Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventure Run/Walk on Saturday @ 05:45, 6th March 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20135 Itumeleng Ndala 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 02:48:10
2 2 1 TA1928 Chanel Swart 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 03:28:31
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [6]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20481 Craig Binnie 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:13
2 2 1 TRAIL20194 Mbuso Xaba 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:27:31
3 3 1 TA1873 Andreas Te Reh 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:45:13
4 4 2 TA2228 Henk Taljaard 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:51:01
5 5 1 TA1959 Andre Jacobs 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:51:03
6 7 2 TA1984 Jonathan Starmer 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:59:26
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA2208 Kyrie Jeanne 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:59:17
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [10]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20454 Graham Chalmers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:24
2 2 2 TA2012 Raymond Beardsley 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:32
3 3 3 TA2384 Nick Latta 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:07
4 7 4 TA2318 Willie Theron 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:38
5 10 1 TA2264 Stephen Bray 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:15:14
6 11 5 TA1910 Michael Fletcher 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:32
7 13 2 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:21:18
8 16 3 TRAIL10533 Frik Du Preez 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:25:44
9 18 4 TRAIL20304 Henry Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:27:08
10 27 6 TA1905 Arlington Nchoe 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:19:01
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [21]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA2395 Marinda Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:04:00
2 5 1 TA2380 Kara Otto-surridge 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:04:42
3 6 1 TRAIL20414 Marion Taylor 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:38
4 8 1 TA2090 Lucille De Morney 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:01
5 9 2 TA2023 Bernitta Booysen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:40
6 12 2 TA1924 Jacqueline Theron 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:44
7 14 3 TA1912 Susie Latta 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:21
8 15 2 TRAIL10394 Bets Warden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:23:28
9 17 3 TRAIL20087 Shivani Maharaj 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:00
10 19 1 TA2025 Bertha Schack 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:29:32
11 20 4 TA2048 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:38
12 21 5 TRAIL20003 Adele Sutherland 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:44:14
13 22 2 TA2361 Lyndy Bray 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:56:58
14 23 3 TA2178 Deidre Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 02:16:00
15 24 3 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 77 Grand-Master (60+) 02:16:08
16 25 4 TRAIL20687 Rina Bekker 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 02:16:09
17 26 5 TRAIL12324 Frances Steel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 76 Grand-Master (60+) 02:16:11
18 28 4 TA2003 Keorapetse Nchoe 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:19:03
19 29 1 TA2042 Carla Esterhuizen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 03:32:38
20 30 6 TA1966 Carla Grobler 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 03:32:39
21 31 7 TA1843 Salome Esterhuizen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 03:32:39
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [16]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2381 Billy Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:37
2 2 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:36:44
3 5 1 TA2246 Willie Beneke 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:40:54
4 14 1 TA1951 Miles Latta 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 18 16 to 18 00:48:29
5 15 2 TRAIL10380 Walter Warden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:48:40
6 17 2 TRAIL20424 Llewellyn Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:59
7 18 1 TA2056 Seth Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:50:03
8 19 3 TRAIL10187 Kevin Joffe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:18
9 20 2 TRAIL20462 Colin Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:48
10 21 4 TA2378 Bastiaan Van Der Heever 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:07
11 24 2 TA1950 Ruben Prinsloo 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 17 16 to 18 01:01:03
12 30 3 TA2280 Richard Mokgata 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:52
13 31 1 TA2168 Bukho Swapi 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 01:14:12
14 32 1 TA1934 Peter Slabbert 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:17:21
15 33 2 TRAIL12128 Cara Warden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 01:17:29
16 35 3 TA2130 Pierre Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 02:09:32
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [19]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TRAIL20103 Bridgette Wiid 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:30
2 4 2 TA1983 Madelein Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:40
3 6 1 TA1980 Suzette Beneke 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:40:57
4 7 1 TA2005 Chinelle Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:43:44
5 8 2 TA1923 Anieke Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:43:45
6 9 1 TA2030 Holly Latta 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:44:40
7 10 2 TA1899 Corrie Engelbrecht 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:45:47
8 11 1 TRAIL20082 Stacy Poggenpoel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:58
9 12 2 TA2184 Emma Tratschler 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:47:24
10 13 3 TA2275 Christine Tratschler 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:47:25
11 16 1 TA2170 Shalene Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 00:49:50
12 22 1 TRAIL20390 Louise Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 00:57:58
13 23 2 TA2284 Tenneil Brummer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 01:01:00
14 25 3 TRAIL20422 Tanya Baird 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:47
15 26 4 TA1917 Adelia Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:07
16 27 2 TRAIL10399 Bets Calitz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:03:30
17 28 3 TA2094 Liana Jay 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:59
18 29 2 TA2382 Charline Jay 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:02
19 34 5 TA2386 Andoret Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:01:33
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2388 Werni Gruenenfelder 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:10:28
2 3 1 TA2008 Laker Gruenenfelder 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:12:49
3 5 2 TA1944 Edre De Jager 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 6 Under 11 00:59:24
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2052 Ellie Gruenenfelder 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:12:46
2 4 1 TA2072 Ingrid De Jager 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:23
3 6 2 TA2365 Jemma Barton 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 00:59:26