Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Bark Run and Walk on Saturday @ 10:00, 29th September 2018

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2527 David Berkowitz 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:47:18
2 2 1 TA2626 Wimpy Pretorius 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 02:21:20
3 3 2 TA2968 Rajesh Vallabh 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:21:48
4 9 1 TA2630 Ronaldt Wannernburg 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 18 16 to 18 03:05:51
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA3031 Darpana Vallabh 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:21:52
2 5 1 TA3409 Rina Pretorius 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 02:22:46
3 6 2 TA2906 Hannelie Weitsz 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:26:16
4 7 3 TA3484 Karien Wannenburg 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 03:05:31
5 8 2 TA2425 Marietjie Venter 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 03:05:44
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [8]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0992 Dumazi Marivate 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:21
2 2 1 TA1111 Jason Moitsiwa 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 17 16 to 18 00:50:50
3 4 1 TA1877 Floors Vanzyl 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:53:53
4 6 2 TRAIL12236 Clive Hutchinson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:07
5 12 2 TA1071 Roche Vermaak 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:23:51
6 14 3 TA1888 Rowan Berkowitz 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:26:36
7 18 1 TA0773 Craig Ehlers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:54:22
8 22 1 TA2153 Hein Lange 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 02:25:49
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [14]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA2227 Jeanette Moitsiwa 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:56
2 5 1 TA2333 Lara Van Zyl 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:54:00
3 7 2 TA2163 Laetitia Du Plessis 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:56:48
4 8 3 TA2111 Judith Schutte 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:00:20
5 9 4 TA1853 Courtney Malan 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:09:44
6 10 2 TA2116 Elsje Badenhorst 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:00
7 11 1 TA1043 Diana Ferreira Le Grand 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:34
8 13 5 TA1899 Gabi Berkowitz 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:26:20
9 15 2 TA1868 Jessica De Musso 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:54
10 16 3 TA2214 Regan Demos 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:28:58
11 17 6 TA1817 Scharnee Van Wyk 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:29:03
12 19 7 TA1130 Bianca Galego 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:54:34
13 20 4 TA2156 Lydia Marule 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:54:42
14 21 8 TA0276 Candice Van Vuuren 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 02:13:16
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [38]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1660 Jannie Janse Van Rensburg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:23
2 3 1 TA0576 Simon Hartinger 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:43
3 5 1 TA1697 Jannie Jr Janse Van Rensburg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:33:51
4 6 2 TA0444 Carl Munnik 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:55
5 8 1 TA0402 Ian Cameron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:37:27
6 9 2 TA0218 Jonty De La Hunt 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:39:25
7 10 2 TA0051 Stephan Coetzer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:18
8 13 3 TA0189 Allan Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:42:56
9 14 1 TA0264 Johan Crafford 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:43:03
10 15 3 TA0714 Charles Orsmond 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:56
11 16 2 TA0284 Nicolas Alberts 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:44:54
12 18 4 TA0362 Quentin Van Wyngaardt 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:20
13 19 5 TA0206 Etienne Le Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:08
14 21 4 TA0167 Ruan Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:49:04
15 22 5 TA2166 Migael Du Preez 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:51:27
16 24 6 TA0386 Andre Vivier 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:52:07
17 26 6 TA0179 Byron Gomes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:27
18 32 1 TA0168 Daniel Alberts 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:55:52
19 35 7 TA0045 Eduard Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:57:58
20 36 3 TA0087 Stephan Weitsz 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:37
21 37 3 TA0192 Eben Weitsz 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 01:00:44
22 38 4 TA1671 Shane Payne 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:17
23 40 8 TA0213 Tristan Payne 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:01:27
24 41 5 TA0371 Richard Hunter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:55
25 47 7 TA0537 Francois Erwee 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:54
26 49 2 TA1757 Edward Cameron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:04:25
27 51 3 TA0487 Kristo Janse Van Rensburg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:07:48
28 54 4 TA0188 Andreas Gerling 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:08:02
29 57 1 TA0193 Dirk Van Papendorp 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:08:23
30 58 6 TA0375 Lance Eder 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:35
31 61 8 TA0358 Kader D'sa 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:39
32 63 9 TA1573 Nico Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:11:06
33 65 5 TA1516 Pieterpieter Du Plessid 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:12:26
34 67 9 TA1705 Rynhardt Meissner 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:17
35 71 7 TA0401 David Durrheim 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:28
36 72 8 TA0403 Martin Louw 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:52
37 76 10 TA1684 Brendan Gillian 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:13:27
38 78 10 TA0352 Patrick Gillian 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 02:13:35
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [40]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1647 Tanya Hartinger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:38
2 4 1 TRAIL11537 Joey Cloete 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:32:57
3 7 2 TA0122 Amanda Alberts 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:01
4 11 1 TA1612 Joanne Riley 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:24
5 12 3 TRAIL12170 Cornelia Hutchinson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:35
6 17 2 TA1065 Nanette Vermaak 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:13
7 20 4 TA1552 Iqraam Ebrahim 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:16
8 23 1 TA1873 Tamarin Truter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:51:35
9 25 2 TA0600 Susan Greyling 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:52:15
10 27 3 TA1708 Isabella Crafford 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:09
11 28 2 TA0278 Nanacy Blomerus 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:17
12 29 3 TA0344 Therina Bolmerus 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:53:22
13 30 1 TA1527 Sue Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:53:27
14 31 4 TA0504 Gizelle Stobrawe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:54:20
15 33 1 TA1661 Janell Janse Van Rensburg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 14 12 to 15 00:56:42
16 34 5 TA0273 Marilet Van Hoogland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:57:53
17 39 4 TA0495 Jeanette Payne 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:22
18 42 5 TA0171 Teresa Hunter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:00
19 43 5 TA0539 Yolandi Van Der Schyff 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:20
20 44 6 TA0291 Sharon Kritzinger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:24
21 45 6 TA1610 Monique Snyman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:02:30
22 46 7 TA1683 Carla Cameron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:03:48
23 48 2 TA0094 Jalene Cameron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:04:08
24 50 6 TA1752 Carlia Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:30
25 52 3 TA0417 Christine Gerling 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:07:53
26 53 7 TA0002 Jane Gerling 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:58
27 55 1 TA1784 Elaine Janse Van Rensburg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 17 16 to 18 01:08:11
28 56 3 TA0194 Selome Van Papendorp 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:08:17
29 59 7 TA0237 Cheryl Eder 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:39
30 60 8 TA0029 Desir´┐Ż Dsa 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:35
31 62 4 TA0272 Rita Sephton 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:10:45
32 64 8 TA0427 Dominique Van Der Walt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:12:20
33 66 9 TA1596 Anika Meissner 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:14:12
34 68 4 TA1727 Antonette Grobler 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:18:13
35 69 5 TA0231 Carin Holmes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:18:17
36 70 9 TA1547 Leigh Durrheim 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:23
37 73 10 TA0047 Sane Louw 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:16
38 74 11 TA0436 Shehnaz Fulat 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:21
39 75 12 TA0220 Sabeehah Fulat 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:44
40 77 10 TA0398 Jolene Helliwell 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 02:13:31
2km Trail Run/Walk:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TRAIL10688 Fritz Van Eeden 2km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:24:03
2 7 2 TA0332 Willem Du Plessis 2km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:20
2km Trail Run/Walk:Female [10]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0080 Madison Van Eeden 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:23:50
2 2 2 TA0559 Chanel Hechter 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:23:56
3 4 1 TRAIL11046 Lynette Hechter 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:24:12
4 5 1 TA0356 Lynne Pickersgill 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:27:58
5 6 2 TA0313 Melissa Nel 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:10
6 8 1 TA0471 Dune Welgemoed 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:01:44
7 9 1 TA0247 Sonja Welgemoed 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:01:49
8 10 1 TA0293 Kirstin Van Niekerk 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:13
9 11 2 TA0446 Anina Niemand 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:08
10 12 3 TA0244 Mariet Lange 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:45