Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventure Run/Walk on Saturday @ 06:00, 3rd April 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1920 Nelson Camara 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:31:09
2 2 2 TA2380 Lee Kuyper 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:31:12
3 3 3 TA2135 Calvin Jonck 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:31:20
4 4 1 TA2013 Andreas Te Reh 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 02:33:34
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2021 Gary Ridderhof 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:51
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2174 Yolandi Swart 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:46:23
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2134 Shibu Kesavan 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:28
2 3 1 TA1910 Riaan Greyling 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:51:23
3 4 1 TA1954 Jeffrey Aucamp 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:55:44
4 5 2 TA1873 Shaun Taylor 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:45
5 6 1 TRAIL10831 Fanie Robbertse 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:50
6 7 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:53
7 8 2 TRAIL20316 Barend Jacobus Robbertse 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:08:42
8 9 2 TA2207 Shane Bond 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:00
9 17 3 TA2043 Craig Nelis 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:03
10 18 4 TA2366 Andrew Hobday 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:11
11 23 3 TA2249 Schalk Van Greunen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:17:53
12 30 4 TRAIL20638 Sean Du Toit 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:57:43
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [22]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2030 Arline Van Staden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:34
2 10 2 TA2000 Sianne Bond 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:21
3 11 3 TA2224 Caroline Malan 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:35
4 12 1 TRAIL20282 Elaine Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:10:30
5 13 1 TA2353 Rosalind Roy 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:32
6 14 2 TA2208 Bianca Enslin 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:06
7 15 4 TRAIL20489 Jo-anne Hobday 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:46
8 16 3 TA1804 Liza Hobday 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:58
9 19 1 TA2048 Robyn Derwin 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:15:00
10 20 4 TRAIL20380 Ninette Eckard 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:44
11 21 5 TRAIL20943 Petro Nicolene Smit 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:07
12 22 6 TRAIL20942 Yolanda Steyn 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:09
13 24 2 TA2031 Thania Dreyer 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:17:55
14 25 7 TA2079 Anneli Retief 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:02
15 26 8 TA1803 Leanie Pienaar 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:05
16 27 5 TA2397 Elresa Van Der Merwe 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:51
17 28 9 TA1950 Leocardia Kamanga 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:46
18 29 1 TRAIL20413 Maria Kyriacou 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:57:40
19 31 10 TRAIL20465 Riana Erasmus 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:04:35
20 32 3 TA1931 Deidre Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 02:09:44
21 33 2 TRAIL12324 Frances Steel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 76 Grand-Master (60+) 02:09:48
22 34 3 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 77 Grand-Master (60+) 02:09:51
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [28]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1975 Michael Bouwer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:08
2 2 1 TA1976 Marthinus Petrus Pienaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:31:10
3 3 2 TA2330 Rigard Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:31:25
4 4 1 TA2078 Jean Visser 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:32:59
5 5 1 TA1968 Andrew Higgins 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:01
6 6 2 TA2218 Brad Best 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:33:05
7 7 3 TA2365 Joshua Higgins 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:33:14
8 9 1 TRAIL20202 Andre Portelli 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:34:15
9 10 3 TA1956 Severin Wild 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:34:26
10 11 4 TA1936 Joshua Hughes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:34:27
11 14 2 TA1995 Brian Beyleveldt 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:04
12 15 5 TRAIL11220 Wahldo Warden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 00:37:09
13 19 2 TA2400 Johnson Jesumani 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:20
14 23 3 TA2027 Brian Best 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:04
15 24 4 TA1909 Matt Best 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:41:05
16 31 3 TA1986 Alan Menhennet 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:01
17 33 2 TRAIL10380 Walter Warden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:49:48
18 34 4 TA2180 Terence Jansen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:33
19 38 6 TA2221 Sean Mcquillan 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:53:14
20 41 4 TRAIL20300 Michael Fletcher 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:06
21 43 5 TRAIL20278 Connie Calitz 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:40
22 44 3 TRAIL20073 Jasper Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:58:01
23 53 4 TA2327 Andrew Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:01:45
24 55 5 TA2132 Heinrich Maritz 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 01:03:31
25 63 7 TA1959 Brendan Heymans 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:12:11
26 66 1 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:27
27 68 1 TA1915 Trevor Mupfunde 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 01:35:21
28 69 6 TA2039 Jayden Mupfunde 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 01:35:24
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [42]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 8 1 TA2098 Lirika Visser 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:45
2 12 1 TA2156 Kiana De Fretas 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:35:21
3 13 2 TA2342 Cecile Niebuhr 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:35:56
4 16 1 TA2047 Lecia Best 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:02
5 17 3 TA2242 Meghan Freeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:38:15
6 18 4 TA1877 Ashleigh Cope Morgan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:38:19
7 20 2 TA1832 Jacqi Beyleveldt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:31
8 21 3 TA2080 Denise Higgins 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:52
9 22 5 TA1937 Srephanie Robbertse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:40:00
10 25 4 TA2092 Bernadette De Freitas 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:08
11 26 1 TRAIL10394 Bets Warden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:43:26
12 27 2 TA2072 Ana Celia Goncalves 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:44:00
13 28 1 TA2199 Delores Gouveia 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:44:28
14 29 2 TRAIL20082 Stacy Poggenpoel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:31
15 30 3 TA1916 Esrie Menhennet 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:58
16 32 5 TRAIL20340 Wika Esterhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:47
17 35 4 TA2075 Lianne Casper 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:55
18 36 5 TA2130 Emma Strydom 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:59
19 37 6 TA2364 Amy Freeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:53:12
20 39 3 TRAIL12468 Lisa Portelli 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:56:01
21 40 7 TA2352 Megan Derwin 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:57:01
22 42 6 TA1177 Elani Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:09
23 45 4 TRAIL20072 Charmain Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:58:05
24 46 7 TA2025 Maryna Wolmarans 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:15
25 47 1 TA2002 Bohlale Mashimbye 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 01:00:58
26 48 8 TA2360 Carine Van Dyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:01:00
27 49 6 TA2168 Tinyiko Muberuka 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:01
28 50 7 TA2280 Maryke Scheun 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:03
29 51 8 TA1914 Amanda Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:06
30 52 5 TA1943 Riana Marx 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:01:37
31 54 9 TA1843 Sime Greyling 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:03:03
32 56 2 TA1829 Mignon Maritz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 01:03:39
33 57 2 TA2094 Letha Kotze 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 73 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:40
34 58 3 TRAIL10770 Bets Calitz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:40
35 59 9 TA1876 Susan Maritz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:40
36 60 8 TA1966 Natasha Harris 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:21
37 61 9 TA1925 Lizelda Greyling 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:23
38 62 10 TA2228 Katherine Brough 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:42
39 64 10 TA2139 Wonique Steyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:12:15
40 65 4 TRAIL20470 Laura Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:23
41 67 11 TA2384 Khumo Mashego 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:34:53
42 70 12 TA2051 Tina Mupfunde 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:31
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20030 Boet Bronkhorst 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:36:05
2 4 1 TA2246 Ruben Aucamp 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 00:39:57
3 5 1 TA2378 Carmen Taylor 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:59
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2087 Connie Scholtz 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:39:46
2 3 1 TA2044 Rebecca Higgins 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 5 Under 11 00:39:53
3 6 1 TA1912 Bianca Linzbacher 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:04