Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventure Run/Walk on Saturday @ 06:10, 26th June 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1984 Gareth Matthews 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:04:54
2 4 2 TA2041 Russell Gwenjere 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:18:30
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2161 Gaylin Matthews 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:04:54
2 3 1 TA2230 Mashudu Nepfumbada 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:17:46
3 5 2 TA2037 Sipokazi Faku 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 03:18:36
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [8]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2388 Martin Gouws 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:35
2 2 1 TRAIL20194 Mbuso Xaba 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:00:15
3 3 1 TA1829 David Chappel 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:02:18
4 5 2 TA2087 Jan Fokkens 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:09:03
5 6 3 TA1818 Tinus Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:12:57
6 8 1 TA2035 Lehlogonolo Mothapo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:00
7 9 2 TRAIL20304 Hendri Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:23:14
8 11 2 TRAIL20460 Deandre Hattingh 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 01:24:52
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [9]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA1921 Kirsten Helm 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:34
2 7 1 TA2054 Bernitta Booysen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:15
3 10 2 TA1913 Donne Potgieter 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:25
4 12 3 TA2326 Charlene Oroschin 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:07
5 13 2 TA1914 Melanie Swanepoel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:14
6 14 4 TRAIL20277 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:47
7 15 1 TA1961 Letha Kotze 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 73 Grand-Master (60+) 01:42:26
8 16 2 TA2132 Mariet Louw 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:42:28
9 17 3 TA1879 Magdaleen Smuts 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:43:24
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:36:31
2 4 1 TA362190 Rory Malan 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:43:20
3 6 1 TA2367 Bukho Qhamani Swapi 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:48:49
4 10 1 TA2028 Franklin Cloete Cloete 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:06
5 18 1 TRAIL20459 Kobus Hattingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:01:20
6 21 1 TA2389 Bryan Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:38
7 23 2 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:07:44
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [18]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20229 Madelein Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:58
2 3 1 TA2043 Rachelle Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:39:50
3 5 1 TA2023 Caroline Malan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:24
4 7 2 TA1994 Phuti Swapi 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:17
5 8 1 TA2181 Raeseja Ayana Mokgata 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 3 Under 11 00:56:28
6 9 1 TA1899 Blondie Mokgata 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:30
7 11 2 TRAIL20422 Tanya Baird 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:15
8 12 2 TA1832 Sandra Dalby 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:58
9 13 3 TA2088 Debbie Ellett 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:00
10 14 4 TA2079 Vanessa Hutchinson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:02
11 15 5 TA2130 Karien Van Deventer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:03
12 16 3 TRAIL20461 Yolande Hattingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:12
13 17 2 TRAIL20458 Ane Hattingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 01:01:17
14 19 4 TRAIL20003 Adele Sutherland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:42
15 20 6 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:01:51
16 22 7 TA1992 Laura Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:07:40
17 24 5 TA1837 Wilmayne Van Der Westhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:04
18 25 6 TA2284 Carla Grobler 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:07