Results : Irene Golf Course : Owl Night Run/Walk on Wednesday @ 19:00, 14th November 2018

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km:Male [37]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0812 Pieter Engelbrecht 10km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:27
2 2 2 TA2232 Lean Boezaart 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:40
3 4 3 TA2109 Tertius Pelser 10km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:29
4 5 4 TA1816 Mc Du Toit 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:09
5 6 1 TRAIL11732 Terrence Brink 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:31
6 7 2 TA0618 Anton Van Der Bijl 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:41
7 9 1 TA2130 Dian Louw 10km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:55:01
8 10 3 TA1838 Prince Motswenyane 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:12
9 11 5 TA2214 Luxolo Lengs 10km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:44
10 12 6 TA0694 Benjamin Gass 10km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:16
11 13 4 TA0795 Donovan Shirley 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:50
12 14 1 TA1810 Werner Jakoby 10km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:24
13 17 5 TA1072 Conrad Langerman 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:45
14 18 7 TA2247 Rhynhardt De Ridder 10km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:48
15 19 6 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 10km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:55
16 20 7 TA2295 Nyaweleni Tshifularo 10km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:04
17 21 8 TA1017 Marthinus Stander 10km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:27
18 22 8 TA0752 David Brits 10km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:42
19 23 9 TA2311 Max Boessenkool 10km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:17
20 31 9 TA1168 Tebogo Tlhale 10km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:55
21 33 10 TA1024 Corne Vermaak 10km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:32
22 35 11 TRAIL12269 Ndawonde Mbele 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:52
23 36 12 TA1068 Sw Engelbrecht 10km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:24
24 39 13 TA2318 Tobie Reyneke 10km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:32
25 42 14 TA2203 Roy Grunewald 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:50
26 45 2 TA1159 Jacobus Loots 10km Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:13:34
27 46 15 TRAIL12921 Zanorashe Bwakura 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:49
28 47 16 TA1130 Mpumelelo Sigalelana 10km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:38
29 52 1 TA0817 Bodo Motk 10km Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:16:53
30 54 2 TA0711 Sebastian Jokoby 10km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:18:28
31 57 10 TA0815 Anton Van Niekerk 10km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:01
32 59 11 TA2242 Gerrit Bakker 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:15
33 61 3 TA2128 Casper Erasmus 10km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:22:19
34 66 3 TRAIL12270 Ric Marini 10km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:43:49
35 67 4 TA2169 Manie Bosch 10km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:44:14
36 72 2 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 10km Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:49:57
37 74 5 TA1163 Steve Groeneveld 10km Male 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:49:57
10km:Female [37]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA2286 Tarryn Snyman 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:54
2 8 2 TA1177 Lizelle Schreuder 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:52
3 15 1 TA1064 Caron Louw 10km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:58:02
4 16 1 TA2159 Nelia Grobler 10km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:24
5 24 2 TA1166 Mariette Dry 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:24
6 25 3 TA0809 Phindile Molefe 10km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:48
7 26 4 TA1105 Amanda Van Heerden 10km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:09
8 27 3 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:38
9 28 4 TA2180 Lara Bayliss 10km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:56
10 29 2 TA2172 Surita Jansen Van Vuuren 10km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:04:03
11 30 5 TRAIL12299 Janeane Watt 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:05
12 32 5 TA2254 Laetitia Van Wyk 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:16
13 34 6 TA1882 Tania Oelofse 10km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:28
14 37 6 TA0637 Motlakaro Evelyn Shogole 10km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:24
15 38 7 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:29
16 40 3 TA1179 Marlene Luizinho 10km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:09:46
17 41 4 TA2250 Hayley Levey 10km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:09:51
18 43 8 TA2320 Hanlie Miller 10km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:53
19 44 1 TA2339 Leonie Loots 10km Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:13:29
20 48 1 TA2333 Elsabie Odendaal 10km Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:15:47
21 49 2 TA0601 Jolette Van Eck 10km Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:15:54
22 50 3 TRAIL10836 Ina Beamish 10km Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:16:02
23 51 4 TA0849 Wilma Du Plooy 10km Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:16:38
24 53 5 TA0659 Estelle Fleetwood 10km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:18:05
25 55 6 TA0807 Yonica Pienaar 10km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:19:20
26 56 7 TA1048 Marizanne Pienaar 10km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:19:21
27 58 5 TA2222 Letta Willimse 10km Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:20:56
28 60 7 TA2246 Esti Bender 10km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:17
29 62 6 TA1016 Elizabeth Du Toit 10km Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:31:20
30 63 8 TA0705 Bridget Leballo 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:32:09
31 64 9 TA1039 Alida Van Blerk 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:09
32 65 10 TA1853 Linda Bruwer 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:33
33 68 2 TA2221 Dot Johnson 10km Female 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:44:15
34 69 3 TRAIL12324 Frances Steel 10km Female 74 Grand-Master (60+) 01:45:00
35 70 4 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 10km Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:45:00
36 71 7 TRAIL10052 Lesley Hutchins 10km Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:49:57
37 73 11 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:49:57
5km:Male [46]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0449 Marcos Monteiro 5km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:26:07
2 2 1 TA0374 Phillip Van Heerden 5km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:26:33
3 4 1 TA0193 Shane Gouldie 5km Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:27:43
4 5 2 TA0311 Morne Lombard 5km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:27:47
5 7 3 TA0356 Fanie Robbertse 5km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:29:29
6 8 1 TA1593 Andre Swart 5km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:29:39
7 9 1 TA0343 Dean Pereira 5km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:52
8 10 2 TA2115 Hennie Nel 5km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:57
9 11 2 TA0096 Sean Glenn 5km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:31:01
10 12 2 TRAIL12982 Rufan Palm 5km Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:31:17
11 13 1 TA1674 Jeandre Bouwer 5km Male 9 Under 11 00:32:06
12 14 2 TA0358 Francois Van Rensburg 5km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:32:14
13 17 3 TA0337 Werner Els 5km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:33:11
14 19 3 TA0245 Brett Cummings 5km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:16
15 21 2 TA1683 Joshua-alon Bouwer 5km Male 6 Under 11 00:33:29
16 24 4 TA0425 Louis Aucamp 5km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:33:53
17 26 4 TA0436 Deon Willemse 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:11
18 33 5 TA0047 Luan Jacobs 5km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:08
19 35 4 TA0299 Sheldon Smith 5km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:13
20 38 3 TRAIL12055 Volker Engels 5km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:36:46
21 45 6 TA0494 Alwyn Swart 5km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:28
22 47 7 TA0320 Eduan Naude 5km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:15
23 48 8 TA1734 Corne Carstens 5km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:19
24 49 5 TA0529 Hendrik Oosthuizen 5km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:39:42
25 57 9 TA0390 Marius Spies 5km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:39
26 61 3 TA0515 Tinus De Jager 5km Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:41:56
27 62 5 TA1832 Antony Jorge 5km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:04
28 65 6 TA0285 Martin Pretorius 5km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:37
29 66 7 TRAIL12157 Francois Coetzee 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:40
30 68 10 TA1595 Helmond Viljoen 5km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:37
31 69 11 TA0168 Marius Van Staden 5km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:49
32 72 12 TA0209 Zaakir Salajee 5km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:08
33 77 8 TA1104 Fred Webb 5km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:57
34 78 4 TA1708 Pieter Morkel 5km Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 00:47:35
35 83 3 TA1653 Daniel Bester 5km Male 8 Under 11 00:49:43
36 84 4 TA1620 Theunis Bester 5km Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:49:45
37 85 13 TA0237 Desmond Liebenberg 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:09
38 86 14 TA0204 Stephan Erasmus 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:11
39 88 15 TA1697 Arno Smith 5km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:45
40 90 6 TA2233 Johan Pretorius 5km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:52:10
41 91 7 TA1111 Richard Wright 5km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:52:40
42 95 9 TA0458 Erhardt Nel 5km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:29
43 96 8 TA0472 Jason Boone 5km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:54:18
44 97 5 TA1755 Malcolm Mackenzie 5km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:35
45 104 16 TA1571 Hersheal Tait 5km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:40
46 111 6 TA0405 Gerald Heuer 5km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:41
5km:Female [70]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA0005 Annerike Heyneke 5km Female 9 Under 11 00:26:43
2 6 2 TA0253 Abigail Van Heerden 5km Female 11 Under 11 00:28:46
3 15 1 TA0424 Erika Lotheringen 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:34
4 16 1 TA0287 Maryke Smit 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:33:10
5 18 1 TA0457 Gail Cummings 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:14
6 20 2 TA0121 Helena Strijdom 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:19
7 22 3 TA0781 Lani Uys 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:44
8 23 2 TA0331 Elizabeth Linde 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:33:51
9 25 2 TA0197 Sonja Erasmus 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:58
10 27 4 TA0330 Naomi De Jong 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:07
11 28 5 TA0453 Michelle Bosman 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:09
12 29 3 TA1527 Evelyn Rademeyer 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:15
13 30 3 TA1801 Megan Ducasse 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:35:35
14 31 4 TA0240 Genya Gluckman 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:35:40
15 32 1 TA0156 Angela Conway 5km Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:35:56
16 34 4 TA0163 Bronwen Smith 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:11
17 36 5 TA0238 Esmari De Wet 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:36:29
18 37 5 TA0386 Lucille Witthuhn 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:35
19 39 6 TA1516 Glizelle Langerman 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:50
20 40 6 TA0291 Johanni Smit 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:52
21 41 6 TRAIL12545 Nicole Austin 5km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:37:23
22 42 2 TRAIL11337 Sandra Austin 5km Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:37:42
23 43 7 TA1724 Natanja Oosthuizen 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:20
24 44 7 TA0295 Lizaan Swart 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:38:24
25 46 8 TA0032 Mercia Du Plessis 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:39:13
26 50 8 TA0539 Liehet Burger 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:44
27 51 9 TA1817 Nadia Willemse 5km Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:39:49
28 52 7 TRAIL10850 Wika Esterhuizen 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:53
29 53 9 TA1622 Ira Basson 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:26
30 54 8 TA0476 Angela Jenkinson 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:31
31 55 10 TA0351 Aneli Heyneke 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:01
32 56 3 TA0258 Elsabe Hermann 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:41:32
33 58 10 TA1692 Megan Viljoen 5km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:41:42
34 59 11 TA0312 Elizna Hermann 5km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:41:45
35 60 4 TA0570 Dawn De Jager 5km Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:41:54
36 63 9 TA0167 Robyn Cain 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:22
37 64 10 TRAIL12156 Nicolette Coetzee 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:34
38 67 12 TA0537 Monique Boshoff 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:43:11
39 70 13 TA1715 Deriane Damen 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:44:04
40 71 14 TA0267 Lee Joubert 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:44:05
41 73 11 TA1768 Zenelle Stofberg 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:30
42 74 15 TA0554 Kaira Bertrand 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:46:10
43 75 12 TA1034 Martie Scotten 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:35
44 76 11 TA2269 Morag Webb 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:53
45 79 1 TA1752 Ellen Morkel 5km Female 69 Grand-Master (60+) 00:47:36
46 80 13 TA0119 Jacobe Van Eeden 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:55
47 81 5 TA0313 Erika Bester 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:48:08
48 82 12 TA0404 Rosemari Muller 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:10
49 87 6 TA1743 Lynette Berrange 5km Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:50:24
50 89 13 TA0490 Lizelle Smith 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:48
51 92 16 TA0262 ChereƩ Du Rand 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:52:46
52 93 2 TA0471 Lana Bosch 5km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:00
53 94 14 TA0269 Cornelia Nel 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:27
54 98 7 TA0495 Caron Mackenzie 5km Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:54:36
55 99 3 TA0547 Sune Schoeman 5km Female 11 Under 11 00:55:59
56 100 4 TA0368 Marlie Schoeman 5km Female 7 Under 11 00:56:02
57 101 15 TA0250 Tanya Schoeman 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:32
58 102 16 TA0041 Chantel Rademan 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:35
59 103 17 TA0002 Alicia Schoeman 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:37
60 105 18 TA0658 Belinda Kataka 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:43
61 106 17 TA0429 Lerato Nkuna 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:56:46
62 107 19 TA1657 Claudia Volgenau 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:56
63 108 20 TA0434 Sulize Van Rooy 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:58
64 109 5 TA0328 Emma Smith 5km Female 8 Under 11 00:59:35
65 110 8 TA0210 Arlene Heuer 5km Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:59:39
66 112 21 TA0433 Roxanne Munn 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:47
67 113 18 TA0254 Alexis Erasmus 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:00:49
68 114 3 TA0375 Gillian Fowler 5km Female 73 Grand-Master (60+) 01:06:03
69 115 22 TA0098 Megan Marais 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:06
70 116 14 TA0276 Suzett Hill 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:14