Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventure Run/Walk on Monday @ 06:00, 22nd March 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [15]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL20992 Niel Muller 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:43
2 3 1 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:46
3 4 2 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:06:48
4 5 2 TA2199 Stuart Twibell 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:30
5 6 1 TA2378 Alexander Duys 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:16
6 7 3 TRAIL20152 Tony Taljaard 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:40
7 8 1 TA2242 Dylan Thomas Booth 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:18:11
8 9 1 TRAIL12918 Robert Booth 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:19:24
9 11 2 TRAIL12799 Andrew Noakes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:24:06
10 12 4 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:24:14
11 13 2 TA2139 Vhusani Samora 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:39
12 14 2 TA1983 Tshilidzi Nedawaaila 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:25:42
13 15 3 TA2075 Kimson Chan 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:14
14 18 5 TA2215 Jannie Janse Van Rensburg 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:50:38
15 20 6 TA2160 Brian Aarons 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:53:21
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2368 Hanna Smithta3037 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:41
2 10 1 TRAIL10394 Bets Warden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:20:13
3 16 1 TA2384 Marie Janse Van Rensburg 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:35:41
4 17 1 TRAIL20277 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:28
5 19 2 TA2047 Michele Gleave 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:53:20
6 21 2 TA1959 Deidre Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 02:18:16
7 22 2 TRAIL12324 Frances Steel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 76 Grand-Master (60+) 02:18:22
8 23 3 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 77 Grand-Master (60+) 02:18:28
9 24 4 TRAIL20687 Rina Bekker 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 02:18:44
10 25 1 TA1944 Callyn Bowler 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 03:20:14
11 26 2 TA2382 Elne Gerber 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:20:18
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1804 Christiaan Rourke 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:32:38
2 3 1 TA2349 Willem Joubert 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:33:07
3 6 1 TA1909 Mauro Busato 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:36:18
4 13 2 TRAIL11220 Wahldo Warden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 00:42:34
5 15 2 TRAIL10380 Walter Warden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:48:52
6 16 3 TRAIL11273 Johan Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:50:59
7 19 1 TRAIL20363 Terence Jansen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:08
8 23 1 TRAIL20462 Colin Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:52
9 28 2 TA2174 Johan Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:44
10 32 1 TA2043 Bruce Turvey 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:10
11 33 2 TA1873 Nicolas Turvey 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 01:06:14
12 35 4 TRAIL20073 Jasper Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:06:21
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [24]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2045 Janelle Verster 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:03
2 4 1 TA1943 Lizel Rourke 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:40
3 5 1 TA2135 Karin Turvey 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:34:47
4 7 2 TRAIL20225 Jacqueline Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:20
5 8 1 TRAIL20203 Chinelle Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:38:35
6 9 2 TA2002 Karina Mentz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:55
7 10 2 TRAIL20227 Anieke Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:40:12
8 11 3 TRAIL20229 Madelein Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:53
9 12 2 TRAIL11315 Angela Conway 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:42:25
10 14 4 TA2380 Zunay Busato 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:03
11 17 3 TRAIL11269 Cornia Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:51:02
12 18 1 TRAIL20201 Shalene Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 00:51:50
13 20 5 TRAIL20422 Tanya Baird 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:42
14 21 3 TA2364 Joanita Dambisya 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:05
15 22 1 TRAIL20390 Louise Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:51
16 24 6 TRAIL20991 Nicolette Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:21
17 25 4 TA2207 Mari Snyman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:01:00
18 26 5 TA2031 Michele Marnitz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:01:07
19 27 4 TA2035 Benita Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:43
20 29 5 TRAIL20082 Stacy Poggenpoel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:20
21 30 6 TA2249 Jade Barnsby 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:23
22 31 6 TA1177 Wendy Fortein 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:06:05
23 34 7 TRAIL20072 Charmain Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:06:19
24 36 2 TRAIL10399 Bets Calitz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:06:55