Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Nite Ride & RunWalk on Friday @ 16:00, 12th March 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
22km Adventure Ride:Male [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20718 Sean Webber 22km Adventure Ride Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:56:17
2 2 1 TA2020 Johan Dippenaar 22km Adventure Ride Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:27
3 4 1 TRAIL10501 Dave Kraitzick 22km Adventure Ride Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:03:22
4 5 2 TRAIL20398 Henning De Jager 22km Adventure Ride Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:08
22km Adventure Ride:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA2714 Danielle Van Vuuren 22km Adventure Ride Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:57:51
12km Adventure Ride:Male [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3098 Adriaan Bart Venter 12km Adventure Ride Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:27:46
2 3 1 TA2855 Nico Noete 12km Adventure Ride Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:46:49
3 4 1 TRAIL20230 Jonathan Huise 12km Adventure Ride Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:46:55
4 9 1 TA3451 Hein Meyer 12km Adventure Ride Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:32
12km Adventure Ride:Female [6]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA3199 Diane Toua 12km Adventure Ride Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:46:42
2 5 2 TRAIL20228 Tayla Graham 12km Adventure Ride Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:46:57
3 6 1 TA3470 Kim Jones 12km Adventure Ride Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:27
4 7 2 TA2702 Chanelle Birch 12km Adventure Ride Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:28
5 8 3 TA3387 Rochelle Kidd 12km Adventure Ride Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:30
6 10 1 TA1324 Celeste Van Antwerpen 12km Adventure Ride Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:19
10km Trail Run /walk:Male [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2907 Bobby Rizzo 10km Trail Run /walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:54:19
2 3 1 TRAIL20027 Werner Van Brakel 10km Trail Run /walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:27
3 4 2 TRAIL12236 Clive Hutchinson 10km Trail Run /walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:44
4 6 1 TRAIL20304 Henry Marais 10km Trail Run /walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:17:13
10km Trail Run /walk:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3217 Ansa O'keilly 10km Trail Run /walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:54:16
2 5 1 TRAIL12170 Cornelia Hutchinson 10km Trail Run /walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:48
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20454 Graeme Chalmers 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:27:38
2 3 1 TA3328 Johann Booysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:08
3 6 1 TA3519 Jan Pienaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 00:34:51
4 7 1 TA2560 Antoon Hofman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:35:07
5 8 2 TA1932 Jacques Blignaut 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:35:35
6 9 3 TA3567 Leon Jnr Van Schalkwyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:35:41
7 11 4 TA2790 Michael Boosens 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:37:32
8 14 2 TA2198 Christopher Westray 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:47
9 19 1 TA2624 Leon Charl Van Schalkwyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:45:42
10 22 2 TA2725 Jacques Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:30
11 29 3 TA3198 Willie Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:58
12 33 2 TA3143 Marius Blignaut 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:06:16
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [21]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL20451 Nicky Booyens 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:28:13
2 4 1 TA3594 Monica Booysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:26
3 5 1 TA3385 Michelle Cronje 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:34:40
4 10 1 TA2005 Chinelle Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:35:44
5 12 2 TA3355 Emma Tratschler 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:37:34
6 13 2 TRAIL20229 Madelein Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:38
7 15 2 TA1923 Anieke Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:40:12
8 16 2 TA2582 Jaclyn Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:29
9 17 1 TA3241 Cornel Van Schalkwyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:40:41
10 18 3 TRAIL20028 Gerda Van Brakel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:56
11 20 4 TRAIL20667 Megan Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:24
12 21 5 TA3310 Bernice Dos Santos 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:28
13 23 6 TRAIL20003 Adele Sutherland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:21
14 24 1 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:51:25
15 25 7 TRAIL20103 Bridgette Wiid 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:54
16 26 8 TRAIL20422 Tanya Baird 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:09
17 27 2 TA2900 Isabel Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:22
18 28 1 TA2170 Shalene Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 00:54:26
19 30 3 TA3223 Colleen Pienaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:55
20 31 3 TA2610 Mieke Van Antwerpen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 14 12 to 15 01:03:58
21 32 2 TA3092 Tanya Blignaut 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:06:14