Results : The Pretoria National Botanical Gardens : Cansa Night Run/Walk on Wednesday @ 19:00, 26th September 2018

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [40]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1039 Tebogo Sithole 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:24
2 3 1 TA1173 Rowan Albertyn 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:34
3 7 2 TA2250 Rudolf Liebenberg 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:48
4 8 3 TA0844 Werner Lewies 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:51
5 9 1 TA0999 Hugo Lombard 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:02:38
6 10 2 TA2315 Dirk Van Der Spuy 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:02:42
7 11 3 TA0796 Heinrich Pawson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:02:46
8 12 2 TA1803 William Wentzel 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:27
9 13 3 TA2159 Jaco Snyman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:03
10 15 4 TA1836 Thys Schmidt 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:09
11 16 4 TA1176 Schalk Visser 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:14
12 20 5 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:15
13 23 6 TA0659 Phillip Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:54
14 24 7 TRAIL10831 Fanie Robbertse 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:07
15 26 8 TA0782 Jacques Labuschagne 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:03
16 27 5 TA1900 Martin Misselhorn 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:05
17 28 6 TA1038 Gaboitsewe Mogatusf 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:56
18 30 4 TA2345 Dawid De Ridder 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:11:38
19 33 1 TRAIL10642 Johan Fourie 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:11:59
20 34 7 TA2252 Hennie Grove 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:21
21 35 8 TA0682 Pieter De Jager 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:27
22 38 1 TA1179 Johan Celliers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:12:36
23 40 2 TRAIL12421 Herman Vermaak 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:48
24 41 9 TA1064 Carl Munnik 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:18
25 42 9 TA2108 Corne Mynhardt 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:32
26 43 10 TA2318 Karl Barnard 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:33
27 45 11 TA0665 Rutger Peters 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:12
28 47 3 TA2169 Trevor Dudley 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:17:19
29 48 2 TA2307 David Mphuthi 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:18:22
30 49 12 TA1860 Rhynhardt De Ridder 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:56
31 50 13 TA2128 Antonie Scholtz 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:31
32 51 14 TA0680 Wallie Weber 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:32
33 54 10 TA2121 Alessandro Basso 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:55
34 55 15 TA1816 Gavin Cronje 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:19
35 58 16 TA1889 Andrew Nicholson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:55
36 64 17 TA0856 Magogo Makwela 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:07
37 69 3 TA1807 Oupa Sebothoma 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:29:59
38 72 4 TRAIL12270 Ric Marini 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 02:01:45
40 73 5 TA2126 Dean Mccleland 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 02:04:58
39 74 4 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 02:04:58
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [37]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL10062 Nicky Booyens 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:07
2 4 2 TA1156 Siphokazi Menziwa 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:53
3 5 1 TA1811 Lindy Steenkamp 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:58:56
4 6 2 TA1030 Rentia Lewies 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:00:45
5 14 3 TA2138 Sunette Schoonraad 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:06
6 17 4 TA2140 Izelle Visser 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:19
7 18 5 TA1879 Ntebaleng Mashaba 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:08
8 19 6 TA1043 Witness Mokwana 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:11
9 21 7 TA0789 Magdalena Van Niekerk 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:35
10 22 1 TA0645 Susandra Haupt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:38
11 25 3 TA1166 Alicha Van Heerder 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:08:00
12 29 8 TA1837 Gisela De Jager 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:28
13 31 9 TA1037 Amanda Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:49
14 32 1 TRAIL10045 Petro Vermaak 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:11:57
15 36 10 TA1047 Mari De Jager 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:30
16 37 11 TA999999 Leonie Van Diemen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:31
17 39 4 TRAIL10548 Aninka Bierman 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:12:42
18 44 1 TA1105 Elize Uys 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:13:42
19 46 2 TA2314 Lara Bayliss 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:53
20 52 2 TA2222 Michelle Snyders 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:19:35
21 53 3 TA2168 Denise Price 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:08
22 56 12 TA1121 Bronwen Cronje 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:21
23 57 5 TA1128 Nikita Zietsman 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:25:52
24 59 3 TA1797 Stephanie De Beer 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:26:08
25 60 13 TA0717 Alicia Willemse 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:58
26 61 4 TA1185 Lina Giesel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:41
27 62 6 TA1132 Emma Stead 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:27:47
28 63 14 TA2157 Tilani Prinsloo 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:50
29 65 15 TA1129 Bezile Makhubela 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:10
30 66 16 TA2214 Stella Weber 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:16
31 67 17 TA1103 Suzaan Weber 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:19
32 68 18 TA1808 Manteke Modiba 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:57
33 70 7 TA1817 Melissa De Swardt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:34:21
34 71 8 TA0847 Mandy Mitchell 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:34:24
35 75 5 TRAIL10052 Lesley Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 02:04:58
36 76 5 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:04:58
37 77 4 TRAIL10836 Ina Beamish 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 02:04:58
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [48]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL11823 Diwan Van Rooyen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:22:57
2 2 1 TRAIL11338 Wickus Van Rooyen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:26:37
3 3 1 TA0220 Francois Hildebrand 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:27:45
4 4 2 TA1666 Mc Du Toit 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:28:35
5 5 2 TA0217 Marco Hildebrand 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:29:33
6 9 3 TA0434 Kobus Bresler 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:57
7 10 1 TRAIL13028 Albie Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:32:08
8 12 2 TA0545 Shaun Joynt 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:18
9 13 4 TA2109 Nico Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:53
10 14 1 TRAIL10747 Matthew Robson 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:33:01
11 15 1 TRAIL12982 Rufan Palm 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:33:24
12 18 5 TA1017 Krynauw Coomans 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:39
13 21 6 TA0414 Nicki De Bruyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:31
14 25 2 TRAIL10759 Allen West 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:36:48
15 26 3 TA0468 Riaan Jansen Van Rensburg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:51
16 28 1 TA0033 Justin Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:37:09
17 29 3 TA0306 Zander Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:37:12
18 30 2 TA0238 Herman Habig 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:37:15
19 31 4 TA0232 Sw Engelbrecht 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:18
20 32 7 TA1692 Cornelius Van Diemen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:43
21 33 5 TA1693 Antonio De Franca 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:22
22 35 6 TA0145 Willem Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:26
23 37 3 TRAIL13017 Johan Snyman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:38:35
24 39 8 TA0374 Cedric Van Nieuwenhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:40
25 40 7 TA0344 Wim Vorster 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:09
26 41 9 TA1737 Johannes Prinsloo 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:38
27 44 4 TA0854 Fanie Booysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:41:29
28 48 10 TA0368 Izak Scholtz 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:41
29 49 11 TA0515 Johan Scholtz 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:45
30 50 12 TA0429 Leendert Roos 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:49
31 51 2 TA0348 Hardy Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:43:04
32 52 3 TA0247 Eduan Bekker 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:43:07
33 55 8 TA0445 Philip Koornhof 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:18
34 58 13 TA0388 Ronald Mathe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:28
35 59 5 TRAIL12985 Gary Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:46:02
36 61 4 TA1650 Jacques Malan 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:46:18
37 62 14 TA0848 Deon Willemse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:22
38 69 9 TA0300 Andre Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:24
39 74 2 TA0185 Conrad Jnr Van Staaden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:51:32
40 79 3 TA0976 Cl Simpson 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:34
41 83 3 TA0433 Daniel Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:55:11
42 89 4 TA0483 Martin Moolman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:58:20
43 92 5 TA0455 Kyle Schenck 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:04:22
44 96 10 TA1550 Dirk Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:43
45 97 11 TA0353 Richard Rogers 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:46
46 98 6 TA0183 Emile Viviers 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:04:52
47 102 15 TA0525 Marius Mans 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:02
48 107 12 TA0086 Fannie Henrico 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:37
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [61]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TRAIL11454 Mariette Van Rooyen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:44
2 7 1 TA0229 Abigail Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:30:44
3 8 1 TA1785 Elzette Heyneke 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:31:39
4 11 2 TA0285 Izaldi-lee Van Zyl 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:32:10
5 16 2 TA0320 Lisinda Van Zyl 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:37
6 17 3 TA0504 Yolandi Coomans 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:34:34
7 19 1 TA1536 Liezel Harper 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:37
8 20 2 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:59
9 22 3 TA1673 Mari De Bruyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:36
10 23 3 TA1787 Samantha Dry 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:40
11 24 4 TA1876 Refilwe Mashigo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:36:44
12 27 4 TA0297 Waldeen Fouche 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:03
13 34 5 TA0337 Lariana Oriordan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:24
14 36 4 TA0282 Lisa Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:29
15 38 6 TA0268 Stephany Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:36
16 42 7 TRAIL11074 Larissa West 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:41
17 43 5 TA0293 Nicky Antunes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:44
18 45 5 TA1775 Jarita Kemp 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:41:42
19 46 6 TA1548 Karina Hemp 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:41:47
20 47 8 TA1725 Chantel Rademan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:29
21 53 1 TA0443 Susan Naude 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:43:11
22 54 1 TA0596 Grazyna Marianna Aletta Koornhof 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:44:12
23 56 9 TA0299 Marionette Hildebrand 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:20
24 57 10 TA0233 Tlou Boshomane 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:22
25 60 7 TA0158 Allicia Malan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:46:15
26 63 8 TA0527 Eileen Steenkamp 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:47:16
27 64 6 TRAIL10850 Wika Esterhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:36
28 65 7 TA0169 Linda Bruwer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:10
29 66 8 TA0156 Alida Van Blerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:13
30 67 2 TA0416 Wendy Theunissen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:48:18
31 68 9 TA0195 Rouxne Steenkamp 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:48:22
32 70 9 TA2155 Nelde Taljaard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:31
33 71 10 TA0218 Tlani Gilbert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:49:46
34 72 10 TA0001 Hannelie Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:49
35 73 11 TA0287 Lianie Stoltz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:29
36 75 2 TA0188 Nialie Claasen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 00:51:37
37 76 11 TA0325 Yvette Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:40
38 77 12 TA1558 Megan Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:23
39 78 1 TA1655 Hettie Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:49
40 80 13 TRAIL12665 Adri Slabbert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:39
41 81 3 TRAIL12290 Georgina Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:54:41
42 82 11 TA1587 Yolandi Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:54:45
43 84 12 TA0823 Lucky Faboya 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:16
44 85 14 TA2122 Chantell Moss 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:19
45 86 4 TA1620 Grazyna Koornhof 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:55:25
46 87 3 TA0322 Lisa Moolman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 00:55:29
47 88 5 TA1566 Erika Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:55:59
48 90 13 TA1724 Maryke Funk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:22
49 91 12 TA0196 Lerina Visser 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 01:04:12
50 93 6 TA0457 Renda Johnson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:04:32
51 94 7 TA0043 Adrienne Moolman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:04:37
52 95 14 TA0425 Adele Brits 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:39
53 99 4 TA0267 Elandre Opperman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 01:04:54
54 100 15 TA0084 Eureka Viviers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:56
55 101 5 TA0080 Elrika Opperman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 01:04:58
56 103 8 TA0330 Valentina Tasseva 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:05:23
57 104 15 TA1726 Alicia Schoeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:13
58 105 16 TA0119 Juanita De Koning 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:16
59 106 17 TA0209 Elizbe Gildenhuis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:35
60 108 18 TA0436 Dawn Kellerman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:11
61 109 16 TA0379 Adele Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:14