Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventure Run/Walk on Sunday @ 06:00, 4th April 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20322 Su-yen Thornhill 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 03:07:37
2 2 1 TRAIL20323 Carla Lea Farina 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:07:40
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2030 Wiwan Dalton 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:56
2 2 2 TA2293 Calvin Jonck 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:41:25
3 5 1 TRAIL11655 William Mason 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 02:36:18
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TRAIL20135 Itumeleng Ndala 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:58:20
2 4 1 TRAIL12098 Chantelle Pieterse 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:11:26
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [23]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1969 Mauritz Oberholzer 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:59
2 2 1 TRAIL20454 Graham Chalmers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:22
3 3 1 TRAIL20200 Willie Beneke 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:50:30
4 4 1 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:09
5 7 2 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:03:01
6 9 3 TA1988 Andre Portelli 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:04:22
7 10 2 TA2043 Louis Steyn 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:27
8 14 2 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:17
9 16 2 TRAIL20300 Michael Fletcher 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:09
10 17 3 TA1954 Nico Van Der Merwe 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:55
11 23 4 TRAIL12236 Clive Hutchinson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:11:39
12 25 3 TA2014 Shaun Weinberg 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:18
13 28 3 TRAIL20939 John Kollen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:14:58
14 29 4 TA2249 Pieter Du Plessis 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:58
15 30 1 TRAIL10254 Alex Maree 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:19:58
16 32 4 TRAIL20304 Henry Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:26:53
17 34 5 TRAIL20212 Christopher Westray 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:32:02
18 36 2 TRAIL20460 Deandre Hattingh 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 01:35:24
19 38 6 TA2380 Pieter Rheeder 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:40:58
20 40 1 TA2134 Jared Clark 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 17 16 to 18 01:41:54
21 43 5 TRAIL20037 Graham Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:48:58
22 45 3 TA2156 Raymond Smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 02:00:26
23 49 4 TA2044 Warren Landman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:06:01
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [26]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA2180 Heleen De Bruin 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:39
2 6 2 TRAIL20425 Rosemary Brink 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:03
3 8 3 TA1937 Jennifer Steyn 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:22
4 11 1 TA2312 Lalique Van Den Bergh 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 01:04:52
5 12 4 TA1873 Alani Van Den Bergh 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:54
6 13 1 TA1825 Riana Heunis 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:12
7 15 5 TA2366 Telana Keyser 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:26
8 18 6 TA2187 Bernitta Booysen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:14
9 19 1 TA2280 Gillian-ann Niebuhr 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:09:16
10 20 2 TA1992 Larna-lee Buffee 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:03
11 21 1 TA1801 Karen Scheepers 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:11:36
12 22 3 TRAIL20344 Elizma Lourens 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:38
13 24 4 TRAIL12170 Cornelia Hutchinson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:39
14 26 5 TA2079 Tamara Durand 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:28
15 27 7 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:40
16 31 6 TA2058 Ashleigh Fisher 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:40
17 33 2 TA1986 Elmi Smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:29:29
18 35 3 TA2218 Lynn Fisher 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:33:00
19 37 8 TA2362 Michele Gleave 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:07
20 39 7 TA1943 Chantal Rheeder 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:41:18
21 41 1 TA2349 Sharon Van Wyk 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:46:19
22 42 4 TRAIL20006 Lesley Hutchins 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:48:09
24 44 9 TA2021 Heidi Barnard 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:49:08
25 46 2 TA2135 Shelby Clarke 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 02:00:29
26 47 8 TRAIL20465 Riana Erasmus 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:03:57
27 48 9 TA2048 Sybella Van Niekerk 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:05:59
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [24]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20017 Kean Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:32:09
2 2 1 TRAIL20041 Andre Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:11
3 4 1 TA2221 Michael Booysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 17 16 to 18 00:37:41
4 5 2 TA2150 Brian Beyleveldt 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:12
5 8 1 TA1914 Martin Niebuhr 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:39:31
6 10 3 TA2384 Adrian Booysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:34
7 12 1 TRAIL20943 Petro Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:45
8 21 1 TRAIL11168 Glyn Boddy 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:48:13
9 23 4 TA2367 Mauricio De Freitas 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:56
10 25 1 TA2247 Bryan Aarons 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:20
11 28 2 TRAIL20073 Jasper Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:55:55
12 29 2 TRAIL20339 Johan Strydom 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:01:07
13 38 2 TA1915 Damon Roos 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:04:48
14 39 3 TA2397 Lo-han Snyman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:04:53
15 42 5 TRAIL20186 Ralph Siebenhaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:30
16 44 3 TA1925 Danie Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:10:08
17 46 3 TA1950 Kobus Van Tonder 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:10:21
18 47 2 TRAIL20020 Jw Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 01:11:42
19 48 3 TRAIL20331 Stephan Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 01:11:46
20 49 4 TA1959 Caleb Durand 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 01:12:24
21 51 2 TA1829 Jan Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:38
22 52 4 TRAIL20459 Kobus Hattingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:13:13
23 53 4 TA1876 Robert Busquet 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 77 Grand-Master (60+) 01:13:18
24 57 6 TA2360 Francois Masuret 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:26
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [36]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA2013 Kiana De Freittas 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:36:32
2 6 1 TA2072 Elizabeth Beyleveldt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:38:13
3 7 1 TRAIL20402 Cecile Masuret 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:01
4 9 1 TRAIL20346 Suzette Beneke 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:39:32
5 11 2 TRAIL20942 Yolanda Steyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:35
6 13 1 TRAIL20348 Samantha Siebenhaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:25
7 14 2 TA1843 Ana Celia Goncalves 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:42:05
8 15 2 TRAIL20103 Bridgette Wiid 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:54
9 16 3 TA2092 Bernadette De Freitas 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:20
10 17 1 TA2242 Delores Gouveia 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:25
11 18 4 TA1983 Jacqi Beyleveldt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:09
12 19 2 TA1975 Kaylee Grace Beyleveldt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 00:47:31
13 20 2 TA1922 Shannon Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:47:40
14 22 1 TA1804 Katja De Freitas 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 17 16 to 18 00:49:53
15 24 5 TA1910 Yolande Hattingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:06
16 26 6 TRAIL20003 Adele Sutherland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:20
17 27 3 TRAIL20072 Charmain Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:55:53
18 30 7 TRAIL20667 Megan Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:41
19 31 2 TRAIL20666 Gillian Fowler 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:01:41
20 32 3 TA2213 Magdalena Barnard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:18
21 33 4 TA2047 Maggie Vermaak 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:02:20
22 34 3 TA2006 Anneleen Barnard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:28
23 35 4 TA2002 Wilna Van Schoor 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:31
24 36 4 TA2364 Emmerentia Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:35
25 37 3 TA2025 Ankia Van Staden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:04:45
26 40 4 TA2080 Deidre Roos 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:04:55
27 41 5 TA1916 Ann Bender 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:21
28 43 5 TA2160 Annari Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:10:07
29 45 8 TA2342 Marlise Van Tonder 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:17
30 50 6 TA2157 Lisel Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:36
31 54 3 TA2075 Amber Durand 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 01:15:07
32 55 5 TA2130 Sue Bowen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:15:48
33 56 4 TA2327 Gabriella Masuret 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 01:18:21
34 58 9 TRAIL20422 Tanya Baird 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:31
35 59 7 TA2400 Michelle Boyce 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:07
36 60 8 TA2348 Natasha Harris 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:32
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2369 Carl Van Rooyen 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:23:36
2 3 1 TA2228 Carl Van Rooyen 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:23:42
3 8 1 TRAIL10020 Robbie Van Der Walt 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:29
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2000 Janine Van Rooyen 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:23:38
2 4 1 TA2207 Carine Van Rooyen 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 5 Under 11 00:23:48
3 5 1 TA2146 Chrystal Degenaar 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:31:06
4 6 1 TA1936 Jakoba Wilgenbus 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:36:50
5 7 2 TRAIL20463 Jacqueline Van Der Walt 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:42:59