Results : Smuts Irene River : Smuts RunWalk on Saturday @ 05:54, 8th May 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
15km:Male [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2904 Ian Halkerd 15km Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:38:22
2 3 2 TA3199 Grant Hall 15km Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:39:29
3 6 3 TRAIL20311 Clint Holing 15km Male 56 Master (50-59) 02:03:49
4 7 1 TA3001 Alexander Duys 15km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:05:13
5 8 1 TA1525 Brett Claasen 15km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:42:32
15km:Female [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20451 Nicky Booyens 15km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:07
2 4 2 TRAIL10411 Line Nel 15km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:01:06
3 5 1 TA3301 Danel Camble 15km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:01:08
10km:Male [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3023 Shibu Kesavan 10km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:21
2 2 1 TRAIL12167 Scott Stevenson 10km Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:03:22
3 4 1 TRAIL11244 Gareth Watt 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:09
4 7 2 TA2504 Jaco Grobler 10km Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:23:12
5 8 1 TRAIL20578 Francois Steyl 10km Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:24:37
6 9 3 TA3276 Gunther Schwob 10km Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:29:08
7 12 4 TRAIL12236 Clive Hutchinson 10km Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:41:53
8 15 2 TA3434 Nirvash Dowlath 10km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:50:32
9 16 1 TA1888 Michael Booysen 10km Male 17 16 to 18 01:59:42
10 19 2 TA3133 William Hall 10km Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 02:11:02
11 20 3 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 10km Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 02:32:25
10km:Female [9]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA3321 Nadine Magrath 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:53
2 5 1 TRAIL20404 Adele Bezuidehout 10km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:59
3 6 1 TA2600 Barbara Grobler 10km Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:22:42
4 10 2 TA2441 Bernitta Booysen 10km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:32:27
5 11 2 TA1861 Fulufhelo Khorommbi 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:32:49
6 13 3 TRAIL12170 Cornelia Hutchinson 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:42:23
7 14 1 TA3108 Kirsten Dutton 10km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:47:34
8 17 1 TA2540 Stephanie Walters 10km Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 02:00:39
9 18 2 TA1435 Nicoline Halkerd 10km Female 50 Master (50-59) 02:07:37
10km Run/Walk - Under 13 years and Over 60 years:Male [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Run/Walk - Under 13 years and Over 60 years Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:03
2 2 1 TRAIL20392 Gustav Petersen 10km Run/Walk - Under 13 years and Over 60 years Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:54
3 4 1 TA2851 Richard Delisle 10km Run/Walk - Under 13 years and Over 60 years Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:44:55
10km Run/Walk - Under 13 years and Over 60 years:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA2458 Isabelle Nolet 10km Run/Walk - Under 13 years and Over 60 years Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:44:50
5km:Male [9]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3584 Johan Meintjes 5km Male 17 16 to 18 00:34:25
2 2 1 TA3574 Paul Meintjies 5km Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:35:05
3 4 1 TA2720 Shaun Engelbrecht 5km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:22
4 6 2 TA3164 Lee Kuyper 5km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:27
5 7 3 TA3169 Kelvin Jonck 5km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:31
6 8 4 TA2677 Gavin Smit 5km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:42
7 9 2 TRAIL20068 Andre Theron 5km Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:53:40
8 16 3 TRAIL20317 Pierre Fourie 5km Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:03:34
9 21 4 TA3388 Graham Hutchins 5km Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:14:55
5km:Female [19]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA2868 Yolandi Meintjes 5km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:44:09
2 5 1 TA3225 Lemoahn Moshobshoe 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:52
3 10 2 TA3201 Michelle Peens 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:53:44
4 11 1 TRAIL20233 Adele Sutherland 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:35
5 12 3 TA2872 Tasmin Knight 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:01:15
6 13 1 TA3353 Anri Haycock 5km Female 9 Under 11 01:03:18
7 14 2 TA3310 Elaine Haycock 5km Female 11 Under 11 01:03:25
8 15 1 TA3377 Rikie Lourens 5km Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:33
9 17 2 TRAIL20318 Andoret Van Wyk 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:38
10 18 4 TA3455 Madelaine Haycock 5km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:03:42
11 19 3 TA3597 Leigh Claasen 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:26
12 20 1 TRAIL20006 Lesley Hutchins 5km Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:14:54
13 22 2 TA3330 Andriza Liebenberg 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:42
14 23 4 TRAIL20071 Karen Koch 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:45
15 24 5 TRAIL20013 Erica Humphries 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:58
16 25 6 TRAIL20315 Yvette Ellis 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:06
17 26 7 TA1381 Hannelie Riekert 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:14
18 27 3 TA2055 Louise Besselaar 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:17
19 28 2 TRAIL20216 Sharon Dutton 5km Female 51 Master (50-59) 02:19:13
5km Run/Walk - Under 13 years and Over 60 years:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2148 Owen Kuyper 5km Run/Walk - Under 13 years and Over 60 years Male 10 Under 11 00:33:55