Results : Serengeti Golf Club : Serengeti Night Run/Walk on Friday @ 19:00, 7th December 2018

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
15km:Male [15]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2485 Reginald Poopedi 15km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:14
2 2 2 TA3466 Voight Uys 15km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:21
3 3 3 TA2656 Dylan Clark 15km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:43
4 4 1 TA2903 Stephan Groenewald 15km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:13:38
5 5 4 TA2939 Neo Mafora 15km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:45
6 6 5 TA2680 Pascal Mukenge 15km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:20
7 7 6 TA2901 Christopher Ferguson 15km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:27
8 8 7 TA3065 John Hill 15km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:36
9 9 1 TA2988 Tobie Reyneke 15km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:17
10 11 8 TA2602 James Taylor 15km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:48
11 13 2 TA2941 Jesse Armstrong 15km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:31:31
12 14 9 TRAIL10750 Michael Do Carmo 15km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:00
13 16 1 TRAIL12613 Meyer Albert Guinsberg 15km Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 02:31:21
14 17 2 TA2254 Dean Mccleland 15km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 02:31:21
15 18 3 TRAIL12270 Ric Marini 15km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 02:41:18
15km:Female [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 10 1 TRAIL11652 Chelsea Muller 15km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:24:45
2 12 1 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 15km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:24
3 15 2 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 15km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:28:07
10km:Male [28]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3462 Dirk Brink 10km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:09
2 2 1 TRAIL12341 Charles Norman 10km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:10
3 3 2 TA1017 Dieter Zimmerman 10km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:13
4 4 1 TRAIL11223 Eddie Dalbock 10km Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:49:11
5 6 3 TA1803 Christiaan Maree 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:48
6 7 4 TA2273 Jurg Van Der Walt 10km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:52
7 8 1 TA0854 Francois Labuschagne 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:13
8 9 2 TA1129 Martin Mothusi Mafojane 10km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:53:11
9 10 2 TA0857 Werner Jakoby 10km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:27
10 11 5 TA1055 Allan Juunza 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:35
11 13 1 TA1822 Reyners Barnard 10km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:53:52
12 15 3 TA1852 Stefan Blunden 10km Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:55:21
13 17 2 TA2115 Wynand Boshoff 10km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:49
14 20 3 TA2312 Dolamo Phasha 10km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:18
15 21 4 TA0673 Bongani Mahlangu 10km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:36
16 23 6 TA1185 Braam Norval 10km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:56
17 24 4 TA1027 Ross Hughes 10km Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:58:59
18 29 5 TRAIL12255 Johan Scheepers 10km Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:00:20
19 30 2 TA2125 Ricky Vischer 10km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:01:07
20 31 1 TA0861 Morne Claassen 10km Male 13 12 to 15 01:01:43
21 37 5 TA1829 Werner Wolmarans 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:05
22 41 3 TRAIL11619 Dane Stevenson 10km Male 22 Senior (19-29) 01:07:55
23 44 7 TA1165 Wayne Mitchell 10km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:57
24 52 6 TA0627 Robbie Van Der Walt 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:03
25 54 6 TRAIL10849 Anton Reyneke 10km Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:17:37
26 55 3 TRAIL10843 Alan Buckley 10km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:17:37
27 57 4 TA0709 Sebastian Jokoby 10km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:19:38
28 61 7 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 10km Male 55 Master (50-59) 02:24:33
10km:Female [33]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA1156 Leana Bredenhann 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:14
2 12 1 TA1836 Amanda Juunza 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:49
3 14 1 TA1154 Anna Nomalanga Mafojane 10km Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:54:08
4 16 2 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:04
5 18 3 TA1811 Julie Hughes 10km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:11
6 19 2 TA3020 Phindile Molefe 10km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:13
7 22 2 TA1025 Gertrude Sierra 10km Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:57:49
8 25 1 TRAIL10269 Jolandi Labuschange 10km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:59:55
9 26 3 TA2176 Magdeli Koekemoer 10km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:09
10 27 4 TA0618 Marcelle Bakker 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:15
11 28 5 TRAIL11275 Thea Van Helden 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:19
12 32 6 TA2247 Belinda Carey 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:55
13 33 2 TRAIL10738 Donne Stevenson 10km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:04:03
14 34 3 TRAIL10474 Sharene Koopman 10km Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:04:25
15 35 4 TA2311 Louise Du Preez 10km Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:05:30
16 36 3 TA2204 Megan Ducasse 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:05:43
17 38 7 TA2210 Collette Olfsen 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:39
18 39 8 TA2345 Amanda Jane Plowes 10km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:41
19 40 4 TRAIL10499 Nelia Boshoff 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:45
20 42 4 TRAIL11697 Lindsey Higgins 10km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:07:57
21 43 1 TA2137 Magda Strever 10km Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:08:48
22 45 9 TA0752 Vicky Hawkins 10km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:59
23 46 10 TA1801 Vera-lyn Jansen Van Vuren 10km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:14
24 47 5 TA2286 Rentse Tampo 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:35
25 48 5 TA1071 Susan Nhlapo 10km Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:10:55
26 49 6 TA2285 Mahlako Lebelo 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:36
27 50 11 TA1846 Martie Zimmerman 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:00
28 51 12 TRAIL12118 Patricia-anne Muller 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:11
29 53 13 TA2119 Hannelie Weitsz 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:55
30 56 5 TA1123 Sandra Broich 10km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:18:00
31 58 6 TRAIL10664 Christine Malan 10km Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:20:00
32 59 2 TRAIL11799 Dawn Deetlefs 10km Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:00
33 60 7 TRAIL10052 Lesley Hutchins 10km Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:42:32
5km:Male [40]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0575 Willem Venter 5km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:23:24
2 2 1 TA0515 Werno Norval 5km Male 12 12 to 15 00:24:40
3 3 1 TA1691 Johann Du Toit 5km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:24:48
4 4 2 TA0204 Coenraad Rossouw 5km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:24:52
5 6 1 TA0298 Dean De Jager 5km Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:25:12
6 7 2 TA0220 Nyaweleni Tshifularo 5km Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:26:22
7 8 1 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 5km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:26:27
8 9 3 TA0184 Shane Gouldie 5km Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:26:45
9 11 3 TA0009 Jurgens Van Der Westhuizen 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:27:19
10 12 4 TA0388 Gunther Schwob 5km Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:27:46
11 13 5 TA0226 Willem Obbes 5km Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:27:51
12 14 2 TA0414 Kian Schoeman 5km Male 12 12 to 15 00:28:06
13 15 4 TA0457 Chad Theron 5km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:28:12
14 16 3 TA0403 Zander Van Staden 5km Male 12 12 to 15 00:28:43
15 17 4 TA0173 Ruan Schoeman 5km Male 15 12 to 15 00:28:46
16 18 2 TRAIL11181 Pieter Van Staden 5km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:28:53
17 21 3 TA0343 Johannes Schoeman 5km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:29:27
18 24 4 TRAIL12287 Phil Zaayman 5km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:34
19 27 1 TA1680 Dean Du Plessus 5km Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:31:23
20 29 5 TA1132 James Wood 5km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:58
21 31 2 TA2126 Mike Kenny 5km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:32:09
22 32 6 TA0163 Morne Du Plessis 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:32
23 34 5 TA0401 Desmond Liebenberg 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:12
24 35 7 TA0362 Sam Lebelo 5km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:23
25 38 2 TA0483 Renda Tshifularo 5km Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:34:25
26 40 8 TA1573 Willem Strauss 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:45
27 42 1 TA0763 Connor Ofsten 5km Male 10 Under 11 00:35:21
28 43 3 TA1705 Malcolm Mackenzie 5km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:35:37
29 50 6 TA0193 Andre Theron 5km Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:37:48
30 51 4 TA1684 Hannes Cilliers 5km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:37:56
31 56 7 TA0098 Pieter Crafford 5km Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:39:35
32 68 8 TA1566 Jacques Botha 5km Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:47:32
33 75 5 TA0351 Andre Classen 5km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:42
34 76 2 TA1752 Itu Lebelo 5km Male 7 Under 11 00:52:56
35 79 3 TA1708 Mothusi Mafojane 5km Male 20 Senior (19-29) 00:54:12
36 82 9 TA0567 Ernest Hazelhurst 5km Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:58:12
37 83 3 TA0539 Tyler Horn 5km Male 6 Under 11 00:58:14
38 84 6 TA0094 Elbert Loubser 5km Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:12
39 86 9 TA0453 Johan Jansen Van Vuren 5km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:13
40 87 6 TA0517 Philemon Mahari 5km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:59
5km:Female [48]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA0427 Cherylene Hogan 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:25:11
2 10 1 TA1552 Lisa Venter 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:26:59
3 19 2 TA0428 Angela Steenkamp 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:29:01
4 20 3 TRAIL10430 Celia Van Niekerk 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:29:13
5 22 1 TA0211 Lauren Cilliers 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:29:35
6 23 2 TRAIL11152 Mandie Van Staden 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:05
7 25 4 TA0251 Lindsay Oosthuizen 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:12
8 26 2 TRAIL12545 Nicole Austin 5km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:31:16
9 28 5 TA0495 Sonja Du Plessis 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:27
10 30 3 TA1593 Anina Lindford 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:05
11 33 1 TRAIL11348 Elizabeth De Lange 5km Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:33:05
12 36 1 TA1727 Jade De Villiers 5km Female 14 12 to 15 00:33:56
13 37 2 TRAIL12359 Linda Fourie 5km Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:33:58
14 39 4 TRAIL10308 Megan Greyvenstein 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:29
15 41 6 TA1661 Cyndy Obbes 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:50
16 44 3 TA0268 Annabelle Naude 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:36:07
17 45 5 TRAIL12620 Khadija Akhalwaya 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:33
18 46 4 TRAIL12619 Claire Smith 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:36:34
19 47 3 TRAIL11337 Sandra Austin 5km Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:36:44
20 48 4 TA0245 Desire Armstrong 5km Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:36:48
21 49 5 TA1671 Zelda Theron 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:37:46
22 52 7 TA1571 Alida Van Blerk 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:06
23 53 8 TA1707 Linda Bruwer 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:08
24 54 6 TRAIL13008 Sonja Petzer 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:38:20
25 55 7 TRAIL12260 Molene Scheepers 5km Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:39:22
26 57 8 TA1774 Mandy Killiers 5km Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:39:47
27 58 5 TA1546 Izelle Vrey 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:40:48
28 59 6 TA1743 Anchen Erasmus 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:40:50
29 60 1 TA0576 Janet Kenny 5km Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:41:13
30 61 9 TA0286 Elma Crafford 5km Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:41:49
31 62 9 TA0529 Elena Lazouras 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:00
32 63 10 TA0379 Jana Van Aardt 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:05
33 64 1 TA0353 Danja Norval 5km Female 9 Under 11 00:46:07
34 65 2 TA0126 Annika Norval 5km Female 15 12 to 15 00:46:10
35 66 11 TA0080 Silka Norval 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:25
36 67 12 TRAIL11232 Patricia Minihold 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:23
37 69 10 TA0445 Christina Karlsson 5km Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:47:34
38 70 7 TA0415 Muofhe Tshifularo 5km Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:47:40
39 71 2 TA0205 Meisie Strydom 5km Female 73 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:03
40 72 13 TA0378 Chandra Booysen 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:31
41 73 11 TA0234 Caron Mackenzie 5km Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:52:33
42 74 3 TA0240 Anna Jardim 5km Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:37
43 77 3 TA1575 Naledi Lebelo 5km Female 15 12 to 15 00:53:00
44 78 6 TRAIL10714 Janet Renou 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:32
45 80 12 TA1724 Gail Horn 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:58:06
46 81 7 TA1527 Marleen Schoeman 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:10
47 85 4 TA1629 Elise Loubser 5km Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:12
48 88 8 TA0413 Dineo Seshabela 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:19:01