Results : Smuts Irene River : Smuts Trail Run/Walk on Saturday @ 08:00, 15th September 2018

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km:Male [29]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2537 Ryno Van Vollenhoven 21km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:18
2 2 2 TA2526 Kennedy Sekhuthe 21km Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:37
3 3 3 TRAIL12341 Charles Norman 21km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:48:31
4 4 4 TRAIL12963 Tim Walwyn 21km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:00
5 5 1 TA3035 Ben Samwell 21km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:52:07
6 6 2 TRAIL11118 Jurgens Potgieter 21km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:57:26
7 7 1 TA2452 Ron Van Eck 21km Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:59:07
8 8 3 TA2500 Prince Motswenyane 21km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:01:48
9 9 5 TA3471 Thinus Mentz 21km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:02:36
10 10 6 TA2908 Neil Searle 21km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:06:31
11 11 1 TA3000 Werner-hugo Dittmar 21km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 02:06:44
12 12 2 TA2682 Enock Kgoete 21km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 02:12:44
13 13 2 TRAIL10112 Mark Dold 21km Male 50 Master (50-59) 02:17:58
14 14 4 TA2662 Pieter Benjamin Van Der Westhuizen 21km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:19:20
15 16 3 TA2617 Matthew De Jager 21km Male 22 Senior (19-29) 02:19:38
16 18 7 TA2997 Theunis Gunter 21km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:21:52
17 19 4 TA3490 Chad Parkins 21km Male 21 Senior (19-29) 02:22:41
18 20 5 TA2602 Tobie Reyneke 21km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:22:58
19 21 8 TA2441 David Stockenstrom 21km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:27:00
20 22 5 TA3016 Antony Smith 21km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 02:27:02
21 23 6 TA2536 Bruce Morley 21km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 02:27:30
22 25 7 TA2402 Leonardus Scheepers 21km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:32:28
23 28 3 TA2585 Chris Faraday 21km Male 53 Master (50-59) 02:41:33
24 31 9 TA2948 Wiehahn Francke 21km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:50:21
25 32 8 TA2519 Gary Robinson 21km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:51:09
26 33 4 TA3419 Clint Holing 21km Male 54 Master (50-59) 02:51:48
27 34 10 TA2691 Sammy Rhangani 21km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:04:21
28 36 5 TA2560 John Auerswald 21km Male 50 Master (50-59) 03:11:28
29 37 6 TA2505 Stefan Kleynhans 21km Male 51 Master (50-59) 03:13:16
21km:Female [8]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 15 1 TA3040 Desiree Malan 21km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:19:25
2 17 2 TA2599 Janine Cloete 21km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:21:49
3 24 1 TA2643 Lizette Sander 21km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:32:24
4 26 2 TA2918 Amanda Samwell 21km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:32:30
5 27 3 TA3482 Liesl Du Plessis 21km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:41:22
6 29 4 TRAIL12410 Linda Crozier 21km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:49:39
7 30 1 TA2949 Amanda Kuun 21km Female 51 Master (50-59) 02:49:55
8 35 3 TA3462 Precious Hlabisa 21km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:04:26
15km:Male [23]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2927 Peter Brown 15km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:13:47
2 3 1 TA2939 Marthinus Steyn 15km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:57
3 5 2 TA3065 Christopher Mackeown 15km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:23:52
4 6 1 TA3050 Lourens Koekemoer 15km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:48
5 7 1 TA2648 Louis Serfontein 15km Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:28:07
6 8 2 TA2933 Klaus Herrmann 15km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:39
7 11 2 TA2454 Martyn Barnes 15km Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:32:36
8 12 2 TRAIL12236 Clive Hutchinson 15km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:37
9 14 3 TA3443 William Stroebel 15km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:36
10 15 4 TA3463 Glen Baptiste 15km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:40
11 16 3 TA2950 Duhan Swart 15km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:42:12
12 17 1 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 15km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:42:48
13 18 5 TA3476 Abrie Bonthuys 15km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:43:06
14 19 6 TA3026 Jabulani Cele 15km Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:48
15 20 4 TA3445 Johannes Neuhoff 15km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:47:58
16 22 7 TA2492 Steve Ireland 15km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:49:57
17 23 5 TRAIL10254 Alex Maree 15km Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:51:05
18 24 8 TA3496 Jonathan Starmer 15km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:55:26
19 26 3 TA3057 Shayba Moerat 15km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:01:39
20 27 2 TRAIL12320 Trevor Smythe 15km Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 02:06:02
21 28 4 TA2966 Jean-pierre Labuschagne 15km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:08:20
22 30 3 TA3010 William Billingham 15km Male 59 Master (50-59) 02:08:25
23 32 5 TA3407 Sello Dlamini 15km Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:30:12
15km:Female [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2563 Nancy Barber 15km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:22
2 4 1 TA2527 Melinda Van Vuuren 15km Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:21:35
3 9 2 TA3503 Janine Smythe 15km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:30
4 10 2 TA2974 Tegan Mill 15km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:29:32
5 13 3 TRAIL12299 Janeane Watt 15km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:20
6 21 3 TA2955 Mercy Moloto 15km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:48:22
7 25 4 TRAIL12170 Cornelia Hutchinson 15km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:00:36
8 29 5 TA2657 Suzelle Engels 15km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:08:22
9 31 6 TA2541 Nazia Moerat 15km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:21:17
10 33 1 TA2970 Martie Boesenberg 15km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 02:36:42
11 34 2 TA2986 Carol Nepgen 15km Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 02:36:47
10km:Male [38]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1867 Marco Botha 10km Male 19 Senior (19-29) 00:46:54
2 2 1 TA1860 Paul Kotze 10km Male 16 16 to 18 00:46:58
3 3 2 TA0673 Tshiamo Moeketsi 10km Male 17 16 to 18 00:47:58
4 4 1 TA1039 Nhlanhla Sibiya 10km Male 15 12 to 15 00:48:04
5 5 1 TA2951 Dirk Brink 10km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:11
6 6 1 TRAIL11732 Terrence Brink 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:20
7 7 1 TRAIL11696 Francois Labuschagne 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:24
8 8 2 TA2222 Martiens De Jager 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:59
9 9 3 TA0667 Dshorne Human 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:02
10 10 1 TA2213 Mats Lundberg 10km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:58:36
11 11 2 TA2156 Donovan Shirley 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:55
12 12 2 TA2214 Johan Strydom 10km Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:04
13 13 3 TA0856 Conrad Langerman 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:52
14 14 4 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 10km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:29
15 16 4 TA2203 Christian Weber 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:19
16 17 5 TA1882 Johann Du Toit 10km Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:46
17 19 2 TA2345 Isabelle Van Kronenburg 10km Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:04:37
18 20 3 TA0839 Anders Nordstrom 10km Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:54
19 21 2 TRAIL12255 Johan Scheepers 10km Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:04:56
20 24 5 TRAIL11258 Andre Venter 10km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:33
21 28 6 TA2290 Ulrich Matthiae 10km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:27
22 29 6 TA0680 Steve Turner 10km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:29
23 31 4 TA1828 Allen West 10km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:14:32
24 35 7 TA1900 Daryl Viljoen 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:05
25 36 8 TA2180 Willem Bernhardt 10km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:08
26 39 7 TA1877 Ryno Saayman 10km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:23
27 41 3 TA2311 Kobus Greyling 10km Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:19:46
28 42 5 TA2115 Stan Sussman 10km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:21:11
29 44 9 TA0631 Gerhard Du Plessis 10km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:20
30 47 10 TA0753 Werner Kriel 10km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:27
31 50 6 TA1880 Gerald Bolton 10km Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:25:28
32 54 3 TA0864 Kobus Scheepers 10km Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:28:42
33 55 8 TA2110 Rudzani Netshiswinzhe 10km Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:31:04
34 58 1 TA1121 Joshua Steel 10km Male 7 Under 11 01:32:47
35 60 11 TA2278 Lingeraj Sigamoney 10km Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:32:52
36 68 12 TA0739 Stephan Van Den Berg 10km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:48:13
37 70 7 TRAIL12109 Neville Muir 10km Male 79 Grand-Master (60+) 01:57:41
38 71 8 TA1021 Steve Groeneveld 10km Male 74 Grand-Master (60+) 01:57:46
10km:Female [34]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 15 1 TA0713 Yolande Visagie 10km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:46
2 18 2 TA1889 Jana Boshoff 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:55
3 22 1 TRAIL10269 Jolandi Labuschange 10km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:04:59
4 23 3 TA0732 Desiree Bernhardt 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:31
5 25 1 TRAIL12196 Jemma Jolly 10km Female 18 16 to 18 01:07:48
6 26 1 TRAIL10119 Nicky Dold 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:28
7 27 2 TA2285 Ina Labuschagne 10km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:09:11
8 30 2 TA1034 Hannake Jordaan 10km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:00
9 32 1 TA0645 Jacquie Du Toit 10km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:14:38
10 33 3 TA1169 Marelize Prinsloo 10km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:40
11 34 4 TA0781 Madeline Lubbe 10km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:43
12 37 5 TA1175 Ninette Eckard 10km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:10
13 38 4 TA1045 Kim Mckenzie 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:17
14 40 1 TA1163 Susan Kruger 10km Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:19:43
15 43 2 TA1824 Tania Thompson 10km Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:22:21
16 45 6 TA0809 Adri Van Heerden 10km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:22
17 46 5 TA2250 Michelle Du Plessis 10km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:24
18 48 3 TA0339 Melanie De Lange 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:23:56
19 49 4 TA1114 Chenene Fourie 10km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:24:41
20 51 6 TA1177 Marida Serfontein 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:30
21 52 7 TA2119 Stacy Poggenpoel 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:39
22 53 7 TA1604 Madre Mostert 10km Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:13
23 56 8 TA1888 Bonita Steenkamp 10km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:31:24
24 57 5 TA2170 Nicole Abbott 10km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:31:28
25 59 8 TA0782 Katherine Steel 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:32:49
26 61 6 TA2129 Joy Meyer 10km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:33:43
27 62 3 TA0674 Molene Scheepers 10km Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:34:00
28 63 9 TA2252 Lanel Mare 10km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:35:32
29 64 7 TA2126 Lynette Botha 10km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:37:18
30 65 8 TA0658 Adele Van Lille 10km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:37:21
31 66 9 TA1130 Lilosa Manjoro 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:41:22
32 67 4 TA0768 Tracey Thompson 10km Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:44:51
33 69 10 TA1812 Kate Van Den Berg 10km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:48:15
34 72 2 TA1893 Gerda Badenhorst 10km Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 02:01:15
5km:Male [20]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA0227 Brooklyn Tait 5km Male 10 Under 11 00:32:51
2 3 1 TA0268 Moeketsi Moletsane 5km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:15
3 6 1 TA1757 Marius Potgieter 5km Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:34
4 10 2 TA0087 Davon Du Bruyn 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:49
5 11 1 TA1775 Gunther Schwob 5km Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:35:27
6 15 2 TA0424 Keagan Putter 5km Male 9 Under 11 00:39:39
7 16 3 TA1596 Neo Moyeng 5km Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:48
8 21 4 TA0286 Marc De Chalain 5km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:29
9 25 1 TA1666 Roy Du Trevou 5km Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:45:28
10 30 2 TA0258 Albert Geyser 5km Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:10
11 35 2 TA0310 Yvonne Cory Toussaint 5km Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:30
12 37 5 TA1715 Vernon Oosthuizen 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:19
13 41 3 TA0514 Jean Nepgen 5km Male 73 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:19
14 44 6 TA0260 Quintin Jordaan 5km Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:46
15 47 1 TA1161 Chantelle Pienaar 5km Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:59:49
16 48 2 TA0767 Daniel Pienaar 5km Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:59:57
17 51 7 TA1622 Shaun Van Der Merwe 5km Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:26
18 54 8 TA0171 Marco Meijer 5km Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:38
19 55 1 TA1657 Brandon Sussman 5km Male 18 16 to 18 01:04:30
20 57 4 TA0500 Rodney Boswell 5km Male 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:06
5km:Female [39]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0554 Naclanche Steyn 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:26:11
2 4 2 TRAIL12154 Carla Vd Walt 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:18
3 5 1 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:29
4 7 3 TRAIL11074 Larissa West 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:41
5 8 4 TA0600 Stephany Venter 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:44
6 9 2 TRAIL12199 Natalie Young 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:47
7 12 5 TA0356 Shan Lauryssen 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:01
8 13 1 TRAIL12359 Linda Fourie 5km Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:37:30
9 14 2 TRAIL13008 Sonja Petzer 5km Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:39:30
10 17 6 TA1774 Yolqndi Marais 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:50
11 18 3 TA0033 Angela Jenkinson 5km Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:52
12 19 7 TA1620 Martelie Laney 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:16
13 20 1 TA1737 Marguerite Nel 5km Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:43:11
14 22 8 TA0176 Dinan Mmakola 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:50
15 23 1 TA0402 Erin Vernon 5km Female 15 12 to 15 00:44:25
16 24 4 TA0370 Chenita Vernon 5km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:28
17 26 1 TA0333 Val Du Trevou 5km Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:00
18 27 5 TRAIL11232 Patricia Minihold 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:22
19 28 9 TA0384 Megan Marais 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:49
20 29 2 TA0220 Letitia Burger 5km Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:47:54
21 31 10 TA1747 Shelley Pepworth 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:21
22 32 11 TA0374 Ronell Van Niekerk 5km Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:23
23 33 6 TA0293 Ronelle Van Heerden 5km Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:34
24 34 3 TA0161 Sunette Volschenk 5km Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:49:26
25 36 4 TA0272 Betsie Meyer 5km Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:49:39
26 38 12 TA0192 Lizle Loots 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:50
27 39 7 TA0197 Suzette Van Heerden 5km Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:46
28 40 5 TA0463 Emily Bekker 5km Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:52:03
29 42 13 TA1558 Tanya Mulligan 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:38
30 43 14 TA1663 Tristan-jay Hill 5km Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:44
31 45 2 TA0578 Tanya Van Den Bergh 5km Female 12 12 to 15 00:59:09
32 46 15 TRAIL10714 Janet Renou 5km Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:42
33 49 16 TA0378 Samantha Williams 5km Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:04
34 50 6 TA0302 Louise Schwob 5km Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:00:37
35 52 3 TA0425 Samantha Van Der Merwe 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:02:30
36 53 17 TA0183 Nicolette Steyn 5km Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:35
37 56 7 TA0299 Lee Sussman 5km Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:04:39
38 58 2 TA0388 Patricia Boswell 5km Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:10
39 59 18 TA1673 Nicolene Meijer 5km Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:54