Results : Irene Country Club : Owl Night Run Walk on Wednesday @ 15:58, 23rd February 2022
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
10km Run/Walk:Male [15] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1983 | Grant Du Plessis | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:56:30 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA2087 | Michael Ferreirinha | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:57:17 | |
3 | 4 | 2 | TA1147 | Ross Couper | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:02:03 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | TA1876 | Josef Jooste | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:05:10 | |
5 | 7 | 1 | TA2156 | Ruan Mathee | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:05:25 | |
6 | 11 | 3 | TA1967 | Michael Franks | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:08:16 | |
7 | 12 | 4 | TA2060 | Deena Naidoo | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:09:52 | |
8 | 14 | 1 | TRAIL12287 | Phil Zaayman | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:11:25 | |
9 | 16 | 2 | TA2365 | Grant Hall | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:12:30 | |
10 | 17 | 5 | TRAIL20226 | Willie Theron | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:13:59 | |
11 | 18 | 3 | TA2361 | Johan Buitendag | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:16:33 | |
12 | 20 | 6 | TA2362 | Fanie Robbertse | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:18:06 | |
13 | 21 | 2 | TA2226 | Willem Joubert | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:18:56 | |
14 | 23 | 7 | TA2066 | Pieter Ooosthuizen | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:21:42 | |
15 | 24 | 4 | TA2905 | Aubrey Modise | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:29:19 |
10km Run/Walk:Female [10] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA2196 | Andrea Steyn | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:57:54 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | TA2125 | Lindsay Couper | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:02:54 | |
3 | 8 | 1 | TA1972 | Sune Mathee | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:05:29 | |
4 | 9 | 2 | 5002335776 | Bernadette Buss | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:05:39 | |
5 | 10 | 3 | TA2372 | Janelle Verster | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:07:36 | |
6 | 13 | 2 | TA2215 | Amy-leigh Phillips | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:11:09 | |
7 | 15 | 4 | TA1962 | Rule Ernst | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:11:46 | |
8 | 19 | 5 | TA1987 | Elanie Burger | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:18:04 | |
9 | 22 | 2 | TA2043 | Rialette Klopper | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:21:36 | |
10 | 25 | 3 | TA2016 | Aleksandra Dabic | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:32:10 |
5km Run/Walk:Male [13] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL12555 | Stephen Phillips | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:35:14 | |
2 | 4 | 2 | TRAIL20407 | Quinton Kidson | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:35:40 | |
3 | 8 | 1 | TA2296 | Gary Noakes | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:42:53 | |
4 | 12 | 1 | TA2039 | Thys Schmidt | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:45:06 | |
5 | 13 | 2 | TRAIL20462 | Colin Williams | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:47:55 | |
6 | 17 | 3 | TRAIL20460 | Deandre Hattingh | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 00:53:39 | |
7 | 18 | 4 | TA2264 | Cameron Trivella | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:56:02 | |
8 | 21 | 2 | TA2149 | Francois Graaff | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:00:49 | |
9 | 27 | 1 | TA1946 | Martin Howie | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:04:11 | |
10 | 33 | 3 | TA1984 | Eben Wepener | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:06:47 | |
11 | 35 | 2 | TA3272 | Ian Russel | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:14:36 | |
12 | 36 | 3 | TA2388 | Jan Combrink | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:14:40 | |
13 | 39 | 4 | TA2446 | Shane Gouldie | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 46:00:33 |
5km Run/Walk:Female [26] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1914 | Mmeadi Mokoboki | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:32:03 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA1926 | Chrisna Marais | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:34:26 | |
3 | 5 | 2 | TA2177 | Catherine Kruger | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:40:05 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | TRAIL20225 | Jacqueline Theron | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:40:05 | |
5 | 7 | 3 | TA0689 | Ramona Hefer | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:40:52 | |
6 | 9 | 3 | TA1162 | Elsabe Venter | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:43:05 | |
7 | 10 | 1 | TA2185 | Suzanne Strydom | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:43:16 | |
8 | 11 | 1 | TA2093 | Hennelle Chivers | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:45:06 | |
9 | 14 | 2 | TA2366 | Lynne Trivella | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:49:01 | |
10 | 15 | 4 | TRAIL20368 | Vanessa Smeets | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:50:55 | |
11 | 16 | 4 | TA2072 | Wika Esterhuizen | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:52:29 | |
12 | 19 | 5 | TA2075 | Ronel Roodt | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:59:42 | |
13 | 20 | 6 | TA1915 | Carolyn Smit | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:59:47 | |
14 | 22 | 5 | TA2000 | Valentina Trivella | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:01:06 | |
15 | 23 | 7 | TA2204 | Vanessa Fourie | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:03:06 | |
16 | 24 | 8 | TA2048 | Yolanda Janeke | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:03:13 | |
17 | 25 | 1 | TRAIL20427 | Valerie Webey | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:03:30 | |
18 | 26 | 2 | TRAIL20919 | Caron Mackenzie | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:03:38 | |
19 | 28 | 9 | TA2918 | Sarina De Beer | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:04:13 | |
20 | 29 | 3 | TA2184 | Simon Wepener | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:05:29 | |
21 | 30 | 10 | TA2228 | Tiana Wepener | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:05:48 | |
22 | 31 | 2 | TA0645 | Sannie Nel | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:06:03 | |
23 | 32 | 3 | TRAIL20406 | Elize Kidson | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:06:18 | |
24 | 34 | 11 | TRAIL20461 | Yolande Hattingh | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:07:24 | |
25 | 37 | 3 | TA1808 | Karen Combrink | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:17:22 | |
26 | 38 | 4 | TA2275 | Terri Russell | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 01:17:27 |