Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventure Run/Walk on Sunday @ 06:00, 25th April 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1860 Stephen Atkinson 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:40:49
2 2 2 TA2262 Li-fan Lu 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:34:42
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA2025 Tanya Ho 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:37:42
2 4 1 TA2362 Chantel Silindile Mkhize 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 03:32:30
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20392 Gustav Petersen 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:31
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1937 Liesel Coverly 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:34
2 3 2 TRAIL20404 Adele Bezuidehout 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:39:53
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [16]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL20200 Willie Beneke 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:48:28
2 3 1 TRAIL20454 Graham Chalmers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:44
3 5 1 TA1825 Nelson Egas 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:00
4 6 1 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:12
5 7 2 TA2047 Kevin Le Roux 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:17
6 10 2 TA2369 Chris Van Wyk 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:17
7 12 3 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:06:07
8 14 2 TA2375 Melton Swarts 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:39
9 17 3 TA2087 Mulalo Mukwena 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:42
10 18 1 TA2366 Sheldon Dold 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:11:14
11 21 3 TA2030 Jonathan Harflett 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:13
12 22 2 TRAIL12236 Clive Hutchinson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:16:33
13 25 4 TRAIL20304 Henry Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:21:13
14 28 4 TRAIL20290 Aaron Setai 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:31:00
15 29 2 TRAIL20460 Deandre Hattingh 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 01:33:00
16 31 5 TRAIL10533 Frik Du Preez 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:44:05
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [21]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2208 Alexandrea Van Helsdingen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:53
2 4 1 TA2130 Corrie Engelbrecht 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:53:48
3 8 2 TA1986 Marinda Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:00:23
4 9 2 TA2397 Renate Swarts 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:11
5 11 3 TA2136 Rita Van Wyk 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:05:19
6 13 3 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:10
7 15 4 TA2143 Marion Taylor 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:18
8 16 1 TA1818 Frane Van Der Walt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:06
9 19 2 TA1945 Fulufhelo Khorommbi 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:41
10 20 3 TA1975 Robin Surgeson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:44
11 23 4 TRAIL12170 Cornelia Hutchinson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:35
12 24 4 TRAIL11315 Angela Conway 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:19:47
13 26 5 TA2042 Minka Lombard 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:25:06
14 27 2 TA2088 Belinda Lombard 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:25:16
15 30 5 TRAIL20277 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:42:28
16 32 6 TA2187 Chantelle Jacobs 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:00
17 33 7 TRAIL20019 Tania Maree 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:53:05
18 34 5 TA2039 Patiance Skosana 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:54:54
19 35 6 TA2023 Nandipha Thabeng 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:54:57
20 36 3 TA2221 Simone Naidoo 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:59:11
21 37 7 TRAIL20465 Riana Erasmus 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:03:05
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [24]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2309 Dave Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:27:08
2 2 1 TRAIL20300 Michael Fletcher 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:03
3 3 2 TRAIL10254 Alex Maree 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:17
4 4 1 TA2051 Michael Booysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 17 16 to 18 00:36:04
5 9 1 TA2351 Frank Da Asc 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:39:53
6 13 3 TA1912 Creston Greenberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:56
7 14 2 TA2150 Derrick Greenberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:43:59
8 15 2 TA2135 Jacques Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:06
9 18 1 TRAIL20459 Kobus Hattingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:52:55
10 19 3 TRAIL20360 Greg Saar 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:27
11 20 1 TA2146 Terone Williams-wynn 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:56:42
12 21 3 TA2210 Adrian Booysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:54
13 26 4 TRAIL20393 Matt Brozio 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 73 Grand-Master (60+) 01:01:33
14 30 4 TA2312 Christie Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:16
15 32 4 TA2060 Justin Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:30
16 33 2 TA2361 Danie Strijdom 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:04:34
17 36 2 TA1954 Wilco Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:05:31
18 38 5 TRAIL20186 Ralph Siebenhaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:09
19 46 5 TA1829 Nevlin Chetty 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:11
20 47 1 TA2000 Dontayo Baudoux 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 01:21:11
21 48 2 TA2079 Courtinyo Baudoux 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 6 Under 11 01:21:15
22 49 6 TA2004 Cole Harrup 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:56
23 52 7 TA2035 Terence Jansen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:52:50
24 54 3 TRAIL20317 Pierre Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 02:08:32
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [31]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TRAIL20229 Madelein Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:24
2 6 2 TRAIL20103 Bridgette Wiid 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:25
3 7 3 TRAIL20211 Samantha Siebenhaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:04
4 8 1 TRAIL20346 Suzette Beneke 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:38:54
5 10 2 TA2213 Ana Celia Goncalves 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:39:58
6 11 4 TA1843 Mandi Rudatis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:00
7 12 1 TA2046 Michelle Badenhorst 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:43:11
8 16 5 TA2348 Bernice Dos Santos 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:08
9 17 1 TRAIL20383 Thandi Zililo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:32
10 22 6 TA1974 Bernitta Booysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:56
11 23 7 TRAIL20461 Yolande Hattingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:46
12 24 2 TA2014 Ane Hattingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:59:51
13 25 2 TRAIL20381 Joanne Brozio 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:00
14 27 8 TA1958 Heidi Barnard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:16
15 28 3 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:46
16 29 9 TRAIL20003 Adele Sutherland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:13
17 31 1 TA2189 Jessica Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 14 12 to 15 01:04:19
18 34 3 TA1961 Siobhan Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:04:37
19 35 3 TA1804 Janine Strijdom 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:04:40
20 37 4 TA1992 Chevonne Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:05:37
21 39 4 TRAIL20406 Elize Kidson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:08:02
22 40 4 TA1832 Sannie Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:08:05
23 41 1 TA1931 Samantha Hurst 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:11:17
24 42 1 TRAIL20402 Cecile Masuret 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:36
25 43 1 TRAIL20237 Gabriella Masuret 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 01:13:42
26 44 10 TRAIL12786 Natasja Holtzhausen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:15
27 45 2 TA2246 Candice Baudoux 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:08
28 50 3 TA1955 Nadri Greenberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:00
29 51 5 TA2242 Jacqui Greenberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:27:03
30 53 6 TA2378 Maranda Hattingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:52:53
31 55 11 TRAIL20318 Andoret Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:08:34
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2202 Teagan Jordaan 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:33:42
2 3 1 TA2333 Theo Jordaan 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:43
3 4 1 TA2080 Reece Jordaan 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 00:33:45
4 7 2 TA1837 Hanno Havenga 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:46
5 8 1 TRAIL20030 Boet Bronkhorst 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 00:42:40
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2021 Ann Bender 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:13
2 5 1 TA1936 Louise Jordaan 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:47
3 6 1 TA2364 Charne Havenga 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 17 16 to 18 00:36:44
4 9 1 TA2367 Ellen Stanley 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:44:13
5 10 2 TA2380 Caitlin Greenberg-harrup 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:35:23