Results : Smuts Irene River : Smuts Run Walk on Saturday @ 06:09, 10th April 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km:Male [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA2563 Bryan Mccourt 10km Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:36:55
2 6 2 TA2925 Gunther Schwob 10km Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:49:42
3 8 1 TA3440 Kobus Theron 10km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:41
4 9 1 TA2954 Mark King 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:15
5 15 2 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 10km Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:42
6 16 3 TA3142 Francois Steyl 10km Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:06:15
7 18 1 TA1323 Michael Booysen 10km Male 17 16 to 18 01:07:01
8 23 2 TA2448 Pawel Weszka 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:14
9 25 4 TRAIL20304 Henry Marais 10km Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:28:43
10 26 1 TRAIL20212 Christopher Westray 10km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:23
11 27 3 TA1435 Benjamin Van As 10km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:59
12 32 5 TRAIL20301 Stephen Bray 10km Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:52:20
10km:Female [31]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20687 Catharina Bekker 10km Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 00:02:26
2 2 1 TA1224 Amanda Viljoen 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:11
3 3 1 TA2806 Kelly Mcvicar 10km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:36:23
4 5 2 TA2872 Paula Vuyk 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:43
5 7 3 TA0566 Mulde Van Der Wateren 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:32
6 10 1 TA2644 Elsmarie King 10km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:17
7 11 2 TA2608 Karen Theron 10km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:06
8 12 4 TA1457 Su-yen Thornhill 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:26
9 13 3 TA1284 Carla Lea Farina 10km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:44
10 14 2 TA2593 Agnes Kirsch 10km Female 69 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:37
11 17 5 TA0099 Masaebata Paulina Melene 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:53
12 19 4 TA2969 Tshegofatso Triphinah Olyn 10km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:21
13 20 5 TA0151 Ashleigh Fisher 10km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:07
14 21 1 TA1535 Lynn Fisher 10km Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:14:14
15 22 6 TA1525 Bernitta Booysen 10km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:35
16 24 7 TA2800 Lynette Biddulph 10km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:11
17 28 8 TRAIL20338 Nelia Grobler 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:29
18 29 2 TRAIL20336 Naftileen Grobler 10km Female 20 Senior (19-29) 01:38:34
19 30 6 TA3072 Danica De Villiers 10km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:51:20
20 31 3 TRAIL20296 Lyndy Bray 10km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:52:17
21 33 9 TA2778 Karin Derwort 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:56:41
22 34 10 TA3096 Coelette Cronje 10km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:56:45
23 35 7 TA2826 Madaleen Botha 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:57:50
24 36 11 TA1595 Estelle Hoffmann 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:57:51
25 37 2 TA2485 Minka Lombard 10km Female 52 Master (50-59) 02:01:14
26 38 3 TA2777 Belinda Lombard 10km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 02:01:27
27 39 12 TA3541 Claudia Walters 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:24:55
28 40 13 TA1575 Janette Cavannagh 10km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:24:57
29 41 3 TA2880 Deidre Van Heerden 10km Female 54 Master (50-59) 02:26:54
30 42 4 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 10km Female 77 Grand-Master (60+) 02:26:57
31 43 5 TRAIL12324 Frances Steel 10km Female 76 Grand-Master (60+) 02:27:02
5km:Male [24]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20200 Willie Beneke 5km Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:26:15
2 2 1 TRAIL20392 Gustav Petersen 5km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:27:17
3 6 2 TA2615 Paul Meintjies 5km Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:33:23
4 7 1 TA3086 Johan Meintjes 5km Male 17 16 to 18 00:33:27
5 10 1 TA1779 Jan Floris Van Der Wateren 5km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:44
6 12 2 TA1244 Shane Bond 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:21
7 13 2 TRAIL11220 Wahldo Warden 5km Male 19 Senior (19-29) 00:36:13
8 17 3 TRAIL20202 Andre Portelli 5km Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:38:54
9 19 1 TA0086 Nico Van Der Merwe 5km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:03
10 20 3 TRAIL20226 Willie Theron 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:58
11 24 4 TRAIL20068 Andre Theron 5km Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:43:41
12 25 4 TA2443 Adrian Booysen 5km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:58
13 28 1 TA2786 Herman Steyn 5km Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:47:52
14 30 5 TA2841 Adane Peens 5km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:49
15 31 2 TA2631 Allen West 5km Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:25
16 34 3 TA3326 Hendri Fourie 5km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:48
17 40 2 TRAIL10254 Alex Maree 5km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:43
18 45 5 TA3073 Sean Marchesi 5km Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:02:12
19 51 3 TA3078 Ruben Meyburgh 5km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:10:16
20 52 4 TA3127 Dewald Leonard 5km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:10:25
21 53 6 TA1572 Dion Sutherland 5km Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:12:18
22 55 5 TA0042 Tristan Sutherland 5km Male 19 Senior (19-29) 01:12:27
23 57 4 TRAIL20030 Boet Bronkhorst 5km Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:21:15
38 61 6 TA2934 Gary Noakes 5km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:31:37
5km:Female [42]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA2453 Gabriella Masuret 5km Female 7 Under 11 00:28:50
2 4 1 TRAIL20402 Cecile Masuret 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:10
3 5 1 TRAIL20448 Heidi Botha 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:23
4 8 2 TA3472 Yulandi Van Dyk 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:29
5 9 3 TA2547 Shantelle Du Preez 5km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:32
6 11 2 TA3141 Sianne Bond 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:18
7 14 1 TRAIL20227 Anieke Theron 5km Female 12 12 to 15 00:38:40
8 15 2 TRAIL20203 Chinelle Theron 5km Female 12 12 to 15 00:38:44
9 16 3 TRAIL20225 Jacqueline Theron 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:46
10 18 1 TRAIL20346 Suzette Beneke 5km Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:39:02
11 21 2 TRAIL10394 Bets Warden 5km Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:40:53
12 22 1 TRAIL20012 Adoree Louw 5km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:41:31
13 23 3 TA2821 Valerie Wolf 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:42:31
14 26 4 TRAIL20404 Adele Bezuidehout 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:36
15 27 2 TA3074 Etnah Wolfaardt 5km Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:47:01
16 29 4 TA2762 Lisa Portelli 5km Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:48:05
17 32 5 TRAIL11074 Larissa West 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:57
18 33 3 TA2723 Ronel Theron 5km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:43
19 35 5 TA2931 Daline Fourie 5km Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:52:54
20 36 6 TA2692 Daleste Eloff Eloff 5km Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:55:55
21 37 1 TA3128 Kirstin Eloff 5km Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:55:56
22 38 7 TA0234 Celeste Marchesi 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:56:01
23 39 2 TA2496 Mariana Claassen Claassen 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:56:02
24 41 4 TRAIL20233 Adele Sutherland 5km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:12
25 42 4 TA2569 Celia Pienaar 5km Female 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:46
26 43 5 TA1428 Sannie Nel 5km Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:49
27 44 6 TA2743 Ally Du Plooy 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:39
28 46 8 TA2978 Lynette Berrange 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:07:50
29 47 9 TA1222 Elizabeth Du Toit 5km Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:07:56
30 48 3 TA3133 Danel Leonard 5km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:09:44
31 49 4 TA1276 Adri Nel Nel 5km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:10:03
32 50 5 TA2893 Jeandre Burger 5km Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:10:05
33 54 5 TA1468 Martmarie Sutherland 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:23
34 56 1 TA2479 Lara Sutherland 5km Female 16 16 to 18 01:12:35
35 58 6 TRAIL20103 Bridgette Wiid 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:00
36 59 7 TA0320 Andresa Liebnbert 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:02
37 60 8 TA0312 Tina Terblanche 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:06
39 62 7 TRAIL20470 Laura Noakes 5km Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:31:39
40 63 9 TA1407 Anina Nel 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:38:16
41 64 6 TA1437 Elize King 5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:38:18
42 65 7 TA2574 Venesse Uys 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:50:12
43 66 8 TRAIL10399 Bets Calitz 5km Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 02:21:13
2km:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2642 Sue Mcvicar 2km Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:01:57