Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Mothers Day Adventure Run/Walk on Sunday @ 06:00, 9th May 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2006 Timothy Fainsinger 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:28:39
2 2 1 TA2042 Herman Rousseau 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:39
3 3 2 TA2021 Brad Fainsinger 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:31:46
4 4 1 TA2368 Hans Joythe 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:54:10
5 5 1 TRAIL20301 Stephen Bray 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:54:28
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TRAIL20135 Itumeleng Ndala 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 02:00:49
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [15]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1986 Kobus Theron 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:50:08
2 2 1 TRAIL20454 Graham Chalmers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:20
3 5 2 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:37
4 7 3 TA2079 Rob Dezoeten 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:28
5 8 2 TRAIL20300 Michael Fletcher 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:59
6 9 4 TRAIL20339 Johan Strydom 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:25
7 11 1 TA2380 Charl Alberts 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:04:00
8 12 1 TA2242 Desmond Oosthuizen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:48
9 13 5 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:08:20
10 17 6 TRAIL20152 Tony Taljaard 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:11:31
11 18 2 TA2078 Logan Appollis 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:28
12 23 7 TRAIL20304 Henry Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:00
13 25 8 TRAIL10533 Frik Du Preez 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:33:02
14 26 9 TRAIL20360 Greg Saar 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:40:53
15 27 10 TRAIL20214 Brian Aarons 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:43:42
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [20]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA1801 Karen Theron 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:23
2 4 1 TA2345 Rinel Mclaren 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:57:06
3 6 1 TRAIL20451 Nicky Booyens 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:20
4 10 2 TA1909 Thea Albertson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:00
5 14 2 TA1860 Caitlin Harrison 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:08:41
6 15 2 TA2372 Carla Krogh 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:57
7 16 3 TA2208 Nicola Lourens 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:11
8 19 3 TA1944 Jody Klaasen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:13:31
9 20 4 TA2051 Tshegofatso Triphinah Olyn 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:52
10 21 5 TRAIL20320 Fulufhelo Khorommbi 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:03
11 22 1 TA2161 Ronel Theron 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:17:38
12 24 6 TA2285 Ashleigh Blackman 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:31:55
13 28 3 TRAIL20213 Michele Gleave 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:43:42
14 29 4 TA1818 Su-yen Thornhill 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:45:44
15 30 7 TRAIL20323 Carla Lea Farina 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:45:49
16 31 8 TA2369 Lucille De Morney 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:47:06
17 32 2 TRAIL20296 Lyndy Bray 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:50:25
18 33 9 TA2088 Nandipha Thabeng 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:58:43
19 34 10 TRAIL20465 Riana Erasmus 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:11:44
20 35 1 TA2085 Louisa Janse Van Rensburg 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 02:11:44
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [24]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20343 Johan Kamffer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:33:45
2 3 1 TA2014 Stefan Schlimmer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:56
3 7 1 TA1950 Christo Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:52
4 8 1 TA2395 Schalk Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:43:01
5 10 1 TA2366 Werner Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:43:22
6 14 2 TA2031 Wessel Vermeulen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:46:21
7 15 3 TA1937 Jean-pierre Vermeulen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:46:22
8 16 4 TA1907 Lodewick Vermeulen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:46:27
9 18 2 TA2158 Wessel Vermeulen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:22
10 20 2 TA2004 Charl Scheepers 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:44
11 27 3 TA2047 Christie Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:09
12 28 1 TA2218 Tristan Mey 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 01:02:30
13 32 5 TA2215 Jaden Mey 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 01:02:37
14 33 3 TA2044 Pieter Rheeder 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:27
15 34 1 TA2181 Jared Clark 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 17 16 to 18 01:09:31
16 36 4 TRAIL20419 Robbie Van Der Walt 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:49
17 38 2 TA2397 Raymond Smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 01:10:07
18 40 2 TA1930 Clive Lazar 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:17:31
19 41 2 TA2224 Yonataan Lazar 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 01:17:35
20 44 3 TA2136 Steve Morris 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:18:59
21 46 3 TA2135 Gilad Palay 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 01:19:01
22 48 4 TA2155 Dan Palay 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:19:36
23 49 5 TA2375 Bryan Watson 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:02
24 52 6 TA1177 Ryan Lerch-henning 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 01:39:57
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [28]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL20329 Adrie Kamffer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:33:53
2 4 1 TRAIL20342 Anzel Kamffer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:33:58
3 5 1 TRAIL20229 Madelein Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:35
4 6 2 TA2221 Karen Scheepers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:36:13
5 9 2 TA2361 Elaine De Wit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:18
6 11 2 TA2360 Nevana Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:43:26
7 12 1 TRAIL20082 Stacy Poggenpoel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:58
8 13 3 TRAIL20103 Bridgette Wiid 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:49
9 17 4 TA2387 Chantelle Vermeulen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:54
10 19 2 TA2023 Tamara Glasl 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:27
11 21 1 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:04
12 22 5 TRAIL20422 Tanya Baird 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:20
13 23 3 TRAIL20037 Graham Hutchins 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:00:25
14 24 4 TRAIL20006 Lesley Hutchins 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:00:27
15 25 6 TA1825 Chantelle Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:02
16 26 1 TA2363 Jessica Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 14 12 to 15 01:02:07
17 29 7 TA1992 Amanda Mey 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:31
18 30 3 TA2034 Chantel Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:02:34
19 31 8 TRAIL20233 Adele Sutherland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:36
20 35 4 TA1943 Shelby Clarke 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 01:09:41
21 37 5 TRAIL20463 Jacqueline Van Der Walt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:10:07
22 39 3 TA2000 Chantal Rheeder 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:18
23 42 5 TA2150 Stacey Lazar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:17:38
24 43 6 TA1832 Tracy Palay 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:18:24
25 45 7 TA1852 Sue Morris 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:19:00
26 47 2 TA1807 Rachael Morris 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 01:19:16
27 50 4 TA2227 Sarah Lerch-henning 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:39:43
28 51 1 TA1803 Leylin Henning 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 4 Under 11 01:39:46
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20030 Boet Bronkhorst 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 00:30:43