Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventure Run/Walk on Sunday @ 06:00, 13th June 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2093 Andrew Crowley 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:21:44
2 3 1 TRAIL11655 William Mason 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 03:22:31
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL20072 Charmain Van Der Merwe 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 02:44:27
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2208 Louis Beneke 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:28:20
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [14]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20454 Graeme Chalmers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:23
2 4 1 TA2079 David Chappel 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:03:49
3 5 1 TRAIL20202 Andre Portelli 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:06:39
4 6 2 TA1984 Willem Joubert 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:07:13
5 8 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:10:04
6 9 2 TA1958 Melton Swarts 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:05
7 10 1 TA1818 Leigh Smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:38
8 13 2 TRAIL20301 Stephen Bray 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:17:19
9 16 3 TA2014 Kevin Gilbert 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:44
10 18 3 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:28:16
11 23 2 TA1937 Marius Smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:32:46
12 27 3 TRAIL20073 Jasper Theron 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:38:03
13 32 4 TRAIL20393 Matt Brozio 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 74 Grand-Master (60+) 01:50:18
14 34 2 TA2017 Anton Botha 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:11:19
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [21]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1808 Rinel Mclaren 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:59:00
2 3 1 TA1900 Renate Swarts 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:28
3 7 2 TA1943 Elisheva Levinsohn 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:36
4 11 1 TA2309 Mandi Swart 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:00
5 12 3 TA2367 Marion Taylor 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:10
6 14 4 TRAIL20314 Moira Walker 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:19
7 15 1 TRAIL20313 Mel Kruuse 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:17:20
8 17 2 TRAIL20087 Shivani Maharaj 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:35
9 19 5 TRAIL20277 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:17
10 20 3 TA2021 Lenise Henning 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:49
11 21 2 TA1961 Corrie Engelbrecht 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:31:02
12 22 3 TA2207 Talita Smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:32:45
13 24 1 TRAIL20383 Thandi Zililo 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:33:36
14 25 4 TRAIL12468 Lisa Portelli 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:34:05
15 26 5 TA1966 Rose Mathibla 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:38:00
16 28 6 TA2166 Brenda Ratzeburg 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:39:58
17 29 2 TA1812 Beryl Huntingford 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:40:02
18 30 3 TRAIL20296 Lyndy Bray 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:44:12
19 31 4 TRAIL20381 Joanne Brozio 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:50:16
20 33 5 TA2133 Janita Truter 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 02:11:17
21 35 4 TA1921 Anri Botha 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:11:25
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2255 Ronin Swarts 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:33:51
2 6 1 TA2039 Brian Beyleveldt 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:30
3 12 2 TA2181 Lodewick Vermeulen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:43:44
4 13 3 TA1803 Jean-pierre Vermeulen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:44:00
5 14 2 TA2227 Wessel Vermeulen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:22
6 15 1 TRAIL11168 Glyn Boddy 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:48:07
7 16 4 TA2327 Wessel Vermeulen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:51:10
8 20 1 TRAIL20298 Raymond Hills 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:11
9 21 3 TRAIL20297 Wiwan Dalton 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:13
10 23 1 TA2053 Joshua Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 01:02:22
11 29 2 TRAIL20312 Marius Barnard 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:08:50
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [20]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL20229 Madelein Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:00
2 3 1 TRAIL20402 Cecile Masuret 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:55
3 4 1 TRAIL20237 Gabriella Masuret 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:38:59
4 5 2 TA2202 Elizabeth Beyleveldt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:39:23
5 7 2 TRAIL20103 Bridget Wiid 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:20
6 8 3 TA2066 Kaylee Grace Beyleveldt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 00:40:21
7 9 3 TA2087 Jacqi Beyleveldt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:36
8 10 1 TA1817 Rochel Gilbert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 00:41:26
9 11 2 TA2369 Batya Gilbert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:41:30
10 17 4 TA2006 Chantelle Vermeulen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:14
11 18 2 TA1860 Christine Odendaal 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:46
12 19 3 TA2035 Leske Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:07
13 22 3 TA1927 Emma Morton 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 01:02:17
14 24 4 TA2094 Sienna Zoutendyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 01:02:24
15 25 5 TA2146 Annabelle Morton 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 01:04:48
16 26 6 TA2109 Jessica Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 01:04:50
17 27 5 TA2293 Amanda Mey 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:29
18 28 1 TA2397 Chantel Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:05:33
19 30 6 TA1889 Alna Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:23
20 31 7 TA1934 Louise Barnard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:25
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20030 Boet Bronkhorst 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 00:34:06