 TA0640 Raeesa Ganchi 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:31:14
24 42 7 TA1088 Louise Middlemiss 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:41
25 43 4 TRAIL11108 Glynis Ryan 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:36:30
26 44 8 TA0931 Cecilia Hayton 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:57
27 45 9 TA1119 Primrose Mkhwanazi 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:43:19
28 46 5 TA0913 Lisa Anderson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:48:01
29 47 3 TA0774 Bonita Steenkamp 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:48:11
30 48 10 TA0778 Hajira Hoosainmia 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:48:43
31 49 6 TA0959 Dina Bouwer 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:53:05
32 51 7 TA0620 Shaune Lee 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:54:19
33 52 9 TA1154 Lifutsso Lebaka 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:54:57
34 54 4 TA0967 May Chan 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:58:28
35 57 5 TA0754 Heidi Barnard 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:05:54
36 59 6 TA0745 Veronique Joubert 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:06:28
37 60 7 TA0689 Benita Bosch 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:06:31
38 61 10 TA0674 Pamela Xaba 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:37:06
TA1034 Farida Obaray 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59)
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [18]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1724 Andre Janse Van Rensburg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:25:43
2 3 2 TA0344 Mauro Busato 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:26:52
3 5 1 TRAIL12287 Phil Zaayman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:47
4 6 1 TRAIL20486 Bastiaan Van Der Heever 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:46
5 7 1 TA0413 Cornelius Stephanus Aldum 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:32:59
6 16 1 TA0403 Johan Jaco Aldum 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:40:13
7 18 2 TA0341 Jacques Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:31
8 19 1 TA1467 David Owen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:41:48
9 23 2 TRAIL20083 Ben Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:42:38
10 26 3 TRAIL20022 Martin Uys 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:45:03
11 29 2 TA0417 Hersheal Tait 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:20
12 30 3 TA0343 Charles Schoeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:27
13 34 3 TA0332 Anton Schoeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:10
14 35 2 TA0570 Rynardt Schoeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 5 Under 11 01:06:13
15 37 4 TA0381 Donovan Passos 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:21
16 38 4 TA0250 Jose Passos 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:07:23
17 41 3 TA0517 Scalo Mamba 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 5 Under 11 03:04:04
18 44 4 TA1636 Thembalethu Mamba 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 03:06:00
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [26]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0163 Sesi Molapo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:23:17
2 4 1 TA0476 Kyla Aldum 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 00:30:14
3 8 1 TA1557 Yolanda Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:39
4 9 2 TA0087 Felicia Terblanche 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:07
5 10 1 TRAIL20487 Charline Jay 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:11
6 11 2 TA0425 Julia Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:56
7 12 3 TA0359 Zunay Busato 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:14
8 13 3 TA0187 Belinda Sonqayi 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:26
9 14 2 TA0391 Charlie Fellegi 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:38:19
10 15 3 TA0349 Lienka Aldum 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 14 12 to 15 00:40:04
11 17 4 TA1596 Tania Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:29
12 20 5 TRAIL20667 Megan Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:51
13 21 6 TA0405 Debbie Janse Van Rensburg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:17
14 22 1 TA1613 Madison Janse Van Rensburg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 00:42:26
15 24 1 TA0032 Vreda Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:42:53
16 25 7 TA1767 Lushane Hine 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:15
17 27 1 TA0378 Nqobile Dludla 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:48:59
18 28 4 TA0161 Carmen Brummer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:24
19 31 1 TA1516 Helene Schoeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:06:00
20 32 5 TA0240 Alicia Schoeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:03
21 33 6 TA1583 Chantelle Schoeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:07
22 36 7 TA0169 Ashleigh Keefer-allan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:18
23 39 8 TRAIL20143 Nonhlanhla Gwamanda 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:15
24 40 2 TA1547 Ebube Amaeshi 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 03:03:55
25 42 8 TA1759 Palesa Tshabalala 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 03:05:30
26 43 9 TA1748 Andile Amaeshi 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:05:32