Results : The Big Red Barn : A New Hope Dog Rescue Run/Walk on Sunday @ 05:45, 21st February 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2048 Gerhard Mare 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:42:49
2 2 1 TA2065 Nicholas Korkou 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:07:02
3 3 2 TA2042 Johan Van Zyl 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:18:05
4 8 3 TA1828 Christopher Westray 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:01:39
5 10 1 TA2090 Obed Baloyi 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 03:08:00
6 11 1 TRAIL10533 Frik Du Preez 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 03:08:02
7 12 2 TA1888 Nelson Camara 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 03:33:47
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA1843 Ronel Viljoen 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:18:10
2 5 1 TA1962 Hesti Ludick 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 02:28:46
3 6 1 TA2141 Erika Erwee 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:28:49
4 7 2 TRAIL20103 Bridgette Wiid 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:53:30
5 9 3 TA2005 Mpho Motaung 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 03:07:58
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2290 Andre Wagenaar 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:20
2 3 1 TA2181 Gerhard Wagenaar 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:29:47
3 4 2 TA2225 Vincent Khoza 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:57:21
4 5 2 TA2188 Andile Lothe 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 02:05:21
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2352 Dannielle Hartley 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:17
2 6 1 TA2024 Nombulelo Masika 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:05:35
3 7 2 TA2219 Nondumiso Mabe 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:05:43
4 8 1 TA1965 Linda Weaver 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 03:19:39
5 9 2 TA2365 Denise Louw 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 70 Grand-Master (60+) 03:19:45
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [21]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1812 Ross Hartley 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:15
2 2 1 TRAIL20454 Graeme Chalmers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:01
3 3 1 TA2077 Gerhard Mare 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:59:25
4 4 2 TA2226 Ronald Davis 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:14
5 5 3 TA2246 Riaan Noude 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:17
6 8 2 TA2029 Daniel Harrisburg 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:26
7 9 4 TA2056 Lee Kuyper 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:33
8 10 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:06:01
9 11 5 TA2386 Calvin Jonck 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:06
10 12 3 TA1950 Jason Martin 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:36
11 14 6 TA2309 Willie Theron 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:27
12 19 1 TRAIL20311 Clint Holing 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:15:55
13 20 7 TA2232 Tobie Reyneke 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:12
14 21 8 TRAIL12236 Clive Hutchinson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:08
15 26 1 TA2027 Ruan Reyneke 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 18 16 to 18 01:25:48
16 31 2 TRAIL20304 Hendri Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:35:10
17 33 3 TA2326 Richard Mokgata 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:37:16
18 34 9 TA1984 Clive Schoeman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:40:59
19 35 4 TA2243 Steve Sidney 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:41:34
20 41 2 TRAIL20638 Sean Du Toit 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:56:47
21 42 4 TA1968 Michael Allkins 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:58:20
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [22]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA1953 Kaeli Epstein 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:04:19
2 7 1 TRAIL20414 Marion Taylor 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:22
3 13 1 TA2125 Danielle Martin 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:40
4 15 2 TA2390 Samantha Smit 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:32
5 16 2 TRAIL20096 Lerica Schoeman 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:38
6 17 3 TRAIL20031 Frane Van Der Walt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:17
7 18 3 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:46
8 22 4 TRAIL12170 Cornelia Hutchinson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:16
9 23 4 TA2258 Leonie Coetzee 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:43
10 24 1 TA2082 Jackie Navarria 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:21:58
11 25 1 TRAIL20135 Itumeleng Ndala 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:24:59
12 27 2 TA1966 Gail Murray 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:27:43
13 28 3 TA2055 Lieve Geuens 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:29:09
14 29 4 TA2115 Engela Wittstock 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 73 Grand-Master (60+) 01:30:01
15 30 5 TA2343 Natasha Rizzo 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:54
16 32 6 TA1919 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:36
17 36 5 TA2123 Larna-lee Buffee 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:45:08
18 37 2 TA2152 Bronwyn Kempgen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:46:33
19 38 5 TRAIL20089 Getty Simelane 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:53:12
20 39 6 TRAIL20413 Maria Kyriacou 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:56:43
21 40 2 TA1981 Sherrill Wagenaar 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:56:45
22 43 6 TRAIL20465 Riana Erasmus 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:03:00
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [33]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20078 Gordon Schoombee 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:23:42
2 2 1 TA1907 Jadon Schoombee 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:30:47
3 3 1 TA2186 Billy Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:59
4 5 1 TA2374 Johann Booysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:38
5 10 1 TA2128 Jonty Sidney 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:41:29
6 11 2 TA2368 Jacques Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:36
7 12 2 TA2108 Sune Mccabe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 00:43:20
8 16 2 TA1830 Dominic Korb 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:44:31
9 17 3 TA2149 Raphy Feldman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:44:37
10 18 4 TA1917 Zackary Feldman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:44:42
11 22 2 TA2296 Wynand Badenhorst 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:49:23
12 23 5 TA1971 Judah Feldman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 00:50:04
13 25 1 TA2178 Raymond Wittstock 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 72 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:36
14 26 2 TRAIL20360 Greg Saar 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:18
15 28 3 TA2201 Manuel Laranjeira 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:34
16 31 6 TA2284 Michael Booysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:59:51
17 33 7 TA0977 Antoon Hofman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:01:30
18 34 1 TA1833 Johan Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:01:31
19 36 8 TA2215 Gabriel Laranjeira 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:05:11
20 38 2 TA1995 Marce Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:47
21 39 3 TA2380 Erhardt Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:52
22 42 9 TA1986 Damon Roos 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:09:04
23 45 4 TA2281 Atonie Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:11
24 47 3 TA2198 Kevin Bull 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:41
25 48 4 TA2382 Miguel Laranjeira 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:08
26 50 5 TA1999 Johan Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:22
27 57 10 TA2394 Andre Bucur 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 01:16:58
28 59 3 TA1916 Nathan Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 01:19:15
29 60 6 TA1967 Nicholas Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:57
30 62 7 TA1948 Pieter Rheeder 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:15
31 65 8 TA1945 Chris Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:31
32 68 5 TA2157 Gerhard Van Dyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:41
33 70 9 TA2012 Jacobus Hefer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:49
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [44]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA1974 Monica Booysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:34
2 6 1 TRAIL12665 Adri Slabbert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:48
3 7 2 TA2072 Candice Grady 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:55
4 8 3 TA2395 Jacqueline Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:46
5 9 1 TA2397 Chinelle Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:40:48
6 13 1 TA2032 Zanele Ncube 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:43:52
7 14 2 TA1836 Tayla Korb 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:44:06
8 15 3 TA1940 Melissa Heath 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:44:11
9 19 4 TRAIL20082 Stacy Poggenpoel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:39
10 20 5 TA1947 Jeaninne Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:53
11 21 6 TA2355 Yolande Bardenhorst 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:21
12 24 1 TA2391 Corrie Engelbrecht 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:51:07
13 27 2 TRAIL20667 Megan Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:34
14 29 2 TA1946 Martie Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:57:03
15 30 4 TA2174 Emma Tratschler 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:59:45
16 32 3 TA2148 Adele Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:01:25
17 35 1 TA1997 Karien Van Deventer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:27
18 37 3 TRAIL20003 Adele Sutherland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:40
19 40 7 TA2000 Cornelia Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:55
20 41 5 TA2014 Ankia Van Staden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:09:02
21 43 6 TA2034 Deidre Roos 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:09:08
22 44 8 TA2295 Jolande Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:41
23 46 9 TA1985 Lizette Pieters 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:39
24 49 4 TA2255 Lina Laranjeira 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:15:11
25 51 10 TA1914 Benita Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:24
26 52 11 TA2094 Jenna Kirsten 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:25
27 53 5 TA2378 Jannette Kirsten 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:16:25
28 54 12 TA2398 Alina Trasca 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:30
29 55 1 TA2025 Peyton Van Maastricht 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 01:16:32
30 56 7 TA2084 Kim Kirsten 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:16:34
31 58 2 TA1952 Nicole Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 01:19:12
32 61 3 TA1903 Abigail Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 01:21:00
33 63 4 TA2205 Christine Rheeder 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:21
34 64 13 TA2208 Chantal Rheeder 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:23
35 66 14 TA1942 Frances Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:33
36 67 5 TA1902 Leske Van Dyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:38
37 69 4 TA2275 Isabel Hefer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 01:27:27
38 71 15 TA2348 Welme Hefer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:50
39 72 5 TA2092 Ameele Hefer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 01:27:52
40 73 6 TA2280 Jo Kilian 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:28:46
41 74 6 TA2383 Maryke Kilian 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:28:47
42 75 6 TA1867 Caelyn Kempgen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 01:46:12
43 76 7 TA2060 Emily Philpot 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 01:46:29
44 77 2 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 51:15:16
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [8]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2006 Luke Pearson 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:12:31
2 2 1 TA2252 George Pearson 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:14:50
3 3 2 TA2399 Triston Engelbrecht 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:22:49
4 4 2 TA2011 Sw Engelbrecht 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:22:52
5 6 3 TA2078 Wynand Badenhorst 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:28:59
6 7 1 TRAIL20030 Boet Bronkhorst 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:33:00
7 9 4 TRAIL20121 Ettienne Zwart 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:27
8 10 3 TA1959 Spencer Andrews 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Male 4 Under 11 00:43:05
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA1978 Minke Badenhorst 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 4 Under 11 00:28:57
2 8 1 TRAIL20123 Nelda Bentley 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:25
3 11 2 TA2303 Sharon Andews 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:06
4 12 2 TA2073 Bella-rose Andrews 2.5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:43:10