Results : Voortrekker Monument : Voortrekker Run/Walk on Sunday @ 06:30, 8th August 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
Polar Bear Challenge:Female [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2017 Rensia Crause Polar Bear Challenge Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:18:24
2 2 2 TA2944 Catherine Van Niekerk Polar Bear Challenge Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:18:26
3 3 1 TA2967 Monique Crause Polar Bear Challenge Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:18:28
15km:Male [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL11228 Ian Halkerd 15km Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:17:23
2 2 1 TA3013 Andre Wagenaar 15km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:42:15
3 3 1 TA2012 Xianwang Wu 15km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:59:40
4 4 1 TRAIL20578 Francois Steyl 15km Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:59:56
5 5 2 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 15km Male 51 Master (50-59) 02:00:08
6 6 2 TA2382 Qi Zhou 15km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:14:23
7 7 2 TA2434 Yongqing Liu 15km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:16:13
10km:Male [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
2 3 2 TA0503 Melton Swarts 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:54
3 4 1 TA2409 Lehlogonolo Mothapo 10km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:48
4 5 1 TRAIL20304 Hendri Marais 10km Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:34:03
5 9 1 TA2546 Gerhard Wagenaar 10km Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:50:32
6 10 2 TA2798 Dj Pieterse 10km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:55:27
10km:Female [9]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2637 Renate Swarts 10km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:01
2 2 2 TA2705 Jeanne-marie Gauldie 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:34
3 6 3 TRAIL20096 Lerica Schoeman 10km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:12
4 7 1 TA2617 Emma Strydom 10km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:35:59
5 8 1 TA1437 Samantha Foley 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:02
6 11 2 TA3086 Chantelle Pieterse 10km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:55:28
7 12 1 TA3008 Agness Kirsch 10km Female 69 Grand-Master (60+) 02:01:29
8 13 2 TA2516 Anne Reynolds 10km Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 02:01:33
9 14 3 TA3203 Suzan Holden 10km Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 02:01:37
5km:Male [22]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3491 Kevin Le Roux 5km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:04
2 2 1 TA0179 Ronin Swarts 5km Male 11 Under 11 00:36:20
3 3 1 TA3047 Kritzinger De Wet 5km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:36:29
4 5 1 TRAIL12956 Louis Beneke 5km Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:36:43
5 7 1 TA2654 Sheldon Gauldie 5km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:41
6 9 2 TA2553 Alex Urban 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:48
7 10 2 TRAIL20460 Deandre Hattingh 5km Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:50:42
8 11 2 TA3478 Dian Beukes 5km Male 10 Under 11 00:52:05
9 13 1 TA3444 Dylan Fourie 5km Male 12 12 to 15 00:54:16
10 15 1 TA2492 Marius Van Wyk 5km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:52
11 16 2 TRAIL20055 Clive Schoeman 5km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:12
12 17 2 TRAIL12520 Charles Muller 5km Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:55:13
13 24 3 TA3026 Michael Allkins 5km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:51
14 26 3 TRAIL20459 Kobus Hattingh 5km Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:01:21
15 27 2 TA3552 Ron Busquet 5km Male 77 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:25
16 29 3 TA2533 Travis Gauldie 5km Male 11 Under 11 01:08:03
17 30 2 TA3346 Ashton Smith 5km Male 13 12 to 15 01:08:20
18 31 3 TA1256 Jacques Oosthuizen 5km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:06
19 32 4 TA2471 Nico Rousseau 5km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:10
20 35 3 TA2989 Jamie-lee Smith 5km Male 14 12 to 15 01:14:29
21 38 5 TA3204 Grant Miller 5km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:30
22 42 4 TA2458 Murray Smith 5km Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:43:56
5km:Female [20]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA3549 Clara Olivier 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:36:32
2 6 1 TA3067 Lianne Casper 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:11
3 8 1 TA2443 Martie Van Wyk 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:08
4 12 2 TA2589 Elon Fourie 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:32
5 14 3 TA3056 Cherize Beukes 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:30
6 18 2 TA2929 Adri Slabbert 5km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:36
7 19 1 TRAIL20156 Georgina Bester 5km Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:56:42
8 20 3 TA2755 Claire Smith 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:06
9 21 4 TRAIL20461 Yolande Hattingh 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:26
10 22 4 TRAIL20402 Cecile Masuret 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:14
11 23 1 TRAIL20237 Gabriella Masuret 5km Female 7 Under 11 01:00:17
12 25 2 TA2980 Sherrill Wagenaar 5km Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:01:01
13 28 5 TRAIL20003 Adele Sutherland 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:43
14 33 2 TA3030 Chanel Lubbe 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:13:29
15 34 3 TA3058 Janice Le Cordeur 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:13:30
16 36 2 TA2656 Josslyn Gauldie 5km Female 10 Under 11 01:14:36
17 37 6 TA2696 Nadia Van Der Walt 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:26
18 39 7 TA3020 Lebo Maphumulo 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:32
19 40 4 TA3373 Banele Manana 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:18:33
20 41 5 TA3322 Charne Allkins 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:11