Results : Croc Trails : Croc Trail Run on Saturday @ 06:00, 13th November 2021
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
20km:Male [5] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2903 | Matthew Dejager | 20km | Male | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 02:23:19 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA0988 | James Davies | 20km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:25:01 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | TA1025 | Harold Magogo | 20km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:53:59 | |
4 | 4 | 1 | TA2994 | Innocent Maposa | 20km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:54:02 | |
5 | 5 | 2 | TA1787 | Gavin George | 20km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:54:09 |
20km:Female [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 6 | 1 | TA3515 | Juliette George | 20km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:54:11 |
10km:Male [8] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA0899 | Paul Cumming | 10km | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 01:09:27 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA1240 | Garth Sinden | 10km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:26:12 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TA2689 | Alain Michaels | 10km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:31:50 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | TA2541 | Albert Mabila | 10km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:33:16 | |
5 | 7 | 2 | TA3272 | Bradley Kiggan | 10km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:38:48 | |
6 | 8 | 2 | TA1544 | Steven Carlin | 10km | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:38:57 | |
7 | 9 | 1 | TA1517 | Eugene Goller | 10km | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:45:18 | |
8 | 10 | 3 | TRAIL11228 | Ian Halkerd | 10km | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:50:47 |
10km:Female [6] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1072 | Hayley Cumming-stewardson | 10km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:09:24 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL11535 | Nicoline Halkerd | 10km | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:09:34 | |
3 | 11 | 1 | TA2867 | Moira Walker | 10km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:55:15 | |
4 | 12 | 2 | TA2769 | Mel Kruuse | 10km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:55:19 | |
5 | 13 | 1 | TA0981 | Kayla De Jager | 10km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 02:22:43 | |
6 | 14 | 2 | TA2405 | Lucille De Morney | 10km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:19:54 |
6m:Male [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 4 | 1 | TA1251 | Brian Beyleveldt | 6m | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:03:46 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | TA0613 | Kimon Candiotes | 6m | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:11:02 |
6m:Female [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2416 | Elizabeth Beyleveldt | 6m | Female | 9 | Under 11 | 01:03:25 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA0674 | Jacqi Beyleveldt | 6m | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:03:33 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | TA1290 | Kaylee Grace Beyleveldt | 6m | Female | 7 | Under 11 | 01:03:43 |