Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventure Run/Walk on Saturday @ 06:00, 5th June 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2160 Velaphi Matjeke 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:48:43
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20481 Craig Binnie 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:15
2 2 1 TA2210 Alain Michaels 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:32
3 3 1 TRAIL20194 Mbuso Xaba 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:30:03
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA2004 Ronel Kotze 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:07
2 5 1 TA1961 Nicole Wainer 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:38:09
3 6 1 TRAIL20135 Itumeleng Ndala 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 02:04:32
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2045 Tim Gildenhuys 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:59
2 3 1 TRAIL20202 Andre Portelli 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:00:57
3 5 1 TRAIL20300 Michael Fletcher 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:29
4 8 1 TRAIL20304 Henry Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:18:38
5 10 2 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:30:55
6 11 2 TA1818 Lucian De Morney 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:35:26
7 15 2 TRAIL20459 Kobus Hattingh 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:54:05
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [15]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20103 Bridgette Wiid 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:52
2 4 1 TA2327 Bianca Kord 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:39
3 6 2 TA2000 Frane Van Der Walt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:33
4 7 2 TA1920 Bernitta Booysen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:43
5 9 3 TRAIL20277 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:55
6 12 1 TA2072 Lorna Gibbons 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:36:47
7 13 3 TA2280 Lucille De Morney 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:46:55
8 14 4 TRAIL20461 Yolande Hattingh 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:54:03
9 16 4 TRAIL20323 Carla Lea Farina 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:02:00
10 17 5 TRAIL20322 Su-yen Thornhill 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:02:58
11 18 5 TRAIL20465 Riana Erasmus 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:09:05
12 19 1 TA2284 Louisa Janse Van Rensburg 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 02:09:10
13 20 6 TA2006 Yolanda Van Der Westhuizen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:13:02
14 21 7 TA2079 Carla Grobler 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:13:04
15 22 8 TA2044 Salome Esterhuizen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:13:14
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL10831 Fanie Robbertse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:42
2 5 1 TRAIL20399 Rinus Gobie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:43
3 9 2 TRAIL20226 Willie Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:30
4 10 3 TRAIL20278 Connie Calitz 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:16
5 16 1 TRAIL20318 Pierre Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:49:16
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL20203 Chinelle Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:34:36
2 3 2 TRAIL20227 Anieke Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:34:48
3 4 1 TRAIL20229 Madelein Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:29
4 6 1 TA2348 Rinel Mclaren 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:38:06
5 7 1 TA1921 Natalie Braysher 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:06
6 8 2 TRAIL20225 Jacqueline Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:28
7 11 2 TRAIL20340 Wika Esterhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:25
8 12 1 TA2054 Corrie Engelbrecht 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:47:32
9 13 2 TRAIL12468 Lisa Portelli 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:51:58
10 14 1 TRAIL20470 Laura Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:16:14
11 15 2 TRAIL20089 Getty Simelane 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:44:26
12 17 3 TA2073 Andoret Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:49:16