Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Run/Walk on Saturday @ 06:00, 27th February 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TRAIL10752 Jacques Vlaming 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 02:49:30
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3045 Lucy Theron 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:41:12
2 2 1 TA3110 Louise Goosen 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 02:26:30
3 3 2 TA2788 Mandy Immelman 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:26:39
4 4 1 TA2917 Anel Labuschagne 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:26:40
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2458 Andreas Te Reh 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:41:14
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA3119 Jackie Navarria 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:49:05
2 3 1 TA2894 Annalize Meyer 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:43
3 4 1 TRAIL20466 Elmarie Van Niekerk 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:50:45
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [10]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL12167 Scott Stevenson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:50:59
2 3 1 TA0566 Nick Latta 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:02
3 4 2 TA1445 Conrad Marshall 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:02:59
4 5 3 TRAIL20202 Andre Portelli 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:07:14
5 10 2 TRAIL20304 Henry Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:25:09
6 12 3 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:26:09
7 13 1 TA0229 Vhusani Samora 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:16
8 18 2 TA2874 Jan Swanepoel 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:39:50
9 22 4 TA3535 Gavin Dobbins 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:58:27
10 27 1 TA1311 Miguel Van Wyk 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 02:36:22
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [17]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL12834 Estelle De Beer 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:00:30
2 6 1 TA3141 Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:11:34
3 7 1 TA1277 Kevin Du Preez 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:15:25
4 8 2 TA2719 Anke Van Niekerk 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:21:05
5 9 2 TA1222 Bets Warden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:21:43
6 11 1 TA2786 Susie Latta 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:25:52
7 14 2 TRAIL20364 Shan Lauryssen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:06
8 15 3 TA2445 Stephanie Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:34:43
9 16 3 TRAIL12468 Lisa Portelli 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:34:56
10 17 1 TA2821 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:58
11 19 2 TRAIL20089 Getty Simelane 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:47:51
12 20 2 TA2409 Helen Dobbins 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:58:21
13 21 4 TA2550 Cathy Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:58:21
14 23 5 TA3411 Deidre Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 02:05:17
15 24 3 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 77 Grand-Master (60+) 02:05:22
16 25 4 TRAIL12324 Frances Steel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 76 Grand-Master (60+) 02:05:27
17 26 3 TA1396 Paula Fernandes 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:36:19
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [13]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:36:27
2 5 1 TRAIL20068 Andre Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:46:38
3 7 1 TA3035 Vickus Peens 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:48:12
4 10 2 TA2891 Miles Latta 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:08
5 13 2 TA2468 Walter Warden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:50:05
6 18 1 TA2862 Blake Mager 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:52:53
7 19 2 TRAIL20036 Tiaan Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:54:59
8 27 3 TA2583 Andrew Barendse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:59:40
9 29 1 TA2712 Riaan Britz 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:49
10 33 1 TA2846 Abraham Motana 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:49
11 34 1 TA2881 Tau Motana 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 3 Under 11 01:16:51
12 35 2 TA2403 Pierre Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:59
13 36 3 TA3040 Kevin Van Eden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:31:59
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [28]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA0527 Madelein Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:48
2 3 2 TA2768 Isabelle Nolet 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:14
3 4 1 TA2415 Holly Latta 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:45:51
4 6 1 TA3095 Carmen Howie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:47:13
5 8 2 TRAIL20105 Michelle Peens 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:48:19
6 9 1 TA2867 Liani Robin 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:33
7 11 1 TRAIL20069 Zelda Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:49:23
8 12 3 TRAIL20667 Megan Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:49:38
9 14 2 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:50:11
10 15 4 TRAIL20003 Adele Sutherland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:13
11 16 3 TA2627 Chantel Silindile Mkhize 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:50:42
12 17 2 TA2616 Pearl Barendse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:52:49
13 20 4 TRAIL20047 Shani Serfontein 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:55:03
14 21 3 TA2763 Vanessa Hutchinson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:56
15 22 4 TA3105 Debbie Ellett 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:02
16 23 5 TRAIL20422 Tanya Baird 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:06
17 24 5 TA3083 Sandra Dalby 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:15
18 25 2 TA0476 Inge Mager 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:09
19 26 3 TA3073 Andrea Barendse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:13
20 28 4 TA2608 Anelle Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:45
21 30 6 TRAIL10399 Bets Calitz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:30
22 31 5 TA3107 Daleen Hurter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:04
23 32 1 TA2809 Lerato Motana 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 01:16:48
24 37 1 TA2794 Kayla Van Eden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 01:32:06
26 39 6 TA3081 Beatrice Van Eden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:32:14
27 40 7 TA3122 Natasha Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:32:18
28 41 8 TA2931 Henriette Nolte 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:32:22
29 42 7 TA2743 Nellie Els 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:34:42
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20030 Boet Bronkhorst 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:33:00
2 2 2 TA3142 Attie Britz 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:42:30
3 3 1 TA2805 Eddie Hurter 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:33
4 6 1 TA2922 Edre De Jager 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 6 Under 11 00:55:05
5 9 2 TA2764 Logan De Penho 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 4 Under 11 00:55:08
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA3440 Carise Swanepoel 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:28
2 5 2 TA2705 Claire De Penho 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:04
3 7 1 TA2600 Jade De Penho 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 00:55:06
4 8 3 TA2735 Ingrid De Jager 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:07