Results : The Big Red Barn : BarnWalk and Bark Run on Saturday @ 07:00, 24th November 2018

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2970 Pierre Myburg 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:30
2 3 1 TA2402 Mlungisi Nxumalo 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:46
3 4 2 TRAIL12184 Robert Armstrong 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:41:21
4 5 2 TA2675 Mzokhona Mvemve 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:01:40
5 6 1 TA3468 Pieter Du Plessis 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 02:23:01
6 8 2 TA2420 Sharle Leibbrandt 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 02:23:08
7 9 3 TA3010 Vineet Grover 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:39:57
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2452 Elzette Myburg 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:27
2 7 1 TA2665 Margaret Mallon 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:23:05
3 10 2 TA3494 Megha Grover 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:40:05
4 11 2 TA2449 Rejoice Nsibande 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:41:20
5 12 1 TA2527 Jabu Dlamini 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 02:41:25
10km Trail Run /walk:Male [9]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA1121 Dale Riches 10km Trail Run /walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:11
2 6 1 TA0826 Armandt Liebenberg 10km Trail Run /walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:12:29
3 9 2 TA2204 Kilian De Jonge 10km Trail Run /walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:13:07
4 15 1 TA1836 Kaizer Tlhako 10km Trail Run /walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:22
5 24 3 TA2147 Steyn Botha 10km Trail Run /walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:42:21
6 28 2 TA0996 Eric Ludick 10km Trail Run /walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:48:13
7 35 2 TA2224 Peter Theron 10km Trail Run /walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:55:03
8 38 1 TA2174 Rob Anderson 10km Trail Run /walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 02:03:21
9 39 3 TA2213 Kader D'sa 10km Trail Run /walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:23:51
10km Trail Run /walk:Female [31]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL11200 Dianne Seymour 10km Trail Run /walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:01
2 2 2 TRAIL10062 Nicky Booyens 10km Trail Run /walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:17
3 4 1 TA2217 Maryna Liebenberg 10km Trail Run /walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:11:58
4 5 2 TA2129 Claudia Schoeman 10km Trail Run /walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:12:03
5 7 1 TA0608 Madison James 10km Trail Run /walk Female 9 Under 11 01:12:33
6 8 2 TA1807 Sienna James 10km Trail Run /walk Female 5 Under 11 01:12:38
7 10 3 TA1832 Marietjie Annandale 10km Trail Run /walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:13
8 11 1 TA2293 Gemma Theron 10km Trail Run /walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:43
9 12 3 TA2126 Nicola Klue 10km Trail Run /walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:18:36
10 13 4 TRAIL12876 Antje Bruchner 10km Trail Run /walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:17
11 14 5 TA0844 Kim Bergh 10km Trail Run /walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:19
12 16 6 TA0173 Ntebaleng Tihakoo 10km Trail Run /walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:42
13 17 7 TA1129 Candice Harvey 10km Trail Run /walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:03
14 18 8 TA1889 Nikki Kloppers 10km Trail Run /walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:05
15 19 9 TA1880 Jessica De Musso 10km Trail Run /walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:18
16 20 2 TA2156 Regan Demos 10km Trail Run /walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:23
17 21 3 TA2170 Tanya Paine 10km Trail Run /walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:50
18 22 4 TA1845 Mireille Nastri 10km Trail Run /walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:41:02
19 23 1 TA1047 Nadine Van Driel 10km Trail Run /walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:41:08
20 25 2 TA2576 Anel De Waal 10km Trail Run /walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:45:19
21 26 10 TA2168 Vertharani Naicker 10km Trail Run /walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:47:27
22 27 4 TA0752 Letrisha Naicker 10km Trail Run /walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:47:31
23 29 11 TA2116 Pary Kazantzas 10km Trail Run /walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:48:20
24 30 5 TA0807 Belinda Lopes 10km Trail Run /walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:48:26
25 31 6 TA2164 Krishnavelli Govender 10km Trail Run /walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:48:54
26 32 7 TA1118 Vijay Naicker 10km Trail Run /walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:48:58
27 33 8 TA2240 Andrea Skelton 10km Trail Run /walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:54:49
28 34 9 TA1835 Astrid James 10km Trail Run /walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:54:58
29 36 3 TA2153 Manette Anderson 10km Trail Run /walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 02:03:13
30 37 4 TA0849 Loraine Hawker 10km Trail Run /walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 02:03:16
31 40 10 TA1031 Desir´┐Ż Dsa 10km Trail Run /walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:24:02
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [33]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0151 Anton Van Der Bijl 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:27:29
2 3 2 TRAIL12236 Clive Hutchinson 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:28:46
3 4 1 TA0365 Carter Faul 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:31:02
4 6 1 TA0378 Graham Brooking 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:38
5 10 1 TA1705 Nick Espach 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:39:18
6 11 1 TA0002 Johan Crafford 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:40:24
7 13 2 TRAIL10048 Willie Adriaan Engelbreg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:40:55
8 19 3 TA0276 Gerrard Booyens 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:08
9 23 3 TA0297 Hendrik J L Feris 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:49:12
10 26 4 TRAIL11168 Glyn Boddy 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:49:50
11 28 4 TA0206 Marcell Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:39
12 33 2 TA1547 Bertchiniano Basson 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:56:31
13 35 1 TA0291 Conrad Van Staden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 89 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:43
14 39 5 TA0234 Andrew Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:57:49
15 42 6 TA0268 Berthy Basson 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:59:25
16 46 2 TA1620 Francois Van Hirtum 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:18
17 51 5 TA1613 Riaan Swart 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:43
18 55 3 TA0414 Danie Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:20
19 59 1 TA1749 Edrich Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 01:05:40
20 61 3 TA0161 Eduard Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:06:04
21 65 4 TA1681 Jacques Human 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:52
22 67 4 TA1557 Christopher Minnaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:14:48
23 71 5 TA0264 Iwan Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:15
24 75 6 TA0233 Shaun Van Rensburg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:20
25 76 2 TA0408 Ian Van Rensburg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 3 Under 11 01:17:23
26 77 6 TA1661 Lance Eder 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:31
27 80 3 TA0436 Keegan Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 01:18:50
28 81 4 TA0287 Aiden Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 4 Under 11 01:19:03
29 82 7 TA0445 Ryan Marx 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:04
30 84 8 TA0023 Jurie Beyers 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:36
31 86 9 TA0251 Jaco Visser 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:44
32 90 5 TA1625 Roberto Rocha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:40:51
33 92 7 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:47:19
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [60]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1529 Cherylene Hogan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:28:42
2 5 2 TA0554 Yolandi Williamson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:43
3 7 1 TA0587 Jodie Faul 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:37:26
4 8 1 TA0403 Julie Symms 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:37:48
5 9 3 TA0330 Michelle Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:14
6 12 1 TA0163 Isabella Crafford 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:29
7 14 4 TA0325 Charmaine Faul 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:12
8 15 2 TA0295 Evelyn Basson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:19
9 16 5 TA0390 Alicia Crerar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:19
10 17 6 TRAIL12170 Cornelia Hutchinson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:33
11 18 7 TA1734 Ruby Bothma 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:41
12 20 8 TA1566 Evelyn Rademeyer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:43
13 21 3 TA0352 Shauna Costley 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:59
14 22 4 TA0472 Nonkululo Maqungo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:07
15 24 2 TRAIL10132 Erin Engelbreg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:49:23
16 25 5 TA0303 Ronel Pienaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:39
17 27 9 TA1748 Nadia Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:30
18 29 3 TA0290 Sue Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:51:54
19 30 6 TA1653 Tanya Oellermann 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:28
20 31 10 TA0098 Lee-ann Hallett 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:33
21 32 11 TA0600 Valerie Van Der Walt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:23
22 34 12 TA0029 Lianie Stoltz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:40
23 36 2 TA0304 Nialie Fasen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:56:47
24 37 1 TA0486 Rinel Mclaren 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:57:38
25 38 4 TA1741 Riana Marx 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:57:43
26 40 5 TA0280 Liz Malan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:58:14
27 41 7 TA0242 Zurika Louw 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:58
28 43 6 TA2111 Elsa Slabbert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:59:38
29 44 8 TA1828 Jacqui Jackson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:54
30 45 13 TA0444 Janna-cherie Tolmay 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:14
31 47 2 TA1693 Natasha Sanders 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:00:22
32 48 14 TA1546 Andrea Vanhitum 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:25
33 49 3 TA0197 Natasha Steffen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:00:29
34 50 9 TA0574 Colette Swart 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:36
35 52 7 TA0371 Jackie Nolte 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:00:52
36 53 8 TA0375 Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:00:59
37 54 4 TA0030 Coreen Van Loggerenberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:01:37
38 56 15 TA0220 Vida Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:25
39 57 16 TA1622 Danelle Strydom 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:08
40 58 3 TA0244 Jessica Strydom 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 01:05:16
41 60 5 TA1775 Marilet Van Hoogland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:06:00
42 62 17 TA0511 Helia Vorster 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:27
43 63 6 TA0010 Dorothea Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:10:31
44 64 18 TA0185 Renee Prinsloo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:41
45 66 19 TA0096 Magrietha Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:18
46 68 7 TA0331 Nicola Oldfield 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:14:51
47 69 20 TA1527 Carli Swart 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:56
48 70 21 TA0339 Carlia Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:59
49 72 4 TA1629 Leja Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 01:15:26
50 73 10 TA0440 Sanja Strauss 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:33
51 74 8 TA1671 Annien Van Rensburg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:17:12
52 78 22 TA1595 Cheryl Eder 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:32
53 79 11 TA0119 Leanne Marx 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:46
54 83 1 TA0005 Shirley Marx 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:19:20
55 85 23 TA0348 Bernadette Visser 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:38
56 87 9 TA0209 Celia Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:22:59
57 88 9 TA0421 Gracinda Rocha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:40:44
58 89 10 TA0192 Chantel Ribeiro 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:40:47
59 91 12 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:47
60 93 10 TRAIL10052 Lesley Hutchins 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:47:22
2km Trail Run/Walk:Male [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0294 Quintin Van Zyl 2km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:31:34
2 2 1 TA0463 Jaco Du Plessis 2km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:46
3 4 1 TA0476 Dwayne Weitsz 2km Trail Run/Walk Male 17 16 to 18 00:41:59
4 5 2 TA0428 Jan-harm Steinbach 2km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 00:42:01
5 6 2 TA1672 Chris Fouche 2km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:46
2km Trail Run/Walk:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA0504 Nanette Du Plessis 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:58