Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventure Run/Walk on Saturday @ 06:00, 13th February 2021
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL20474 | Dalu Majeke | 21km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:08:18 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA2255 | Kungothanedo Mageke | 21km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 14 | 12 to 15 | 03:11:06 |
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [4] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2213 | Marisna Fourie | 21km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 02:16:43 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA2178 | Theonita De Villiers | 21km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:19:19 | |
3 | 5 | 2 | TRAIL20003 | Adele Sutherland | 21km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 04:26:00 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | TRAIL20463 | Jacqueline Van Der Walt | 21km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 04:26:00 |
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1981 | Andreas Te Reh | 15km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 71 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:48:23 | |
2 | 4 | 2 | TRAIL10533 | Frik Du Preez | 15km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:51:50 |
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA1918 | Kylie Potgieter | 15km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:49:24 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL20135 | Itumeleng Ndala | 15km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 02:02:42 |
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [13] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2051 | Heiko Damaske | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 00:49:57 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA2044 | Willie Beneke | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:52:34 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | TA2042 | Christiaan Richardson | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:57:16 | |
4 | 4 | 3 | TA2196 | Heinrich Erasmus | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 01:00:51 | |
5 | 5 | 1 | TA2211 | Theo Naude | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:01:30 | |
6 | 6 | 2 | TRAIL20432 | Kashif Ghuman | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:06:38 | |
7 | 7 | 3 | TA2384 | Ruan Schoeman | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:12:16 | |
8 | 10 | 1 | TA1995 | Dewald Kruger | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:18:25 | |
9 | 12 | 1 | TRAIL20045 | Gary Noakes | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:18:40 | |
10 | 13 | 4 | TA2089 | David Noakes | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:18:43 | |
11 | 14 | 4 | TA2326 | Abdul Hamid Adam | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 01:23:08 | |
12 | 15 | 2 | TRAIL20304 | Hendri Marais | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:26:21 | |
13 | 18 | 5 | TA2108 | Mulalo Mukwena | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:31:50 |
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [9] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 8 | 1 | TA1956 | Alta Enslin | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:15:03 | |
2 | 9 | 1 | TRAIL20031 | Frane Van Der Walt | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:15:15 | |
3 | 11 | 2 | TA1874 | Adel Kruger | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:18:32 | |
4 | 16 | 1 | TRAIL10394 | Bets Warden | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:26:42 | |
5 | 17 | 2 | TA2208 | Farzana Adam | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:27:28 | |
6 | 19 | 3 | TA2115 | Amanda Fairley | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:39:58 | |
7 | 20 | 4 | TA2039 | Boitumelo Blessing Tshidi Ikaneng | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:55:37 | |
8 | 21 | 5 | TA2048 | Boitumelo Kalomba | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:08:47 | |
9 | 22 | 1 | TA2185 | Lesego Kalomba | 10km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 02:08:49 |
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [18] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
2 | 3 | 2 | TA2201 | Cornelius Tobias Crause | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:35:59 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA2090 | Jaques Pienaar | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:36:00 | |
4 | 5 | 3 | TA1914 | Dwayne Wilson | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:36:00 | |
5 | 6 | 4 | TA2399 | Heinz Gerber | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:36:00 | |
6 | 7 | 1 | TRAIL20628 | Geoff Lupton-smith | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:37:17 | |
7 | 9 | 1 | TA2128 | Wessel Van Der Linde | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:45:12 | |
8 | 10 | 2 | TA1882 | Hein Venter | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:45:14 | |
9 | 11 | 3 | TA1173 | Francois Van Zyl | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:45:26 | |
10 | 12 | 1 | TRAIL11168 | Glyn Boddy | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 00:47:53 | |
11 | 13 | 5 | TRAIL11220 | Wahldo Warden | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 19 | Senior (19-29) | 00:48:25 | |
12 | 14 | 2 | TRAIL10380 | Walter Warden | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 52 | Master (50-59) | 00:49:30 | |
13 | 16 | 3 | TRAIL20068 | Andre Theron | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 00:51:54 | |
14 | 18 | 4 | TRAIL20372 | Neels Bester | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 53 | Master (50-59) | 00:55:13 | |
15 | 20 | 6 | TRAIL20472 | Jason Smith | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:55:26 | |
16 | 29 | 4 | TA1984 | Michael Fletcher | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:03:45 | |
17 | 31 | 1 | TA1971 | Enric Enslin | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 14 | 12 to 15 | 01:04:00 | |
18 | 32 | 5 | TA2109 | Connie Calitz | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:05:25 | |
19 | 40 | 5 | TA2073 | Pierre Fourie | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 02:05:47 |
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [22] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2390 | Juanri Jonck | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:33:31 | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA2040 | Milidrie Richardson | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:35:55 | |
2 | 8 | 2 | TA2391 | Leandra Van Zyl | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:44:29 | |
3 | 15 | 1 | TRAIL20069 | Zelda Theron | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:51:51 | |
4 | 17 | 2 | TA1904 | Corrie Engelbrecht | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 00:53:03 | |
5 | 19 | 1 | TRAIL20477 | Robyn Bester | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:55:23 | |
6 | 21 | 3 | TRAIL20373 | Emeline Bester | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 00:55:33 | |
7 | 22 | 3 | TA2235 | Klarisa Schoeman | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:56:26 | |
8 | 23 | 4 | TA2374 | Elsabe Naude | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:56:29 | |
9 | 24 | 2 | TA1960 | Sumare Maritz | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 00:57:10 | |
10 | 25 | 1 | TA1952 | Megan Fletcher | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 11 | Under 11 | 00:57:12 | |
11 | 26 | 1 | TA1999 | Ronel Scholtz | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:00:00 | |
12 | 27 | 2 | TA2059 | Cara Wilton | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:00:44 | |
13 | 28 | 3 | TA2295 | Cara Fletcher | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:03:43 | |
14 | 30 | 1 | TA1930 | Alida De Bruine | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 78 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:03:53 | |
15 | 33 | 2 | TRAIL10399 | Bets Calitz | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 75 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:05:32 | |
16 | 34 | 4 | TA1987 | Celeste Vermaak | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:09:20 | |
17 | 35 | 3 | TA2030 | Petronella Vermaak | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:09:22 | |
18 | 36 | 4 | TA2157 | Amanda Stevenson | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:22:37 | |
19 | 37 | 5 | TA2025 | Telana Terblanche | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:22:39 | |
20 | 38 | 5 | TA2049 | Alet Uys | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:30:00 | |
21 | 39 | 5 | TA2284 | Andoret Van Wyk | 5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:05:42 |
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL20030 | Boet Bronkhorst | 2.5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 70 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:32:08 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA1910 | Shabeer Mahomed | 2.5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:44:15 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TA2130 | Paul-rupert Van Zyl | 2.5km Trail Run/Walk | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:05:14 |
2.5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA2237 | Waseema Mahomed | 2.5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:44:11 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA1926 | Zahra Mahomed | 2.5km Trail Run/Walk | Female | 18 | 16 to 18 | 00:44:20 |