Results : Smuts Irene River : Smuts Irene river Run/walk on Friday @ 14:30, 6th August 2021
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
15km:Male [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL11023 | Grant Hall | 15km | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:37:02 |
10km:Male [5] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2483 | Andre Wagenaar | 10km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:56:44 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TRAIL20301 | Stephen Bray | 10km | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:10:18 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TA2017 | Graham Hutchins | 10km | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:16:17 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | TRAIL20304 | Hendri Marais | 10km | Male | 66 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:20:22 | |
5 | 7 | 2 | TRAIL11655 | William Mason | 10km | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 01:42:20 |
10km:Female [4] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA3056 | Samantha Foley | 10km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:08:34 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA2587 | Emma Strydom | 10km | Female | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 01:08:44 | |
3 | 8 | 1 | TRAIL20296 | Lyndy Bray | 10km | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:00:48 | |
4 | 9 | 2 | TA3020 | Danita Le Grange | 10km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 02:11:24 |
5km:Male [9] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1818 | Kevin Le Roux | 5km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:29:28 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA3088 | Kritzinger De Wet | 5km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:35:09 | |
3 | 5 | 2 | TA2891 | Alex Urban | 5km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:06 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | TRAIL11518 | Deandre Hattingh | 5km | Male | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 00:45:55 | |
5 | 7 | 1 | TRAIL20462 | Colin Williams | 5km | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:48:36 | |
6 | 9 | 2 | TA2741 | Marius Van Wyk | 5km | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:52:06 | |
7 | 14 | 3 | TA3552 | Ron Busquet | 5km | Male | 77 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:59:16 | |
8 | 18 | 3 | TA2568 | Michael Allkins | 5km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:05:20 | |
9 | 19 | 4 | TRAIL10752 | Jacques Vlaming | 5km | Male | 71 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:14:00 |
5km:Female [15] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL20451 | Nicky Booyens | 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:32:43 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA3038 | Clara Olivier | 5km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:35:13 | |
3 | 8 | 2 | TA3342 | Martie Van Wyk | 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:52:02 | |
4 | 10 | 3 | TRAIL20461 | Yolande Hattingh | 5km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:52:53 | |
5 | 11 | 1 | TRAIL20390 | Louise Williams | 5km | Female | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:54:22 | |
6 | 12 | 1 | TRAIL20237 | Suriyen Pillay | 5km | Female | 7 | Under 11 | 00:58:03 | |
7 | 13 | 1 | TRAIL20402 | Cecile Masuret | 5km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:58:04 | |
8 | 15 | 2 | TA2559 | Banele Manana | 5km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:00:13 | |
9 | 16 | 1 | TA2051 | Monique Botha | 5km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:03:26 | |
10 | 17 | 2 | TA2599 | Sherrill Wagenaar | 5km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:05:12 | |
11 | 20 | 2 | TA3047 | Charne Allkins | 5km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:15:14 | |
12 | 21 | 3 | TA1852 | Michaela Doran | 5km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:21:59 | |
13 | 22 | 2 | TA2080 | Hether Cawford | 5km | Female | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:22:10 | |
14 | 23 | 3 | TA3372 | Laura Smith | 5km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:24:50 | |
15 | 24 | 3 | TA3078 | Sharon Van Wyk | 5km | Female | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:43:03 |