Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventure Run/Walk on Sunday @ 06:00, 11th April 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1801 Marius Strydom 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:58:11
2 4 2 TA1860 Lee Kuyper 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:29:26
3 5 3 TA1922 Nelson Camara 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:30:02
4 6 4 TA1804 Calvin Jonck 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:30:04
5 7 5 TA1936 Richard Da Silva 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:30:31
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1986 Su-yen Thornhill 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:14:12
2 3 1 TRAIL20323 Carla Lea Farina 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:14:21
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20454 Graeme Chalmers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:50
2 2 1 TA2087 Japie Badenhorst 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:50:47
3 3 1 TA2349 Lungsani Mthethwa 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:52:24
4 4 2 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:46
5 5 1 TRAIL20202 Andre Portelli 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:05:41
6 6 3 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:49
7 8 2 TA2199 Jan Fokkens 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:10:37
8 13 4 TRAIL20304 Hendri Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:25:40
9 14 1 TA2351 Pieter Rheeder 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:56
10 19 5 TRAIL20360 Greg Saar 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:41:28
11 21 2 TRAIL20076 Jonathan Russell 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:49:40
12 23 2 TA2047 Jourdan Russell 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 01:49:44
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 7 1 TRAIL20414 Marion Taylor 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:34
2 9 1 TA2025 Alva Van Der Merwe 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:29
3 10 2 TA2135 Rosalind Roy 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:45
4 11 1 TA2342 Karen Scheepers 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:11:51
5 12 2 TRAIL20031 Frane Van Der Walt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:34
6 15 3 TA1983 Chantal Rheeder 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:04
7 16 4 TA2240 Esrie Menhennet 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:50
8 17 2 TRAIL12468 Lisa Portelli 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:27:18
9 18 1 TA2157 Daleen Cloete 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:28:04
10 20 3 TRAIL20277 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:41:57
11 22 4 TRAIL20004 Mignon Russell 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:49:43
12 24 5 TRAIL20465 Riana Erasmus 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:06:55
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [16]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2360 Louis Withfield 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:35:14
2 2 2 TA2014 Mauro Busato 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:36:58
3 7 1 TA2213 Alan Menhennet 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:38
4 8 1 TRAIL20226 Willie Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:02
5 9 3 TA1876 Leon Charl Van Schalkwyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:45:06
6 11 1 TA1873 Shaun Rosser 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:46:06
7 15 2 TA1959 Travis Mcdowep 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:48:06
8 17 3 TA1963 Daniel De Carvalho 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:48:11
9 18 2 TA2207 Shilendra Pillay 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:16
10 19 4 TRAIL11168 Glyn Boddy 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:50:18
11 20 1 TA2204 Surijan Pillay 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:50:22
12 22 2 TA1837 Terence Jansen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:30
13 33 3 TA2168 Atonie Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:08
14 36 5 TA2092 Peter Jenkins 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:23:27
15 39 4 TA2041 Raymond Smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 01:33:11
16 41 4 TA2249 Riaan Noude 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:58:43
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [25]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TRAIL20227 Anieke Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:38:24
2 4 2 TRAIL20203 Chinelle Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:38:28
3 5 1 TA2247 Cornel Van Schalkwyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:40:43
4 6 1 TRAIL20225 Jacqueline Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:47
5 10 1 TA1958 Maxine Withfield 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:45:32
6 12 2 TA1969 Lane' Rosser 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:46:07
7 13 1 TA1818 Zunay Busato 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:14
8 14 1 TRAIL20201 Shalene Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 00:46:59
9 16 3 TA2160 Dionne Withfield 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:48:09
10 21 2 TA2030 Sinethemba Bhengu 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:56
11 23 2 TA2246 Martie Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:58:21
12 24 2 TA2221 Siveshni Pillay 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:56
13 25 3 TA2156 Poogendri Reddy 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:03
14 26 4 TA2375 Denice Grobler 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:01:35
15 27 3 TA1988 Karin Sack 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:36
16 28 4 TA2180 Alani Van Den Bergh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:47
17 29 3 TA2187 Lalique Van Den Bergh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 01:08:50
18 30 3 TA2369 Stella Mathebula 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:10:48
19 31 4 TA2228 Bridget Kgaohelo Mathebula 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:50
20 32 5 TA2339 Jolande Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:58
21 34 5 TA2031 Chantel Silindile Mkhize 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:22:34
22 35 5 TA1925 Boitumelo Blessing Tshidi Ikaneng 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:35
23 37 6 TA2146 Maryke Kilian 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:29
24 38 4 TA2079 Jo Kilian 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:23:31
25 40 6 TA1966 Shelby Clarke 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 01:33:13
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TRAIL20030 Boet Bronkhorst 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:41:48
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1825 Candice Baudoux 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:54
2 2 2 TA2044 Zenobia Jordaan 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:56
3 4 1 TA0629 Lizzie Henry 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:24