Results : Rietvlei Dam : Rietvlei Trail Run/Walk on Sunday @ 08:00, 23rd September 2018

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [43]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2252 David De Villiers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:42:05
2 2 1 TRAIL12830 Paul Norris 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:23
3 3 2 TA1666 Themba Hlatshwayo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:54
4 4 1 TA0999 Leon Grobler 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:18
5 5 1 TA0692 Tyron Cook 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:47:42
6 6 1 TA0848 Trevor Penford 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:25
7 8 2 TRAIL12341 Charles Norman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:43
8 9 2 TA1837 Dirk Brink 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:50:52
9 10 3 TRAIL11696 Francois Labuschagne 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:39
10 12 4 TA0632 Klaus Herrmann 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:17
11 13 5 TA1836 Christopher Westray 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:25
12 15 1 TA2170 Daniel Alberts 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:53:48
13 16 3 TA2126 William Harris 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:18
14 17 6 TA2246 Gideon Kruger 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:20
15 18 7 TA0658 Geno Vallejo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:21
16 20 4 TA1879 Gideon Meiring 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:46
17 21 5 TA2278 Carl Munnik 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:23
18 25 2 TRAIL10894 Collen Williams 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:57:33
19 26 6 TA0665 Donovan Shirley 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:46
20 27 3 TRAIL12255 Johan Scheepers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:58:14
21 28 7 TA0673 Conrad Langerman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:40
22 32 8 TA1808 Gary Robinson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:28
23 33 9 TA0666 Anthony Cousins 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:14
24 34 10 TA2160 Chris Tomsek 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:18
25 35 11 TA1121 Steve Turner 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:43
26 39 4 TA2151 Niekie Pretorius 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:05:29
27 43 12 TA1045 Marius Potgieter 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:36
28 44 3 TA2333 Philippe Castel 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:06:45
29 52 4 TA1112 Stan Sussman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:10:06
30 54 5 TA1037 Johann Van Zyl 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:10:31
31 55 8 TA1817 Johan Strydom 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:33
32 59 9 TA1162 Dewald Kruger 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:49
33 64 6 TRAIL11681 Ernustes Visser 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:17
34 66 5 TRAIL10533 Frik Du Preez 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:20:48
35 67 2 TA1867 Jonathan Dell 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:21:02
36 70 6 TRAIL12267 Anthony Dell 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:21:13
37 74 13 TA2150 Mpumelelo Sigalelana 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:33:12
38 76 7 TA1064 Steve Groeneveld 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 74 Grand-Master (60+) 01:34:01
39 78 10 TA2285 Garth James Long 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:38:09
40 80 8 TA1039 John Tringham 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 76 Grand-Master (60+) 01:46:00
41 82 9 TA1179 Dean Mccleland 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:46:43
42 85 10 TRAIL12613 Meyer Albert Guinsberg 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:46:43
43 86 7 TRAIL10011 Graham Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:46:53
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [45]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 7 1 TA1071 Melissa Johnson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:50:10
2 11 1 TA2315 Marilie Hugo 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:53
3 14 1 TA1175 Tania Blignaut 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:31
4 19 2 TA0817 Atalia Beukes 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:25
5 22 2 TA2173 Tessa De Wet 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:58
6 23 2 TA1828 Molene Scheepers 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:56:06
7 24 3 TA1899 Evadne Bronkhorst 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:17
8 29 4 TA1811 Michelle Van Wyk 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:19
9 30 3 TA1853 Violante Cogle 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:21
10 31 4 TA0643 Linda Crozier 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:23
11 36 5 TA0767 Desiree Cogle 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:45
12 37 1 TRAIL10269 Jolandi Labuschange 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:04:41
13 38 2 TA1796 Ina Labuschagne 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:05:00
14 40 5 TA0645 Patricia Savage 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:04
15 41 3 TA2222 Carol Colepeper 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:06:12
16 42 6 TA2296 Chantal Van Antwerpen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:34
17 45 1 TA0774 Isabella Nucci-hartley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 01:07:21
18 46 6 TA1185 Angela Nucci 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:28
19 47 7 TA1894 Helga Van Tonder 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:36
20 48 3 TA0714 Elizna Meintjes 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:09:06
21 49 8 TA2119 Nicole Antonie 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:32
22 50 4 TRAIL12116 Marion Klennert 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:09:36
23 51 2 TA0701 Jazmin Antonie-skelton 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 01:09:38
24 53 7 TA1888 Gabrielle Strydom 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:27
25 56 8 TA1886 Hermarie Prozesky 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:34
26 57 5 TA1130 Annetjie Strydom 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:16:12
27 58 9 TA1029 Adel Kruger 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:48
28 60 6 TRAIL11666 Teresa Le Roux 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:17:40
29 61 9 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:54
30 62 7 TA2295 Elmi Smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:18:43
31 63 10 TA2290 Silvana Carraggi 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:12
32 65 10 TA2161 Stephanie Meintjes 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:23
33 68 11 TA0668 Belinda Cawood 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:04
34 69 12 TA1889 Leigh-anne Dell 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:12
35 71 11 TA1021 Jolene Thwaites 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:58
36 72 1 TA0755 Mariet Louw 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:23:32
37 73 8 TA0693 Sue Pretorius 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:23:47
38 75 13 TA1861 Vuyiseka Luthuli 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:14
39 77 9 TA2182 Samantha Blignaut 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:34:06
40 79 14 TA0841 Lutfiyya Yacoob 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:38:18
41 81 2 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 74 Grand-Master (60+) 01:46:00
42 83 10 TRAIL10052 Lesley Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:46:43
43 84 12 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:43
44 87 15 TA1114 Veronique Joubert 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:57:00
45 88 16 TA2149 Benita Bosch 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:57:03
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [29]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0425 Sam Schnyder 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 00:20:48
2 2 1 TA0337 Jacques Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:47
3 3 1 TA0120 Alexander Vallejo 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:29:57
4 5 1 TA0205 Deon De Kock 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:05
5 7 1 TA0229 Ruben De Kock 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:31:15
6 8 2 TA0163 Jonathan Harflett 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:26
7 9 2 TA0332 Nicolas Alberts 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:31:32
8 11 1 TA0574 Eric Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:31:52
9 14 1 TA1741 Johan Etsebeth 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:32:34
10 16 1 TRAIL10759 Allen West 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:33:07
11 19 2 TA0353 Joshua Vallejo 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 00:34:12
12 20 2 TA0051 Gunther Schwob 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:34:23
13 23 3 TRAIL11168 Glyn Boddy 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:35:25
14 25 3 TA1768 Paul Van Dyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:51
15 26 3 TA0322 Arno Du Toit 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:36:47
16 32 4 TA0238 Willem Bernard 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:56
17 33 5 TA0525 Heinrich Du Preez 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:30
18 34 4 TA0176 Hannes Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:39:41
19 44 2 TA0434 Nathan Wallace 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 18 16 to 18 00:43:56
20 48 4 TA0252 Makosi Hlatshwayo 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:44:57
21 61 2 TA0392 Ryan Pepper 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:53:10
22 64 2 TA0416 Vernon Oosthuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:27
23 75 3 TA0517 Steven Kriel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:38
24 76 5 TA0251 Jacques Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:55:40
25 80 4 TA0184 Linda Makaya 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:02
26 83 2 TA0145 Willem Labuschagne 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:15
27 87 5 TA1546 Ryan Henning 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 4 Under 11 00:59:04
28 88 6 TA0209 Sara Henning 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:59:10
29 95 7 TA0000 Ashir Vally 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:20:00
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [66]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA0269 Rochelle De Kock 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:30:04
2 6 1 TA0468 Gerrhard Schmidt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:31:10
3 10 1 TA0094 Amanda Jane Plowes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:37
4 12 2 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:07
5 13 2 TA1572 Renscke Etsebeth 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:32:28
6 15 2 TA0185 Mieke Du Toit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 00:32:37
7 17 3 TA0293 Fatima Kania 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:43
8 18 4 TA1684 Nicky Antunes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:09
9 21 1 TRAIL11074 Larissa West 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:26
10 22 2 TA1587 Elize Myburgh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:17
11 24 5 TA0260 Elmarie Van Dyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:49
12 27 3 TA0483 Liana Du Toit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:57
13 28 1 TA0210 Hannelie Schmidt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:38:13
14 29 3 TA0449 Leahn Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:38:26
15 30 4 TA0242 Megan Du Preez 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:48
16 31 6 TA0588 Lazya Bernard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:54
17 35 7 TA0167 Angela Jenkinson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:47
18 36 5 TA0346 Sherley Vallejo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:53
19 37 8 TA0189 Antonette Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:56
20 38 1 TA1755 Deone De Kock 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 14 12 to 15 00:40:23
21 39 9 TA0195 Elzabe Heymans 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:29
22 40 10 TA1547 Glizelle Langerman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:44
23 41 11 TA0403 Ronel De Kock 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:00
24 42 2 TRAIL13061 Benita Fisher 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:42:54
25 43 1 TA0233 Margie Berrange 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:43:38
26 45 4 TA1787 Robyn Wallace 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:44:12
27 46 12 TRAIL12905 Nichola Wallace 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:16
28 47 6 TA0627 Euphodia Mathase 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:32
29 49 2 TA1708 Kaitlyn Vallejo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:45:01
30 50 7 TA0325 Odette Elaine Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:22
31 51 8 TA0010 Yvonne Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:24
32 52 3 TA0768 Rosalinda Kaballineas 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:45:49
33 53 2 TA0717 Letha Kotze 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:45:54
34 54 4 TRAIL12263 Serena Visser 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:45:58
35 55 9 TA0202 Amanda Alberts 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:43
36 56 13 TA0306 Wilma Liebenberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:49
37 57 14 TRAIL11232 Patricia Minihold 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:36
38 58 10 TA0527 Charnelle Vallejo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:44
39 59 5 TA0030 Louise Schwob 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:48:45
40 60 6 TRAIL10262 Joedine Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:50:40
41 62 11 TA1671 Melissa Goncalves 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:13
42 63 15 TA0084 Suzette Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:22
43 65 7 TA1548 Emily Bekker 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:53:37
44 66 8 TA1653 Estie Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:54:30
45 67 16 TA0285 Vicki Turner 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:33
46 68 3 TA0320 Veronique De Vries 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 00:54:50
47 69 12 TA0278 Vicky De Vries 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:51
48 70 17 TA1673 Christine Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:53
49 71 13 TA1650 Lizelle Van Rooyen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:17
50 72 3 TA0172 Caroline Maslo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:26
51 73 9 TA0198 Caroline Malauzat 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:55:27
52 74 14 TA0388 Angelique Kriel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:36
53 77 10 TA0268 Christina Karlsson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:55:50
54 78 3 TA1726 Jennifer Van Rooyen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:55:52
55 79 15 TA1672 Nomusa Blose 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:00
56 81 11 TA1582 Lee Sussman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:57:09
57 82 4 TA1536 Elizabeth Labuschagne 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:14
58 84 5 TA0414 Karen Herselman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:17
59 85 18 TA0339 Marina Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:25
60 86 16 TRAIL12747 Annebel Linde 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:27
61 89 4 TA1797 Mienke Fisher 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 00:59:14
62 90 19 TA0514 Elsie Fisher 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:15
63 91 6 TA0384 Lynnelle Thwaites 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:01:35
64 92 5 TA0294 Skye Thwaites 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 01:01:38
65 93 20 TA0376 Yolandi Groenewald 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:59
66 94 21 TA0219 Ida Jordaan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:03