Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventure Run/Walk on Saturday @ 06:00, 22nd May 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20130 Johann Jordaan 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:37:09
2 2 1 TRAIL12799 Andrew Noakes 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:55:27
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA2053 Zenna Muller 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 02:08:11
2 4 1 TA2139 Nobukhosi Toise 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:20:26
3 5 1 TA2330 Nozuko Mfenyana 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 03:20:28
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20194 Mbuso Xaba 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:26:52
2 2 1 TRAIL20300 Michael Fletcher 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:03
3 3 1 TA2136 Jean Van Loggenberg 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:48
4 5 2 TRAIL20148 Hans Joythe 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 02:02:32
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TRAIL20135 Itumeleng Ndala 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 02:01:26
2 6 2 TA1877 Ming-yu Hu 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 02:04:05
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2037 Quentin Horn 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:45
2 4 1 TRAIL20027 Werner Van Brakel 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:49
3 5 1 TRAIL20939 John Kollen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:08:56
4 7 2 TA2079 Colin Smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:47
5 10 3 TA2132 Logan Appollis 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:37
6 12 4 TA1907 David Noakes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:33
7 13 2 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:22:34
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [15]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2327 Inge Lindeque 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:08:01
2 3 2 TA2094 Mieke Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 01:08:02
3 6 1 TRAIL20028 Gerda Van Brakel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:10:28
4 8 1 TRAIL11670 Nicky Du Preez 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:50
5 9 2 TA2348 Lucelle De Meyer 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:12:51
6 11 3 TA2183 Jody Appollis 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:14:42
7 14 3 TRAIL10394 Bets Warden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:23:21
8 15 4 TA2044 Corrie Engelbrecht 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:24:54
9 16 1 TRAIL20089 Getty Simelane 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:29:08
10 17 2 TA1972 Sandra Faber 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:30
11 18 3 TA2326 Karna Fourie 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:32
12 19 5 TA2190 Lieve Tait 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:34:33
13 20 4 TRAIL20277 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:31
14 21 5 TA1914 Salome Esterhuizen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:11:28
15 22 6 TA2345 Carla Grobler 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:11:31
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [10]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL10831 Fanie Robbertse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:37
2 2 1 TRAIL20029 Theo Beukes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:34:13
3 4 1 TRAIL11220 Wahldo Warden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 00:39:23
4 6 1 TA1984 Gerhard Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:21
5 7 2 TA2360 Nico Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:17
6 9 2 TRAIL11168 Glyn Boddy 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:48:31
7 11 3 TRAIL20068 Andre Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:50:47
8 17 2 TRAIL20278 Connie Calitz 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:10
9 18 3 TA1843 Jacobus Faber 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:03
10 19 4 TRAIL10380 Walter Warden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:22:37
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [9]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA2086 Rinel Mclaren 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:38:17
2 5 1 TRAIL20229 Madelein Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:00
3 8 2 TRAIL20340 Wika Esterhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:34
4 10 1 TRAIL20069 Zelda Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:50:43
5 12 3 TRAIL20003 Adele Sutherland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:05
6 13 4 TA1920 Carla Filbey 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:08
7 14 2 TA1956 Taylor Filbey 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:05:14
8 15 3 TA1899 Taryn Filbey 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 01:05:16
9 16 1 TRAIL10399 Bets Calitz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:09:08
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2242 Jakoba Wilgenbus 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:37:16