Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn RunWalk on Friday @ 16:26, 19th March 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
19km AdventureRide:Male [8]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2020 Johan Dippenaar 19km AdventureRide Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:17
2 2 1 TA1270 Sean Webber 19km AdventureRide Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:58:00
3 3 1 TRAIL10501 Dave Kraitzick 19km AdventureRide Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:59:51
4 4 1 TA0280 Iaan Van Der Merwe 19km AdventureRide Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:12
5 5 2 TRAIL20398 Henning De Jager 19km AdventureRide Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:39
6 7 2 TRAIL20230 Jonathan Huise 19km AdventureRide Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:15:52
7 8 2 TA2725 Adriaan Bart Venter 19km AdventureRide Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:04
8 9 3 TA3202 Theunis De Bruyn 19km AdventureRide Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:13
19km AdventureRide:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TRAIL20228 Tayla Graham 19km AdventureRide Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:15:46
12km Adventure Ride:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA012 Patricia Shaw 12km Adventure Ride Female 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:39:18
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [23]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2462 Alex Haw 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:10
2 2 2 TA3321 Johan Van Zyl 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:00
3 3 3 TA3527 Degert Botha 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:00
4 5 1 TA3199 Louise Beneke 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:57:10
5 7 2 TA3355 Mandy Atkins 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:59:31
6 8 4 TRAIL10889 Heinrich Ernst 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:42
7 9 3 TA3264 Grant Hall 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:00:13
8 12 1 TA3181 Johan Strydom 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:25
9 13 5 TA3079 Shane Rorke 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:28
10 14 6 TA1405 Johann Booysen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:51
11 18 2 TA3274 Chris Van Wyk 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:06:18
12 20 7 TA3254 Christopher Westray 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:47
13 21 3 TRAIL10752 Jacques Vlaming 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:15:28
14 22 8 TA3386 Nicholas Smit 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:06
15 23 4 TA016 Pieter Taljaard 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:19:36
16 24 5 TA017 Johan Ebertson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:19:45
17 25 4 TRAIL20939 John Kollen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:11
18 27 1 TA3153 Gary Robinson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:07
19 33 5 TRAIL20304 Henry Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:40:16
20 34 6 TRAIL11655 William Mason 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:46:58
21 38 6 TA004 William Hall 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:51:12
22 39 7 TRAIL10533 Frik Du Preez 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:53:03
23 40 7 TA2833 Johan Van Vuuren 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:53:41
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [17]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA3470 Rinel Mclaren 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:57:09
2 6 2 TA0515 Sharon Eagle 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:59:14
3 10 1 TA006 Rita Van Wyk 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:00:29
4 11 1 TA001 Nelia Grobler 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:13
5 15 2 TA2767 Stacey Shaw-taylor 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:53
6 16 1 TA3282 Monica Booysen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:53
7 17 2 TA2071 Mandi Rudatis 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:05
8 19 3 TA3293 Samantha Smit 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:11
9 26 3 TA3154 Shannon Van Wyk 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:20:39
10 28 2 TRAIL12410 Linda Crozier 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:24:13
11 29 3 TRAIL20103 Bridgette Wiid 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:37
12 30 4 TA1378 Heidi Barnard 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:09
13 31 1 TA013 Suzan Holden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:39:24
14 32 2 TA014 Agnes Kirsch 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:39:34
15 35 3 TA3499 Sharon Van Wyk 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:47:01
16 36 4 TA003 Stephanie Walters 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:48:17
17 37 3 TA2733 Blanche Van Vuuren 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:50:14
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [24]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA010 Willie Beneke 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:26:12
2 2 2 TA2790 Johan Kamffer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:27:15
3 3 1 TRAIL20392 Gustav Petersen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:27:16
4 4 1 TRAIL20454 Graeme Chalmers 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:27:56
5 6 2 TA2463 Johan Human 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:29:11
6 9 3 TA2582 Billy Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:22
7 12 2 TA3037 Reinhardt Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:32:08
8 13 3 TA3298 Hendrik Adriaan Roets 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:32:13
9 14 4 TA2845 Willem Joubert 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:32:51
10 18 5 TA1932 Jacques Blignaut 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:33:35
11 19 4 TA3098 Johan Smuts 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:53
12 23 1 TA002 Nico Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:12
13 27 6 TA3217 Ruhan Olivier 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:38:52
14 34 2 TA2624 Charlene Odendaal 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:23
15 36 7 TA3369 Dylan Casey 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:42:41
16 43 8 TRAIL20460 Deandre Hattingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:49:22
17 48 9 TA2700 Heinrich Birkner 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:52:53
18 52 3 TRAIL20363 Terence Jansen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:26
19 53 3 TA009 Victor Leonardo 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:00:12
20 54 4 TA2857 Glenn Waldeck 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:00:14
21 57 5 TA008 Trevor Neal 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:01:15
22 63 5 TA2714 Ralph Siebenhaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:49
23 65 6 TA005 Riel Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:13
24 73 6 TA2130 Pierre Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:55:45
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [49]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA007 Ana Celia Goncalves 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:28:20
2 7 1 TA2843 Liesel Coverly 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:30:07
3 8 1 TA3198 Yulandi Van Dyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:30:17
4 10 2 TA2579 Adrie Kamffer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:31:37
5 11 1 TA3408 Anzel Kamffer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:32:01
6 15 2 TRAIL20404 Adele Bezuidehout 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:16
7 16 2 TA3092 Michelle Cronje 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:33:17
8 17 3 TA3143 Elna Fouche 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:33:34
9 20 2 TRAIL20425 Rosemary Brink 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:20
10 21 3 TA3310 Shantelle Du Preez 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:33
11 22 3 TA3210 Suzane Janse Van Vuuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:36:55
12 24 4 TA3223 Denise Higgins 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:33
13 25 4 TA2832 Maricelle Immelman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:37:39
14 26 5 TA3519 Samantha Siebenhaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:22
15 28 4 TA3567 Suzette Beneke 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:39:13
16 29 5 TA2861 Estie Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:39:31
17 30 6 TA2900 Marlouise Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:39:37
18 31 7 TA2383 Rhode Rossouw 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:40:04
19 32 8 TA1828 Carmen Van Loggerenberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:40:51
20 33 3 TA3166 Willene Ernst 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:55
21 35 9 TA1381 Monique Barnard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:42:39
22 37 6 TA3243 Adele Munger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:36
23 38 5 TA2801 Isebella Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:45:26
24 39 4 TA2855 Jeanika Labuschagne 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:03
25 40 7 TRAIL20667 Megan Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:18
26 41 8 TA3241 Nershia Nadia Harrikaranta2835 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:44
27 42 6 TA3473 Corrie Engelbrecht 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:49:12
28 44 9 TA3316 Michelle Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:08
29 45 7 TA3385 Elmi Smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:51:23
30 46 1 TA3380 Sue Immelman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:42
31 47 2 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:25
32 49 10 TRAIL20456 Adri Rooseboom 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:06
33 50 8 TRAIL12367 Shirley Megannon 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:53:48
34 51 11 TA2703 Yolande Hattingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:13
35 55 3 TA3376 Lyndy Bray 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:17
36 56 9 TA2610 Marion Waldeck 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:00:58
37 58 12 TA1275 Charlene Olivier 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:28
38 59 5 TA2539 Ann Bender 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:00
39 60 13 TA3585 Lorraine Neal 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:09
40 61 14 TA2373 Alani Van Den Bergh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:13
41 62 10 TA3306 Tanya Blignaut 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:05:06
42 64 15 TA011 Yolande Steenkamp 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:12
43 66 1 TA1288 Gabriella Masuret 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 01:11:21
44 67 6 TRAIL20402 Cecile Masuret 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:25
45 68 7 TA3231 Denice Grobler 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:30
46 69 16 TA3417 Karin Sack 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:31
47 70 10 TA0163 Zerilda Joubert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:11:46
48 71 8 TA3590 Mariska Pilch 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:42
49 72 17 TA2386 Andoret Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:55:42
2.5km:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2811 Anthoni Coetzee 2.5km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:12
2 3 1 TA3158 Boet Bronkhorst 2.5km Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:40:34
2.5km:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3594 Marele Keyter 2.5km Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:37:07