Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventure Run/Walk on Monday @ 06:00, 21st March 2022
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
30km Trail Run/Walk:Male [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2400 | Sandile Ntshalintshali | 30km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 02:53:20 |
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2098 | Deena Naidoo | 21km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:03:50 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA1957 | Sphakamiso Mbuso Mlaba | 21km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:27:01 |
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL20045 | Gary Noakes | 15km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:57:10 |
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1991 | Nelia Stone | 15km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:21:19 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL20135 | Itumeleng Ndala | 15km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 02:17:00 |
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [8] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL20202 | Andre Portelli | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:07:26 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA2136 | Alexander Duys | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:11:44 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TA1922 | Richard Lund | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 01:17:13 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | TA2216 | Paul Stergiopoulos | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:24:08 | |
5 | 7 | 1 | TRAIL20304 | Hendri Marais | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 66 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:25:26 | |
6 | 11 | 2 | TA2190 | Pieter Rootman | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 69 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:47:17 | |
7 | 12 | 3 | TA1986 | Freddy Burley | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:47:19 | |
8 | 13 | 4 | TA1900 | Thomas Jewell | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:48:47 |
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [5] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2342 | Joanna Barnard | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:04:39 | |
2 | 4 | 2 | TRAIL20103 | Bridget Wiid | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:17:11 | |
3 | 8 | 3 | TRAIL20277 | Amanda Fairley | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:30:49 | |
4 | 9 | 1 | TA2032 | Mokgethoa Makola | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:39:42 | |
5 | 10 | 1 | TRAIL20296 | Lyndy Bray | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:44:02 |
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [4] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 5 | 1 | TA2399 | Olwethu Makine | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 10 | Under 11 | 00:46:06 | |
2 | 6 | 1 | TA2007 | Katlego Makine | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:46:32 | |
3 | 12 | 1 | TA2053 | Jacques Botha | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:00:26 | |
4 | 15 | 1 | TA1976 | Marco Marques | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:43:55 |
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [13] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2208 | Roubaix Meyer | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:38:41 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TA2025 | Nedine Myburgh | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:39:54 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA2213 | Amanda White | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:44:23 | |
4 | 4 | 1 | TA2135 | Amy Gunning | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:45:54 | |
5 | 7 | 1 | TA2348 | Caroline Mathew | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:47:06 | |
6 | 8 | 2 | TA1937 | Nosiepho Makine | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:47:08 | |
7 | 9 | 2 | TA1921 | Brooklelyn Gunning | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:47:53 | |
8 | 10 | 1 | TA2394 | Lisa Portelli | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 00:49:52 | |
9 | 11 | 2 | TA1958 | Tania Botha | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:00:24 | |
10 | 13 | 2 | TRAIL20470 | Laura Noakes | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:17:35 | |
11 | 14 | 1 | TA2029 | Mila Ferreira | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 6 | Under 11 | 01:43:51 | |
12 | 16 | 3 | TA2047 | Juanne Ferreira | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:43:55 | |
13 | 17 | 3 | TA1975 | Micaela Ferreira | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 01:43:56 |
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1948 | Brendan Venter | 2.5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:22:50 |
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA2384 | Sarah Van Der Molen | 2.5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 76 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:49:35 |