Results : The Pretoria National Botanical Gardens : Botanical Gardens Night Run/Walk on Wednesday @ 19:00, 24th October 2018

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [35]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1867 Raymond Phalanndaa 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:51:47
2 4 1 TA1889 Rowan Albertyn 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:40
3 5 1 TA1161 Olebogeng Motswai 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:45
4 7 2 TA1029 Zander Goold 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:56:35
5 8 2 TA1130 Mc Du Toit 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:22
6 9 3 TA1038 Schalk Visser 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:26
7 10 2 TA1018 Antonio De Franca 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:36
8 14 3 TA1874 Jacques Jacobs 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:53
9 16 4 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:57
10 17 3 TA1156 Coenraad Claassens 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:04:06
11 18 4 TRAIL10747 Matthew Robson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:04:14
12 20 4 TA0717 Jan-willem Theiron 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:36
13 21 5 TA0662 Willie De Beer 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:06:38
14 23 5 TRAIL12552 Greg Reddell 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:35
15 26 6 TA2125 Lloyd Oettle 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:45
16 27 6 TA2137 Brendan Dearlove 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:07:50
17 28 5 TA2172 Mico Marota 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:07
18 29 6 TA0753 Bonginle Ngceza 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:20
19 31 7 TRAIL12668 Riaan Van Schalkwyk 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:44
20 32 1 TA2180 Khathutshelo Sikhitha 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:09:48
21 34 8 TA0751 Johan Lamprecht 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:48
22 35 7 TA0861 Nyaweleni Tshifularo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:24
23 36 9 TA1021 Rhynhardt De Ridder 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:33
24 38 8 TA2222 Johan De Lange 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:48
25 39 2 TRAIL10540 Vic Pitro 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:16:19
26 40 3 TA1072 Michael Senning 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:16:22
27 43 9 TA1175 Prince Motswenyane 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:51
28 45 7 TA2210 Ruan Wehrmann 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:20:46
29 46 10 TA1860 Marthinus Jordaan 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:47
30 48 10 TA1121 Roy Grunewald 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:28
31 52 11 TA2290 Vhafunani Tshishonga 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:14
32 55 4 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 02:04:58
33 58 1 TA1033 Dean Mccleland 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 02:04:58
34 59 2 TRAIL12270 Ric Marini 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 02:06:11
35 61 3 TA1177 Manie Bosch 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 02:10:50
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [26]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL10062 Nicky Booyens 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:30
2 3 2 TA0675 Rizta Fouche 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:28
3 6 1 TA0655 Bianca Galego 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:56:22
4 11 1 TA0866 Susandra Albertyn 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:56
5 12 3 TA1804 Magdalena Van Niekerk 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:58
6 13 4 TRAIL12299 Janeane Watt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:45
7 15 5 TA11111 Janine Smythe 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:59
8 19 2 TA0839 Caron Louw 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:05:12
9 22 6 TA2227 Amanda Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:31
10 24 1 TRAIL12196 Jemma Jolly 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 18 16 to 18 01:07:40
11 25 3 TA1027 Inge Oettle 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:07:43
12 30 7 TA2339 Rika Van Vuuren 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:38
13 33 8 TA0843 Marazelle Lamprecht 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:45
14 37 2 TA2153 Lara Bayliss 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:37
15 41 3 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:34
16 42 4 TA1813 Mercy Moloto 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:16:46
17 44 4 TA0709 Gabrielle Jansen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:44
18 47 9 TA0654 Ashleigh Fisher 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:51
19 49 5 TA1103 Hanlie Miller 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:34
20 50 10 TA0755 Alicia Willemse 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:06
21 51 6 TA2152 Sanrie De Beer 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:28:57
22 53 5 TA0711 Elzaane Van Der Kolf 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:30:15
23 54 1 TRAIL10836 Ina Beamish 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 02:00:12
24 56 2 TRAIL10052 Lesley Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 02:04:58
25 57 7 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:04:58
26 60 1 TA1024 Dot Johnson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 70 Grand-Master (60+) 02:10:27
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [45]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL11283 Michael Lenhoff 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:26:14
2 2 1 TA0409 Nicholas Conradie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 18 16 to 18 00:28:02
3 4 1 TA0172 Felix Possellt 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:28:30
4 8 1 TA3333 Shane Gouldie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:30:30
5 10 1 TRAIL12982 Rufan Palm 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:31:21
6 11 1 TRAIL12760 Renato Potgieter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:18
7 12 1 TA0254 Jeandre Bouwer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:34:17
8 14 2 TA0295 Martin Kamphuis 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:19
9 16 2 TRAIL10831 Fanie Robbertse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:40
10 18 2 TA1743 Marjo Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:34:50
11 19 3 TA1548 Jacques Storme 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:52
12 20 2 TA0325 Declan Morkel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 00:35:01
13 21 3 TA0333 Christiaan Beukes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 00:35:03
14 24 4 TA0433 Derek Esterhuysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:20
15 29 2 TRAIL10759 Allen West 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:36:46
16 30 4 TA2141 Dylan Van Der Mescht 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 00:37:06
17 33 3 TA0163 Ronald Kamphuis 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:51
18 34 4 TA0276 Werner Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:37
19 35 5 TA0384 Durant Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:42
20 36 6 TA0504 Martin Steyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:46
21 37 5 TA0477 Werner Duvenhage 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:38:49
22 38 5 TA0421 Julian Golding 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:51
23 39 7 TA0121 Johannes Prinsloo 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:53
24 40 3 TRAIL11168 Glyn Boddy 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:38:55
25 47 8 TA0155 Pieter Scholtz 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:13
26 48 2 TA0575 Joshua-alon Bouwer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 6 Under 11 00:40:15
27 51 9 TA0417 Eric Danielz 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:34
28 52 3 TA1034 Devan Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:41:02
29 58 4 TA0429 Timon Joubert 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:43:01
30 59 6 TA0258 Johan Joubert 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:03
31 60 5 TA0031 Hippa Bruyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:43:21
32 61 10 TA0573 Hubri Bruyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:23
33 64 4 TRAIL12985 Gary Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:44:51
34 75 2 TA0405 Nathan Gilmour 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 17 16 to 18 00:48:20
35 79 5 TRAIL10525 Anton Munro 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:49:04
36 80 11 TA0251 Herman Groenewald 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:11
37 87 6 TA1582 Emile Viviers 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:52:24
38 90 7 TRAIL12448 Pieter Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:53:22
39 92 12 TA1784 Karl Rã¶hrs 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:29
40 96 8 TA0368 Japie Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:53:47
41 101 6 TA0352 Daniel Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:54:49
42 103 6 TA0171 Jared Welgemoed 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:58:04
43 104 7 TA1673 Beon Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 00:58:05
44 113 9 TA1650 Pieter Crafford 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:09:17
45 115 10 TA0345 Ben Crafford 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:09:24
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [73]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TRAIL10113 Ruth Avierinos 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:28:11
2 5 1 TA0267 Abigail Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:29:35
3 6 2 TA0377 Zenna Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:29:41
4 7 3 TA0156 Karen Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:29:45
5 9 1 TA0378 Annelien Basson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:13
6 13 1 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:18
7 15 2 TA1552 Angela Steenkamp 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:21
8 17 4 TA0290 Lea Bettini 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:34:44
9 22 5 TA0312 Clarissa Weyers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:35:09
10 23 3 TA0404 Yvette Rademan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:17
11 25 6 TA0269 Andrea Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:35:22
12 26 4 TA1516 Samantha Dry 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:35
13 27 7 TA1613 Katherine De Groot 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:35:48
14 28 8 TA0268 Faye Ripley-evans 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:35:51
15 31 9 TA0795 Brenna-leigh Robertson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:37:09
16 32 2 TA1629 Evelyn Rademeyer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:29
17 41 10 TA0341 Deidre Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:39:00
18 42 3 TA0310 Louise Delport 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:34
19 43 4 TA0242 Leigh Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:41
20 44 5 TRAIL12742 Lynelle Potgieter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:50
21 45 6 TA0407 Helena Strijdom 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:04
23 46 7 TA1467 Karen Healy 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:11
24 49 5 TA1768 Sunet Bruyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:17
25 50 6 TRAIL11074 Larissa West 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:21
26 53 11 TA1636 Yolandi Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:41:03
27 54 1 TRAIL12359 Linda Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:41:52
28 55 12 TA2174 Danel Campbell 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:42:14
29 56 13 TA0284 Christine Strauss 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:42:18
30 57 3 TA0570 Jemma Joubert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 00:42:58
31 62 7 TA1683 Odette Elaine Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:17
32 63 8 TA0042 Yvonne Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:19
33 65 14 TA0264 Elizna Meintjes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:45:04
34 66 9 TA1697 Megan Du Preez 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:06
35 67 10 TA1612 Chantell Moss 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:08
36 68 8 TA0161 Lucky Maboya 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:35
37 69 9 TRAIL10850 Wika Esterhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:48
38 70 15 TA0297 Shani Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:47:18
39 71 16 TA0402 Marelize Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:47:21
40 72 1 TA0085 Micol Joubert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:47:24
41 73 10 TA0447 Babette Joubert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:40
42 74 17 TA0087 Sarah Gilmour 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:48:17
43 76 11 TA1775 Catherine Nell 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:22
44 77 2 TRAIL13008 Sonja Petzer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:48:26
45 78 3 TA0176 Renda Johnson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:48:59
46 81 11 TA0287 Corene Crous 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:21
47 82 12 TA2170 Nthabeleng Gqweta 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:13
48 83 13 TA0273 Megan Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:16
49 84 18 TRAIL12846 Nadine Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:52:10
50 85 19 TRAIL12852 Charnay Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:52:13
51 86 12 TA1747 Eureka Viviers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:21
52 88 14 TA1887 Yolandi Meulke 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:18
53 89 4 TRAIL12426 Lize Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:53:20
54 91 15 TA0084 Marlien Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:24
55 93 16 TA1724 Natasha Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:33
56 94 13 TA0204 Anette Joubert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:42
57 95 14 TA1749 Lerina Prinsloo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:44
58 97 20 TA0443 Tessa Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:54:16
59 98 21 TA0253 Estelle Opperman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:54:18
60 99 4 TA1660 Elandre Opperman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 5 Under 11 00:54:21
61 100 5 TA0045 Elrika Opperman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 00:54:24
62 102 5 TA0391 Erika Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:54:52
63 105 1 TA0587 Brittany Booyse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 18 16 to 18 00:58:08
64 106 22 TA0453 Anica De Witt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:58:12
65 107 1 TA2204 Lana Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:00
66 108 6 TA0413 Vanithavalli Gounden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:02:29
67 109 17 TA1672 Veronique Joubert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:25
68 110 18 TA1737 Benita Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:26
69 111 19 TA1681 Heidi Barnard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:27
70 112 7 TA0041 Elma Crafford 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:09:15
71 114 15 TA0462 Vicki Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:21
72 116 20 TA0525 Mokgethoa Makola 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:10
73 117 21 TA0392 Khomotjo Mabule 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:14
TA0529 Rita Sephton 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+)