Results : The Big Red Barn : Big Red Barn Run/walk on Saturday @ 06:30, 1st January 2022
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
21km:Male [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1371 | Hans Temperman | 21km | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 02:04:32 |
15km:Male [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL20578 | Francois Steyl | 15km | Male | 72 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:01:01 |
15km:Female [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA1090 | Tamsyn Dekenah | 15km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 02:13:29 |
10km:Male [5] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2445 | Arthur Thorne | 10km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:51:14 | |
2 | 6 | 2 | TA1153 | Kelvin Jonck | 10km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:12:47 | |
3 | 7 | 3 | TRAIL20417 | Piet Van Wyk | 10km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:16:30 | |
4 | 10 | 1 | TRAIL20304 | Hendri Marais | 10km | Male | 66 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:37:41 | |
5 | 11 | 4 | TA0904 | Michael Tuck | 10km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:52:35 |
10km:Female [12] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA1472 | Tania Blignaut | 10km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:53:00 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | TA0774 | Minette Bornman | 10km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:56:58 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA3047 | Karyn Pitcher | 10km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:02:37 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | TA2697 | Candice Grady | 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:12:45 | |
5 | 8 | 3 | TRAIL20229 | Madelein Viljoen | 10km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:18:01 | |
6 | 9 | 1 | TRAIL20135 | Itumeleng Ndala | 10km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:35:06 | |
7 | 12 | 1 | TRAIL11859 | Reah Lebattie | 10km | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:55:03 | |
8 | 13 | 2 | TRAIL10247 | Masiba Ntsele | 10km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:55:08 | |
9 | 14 | 3 | TA1860 | Deidre Van Heerden | 10km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 02:13:35 | |
10 | 15 | 4 | TA0693 | Sharon Debono | 10km | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 02:13:36 | |
11 | 16 | 2 | TRAIL12321 | Dorothy Van Heerden | 10km | Female | 77 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:13:40 | |
12 | 17 | 3 | TRAIL12324 | Frances Steel | 10km | Female | 77 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:13:43 |
5km:Male [6] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA0900 | Chris Ye | 5km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:43:33 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | TA1243 | Hennie De Wit | 5km | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:59:18 | |
3 | 6 | 2 | TA3445 | Andre Blignaut | 5km | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:00:07 | |
4 | 8 | 1 | TA0252 | Marcus Dekenah | 5km | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:04:41 | |
5 | 10 | 2 | TA1622 | Jan Coetzee | 5km | Male | 69 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:10:00 | |
6 | 12 | 3 | TA1500 | Corne Aldum | 5km | Male | 73 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:43:44 |
5km:Female [6] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA3263 | Yvonne Strydom | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:40:15 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TRAIL20103 | Bridget Wiid | 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:40:49 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA2663 | Vanessa Smeets | 5km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:48:40 | |
4 | 7 | 1 | TA1069 | Heidi Coetzee | 5km | Female | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:03:07 | |
5 | 9 | 2 | TA1532 | Penny Dekenah | 5km | Female | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:04:49 | |
6 | 11 | 3 | TA1040 | Marietjie Aldum | 5km | Female | 73 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:41:57 |
2.5km:Male [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA2647 | Gerhard Cordier | 2.5km | Male | 73 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:51:28 |
2.5km:Female [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0623 | Annie Cordier | 2.5km | Female | 70 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:50:39 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TA0606 | Louise Riekert | 2.5km | Female | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:50:43 |