Results : Copperleaf Golf Course : Jackal Night Run/Walk Cansa Day on Wednesday @ 15:57, 5th December 2018

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [48]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1055 Reginald Poopedi 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:47
2 2 1 TA2311 Prince Motswenyane 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:09
3 3 1 TRAIL10632 Marius Nel 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:48:51
4 4 2 TA2149 Mc Du Toit 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:19
5 5 2 TA1045 Andrew Crowley 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:00
6 6 3 TA1047 Francois Labuschagne 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:27
7 7 4 TA1121 Werner Barnes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:01
8 8 3 TA1829 William Harris 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:04
9 9 4 TA0714 Phillip Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:33
10 10 5 TA0601 Rhynhardt De Ridder 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:30
11 12 1 TA0119 Dean De Jager 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:53:04
12 13 1 TA2108 Werno Norval 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:53:19
13 14 6 TRAIL13039 Shaun Vermaak 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:56
14 15 5 TA2217 Ludwig Venter 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:45
15 16 6 TA0727 Andrew Nourse 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:50
16 18 1 TRAIL10642 Johan Fourie 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:23
17 19 2 TA1846 Werner Jakoby 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:39
18 20 2 TA1861 Jeremy Wood 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:55:41
19 21 7 TA2315 Brett Cummings 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:55
20 23 8 TRAIL13043 Jason Brown 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:04
21 26 9 TA0732 Chris Holt 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:25
22 27 10 TA1031 Nthekgo Moroaswi 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:38
23 28 11 TA2180 Max Boessenkool 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:43
24 30 7 TA2152 Braam Norval 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:26
25 31 3 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:48
26 32 4 TRAIL12421 Herman Vermaak 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:03
27 34 12 TA1027 Hennie Grove 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:13
28 36 2 TA2182 Yaseen Bismilla 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:04:13
29 37 13 TA0673 Lemogang Teme 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:30
30 39 8 TA1179 Rohan Deamer 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:04
31 40 9 TA1187 Sikhumbuzo Maphumulo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:20
32 41 14 TA1028 Mthokozisi Lushozi 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:28
33 42 5 TA1038 Andre Swart 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:06:36
34 47 6 TA1021 Jacobus Loots 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:10:20
35 49 3 TA0659 Gerhard Fourie 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:13:24
36 50 3 TA1120 Sebastian Jokoby 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:14:32
37 52 10 TA1804 Muzi Manzi 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:26
38 53 2 TA0836 Tyrone Bayliss 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 01:16:29
39 54 4 TA0759 Fulufhelo Kutama 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:22:52
40 55 15 TA1867 Dirk Steyn 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:07
41 56 16 TA2333 Martin Jaravaza 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:25
42 58 4 TRAIL10849 Anton Reyneke 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:30:03
43 59 7 TRAIL10843 Alan Buckley 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:30:03
44 61 5 TA1827 Renier Knoetze 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:32:11
45 62 8 TA2141 Manie Bosch 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:42:00
46 65 9 TA1876 Dean Mccleland 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:45:00
47 67 5 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:46:10
48 69 10 TRAIL12270 Ric Marini 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:52:00
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [21]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 11 1 TA1048 Lizelle Schreuder 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:57
2 17 2 TA2319 Charlene Alberts 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:54
3 22 1 TA2331 Mariette Dry 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:01
4 24 1 TRAIL10045 Petro Vermaak 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:22
5 25 2 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:39
6 29 3 TA1853 Lara Bayliss 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:21
7 33 1 TRAIL10269 Jolandi Labuschange 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:01:51
8 35 2 TA2116 Mercy Moloto 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:02:54
9 38 4 TA1863 Susan De Bruin 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:50
10 43 5 TA0695 Elma Van Zyl 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:42
11 44 3 TA1039 Misiwe Xolo 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:33
12 45 1 TRAIL10836 Ina Beamish 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:10:03
13 46 2 TA0680 Leonie Loots 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:10:14
14 48 3 TA0864 Tamsyn Dekenah 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:10:33
15 51 4 TA1888 Maggie Moroaswi 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:14
16 57 5 TA1824 Fulufhelo Nemutandani 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:41
17 60 4 TA1105 Anika Du Plessis 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:32:09
18 63 3 TA0665 Dot Johnson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:42:00
19 64 6 TA1893 Malanie Bosch 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:42:00
20 66 2 TRAIL10052 Lesley Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:46:10
21 68 6 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:10
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [40]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL12341 Charles Norman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:22:49
2 2 1 TA0210 Wj Vermeulen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 00:24:49
3 3 2 TRAIL10254 Alex Maree 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:25:48
4 4 1 TA1674 Micah Dry 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:26:08
5 5 1 TA1724 Shane Gouldie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:26:10
6 6 2 TA0364 Nyaweleni Tshifularo 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:27:56
7 9 3 TA0001 Jason Boone 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:30:16
8 10 4 TA0388 Ridwaan Fakir 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:30:28
9 16 2 TA0515 Herman Vermaak 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:31:52
10 22 5 TA0002 Renda Tshifularo 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:33:29
11 25 1 TA0401 Ian Eveleigh 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:49
12 28 2 TA0043 Michael Westlake 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:13
13 29 2 TA2219 Wayne Mitchell 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:26
14 30 3 TA0453 Pieter Crafford 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:34:34
15 32 4 TA0575 Colin Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:35:00
16 35 5 TRAIL12095 Michael Brand 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:36:34
17 37 6 TRAIL12985 Gary Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:37:02
18 41 3 TA0251 Desmond Liebenberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:11
19 43 3 TA0457 Deon Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:37
20 45 4 TA0495 Derek Esterhuysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:41
21 49 6 TA1707 Timothy Clough 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:40:43
22 52 7 TA0421 Wentzel Isak Du Toit 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:41:05
23 53 5 TA0173 Shawn Cawood 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:09
24 56 4 TA0122 Johannes Prinsloo 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:41
25 57 6 TA0266 Fred Olivier 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:44
26 59 3 TA0009 Jan-deon Cilliers 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:42:42
27 62 1 TA1617 Malcolm Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:43:51
28 64 7 TA0217 Eddie Dikgale 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:15
29 65 5 TA0464 Stephan Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:18
30 69 6 TA0171 Riaan Rossouw 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:53
31 73 8 TA0303 Christopher Larsson 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:45:28
32 75 7 TRAIL12448 Pieter Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:45:52
33 77 2 TA0155 Matt Brozio 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:22
34 78 8 TA1727 James Isak Du Toit 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:46:31
35 80 7 TA1680 Mpho Sethole 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:39
36 91 9 TA1691 Ben Crafford 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:48:30
37 94 3 TA0318 Pieter Van Schalkwyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 67 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:12
38 109 10 TA0232 Michael Britz 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:55:54
39 111 8 TA0273 Bryan Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:04
40 115 4 TA0029 Elbert Loubser 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:05
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [76]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 7 1 TA0362 Tracy Wightman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:29:54
2 8 2 TA0244 Ingrid Langton 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:29:55
3 11 1 TA0413 Erika Lotheringen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:34
4 12 1 TA0370 Gail Cummings 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:49
5 13 1 TA0476 Lineke Vermaak 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 00:30:59
6 14 1 TA0490 Caron Louw 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:31:30
7 15 2 TA0227 Michell Marx 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:31:48
8 17 2 TA1034 Nicole Mcdonald 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:01
9 18 2 TA0005 Lindsay Oosthuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:10
10 19 3 TA0258 Alex Holt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:11
11 20 3 TA0537 Clarise Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:33:04
12 21 1 TA0343 Nonhlanhla Mndaweni 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 14 12 to 15 00:33:18
13 23 4 TA0240 Nadia Maritz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:34
14 24 4 TA0047 Christelle Meyer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:33:40
15 26 5 TA1583 Laurelle Eveleigh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:52
16 27 6 TA0409 Adele Westlake 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:11
17 31 3 TA0576 Karin Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:39
18 33 4 TA1185 Vicky Hawkins 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:55
19 34 5 TA0192 Alida Van Blerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:18
20 36 6 TA1552 Linda Bruwer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:47
21 38 5 TA0483 Carmen Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:37:17
22 39 7 TA0379 Marina Janse Van Vuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:19
23 40 3 TA1527 Christa Geyer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:37:22
24 42 6 TA1573 Jeaninne Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:38:33
25 44 7 TA0098 Hannelie Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:50
26 46 8 TA1571 Yvette Rademan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:44
27 47 2 TA1671 Alexis Rademan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 00:39:47
28 48 4 TA0320 Maria Clough 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:40:41
29 50 7 TA0539 Monique Boshoff 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:40:50
30 51 8 TA0375 Kelly Raquel Patterson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:41:03
31 54 8 TA0403 Belinda Cawood 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:11
32 55 1 TA0193 Beryl Huntingford 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:41:15
33 58 9 TA1748 Anette Joubert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:04
34 60 3 TA0031 Zane Rossouw 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:42:44
35 61 10 TA0248 Lerina Prinsloo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:03
36 63 5 TA1683 Caron Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:43:54
37 66 9 TA1557 Brenda Ratzeburg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:35
38 67 10 TA0176 Grace Mahase 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:36
39 68 4 TA0414 Zelinke Rossouw 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 00:44:51
40 70 9 TA0527 Kaira Bertrand 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:44:56
41 71 6 TA0384 Hannetjie Van Loggerenberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:44:59
42 72 5 TA1595 Gcina Ngwenze 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:45:25
43 74 7 TRAIL12426 Lize Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:45:50
44 76 10 TA1734 Charissa Larsson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:45:59
45 79 8 TA0276 Gesina Fredrika Du Toit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:46:35
46 81 11 TA1681 Kgomotso Sethole 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:41
47 82 12 TA0231 Tsegofasto Kutama 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:46
48 83 6 TA0198 Danja Norval 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 00:46:52
49 84 11 TA0147 Silka Norval 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:07
50 85 13 TA0328 Beulah Steyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:11
51 86 7 TA0299 Laila Steyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 2 Under 11 00:47:13
52 87 2 TA0237 Joanne Brozio 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:13
53 88 3 TA0298 Linda Horne 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:17
54 89 4 TA0404 Louise Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:20
55 90 11 TA0197 Muofhe Tshifularo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:48:23
56 92 12 TA0567 Yvette Ellis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:01
57 93 13 TA1728 Erica Humphries 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:06
58 95 9 TA0295 Penny Dekenah 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:49:43
59 96 10 TA0254 Gail Lochner 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:49:48
60 97 14 TA0554 Vicki Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:44
61 98 11 TA0163 Elma Crafford 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:50:47
62 99 12 TA1737 Reinette Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:50:55
63 100 14 TA1653 Hannetjie Rossouw 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:22
64 101 15 TA0010 Mariette Cilliers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:29
65 102 8 TA0183 Martine Cilliers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 00:51:36
66 103 12 TA0337 Leandri Tylor 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:51:43
67 104 13 TA0051 Joanie Britz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:55:13
68 105 15 TA0085 Estelle Sonnekus 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:16
69 106 9 TA1547 Danielle De Silva 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 1 Under 11 00:55:18
70 107 10 TA1655 Abigail De Silva 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 00:55:47
71 108 16 TA0861 Lizelle De Silva 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:50
72 110 14 TA0206 Laura Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:56:00
73 112 15 TA0374 Almari Visser 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:56:25
74 113 16 TA1519 Megan Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:31
75 114 5 TA0380 Gillian Fowler 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 73 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:34
76 116 6 TA0306 Elise Loubser 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:05