Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Trail Run/Walk on Sunday @ 07:00, 27th January 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [15]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL12471 Adam Moroko 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:02
2 2 1 TA2616 Marthinus Steyn 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:38:10
3 3 2 TA2656 Ashley Benatar 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:42:58
4 4 3 TA2674 Konstant Greyling 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:48:46
5 5 4 TA2420 Johann Jordaan 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:49:52
6 6 5 TA2447 Richard Akeroyd 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:52:33
7 8 6 TA3053 Daniel Goedhals 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:01:55
8 9 1 TA2650 Jaco Smith 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 02:04:34
9 11 7 TRAIL12341 Charles Norman 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:05:19
10 12 2 TA3473 Martin Groenewald 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:06:08
11 14 8 TA2912 Armand Van Der Merwe 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:08:40
12 16 9 TA2555 Richard Goodchild 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:09:42
13 18 2 TA2938 Calvin Erlank 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 02:16:15
14 19 10 TA2669 Dick Brand 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:28:23
15 21 11 TA3058 Koos Janse Van Rensburg 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:50:39
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 7 1 TA3499 Tracey Akeroyd 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:58:43
2 10 1 TA3478 Carla Lea Farina 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 02:05:18
3 13 1 TA2696 Nikki Caromba 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:06:27
4 15 2 TA2929 Sam Ryder 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:09:19
5 17 2 TA2931 Kirsty Rault 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 02:11:00
6 20 3 TA2526 Maitele Tshifularo 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 02:47:13
7 22 3 TA3059 Tumelo Munzhelele 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 03:16:07
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [25]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3505 Tim Price 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:06
2 2 2 TRAIL12963 Tim Walwyn 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:25
3 4 1 TA3049 Prince Motswenyane 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:48
4 5 3 TA3019 Wayne Coetzee 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:49
5 6 4 TA2623 Roger Pitt 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:21
6 7 1 TRAIL12799 Andrew Noakes 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:24:28
7 8 5 TA2536 Trevor Walsh 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:49
8 9 1 TA3466 Eric Wasserman 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:28:47
9 11 6 TA3070 Klaus Herrmann 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:31:56
10 12 2 TA2914 Luan Van Rhyn 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:32:00
11 13 2 TA3479 Theo Pieterse 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:32:42
12 15 3 TA3048 Micheal Herst 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:33:52
13 17 7 TA2956 Derek Mccarthy 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:48
14 18 2 TA3035 Mller Goedhals 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:36:02
15 19 3 TA3026 Dorian Pretorius 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:37:47
16 20 8 TA2950 Andrew Wilkins 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:56
17 21 9 TA2981 Matthew Abdo 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:59
18 22 4 TA2629 Philippus Carel Breytenbach 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:03
19 23 10 TA2522 Ian Taljaard 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:40:17
20 24 4 TRAIL12643 Bryan Mccourt 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:44:47
21 27 5 TA2945 Gavin Pitt 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:48:06
22 28 3 TA2432 Takura Wekwete 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:48:16
23 29 11 TA3007 Reinhardt Paulson 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:51:57
24 32 4 TA3054 Hendri Van Niekerk 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 02:16:53
25 37 5 TA2538 Sean Du Toit 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 02:56:32
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [13]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA3443 Nadine Breytenbach 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:14
2 10 1 TA2632 Rinel Mclaren 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:31:52
3 14 2 TA3489 Tamryn Paulsen 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:33:45
4 16 3 TA2617 Sabrina Daolio 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:34:05
5 25 1 TA2992 Debre Herst 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:44:52
6 26 2 TA2553 Gerda Pieterse 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:46:44
7 30 2 TA2670 Marina Conley 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:04:51
8 31 3 TA2993 Thabisa Mange 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:07:45
9 33 4 TA2924 Susan De Bruin 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:24:17
10 34 1 TA2692 Margaret Mackintosh 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 02:56:23
11 35 3 TA2908 Glynis Ryan 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 02:56:29
12 36 4 TA2508 Sabra Fisher 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 02:56:30
13 38 5 TA2621 Maria Kyriacou 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 02:56:33
10km Trail Run /walk:Male [44]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL13076 Reatlegile Mosweu 10km Trail Run /walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:46:02
2 3 1 TA1016 Heine Weitz 10km Trail Run /walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:30
3 4 2 TA0815 Dshorne Human 10km Trail Run /walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:55
4 5 3 TA1808 Martiens De Jager 10km Trail Run /walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:58
5 6 4 TA0739 Tarquin Bishop 10km Trail Run /walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:00
6 7 5 TA2108 Lloyd Kouwenhoven 10km Trail Run /walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:21
7 8 1 TA2204 Jason Wright 10km Trail Run /walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:56:54
8 10 6 TA0693 Francois Labuschagne 10km Trail Run /walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:12
9 11 7 TA1043 Matthew Hume 10km Trail Run /walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:58
10 12 1 TA0817 Samuel James Aldum 10km Trail Run /walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:23
11 13 8 TA2219 Doug Momberg 10km Trail Run /walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:45
12 15 2 TA1829 Conrad Langerman 10km Trail Run /walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:16
13 16 3 TA1166 Jabez Steenkamp 10km Trail Run /walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:22
14 17 2 TA1055 Jaco Van Staden 10km Trail Run /walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:00:44
15 19 4 TA1035 Ulrich Bormann 10km Trail Run /walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:21
16 20 9 TA0751 Shaun Bennie 10km Trail Run /walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:44
17 22 5 TA0843 Brett Claasen 10km Trail Run /walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:50
18 23 3 TRAIL12928 Saki Marais 10km Trail Run /walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:02:56
19 24 1 TA1879 Gerald Steyn 10km Trail Run /walk Male 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:00
20 25 10 TA2111 Byron Kouwenhoven 10km Trail Run /walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:45
21 27 2 TRAIL10759 Allen West 10km Trail Run /walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:32
22 32 1 TA2147 Michael Summerfield 10km Trail Run /walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:06:39
23 35 2 TA2138 Joseph Jeurissen 10km Trail Run /walk Male 12 12 to 15 01:06:50
24 40 2 TA2318 Robbie Morton 10km Trail Run /walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:07:28
25 42 3 TA2217 John Kollen 10km Trail Run /walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:07:41
26 46 11 TA2243 Adam Smith 10km Trail Run /walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:00
27 47 12 TA1860 Chris Barrett 10km Trail Run /walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:34
28 52 6 TA0673 Riaan Davel 10km Trail Run /walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:31
29 55 13 TA1039 Brent Venter 10km Trail Run /walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:53
30 57 7 TA0651 Johan Schoeman 10km Trail Run /walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:40
31 65 4 TA1813 Gary Noakes 10km Trail Run /walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:15:43
32 66 14 TA2252 Denzil Wortmann 10km Trail Run /walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:20
33 68 15 TA2222 Neil Wortmann 10km Trail Run /walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:28
34 71 16 TA1199 Robert Herbst 10km Trail Run /walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:57
35 78 8 TA1028 Donald Young 10km Trail Run /walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:42
36 85 5 TA2307 Ockie Schoeman 10km Trail Run /walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:25:10
37 88 17 TA0856 Sinovuyo Balfour 10km Trail Run /walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:37
38 95 18 TA0732 Colin Dix 10km Trail Run /walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:38
39 96 6 TA0795 Warren Flodd 10km Trail Run /walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:30:40
40 100 19 TA2170 Albert Glaus 10km Trail Run /walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:09
41 112 3 TA2296 Des Bailey 10km Trail Run /walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:54:35
42 114 9 TRAIL12520 Charles Muller 10km Trail Run /walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:56:29
43 115 10 TA0807 Clive Schoeman 10km Trail Run /walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:56:31
44 124 7 TA1018 Valeri Petrov 10km Trail Run /walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 02:57:22
10km Trail Run /walk:Female [80]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL13075 Basetsana Maphosa 10km Trail Run /walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:51:53
2 9 1 TA2143 Miche Pretorius 10km Trail Run /walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:56:58
3 14 1 TA0754 Marelene Weitz 10km Trail Run /walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:11
4 18 2 TRAIL12658 Zamile Njoko 10km Trail Run /walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:19
5 21 3 TA0824 Catherine Mc Carthy 10km Trail Run /walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:22
6 26 1 TA1125 Giesela Wasserman 10km Trail Run /walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:03:50
7 28 4 TA0728 Luce' Van Der Linde 10km Trail Run /walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:59
8 29 1 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 10km Trail Run /walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:02
9 30 2 TRAIL12290 Georgina Bester 10km Trail Run /walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:06:13
10 31 5 TA2342 Kelly Summerfield 10km Trail Run /walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:27
11 33 2 TA2210 Rosalind Roy 10km Trail Run /walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:40
12 34 2 TA0992 Annemarie Olivier 10km Trail Run /walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:06:49
13 36 6 TA2116 Georgina Jerissen 10km Trail Run /walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:52
14 37 1 TA2124 Riana Botha 10km Trail Run /walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:07:03
15 38 2 TA2286 Evelyn Dix 10km Trail Run /walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:07:04
16 39 3 TA2343 Annamarie French 10km Trail Run /walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:07:07
17 41 3 TA1161 Tracy Bawden 10km Trail Run /walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:33
18 43 4 TA2232 Daleen Grobler 10km Trail Run /walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:08:43
19 44 3 TA0823 Lerato Makhura 10km Trail Run /walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:09:18
20 45 7 TA1175 Somande Brown 10km Trail Run /walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:55
21 48 3 TA0812 Suzanne Ayres 10km Trail Run /walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:10:45
22 49 4 TA2209 Mercy Moloto 10km Trail Run /walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:10:49
23 50 5 TA0781 Jacquie Du Toit 10km Trail Run /walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:10:56
24 51 4 TA2240 Caroline Henry 10km Trail Run /walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:11:11
25 53 8 TA1868 Riana Lourens 10km Trail Run /walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:47
26 54 9 TA2293 Kristen Lachenicht 10km Trail Run /walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:49
27 56 4 TA2161 Elizma Schoeman 10km Trail Run /walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:38
28 58 5 TA0794 Paula Taylor 10km Trail Run /walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:13:32
29 59 10 TA2311 Corrie Wright 10km Trail Run /walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:00
30 60 11 TA2299 Leslie Grandet 10km Trail Run /walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:10
31 61 12 TA2273 Natalie Coetzee 10km Trail Run /walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:12
32 62 5 TA1835 Samantha Holle 10km Trail Run /walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:34
33 63 13 TA2129 Carin Jones 10km Trail Run /walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:41
34 64 6 TA1063 Leigh Sheppard 10km Trail Run /walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:43
35 67 7 TA0659 Anneli Van Den Berg 10km Trail Run /walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:24
36 69 8 TA2278 Sharon Van Nikkelen-kuyper 10km Trail Run /walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:33
37 70 14 TA1852 Chantelle Roddan 10km Trail Run /walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:53
38 72 9 TA0861 Alison Nisbet 10km Trail Run /walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:52
39 73 15 TA2255 Morgana Robbertze 10km Trail Run /walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:42
40 74 5 TA1185 Primrose Mkhwanazi 10km Trail Run /walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:20:05
41 75 6 TA1118 Chevonne Stevens 10km Trail Run /walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:20:21
42 76 10 TA0643 Silvana Carraggi 10km Trail Run /walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:42
43 77 6 TA1068 Marie Janse Van Rensburg 10km Trail Run /walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:21:09
44 79 16 TA1030 Tanya Donkin 10km Trail Run /walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:43
45 80 17 TA1888 Lorraine Nzimande 10km Trail Run /walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:58
46 81 6 TA2125 Annette Muller 10km Trail Run /walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:22:47
47 82 18 TA0803 Bonita Steenkamp 10km Trail Run /walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:04
48 83 19 TA1038 Nolwazi Dlamini 10km Trail Run /walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:15
49 84 20 TA0768 Helen Crous 10km Trail Run /walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:06
50 86 21 TA1156 Rufaro Changamire 10km Trail Run /walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:39
51 87 22 TA0866 Ayanda Balfour 10km Trail Run /walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:29
52 89 23 TA1033 Samantha Viney 10km Trail Run /walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:55
53 90 24 TA2331 Kerry Bok 10km Trail Run /walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:56
54 91 25 TA0719 Justene Smith 10km Trail Run /walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:41
55 92 11 TA2319 Surieta Greyling 10km Trail Run /walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:28:46
56 93 26 TA2213 Thobile Ntuli 10km Trail Run /walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:33
57 94 12 TA0608 Melissa Reilander 10km Trail Run /walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:36
58 97 13 TA0854 Janette Cavannagh 10km Trail Run /walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:11
59 98 27 TA2119 Lisa Rabe 10km Trail Run /walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:30
60 99 7 TA1044 Heleni Genis 10km Trail Run /walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:34:32
61 101 7 TA0752 Judith Glaus 10km Trail Run /walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:36:20
62 102 14 TA1825 Elrike Opperman 10km Trail Run /walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:35
63 103 28 TA1048 Bonique Herbst 10km Trail Run /walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:39
64 104 29 TA0645 Letrisha Naicker 10km Trail Run /walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:25
65 105 30 TA1064 Vertharani Naicker 10km Trail Run /walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:40
66 106 8 TA2169 Clarissa Botha 10km Trail Run /walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 01:42:47
67 107 15 TA1129 Malethola Matube 10km Trail Run /walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:48:24
68 108 16 TA0709 Chandra Booysen 10km Trail Run /walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:50:51
69 109 17 TA2176 Raelean Melaia 10km Trail Run /walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:50:54
70 110 18 TA2166 Paula Sukop 10km Trail Run /walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:51:01
71 111 7 TA2666 Charmaine Hannon 10km Trail Run /walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:54:30
72 113 31 TA1887 Lerica Schoeman 10km Trail Run /walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:56:28
73 116 8 TA2155 Therese Viljoen 10km Trail Run /walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:59:10
74 117 9 TA0863 Zita Babacheva 10km Trail Run /walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 02:20:54
75 118 10 TA0753 Vesselina Petrova 10km Trail Run /walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 02:21:02
76 119 19 TA1853 Canka Miteva 10km Trail Run /walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:25:50
77 120 9 TA1867 Nikol Paraskova 10km Trail Run /walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 02:25:56
78 121 11 TA0654 Slavena Webb 10km Trail Run /walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 02:57:13
79 122 8 TA1065 Todorka Paraskov 10km Trail Run /walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 02:57:15
80 123 12 TA0864 Penka Mateva 10km Trail Run /walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 02:57:20
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [41]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1673 Thato Thejane 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:24:26
2 2 1 TA1681 Altes Van Zyl 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:05
3 3 1 TA0029 Wayne Van Zyl 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:22
4 5 1 TA0388 Jakobus Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:31:21
5 8 2 TA0453 Michael Kyriakakis 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:59
6 9 3 TRAIL12467 Andre Portelli 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:02
7 10 2 TA3006 Graeme Fuller 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:34:05
8 12 2 TA1737 Kiohoe Alderson 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:34:28
9 13 1 TA1796 Barend Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:34:31
10 15 2 TA0096 Jason Thompson 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 00:35:16
11 16 4 TA0002 Stephen Barnard 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:44
12 17 5 TA0404 Chris Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:48
13 19 3 TA0085 Johannes Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:36:29
14 21 2 TA0276 Regardt Van Vuuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:40
15 24 3 TA1612 Dean Goosen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:03
16 25 3 TA1680 Menno Fokkens 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:37:20
17 26 3 TA0359 Tom Mascher 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:37:52
18 28 1 TA0168 Johann Van Zyl 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:38:12
19 33 4 TA0227 Jan Fokkens 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:41:13
20 39 4 TA0043 Martin Van Deventer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:11
21 46 4 TA0211 Andrew Conley 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:46:02
22 47 5 TA0001 Schalk Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:05
23 52 5 TA1467 Cornelius Stephanus Aldum 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:47:35
24 53 6 TA0169 Connor Akeroyd 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:47:39
25 54 2 TA0392 Charles Akeroyd 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 79 Grand-Master (60+) 00:47:47
26 55 6 TA0185 Martin Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:53
27 56 7 TRAIL12157 Francois Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:55
28 61 6 TA0433 Rudi Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:33
29 65 7 TA0344 Marcel Douglas 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:38
30 68 8 TA0455 Richard Werner 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:50
31 73 9 TA0172 Steven Gounden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:13
32 84 1 TA0250 Ruaan Goedhals 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:58:49
33 87 8 TA0358 Johan Swanepoel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:26
34 89 10 TA0293 Elwin Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:37
35 99 5 TA0312 Gunther Schwob 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:05:11
36 101 7 TA1774 Keagan Lessing 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 01:06:15
37 102 11 TA0349 Abie Lessing 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:20
38 104 8 TA1566 Johan Jaco Aldum 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 01:06:34
39 109 9 TA0458 Joseph Viney 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 5 Under 11 01:12:03
40 110 10 TA0352 Dennis Viney 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 4 Under 11 01:12:18
41 116 6 TA1575 Shane Gouldie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 03:15:20
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [75]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TRAIL13074 Sesi Molapo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:31:00
2 6 1 TRAIL12749 Charmaine Warriker 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:32:31
3 7 1 TA0462 Anja Lessing 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:43
4 11 2 TA0330 Nicky Antunes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:14
5 14 1 TA0229 Cornietha Kyriakakis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:57
6 18 3 TA0428 Glizelle Langerman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:20
7 20 1 TA1663 Denise Nelson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:36:39
8 22 2 TA1593 Chane Werner 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:36:44
9 23 3 TA0036 Courtney Goosen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:37:01
10 27 2 TRAIL11074 Larissa West 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:08
11 29 3 TA1046 Elana Weitz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:47
12 30 4 TA0409 Sharon Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:21
13 31 4 TA1683 Nina Slawson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:40:24
14 32 2 TA0254 Nicola Wicks 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:40:39
15 34 3 TA2645 Brenda Thompson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:41:42
16 35 4 TRAIL12468 Lisa Portelli 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:41:43
17 36 4 TA1659 Elizna Werth 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:45
18 37 5 TA0047 Cecilia Richards 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:46
19 38 5 TA0554 Susan Meyerson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:41:58
20 40 6 TA0369 Stacy Poggenpoel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:25
21 41 1 TA0298 Kamano Motswenyane 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 00:44:17
22 42 7 TA0238 Nastassia Van Deventer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:35
23 43 5 TA0508 Elize Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:39
24 44 5 TA0163 Bianca Edwards 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:45:54
25 45 6 TA0304 Robyn Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:45:57
26 48 1 TA1636 Michaela Goedhals 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 00:46:28
27 49 8 TA0302 Nicole Alderson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:06
28 50 9 TA0488 Bridget Green 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:08
29 51 6 TA0348 Sougnet Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:27
30 57 10 TA0444 Portia Masomboka 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:21
31 58 11 TRAIL12727 Jenny Prinsloo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:31
32 59 7 TRAIL12156 Nicolette Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:26
33 60 7 TA0041 Jacky Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:51:32
34 62 6 TA0341 Cecilia Summerfield 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:51:42
35 63 7 TA0397 Annika Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:52:42
36 64 12 TA0320 Christine Bauermeister 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:20
37 66 8 TRAIL11232 Patricia Minihold 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:05
38 67 1 TA0084 Linda Evans 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:45
39 69 13 TA0184 Makubalo Nomzabalazo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:59
40 70 9 TA0210 Helena Werner 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:09
41 71 10 TA1784 Lei Guo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:11
42 72 8 TA0483 Marlene Hanekom 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:55:12
43 74 9 TA1665 Linda Beukes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:56:10
44 75 2 TA0197 Manda Bannister 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:24
45 76 14 TA0258 Lanie Bannister 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:33
46 77 3 TA0445 Shona Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:05
47 78 11 TA0539 Diane Dhanasagree Naidoo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:10
48 79 15 TA0284 Leighton Goosen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:35
49 80 12 TA0415 Anita Lamprecht 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:14
50 81 13 TA0283 Ninette Eckard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:15
51 82 14 TA1546 Yvette Ellis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:19
52 83 15 TA0429 Hester Goedhals 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:42
53 85 10 TA1699 Annalen Oostehuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:59:00
54 86 2 TA0494 Kyla Aldum 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 00:59:26
55 88 16 TA0472 Melissa Odendaal 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:28
56 90 17 TA1787 Elizna Van Schalkwyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:40
57 91 16 TA1877 Leigh Claasen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:01
58 92 4 TA0374 Caroline Maslo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:01:07
59 93 5 TA0381 Graeme Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:01:10
60 94 17 TA1724 Kerry Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:13
61 95 18 TA1572 Thabang Moerane 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:25
62 96 11 TA1741 Caroline Malauzat 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:01:27
63 97 12 TA0413 Frances Stander 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:01:34
64 98 2 TA1516 Carys Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 17 16 to 18 01:01:39
65 100 19 TA1726 Lisa Fuller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:00
66 103 2 TA0378 Nika Lessing 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 01:06:21
67 105 3 TA1583 Lienka Aldum 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 01:07:17
68 106 20 TA1749 Janet Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:33
69 107 8 TA0285 Tanisha Olivier 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:09:35
70 108 13 TA0362 Teresa Piek 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:09:43
71 111 6 TA0087 Desiray Viney 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:45
72 112 9 TA0267 Rhandzu Khoza 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:22:53
73 113 3 TA1519 Marli Schoeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 01:25:42
74 114 18 TA0031 Tanya Schoeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:07
75 115 4 TA0567 Sune Schoeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 01:27:05