Results : The Big Red Barn : Simparica Barn Run/Walk on Sunday @ 05:45, 28th March 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2583 Shona Van Der Merwe 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:02:39
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL20392 Gustav Petersen 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:23:02
2 3 1 TA2818 Jannie Coetzer 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:25:46
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2731 Liesel Coverly 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:01
2 4 2 TRAIL20404 Adele Bezuidehout 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:30
3 5 1 TRAIL20135 Itumeleng Ndala 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 02:03:07
4 6 1 TA3087 Michele Gleave 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:19:55
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20454 Graham Chalmers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:54
2 2 1 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:59
3 3 2 TA2805 Shaun Van Biljon 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:08
4 5 1 TA2812 Andre Wagenaar 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:37
5 6 1 TA1366 Gerhard Wagenaar 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:05:40
6 7 3 TA2428 Stuart Twibell 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:04
7 8 2 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:06:10
8 14 3 TA2874 Stephen Bray 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:16:32
9 17 4 TRAIL20304 Henry Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:57
10 23 5 TA2458 Brian Aarons 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:50:05
11 24 2 TA3125 Ricardo Filipe 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:54:02
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [16]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA1402 Marinda Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:03:21
2 9 1 TA3135 Nicola Lourens 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:21
3 10 2 TA2587 Karen Scheepers 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:11:17
4 11 2 TRAIL20942 Yolanda Steyn 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:52
5 12 3 TRAIL20031 Frane Van Der Walt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:32
6 13 4 TA2798 Petro Nicolene Smit 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:54
7 15 1 TA2465 Susan Newell 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:42
8 16 2 TA2439 Julie Cunningham 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:45
9 18 5 TA2889 Verushka Laubscher 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:35:27
10 19 6 TA2413 Christene Raath 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:35:31
11 20 1 TRAIL20089 Getty Simelane 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:42:49
12 21 3 TRAIL20277 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:44:49
13 22 3 TA3076 Sherrill Wagenaar 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:50:01
14 25 1 TA2764 Chantel Jordaan 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:54:06
15 26 2 TRAIL20296 Lyndy Bray 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 02:02:08
16 27 7 TRAIL20465 Riana Erasmus 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:09:22
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [18]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20339 Johan Strydom 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:32:35
2 2 1 TA1311 Rigard Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:33:02
3 4 1 TA3138 Michael Bouwer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:13
4 5 1 TA2817 Mauro Busato 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:36:13
5 6 2 TRAIL11552 Scott Jurgens 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:31
6 8 3 TA3424 Dale Deacon 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:55
7 12 2 TA2715 Willie Beneke 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:41:32
8 17 2 TA2828 Marthinus Petrus Pienaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:48:11
9 19 4 TA2723 Deveon Ellett 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:04
10 21 1 TA1696 Shilendra Pillay 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:39
11 22 1 TA2765 Suriyan Pillay 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:51:43
12 23 2 TRAIL20360 Greg Saar 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:21
13 25 2 TA2885 Courtney Cunningham 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:49
14 28 5 TA2851 Johan Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:39
15 35 6 TA3094 Robert Verschuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:29
16 38 1 TA3040 Logan Twibell 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 01:16:37
17 39 3 TA2772 Jaco Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:42
18 42 3 TRAIL20317 Pierre Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:50:10
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [25]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA2691 Olivia Van Biljon 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:33:26
2 7 1 TRAIL11728 Tamarin Jurgens 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:50
3 9 2 TA2922 Jade Adair 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:00
4 10 1 TRAIL20103 Bridgette Wiid 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:54
5 11 2 TRAIL20229 Madelein Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:12
6 13 1 TA2520 Suzette Beneke 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:41:35
7 14 3 TA2707 Louise Niemandt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:21
8 15 2 TA2788 Ane Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:44:34
9 16 3 TA2897 Zunay Busato 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:28
10 18 4 TRAIL20003 Adele Sutherland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:12
11 20 4 TA2432 Michelle Henningse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:08
12 24 5 TA2777 Benita Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:43
13 26 5 TA2873 Siveshni Pillay 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:35
14 27 6 TA1466 Poogendri Reddy 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:40
15 29 6 TA1700 Mariaan O'connell 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:31
16 30 3 TA1295 Kaylene O'connell 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:08:36
17 31 7 TA1377 Masego Makuke 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:45
18 32 1 TRAIL20666 Gillian Fowler 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:51
19 33 8 TRAIL20667 Megan Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:00
20 34 9 TA3139 Wendy Twibell 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:24
21 36 1 TA3062 Ava Verschuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 01:16:31
22 37 7 TA3149 Robyn-lee Verschuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:33
23 40 2 TA2783 Magriet Van Deventer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:18:27
24 41 2 TA2402 Gabriella Twibell 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 01:19:07
25 43 10 TRAIL20318 Andoret Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:50:23
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20030 Boet Bronkhorst 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:40
2 2 2 TA0312 Gert Jordaan 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:01:48
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA1547 Martie Jordaan 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:02:00