Results : Smuts Irene River : Smuts Trail Run/Walk on Sunday @ 07:00, 18th November 2018

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km:Male [27]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2605 Ryno Van Vollenhoven 21km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:20
2 2 2 TA3466 Iain Peterkin 21km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:49
3 3 1 TA2907 Tranquil Gumbo 21km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:32:22
4 4 2 TA2444 Jacques Buys 21km Male 23 Senior (19-29) 01:33:48
5 5 1 TRAIL12471 Adam Moroko 21km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:39:27
6 8 3 TA3068 Geoffrey Powell 21km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:47:08
7 10 3 TA3016 Henkes Badenhorst 21km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:56:04
8 12 4 TA2924 Manjeet Singh 21km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 02:04:26
9 14 2 TRAIL12341 Charles Norman 21km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:10:29
10 15 1 TRAIL10877 Alec Avierinos 21km Male 50 Master (50-59) 02:10:34
11 16 4 TRAIL13039 Shaun Vermaak 21km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:13:33
12 18 3 TA2998 Xutao Mu 21km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:18:16
13 20 5 TA3057 Pule Luvhimbi 21km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:27:08
14 21 6 TA2958 Karl-heinz Michel 21km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:29:06
15 22 7 TA3033 Regan Cherry 21km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:31:15
16 23 8 TA2436 Wikus Visser 21km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:33:44
17 24 4 TA3040 Steve Ireland 21km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 02:34:38
18 25 5 TA2938 Jacques Niemand 21km Male 22 Senior (19-29) 02:36:15
19 26 2 TA3009 Andre Van Kasterop 21km Male 55 Master (50-59) 02:36:40
20 28 5 TA3018 Andrew Aitken 21km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:37:40
21 30 6 TA3023 Noko Makgoka 21km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:45:16
22 33 3 TA3505 Martin Buys 21km Male 55 Master (50-59) 02:49:35
23 35 7 TA2940 Gary Robinson 21km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:56:59
24 36 1 TA3459 Tommy Gibson 21km Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 03:06:46
25 37 4 TA2682 Gordon Maisela 21km Male 57 Master (50-59) 03:11:54
26 39 8 TA3412 Tobie Reyneke 21km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 03:22:47
27 40 9 TA3065 Johann Els 21km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 03:23:36
21km:Female [14]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA3470 Andronica Mokgotla 21km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:45:04
2 7 1 TA2992 Liza Maritz 21km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:47:06
3 9 2 TA3474 Karine Booyse 21km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:47:29
4 11 3 TA2470 Janelle Verster 21km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:00:51
5 13 2 TA2661 Rinel Mclaren 21km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 02:05:13
6 17 4 TA2604 Leane Da Silva 21km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:14:25
7 19 1 TA3478 Rebecca Henderson 21km Female 82 Grand-Master (60+) 02:20:29
8 27 5 TRAIL12704 Irmela Smit 21km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:37:05
9 29 3 TA2984 Carin Jonck 21km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 02:43:06
10 31 1 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 21km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:45:16
11 32 6 TA3482 Renee Campbell 21km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:45:32
12 34 2 TA2960 Linda Crozier 21km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:55:59
13 38 3 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 21km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 03:22:46
14 41 4 TA2630 Yolanda Coertse 21km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 03:23:45
15km:Male [31]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3005 Phumlani Mabophe 15km Male 23 Senior (19-29) 01:00:54
2 2 1 TRAIL12482 Shaun Mthethwa 15km Male 18 16 to 18 01:03:37
3 3 2 TA2447 Ntokozo Mokawane 15km Male 18 16 to 18 01:10:03
4 4 3 TRAIL12417 Scelo Mashaba 15km Male 18 16 to 18 01:18:01
5 5 1 TA2692 Niel Muller 15km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:11
6 6 2 TA2917 Stephan Van Den Berg 15km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:32
7 9 2 TA2947 Rob Steer 15km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:24:08
8 10 3 TA2691 Stefan Brink 15km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:54
9 11 4 TA2679 Jonathan Lindeque 15km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:28:47
10 12 1 TA2585 Matthew Hume 15km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:31:52
11 15 1 TA2537 Pieter Groenewald 15km Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:34:32
12 16 1 TA2464 Kyle Groenewald 15km Male 14 12 to 15 01:34:34
13 19 2 TA2626 Francois Labuschagne 15km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:43
14 20 3 TRAIL12928 Saki Marais 15km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:39:34
15 21 3 TA3053 David He 15km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:39:49
16 24 4 TA1030 Dirk Coetser 15km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:42:09
17 26 2 TA2483 Koos Vaughan 15km Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:42:58
18 27 5 TA2632 Rekaselebale Borole 15km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:43:19
19 28 5 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 15km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:43:51
20 30 6 TA2434 Brett Tromp 15km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:28
21 31 7 TA2624 Abrie Bonthuys 15km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:57
22 32 1 TA2914 Geoff Lupton-smith 15km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:47:22
23 33 8 TA3497 Adriano Romano 15km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:54:04
24 37 6 TA2996 Chris Barrett 15km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:57:26
25 42 9 TRAIL11258 Andre Venter 15km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:09:16
26 49 4 TA3493 Phillip Viljoen 15km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 02:17:46
27 50 5 TA2536 Johannes Neuhoff 15km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 02:17:49
28 56 3 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 15km Male 55 Master (50-59) 02:45:16
29 57 3 TA0000 Dean Mccleland 15km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 02:54:15
30 58 2 TRAIL12613 Meyer Albert Guinsberg 15km Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 02:54:15
31 59 4 TRAIL12109 Neville Muir 15km Male 79 Grand-Master (60+) 03:19:21
15km:Female [28]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 7 1 TRAIL10004 Nerissa Van Der Walt 15km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:23:17
2 8 2 TA2675 Taryn Mclintock 15km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:23:37
3 13 1 TA3401 Michelle Maree 15km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:32:37
4 14 2 TA2459 Tanya Alberts 15km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:07
5 17 1 TA3463 Susan De Bruin 15km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:00
6 18 3 TA2648 Alicha Van Heerder 15km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:37:02
7 22 1 TA2967 Connie Blom 15km Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:40:02
8 23 2 TA3476 Nadine Walsh 15km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:41:16
9 25 3 TA2677 Kirsty Hedding 15km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:42:14
10 29 4 TA2906 Amanda Van Heerden 15km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:45:32
11 34 2 TA3006 Kim Hagger 15km Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:55:32
12 35 4 TA2950 Lauren Hagger 15km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:55:37
13 36 5 TA2664 Heidi Botha 15km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:57:19
14 38 6 TRAIL12170 Cornelia Hutchinson 15km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:59:20
15 39 3 TA2541 Khanyisile Mdziniso 15km Female 54 Master (50-59) 02:06:01
16 40 3 TA2678 Leanne Webster 15km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:06:16
17 41 1 TA3063 Marilyn Kamp 15km Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 02:07:53
18 43 7 TA2510 Desiree Bernhardt 15km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:09:21
19 44 4 TA3440 Gabrielle Jansen 15km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:09:27
20 45 4 TA2609 Wilma Du Plooy 15km Female 51 Master (50-59) 02:12:27
21 46 8 TA3490 Ashleigh Fisher 15km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:15:11
22 47 5 TA2523 Marentia Homan 15km Female 50 Master (50-59) 02:15:26
23 48 5 TA2466 Lauren Neuhoff 15km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 02:17:42
24 51 9 TA2654 Patiwe Katywa 15km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:23:41
25 52 6 TRAIL10836 Ina Beamish 15km Female 56 Master (50-59) 02:33:52
26 53 5 TA3469 Samantha Choles 15km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:34:01
27 54 6 TRAIL11599 Lucky Maboya 15km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:36:17
28 55 10 TRAIL11777 Chantell Moss 15km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:36:21
10km:Male [55]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1813 Caleb Beukes 10km Male 18 16 to 18 00:38:04
2 2 1 TA2311 Reatlegile Mosweu 10km Male 14 12 to 15 00:39:44
3 3 1 TA2305 Tshepang Chokoe 10km Male 10 Under 11 00:40:56
4 4 2 TA1166 Thabiso Sefatsa 10km Male 14 12 to 15 00:41:39
5 5 1 TRAIL10013 Chris Dorfling 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:39
6 7 2 TA1575 Johan Jaco Aldum 10km Male 8 Under 11 00:48:40
7 8 3 TA2111 Hanru Koch 10km Male 13 12 to 15 00:49:04
8 9 1 TA2182 Russel Foord 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:35
9 10 1 TA2145 Johnie Jonker 10km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:50:48
10 11 4 TA1867 Amohelang Makgoka 10km Male 14 12 to 15 00:52:48
11 12 2 TA0637 Prince Motswenyane 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:59
12 13 5 TA2159 Ryan Du Plessis 10km Male 13 12 to 15 00:53:17
13 14 3 TA2149 Francois Oosthuizen 10km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:43
14 15 4 TA2214 Anton Van Der Bijl 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:06
15 16 2 TA1018 Benjamin Gass 10km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:13
16 17 6 TA0849 Eben De Wit 10km Male 12 12 to 15 00:57:06
17 18 5 TA2172 Donovan Shirley 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:24
18 19 6 TA2269 Jason Labuschagne 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:21
19 20 7 TA2318 Casper Erasmus 10km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:25
20 21 1 TA1880 Thabo Makgoka 10km Male 17 16 to 18 00:59:08
21 22 3 TA2203 Paul Kelly 10km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:17
22 26 8 TA2124 Jabez Steenkamp 10km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:28
23 28 1 TA2273 Johan Jansen Van Vuuren 10km Male 19 Senior (19-29) 01:02:16
24 29 9 TA0782 Samuel James Aldum 10km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:36
25 30 10 TA0705 David Lindeque 10km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:44
26 32 11 TA2333 Antonio De Franca 10km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:11
27 33 1 TA1048 Richard Shannon 10km Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:04:15
28 34 12 TA1860 Pieter Botha 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:56
29 35 13 TA0992 Greg Blanckenberg 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:19
30 37 2 TA3480 Francios Moller 10km Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:06:26
31 38 14 TRAIL12467 Andre Portelli 10km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:24
32 41 3 TA0192 Gunther Schwob 10km Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:08:08
33 42 15 TA1822 Sw Engelbrecht 10km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:17
34 46 4 TA2295 Louis Withfield 10km Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:11:02
35 49 4 TA0812 Devesh Deva 10km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:11
36 50 5 TA2140 Clint Holing 10km Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:13:36
37 51 2 TRAIL10533 Frik Du Preez 10km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:13:39
38 52 16 TA1185 Dewald Olivier 10km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:41
39 53 5 TA1154 Tyron Lecki 10km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:12
40 54 6 TRAIL12627 Craig Pheiffer 10km Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:15:28
41 58 7 TA2250 Marciano De Oliveira 10km Male 14 12 to 15 01:17:14
42 59 2 TA1017 Stefan Jonck 10km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:17:36
43 61 17 TRAIL12520 Charles Muller 10km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:06
44 62 6 TA0795 Michael Grobbelaar 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:31
45 63 3 TA2204 Tienie Van Rensburg 10km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:18:45
46 66 18 TA1832 Mpumelelo Sigalelana 10km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:37
47 68 3 TA2286 Allan Venter 10km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:19:53
48 69 4 TA1064 Tony Taljaard 10km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:27
49 70 5 TA2213 Rod Watters 10km Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:48
50 75 7 TRAIL11476 Charles Marais 10km Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:24:13
51 78 8 TA1807 Marius Van Rensburg 10km Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:27:00
52 85 7 TA2137 Pierre Fick 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:32
53 90 9 TA2116 Jacques Botha 10km Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:30:59
54 91 10 TA1072 Eric Van Niekerk 10km Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:31:32
55 104 6 TA2210 Peter Darroll 10km Male 72 Grand-Master (60+) 01:56:46
10km:Female [53]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA1179 Alexis Ligthelm 10km Female 15 12 to 15 00:48:21
2 23 1 TA1889 Mechelle Oosthuizen 10km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:35
3 24 1 TRAIL12299 Janeane Watt 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:12
4 25 2 TA2343 Telani Naude 10km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:14
5 27 1 TA1852 Miche Pretorius 10km Female 20 Senior (19-29) 01:02:14
6 31 2 TA1816 Mariette Dry 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:54
7 36 1 TA2307 Cindy-lee Brown 10km Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:06:11
8 39 3 TA1045 Korita Olivier 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:35
9 40 3 TA0717 Tracy Bawden 10km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:45
10 43 1 TRAIL11537 Joey Cloete 10km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:09:32
11 44 2 TA2240 Mercy Moloto 10km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:10:36
12 45 4 TRAIL12648 Sandra Dalton 10km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:58
13 47 2 TA0817 Jacquie Du Toit 10km Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:11:31
14 48 5 TA1033 Conita Van Rensburg 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:37
15 55 4 TA2227 Mmakgoshi Sebata 10km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:32
16 56 5 TA2309 Hester Odendaal 10km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:25
17 57 1 TA0711 Donne Breytenbach 10km Female 16 16 to 18 01:17:10
18 60 2 TRAIL12116 Marion Klennert 10km Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:17:48
19 64 3 TA2243 Petro Van Rensburg 10km Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:18:49
20 65 3 TA1803 Linda Classen 10km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:19:10
21 67 4 TA1830 Bronwyn Kruger 10km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:19:51
22 71 6 TA1103 Marleen Townsend 10km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:36
23 72 4 TA1068 Annetjie Strydom 10km Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:21:45
24 73 7 TRAIL12607 Barbara Booyse 10km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:45
25 74 8 TA1876 Janie Engelbrecht 10km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:49
26 76 6 TA0654 Michelle Smith 10km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:43
27 77 5 TA2163 Gizelle Stobrawe 10km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:26:48
28 79 9 TA0719 Nomusa Ndlela 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:05
29 80 7 TRAIL10200 Rhona Avierinos 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:09
30 81 5 TA2319 Esme Van Der Merwe 10km Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:27:12
31 82 6 TA1035 Lynn Fisher 10km Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:27:32
32 83 8 TA1104 Lindene Sihlangu 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:28:23
33 84 10 TA1804 Joanne Williams 10km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:29
34 86 6 TA2109 Sanmari Van Wyk 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:29:33
35 87 7 TA2247 Karin Marie Van Niekerk 10km Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:29:41
36 88 8 TA1173 Sue Pretorius 10km Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:30:00
37 89 11 TA2221 Angelique Kriel 10km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:36
38 92 12 TA1125 Haylee De Robillard 10km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:32:26
39 93 13 TA0752 Marguerite Botha 10km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:32:30
40 94 9 TA1863 Lientjie Bentz 10km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:04
41 95 14 TA2252 Zovuyo Xuma 10km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:38:02
42 96 10 TRAIL10760 Lisanne Hofmeyr 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:58
43 97 15 TA2128 Dore Van Der Westhuizen 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:39:11
44 98 11 TRAIL11012 Fiona Brauns 10km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:39:13
45 99 9 TRAIL10052 Lesley Hutchins 10km Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:50:53
46 100 3 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 10km Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:53:05
47 101 12 TA2249 Chandra Booysen 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:55:22
48 102 7 TA1168 Josephine Bekker 10km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:55:24
49 103 13 TA2161 Raelean Melaia 10km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:55:27
50 105 4 TA2115 Sue Darroll 10km Female 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:57:58
51 106 14 TA0794 Kate Van Den Berg 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:59:16
52 107 5 TA0826 Rina Bekker 10km Female 73 Grand-Master (60+) 02:09:00
53 108 6 TRAIL12324 Frances Steel 10km Female 74 Grand-Master (60+) 02:09:00
5km:Male [24]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0253 Thato Thejane 5km Male 11 Under 11 00:20:51
2 2 1 TRAIL10005 Tiaan Dorfling 5km Male 14 12 to 15 00:22:22
3 6 2 TA0346 Mpotseng Makgoka 5km Male 12 12 to 15 00:30:32
4 8 2 TA0009 Micah Dry 5km Male 9 Under 11 00:30:49
5 9 1 TA0005 Dandre Steenkamp 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:06
6 11 2 TA0031 Jacques Botha 5km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:45
7 13 1 TA0290 Landre Groenewald 5km Male 17 16 to 18 00:32:09
8 15 3 TA0223 Ulrich Matthiae 5km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:24
9 17 1 TA0264 Johann Van Zyl 5km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:35:12
10 19 1 TRAIL12287 Phil Zaayman 5km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:32
11 22 1 TA1573 Jason Thompson 5km Male 20 Senior (19-29) 00:37:30
12 24 2 TA0421 Deon Naude 5km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:37:57
13 28 1 TA0424 Martin Uys 5km Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:39:01
14 31 2 TA1784 Phillip Schutte 5km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:39:25
15 33 3 TA1519 Shaun Robbertse 5km Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:40:25
16 35 4 TA1622 Vernon Oosthuizen 5km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:47
17 36 3 TA0414 Cornelius Stephanus Aldum 5km Male 11 Under 11 00:40:50
18 43 4 TRAIL10317 Geoff Botes 5km Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:44:53
19 44 4 TA1680 Schalk Nel 5km Male 7 Under 11 00:45:52
20 45 5 TA0394 Christo Nel 5km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:56
21 58 5 TA0087 Nathan Pieterse 5km Male 6 Under 11 00:54:11
22 59 6 TA0573 Brad Pieterse 5km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:19
23 62 3 TA0392 Willem Labuschagne 5km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:58
24 70 5 TA0443 Daryn Brown 5km Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:23:36
5km:Female [47]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA0298 Nina Durieux 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:25:57
2 4 1 TA0433 Abigail Van Heerden 5km Female 11 Under 11 00:28:29
3 5 1 TA0416 Ina Labuschagne 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:30:10
4 7 2 TA1174 Nicola Coetser 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:38
5 10 1 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:34
6 12 3 TRAIL12658 Zamile Njoko 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:07
7 14 4 TA1672 Shalane Foord 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:36
8 16 2 TA1734 Donna Palinhos 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:45
9 18 2 TA0119 Daniela Venditti 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:36:13
10 20 1 TRAIL12359 Linda Fourie 5km Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:37:03
11 21 3 TA0401 Nicky Antunes 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:05
12 23 3 TA0500 Kylann Robbertse 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:37:35
13 25 4 TA0371 Angela Jenkinson 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:22
14 26 2 TA0428 Elize Uys 5km Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:38:35
15 27 5 TA0575 Leandra Groenewald 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:43
16 29 6 TRAIL12646 Heidi Dalton 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:04
17 30 7 TA0444 Rijkie Terblanche 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:23
18 32 5 TA1673 Stacy Poggenpoel 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:04
19 34 3 TRAIL12468 Lisa Portelli 5km Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:40:45
20 37 8 TA0494 Silvana Carraggi 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:53
21 38 4 TRAIL13008 Sonja Petzer 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:41:54
22 39 6 TA0353 Tanya Oelofse 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:47
23 40 7 TA0184 Samantha Williams 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:31
24 41 4 TA0286 Joy Meyer 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:44:21
25 42 5 TRAIL10675 Elize Botes 5km Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:44:49
26 46 5 TA0408 Kaira Bertrand 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:47:05
27 47 9 TA0297 Yolanda Smit 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:44
28 48 8 TA0476 Nicolene Scholtz 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:27
29 49 9 TA0197 Sonja-louise Pieterse 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:33
30 50 10 TA0122 Nicolette Muller 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:58
31 51 6 TA0527 Robyn Pillay 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:51:19
32 52 6 TA0341 Janiene Du Plessis 5km Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:51:21
33 53 7 TA1797 Letitia Burger 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:51:25
34 54 1 TA0220 Kyla Aldum 5km Female 15 12 to 15 00:52:38
35 55 2 TA1582 Lienka Aldum 5km Female 13 12 to 15 00:52:40
36 56 1 TA1707 Carys Smit 5km Female 16 16 to 18 00:52:51
37 57 3 TA0272 Morgan Smit 5km Female 14 12 to 15 00:52:53
38 60 7 TA0030 Merinda Macgaror 5km Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:54:29
39 61 1 TA1593 Elizabeth Labuschagne 5km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:56
40 63 11 TA0379 Robertha Pillay 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:05
41 64 10 TA0453 Ele Ramugondo 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:55
42 65 8 TA0337 Catherine Green 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:58:29
43 66 12 TA1674 Tracy Vally 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:31
44 67 11 TA0292 Elizabeth Moore 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:22
45 68 2 TA0559 Daniela De Beer 5km Female 8 Under 11 01:02:25
46 69 3 TA0345 Jaimee De Beerta1292 5km Female 7 Under 11 01:02:28
47 71 13 TRAIL11232 Patricia Minihold 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:37:32