Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventure Run/Walk on Saturday @ 06:00, 8th May 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1913 Reghardt Pretorius 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 02:15:15
2 2 1 TA2111 Schoonraad Liebenberg 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:15:16
3 3 2 TA2021 Michael Booysen 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 02:20:25
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA2202 Estelle Whitby 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:26:58
2 5 1 TA1950 Kathryn-leah Beiling 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:26:58
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2312 Abram Phahlamohlaka 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:32:38
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL11315 Angela Conway 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:45:46
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [8]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2085 Darren Marquiss 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:44:27
2 3 1 TRAIL20194 Mbuso Xaba 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:58:11
3 4 2 TRAIL20202 Andre Portelli 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:04:34
4 6 1 TA2060 Velaphi Matjeke 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:55
5 8 1 TA1801 Courtney Cunningham 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:25
6 10 1 TRAIL20304 Henry Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:27:42
7 11 2 TA2228 Lehlogonolo Mothapo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:31:00
8 12 2 TA2027 Siphiwe Mapea 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:36:14
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [13]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2030 Rinel Mclaren 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:55:07
2 5 1 TA2023 Marietjie Liebenberg 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:47
3 7 1 TA2293 Julie Cunningham 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:22
4 9 1 TRAIL10394 Bets Warden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:22:27
5 13 2 TA1957 Emma Tratschler 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:37:04
6 14 2 TRAIL20277 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:27
7 15 1 TA2333 Blondie Mokgata 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 02:09:00
8 16 2 TA2280 Baby Tyawa 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 02:09:06
9 17 2 TA1852 Nandipha Thabeng 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:12:11
10 18 3 TRAIL12324 Frances Steel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 76 Grand-Master (60+) 02:34:00
11 19 4 TRAIL20687 Rina Bekker 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 02:34:00
12 20 2 TA1972 Deidre Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 02:34:00
13 21 5 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 77 Grand-Master (60+) 02:34:00
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [9]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL11220 Wahldo Warden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 00:37:44
2 4 1 TRAIL10380 Walter Warden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:43:49
3 5 1 TA1818 Pieter Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:27
4 7 1 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:45:05
5 12 2 TA2130 Joshua Reynolds 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:58:51
6 13 3 TA2046 Nhlanhla Gumbi 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:58:58
7 18 1 TRAIL20278 Connie Calitz 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:21
8 21 1 TA2397 Miguel Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 01:13:44
9 23 2 TA2189 Melt Morrison 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:06
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [14]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20229 Madelein Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:06
2 3 1 TA2363 Chantel De Jager 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:42:34
3 6 1 TRAIL12468 Lisa Portelli 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:44:34
4 8 2 TA1807 Tina Van Schalkwyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:24
5 9 1 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:11
6 10 1 TA1954 Heidi Husi 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:45
7 11 2 TRAIL20089 Getty Simelane 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:46
8 14 3 TA2207 Lara Kotze 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:36
9 15 4 TA2247 Yolanda Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:50
10 16 5 TA2155 Petra Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:52
11 17 3 TRAIL10399 Bets Calitz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:18
12 19 2 TA1837 Yolla Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:39
13 20 6 TA2361 Paula Fernandes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:41
14 22 7 TRAIL20164 Juanita Pekeur 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:54
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2240 Andrew Viljoen 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:27:56
2 3 1 TRAIL20030 Boet Bronkhorst 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 00:30:24
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2309 Riana Marx 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:27:13
2 4 1 TA1975 Chrystal Degenaar 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:33:06