Results : Tierpoort : Tiger Trail Run/Walk on Sunday @ 07:30, 7th October 2018

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km:Male [23]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL12471 Adam Moroko 21km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:49:07
2 2 1 TA2995 Theunis Gunter 21km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:57:14
3 3 2 TA3440 Mark Hasty 21km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:58:55
4 5 2 TA2955 Theo Van Schalkwyk 21km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:11:50
5 7 3 TA2691 Deine Lubbe 21km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:16:54
6 8 1 TA3007 Hanco Furstenberg 21km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 02:22:04
7 10 3 TA3037 Xutao Mu 21km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:23:02
8 11 4 TA2595 Xu Hang 21km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:23:04
9 12 5 TA3063 Ruan Smit 21km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:26:36
10 13 4 TA2973 Victor Melato 21km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:26:52
11 14 5 TA2660 Scott Cannon 21km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:27:35
12 15 2 TA2990 Michael Klear 21km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 02:28:07
13 17 6 TA2945 Fannie Lehlare Maeyane 21km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:38:41
14 18 3 TA2550 Jacques Niemand 21km Male 22 Senior (19-29) 02:41:58
15 19 7 TA2470 Nyaweleni Tshifularo 21km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 02:44:16
16 20 8 TA2984 Bruce Morley 21km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 02:44:30
17 21 1 TA2996 Murray Saunderson 21km Male 52 Master (50-59) 02:45:48
18 22 9 TA3473 Abrie Bonthuys 21km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:47:56
19 23 10 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 21km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:51:42
20 25 6 TA3503 Morne Jansen 21km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:52:08
21 27 11 TA2461 Andre Pienaar 21km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 03:01:43
22 29 7 TA2662 Wensley Misrole 21km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:01:48
23 32 1 TA2551 Dean Mccleland 21km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 03:51:04
21km:Female [9]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA2585 Rizta Fouche 21km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:06:33
2 6 2 TA2510 Desiree Malan 21km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:15:33
3 9 1 TA2962 Rebecca Henderson 21km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:22:17
4 16 3 TA3016 Janine Cloete 21km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:34:02
5 24 4 TA3466 Isabella Rademan 21km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:52:08
6 26 5 TA2560 Della-reese Freese 21km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:01:36
7 28 6 TA3018 Karen Van Straaten 21km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:01:45
8 30 2 TA2654 Leanne Webster 21km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 03:06:37
9 31 3 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 21km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 03:51:04
15km:Male [19]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL12417 Scelo Mashaba 15km Male 18 16 to 18 01:13:11
2 3 1 TRAIL12341 Charles Norman 15km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:44
3 4 1 TA2584 Isaac Motau 15km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:24:58
4 5 2 TRAIL11696 Francois Labuschagne 15km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:00
5 6 1 TA2687 Gideon Meiring 15km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:19
6 8 1 TRAIL12176 Gawie Jansen Van Vuuren 15km Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:37:36
7 12 2 TA3009 Vinzent Blaschczok 15km Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:44:50
8 13 2 TRAIL11847 James Wood 15km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:45:36
9 18 1 TA2485 Geoff Lupton-smith 15km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:51:54
10 19 3 TRAIL12326 Rijako Meintjes 15km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:53:23
11 22 2 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 15km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:57:44
12 24 4 TA2522 Tumisho Maduane 15km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:00:19
13 32 5 TA2609 Potlako Sekokotana 15km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:09:15
14 35 3 TA3540 Philippe Castel 15km Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 02:11:38
15 38 2 TRAIL10533 Frik Du Preez 15km Male 59 Master (50-59) 02:14:53
16 41 3 TRAIL12236 Clive Hutchinson 15km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:18:42
17 42 4 TA2936 Dave Wilson 15km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 02:21:50
18 44 6 TA2903 Collen Shidlomole 15km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:22:10
19 45 4 TA2471 Theuns Eloff 15km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:23:06
15km:Female [30]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2917 Talitha Scholtz 15km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:19
2 7 1 TA2482 Alicha Van Heerder 15km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:37:09
3 9 2 TA2977 Kerry Howard 15km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:41:14
4 10 1 TA2986 Lara Weissenberger 15km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:44:42
5 11 2 TA3491 Julie Hutchison 15km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:44:45
6 14 2 TRAIL10269 Jolandi Labuschange 15km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:47:19
7 15 3 TRAIL12299 Janeane Watt 15km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:47:54
8 16 3 TA2563 Stashia Smit 15km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:48:49
9 17 4 TA2479 Adrien Jacobs 15km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:48:52
10 20 5 TA3057 Zadia Lubbe 15km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:55:04
11 21 3 TA2655 Sarah Hanson 15km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:55:56
12 23 6 TRAIL11464 Tracy Lee Goncalves 15km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:58:44
13 25 7 TA2501 Tania Van Der Nest 15km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:02:29
14 26 4 TA2692 Gabrielle Jansen 15km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:04:12
15 27 8 TRAIL12328 Natasha Botha 15km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:07:14
16 28 9 TRAIL12330 Candice Van Dyk 15km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:07:18
17 29 10 TA2489 Bongiwe Ngcobo 15km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:07:23
18 30 5 TRAIL11610 Katherine Steel 15km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:08:02
19 31 4 TA3070 Eljeanie Wilke 15km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 02:08:44
20 33 5 TA2677 Courtney Malan 15km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 02:09:33
21 34 11 TA3488 Yvette Wessels 15km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:09:35
22 36 12 TA2466 Lerica Schoeman 15km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:14:01
23 37 13 TA2432 Ashleigh Fisher 15km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:14:25
24 39 6 TRAIL10522 Elsje Eloff 15km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:17:37
25 40 14 TRAIL12170 Cornelia Hutchinson 15km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:18:37
26 43 7 TA2467 Elsie Grundling 15km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:21:54
27 46 8 TA2520 Joanne Attenborough 15km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:28:26
28 47 9 TA2974 Helen Greeff 15km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:30:38
29 48 10 TA3021 Juliah Ngwanatheko Kgalema 15km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:33:08
30 49 11 TA2544 Louise Middlemiss 15km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:42:02
10km:Male [25]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2176 Reatlegile Mosweu 10km Male 13 12 to 15 00:47:54
2 4 1 TA2160 Christopher Westray 10km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:16
3 5 2 TA0732 Dshorne Human 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:18
4 6 3 TA0850 Martiens De Jager 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:21
5 7 1 TA1838 Andy Hofmeyr 10km Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:00:57
6 8 4 TA1827 Hendrik Theunissen 10km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:43
7 9 1 TA1161 Christoff Badenhorst 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:48
8 12 2 TA1165 Jabez Steenkamp 10km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:20
9 14 3 TA2247 Morne Eloff 10km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:26
10 16 4 TRAIL12467 Andre Portelli 10km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:34
11 17 2 TA1128 Ockie Schoeman 10km Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:13:14
12 19 3 TRAIL12643 Bryan Mccourt 10km Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:15:43
13 20 1 TRAIL10254 Alex Maree 10km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:16:30
14 22 5 TA0844 Shelley Lotz 10km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:57
15 25 4 TRAIL12119 Achim Klennert 10km Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:21:37
16 26 5 TA2137 Ulrich Matthiae 10km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:29
17 28 6 TA1889 Hugo Pretorius 10km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:04
18 31 2 TA0995 Edward Templemore-walters 10km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:28:31
19 32 3 TA1173 Rousseau Hager 10km Male 23 Senior (19-29) 01:28:34
20 33 7 TRAIL11247 Andrew Saville 10km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:28:58
21 37 5 TA1034 Marius Van Rensburg 10km Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:35:36
22 39 8 TA1853 Gerhard Du Plessis 10km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:20
23 41 9 TA1033 Werner Kriel 10km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:26
24 42 6 TA2217 Gary Bellairs 10km Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:37:15
25 47 10 TA2254 Stanley Capazorio 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:39:54
10km:Female [27]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2182 Basetsana Maphosa 10km Female 13 12 to 15 00:56:01
2 3 1 TA1068 Danielle Deetlefs 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:58:07
3 10 1 TA2242 Aliche Viljoen 10km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:26
4 11 2 TA2213 Roxanne Swart 10km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:06
5 13 3 TA1065 Monique Eloff 10km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:22
6 15 4 TA2119 Amanda Van Heerden 10km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:32
7 18 1 TA0735 Lizette Prinsloo 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:45
8 21 2 TA0705 Nicole Badenhorst 10km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:41
9 23 2 TA0817 Ina Labuschagne 10km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:19:47
10 24 3 TA1811 Conita Van Rensburg 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:32
11 27 1 TRAIL12116 Marion Klennert 10km Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:23:47
12 29 4 TA1881 Sarina Timmermans 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:15
13 30 5 TA1825 Tiisetso Melato 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:28:23
14 34 2 TA2312 Karen Coertze 10km Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:30:01
15 35 3 TRAIL11880 Luitha Dafel 10km Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:33:24
16 36 4 TA1893 Sue Pretorius 10km Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:34:19
17 38 5 TA2205 Michelle Du Plessis 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:17
18 40 6 TA1852 Adri Van Heerden 10km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:23
19 43 5 TA1029 Lynn Fisher 10km Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:37:19
20 44 6 TA2169 Angelique Kriel 10km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:25
21 45 6 TRAIL12290 Georgina Bester 10km Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:38:30
22 46 7 TRAIL12665 Adri Slabbert 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:38:31
23 48 8 TA2240 Irma Dreyer 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:39:57
24 49 3 TA1830 Lynette Botha 10km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:45:57
25 50 4 TA2108 Adele Van Lille 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:46:07
26 51 7 TA0693 Sandy Johnston 10km Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:50:08
27 52 5 TA1111 Leandri Pretorius 10km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 02:00:47
5km:Male [29]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0273 Thato Thejane 5km Male 11 Under 11 00:23:56
2 2 1 TA0023 Johan Kamffer 5km Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:28:53
3 3 2 TA0414 Jc Botha 5km Male 11 Under 11 00:30:22
4 4 1 TA0488 Gerhard Botha 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:04
5 9 1 TA0042 Andries Beyers 5km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:29
6 11 2 TA0356 Eugene Combrink 5km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:59
7 13 3 TA0262 Reghardt Van Jaarsveld 5km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:35
8 14 2 TA0421 Jonathan Harflett 5km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:49
9 19 3 TRAIL12520 Charles Muller 5km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:06
10 20 4 TA0286 Jan Myburgh 5km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:08
11 25 5 TA0464 Johan Schoeman 5km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:24
12 26 1 TA1660 Dean Bothma 5km Male 12 12 to 15 00:45:07
13 27 1 TA0085 Dewald De Jager 5km Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:45:11
14 28 2 TA0206 Duart Breedt 5km Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:45:14
15 30 6 TA0087 Nazir Ebrahim Tayob 5km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:33
16 35 7 TA0030 Clive Schoeman 5km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:21
17 37 4 TA0405 Alistair White 5km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:35
18 39 2 TRAIL11238 Nathan Saville 5km Male 12 12 to 15 00:52:50
19 40 3 TRAIL12462 Gareth Saville 5km Male 15 12 to 15 00:52:51
20 42 2 TA0539 Hannes Nel 5km Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:53:07
21 43 5 TA1785 Vernon Oosthuizen 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:22
22 45 8 TA0369 Shane Payne 5km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:45
23 48 4 TA1636 Ibrahim Tayob 5km Male 12 12 to 15 00:56:33
24 54 1 TA0527 Willem Labuschagne 5km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:26
25 57 5 TA0407 Danie Malan 5km Male 13 12 to 15 01:06:21
26 60 6 TA0122 Georg Schlunz 5km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:31
27 62 3 TA1039 William Ross Mclean 5km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:12:22
28 63 9 TRAIL12779 Keith Lambert 5km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:26
29 65 3 TA1625 Gunther Schwob 5km Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:16:14
5km:Female [36]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA0010 Sesi Molapo 5km Female 12 12 to 15 00:32:38
2 6 1 TA0288 Abigail Van Heerden 5km Female 11 Under 11 00:33:15
3 7 1 TA0169 Lindie Botha 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:18
4 8 1 TA0402 Adrie Kamffer 5km Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:34:26
5 10 1 TA0447 Krezelle Combrink 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:35:52
6 12 2 TA1728 Angela Steenkamp 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:03
7 15 1 TA0258 Emsie Fuhri 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:19
8 16 3 TA0341 Fatima Kania 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:25
9 17 2 TA0077 Lizel Rourke 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:34
10 18 2 TA0494 Anzelle Kamffer 5km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:41:23
11 21 4 TA0155 Nicky Antunes 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:09
12 22 5 TA1707 Elizma Schoeman 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:58
13 23 6 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:28
14 24 3 TA0515 Helen Crous 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:21
15 29 7 TA0328 Rijkie Terblanche 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:51
16 31 8 TA0304 Ronel Coetzee 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:42
17 32 1 TA0378 Dolores Wood 5km Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:30
18 33 4 TA0525 Jackie Jansen Van Vuuren 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:15
19 34 5 TA1680 Rethabile Sekokotana 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:18
20 36 9 TA1604 Linda Hofmeyr 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:24
21 38 6 TA0362 Kate Moore 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:38
22 41 7 TA0223 Magdalena Nel 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:04
23 44 2 TA0424 Linda Codling 5km Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:54:29
24 46 10 TA1691 Jeanette Payne 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:46
25 47 11 TRAIL11232 Patricia Minihold 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:40
26 49 3 TA0444 Aamera Ebrahim Tayob 5km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:56:38
27 50 12 TA1657 Faziela Ebrahim Tayob 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:41
28 51 4 TA1755 Aamina Bibi Ebrahim Tayob 5km Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:57:02
29 52 2 TA0337 Kaitlyn Koetzer 5km Female 7 Under 11 01:02:14
30 53 13 TA0043 Janine Blom 5km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:17
31 55 2 TA0427 Elizabeth Labuschagne 5km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:28
32 56 3 TRAIL10089 Karen Herselman 5km Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:31
33 58 3 TA0573 Danika Malan 5km Female 10 Under 11 01:06:24
34 59 8 TA0045 Odette Coetzer 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:24
35 61 3 TRAIL12365 Catherine Mclean 5km Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:12:19
36 64 14 TRAIL12786 Natasja Holtzhausen 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:27