Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn AdventurePark RunWalk on Saturday @ 06:00, 30th January 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL12799 Andrew Noakes 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:40:59
2 2 1 TA2867 Dylan Baxter 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:49:41
3 5 1 TA2458 Jacques Wijtman 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:25:51
4 6 2 TA2740 Michael Farah 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:25:53
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TRAIL20031 Frane Van Der Walt 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:05:35
2 4 1 TA2671 Theonita De Villiers 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:16:56
3 7 2 TA2714 Bernitta Booysen 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:38:38
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3110 Gerry Greyling 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:30:38
2 3 1 TA2826 Andreas Te Reh 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:44:47
3 6 2 TA2468 Doug Dunbar 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 02:02:04
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2482 Clover Lee 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:31:51
2 4 1 TA3142 Sarah Moore 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:01:47
3 5 2 TA2445 Natalie Mills 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:02:00
4 7 1 TRAIL20135 Itumeleng Ndala 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 02:09:14
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2755 Andre Portelli 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:35:16
2 2 1 TA2718 Drikus Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:52:02
3 3 2 TA2836 Luke Myburgh 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:55:35
4 5 1 TA2624 Bradley Nelson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:49
5 6 1 TA2470 Raymond Beardsley 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:35
6 7 1 TA3417 Nick Latta 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:01:51
7 9 2 TA2462 Christopher Westray 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:58
8 10 3 TA2815 Mark Tait 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:03
9 12 4 TA2833 Pieter Du Plessis 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:24
10 13 5 TA3035 Tiaan Oosthuizen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:45
11 19 2 TRAIL20638 Sean Du Toit 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:58:33
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [8]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA2832 Jenny Wells 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:55:37
2 8 1 TA2504 Marni Rohrs 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:49
3 11 1 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:11:49
4 14 2 TA2579 Anja Booysens 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:33:46
5 15 2 TRAIL20089 Getty Simelane 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:44:36
6 16 1 TA2534 Sonja Hall 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:50:30
7 17 3 TA2804 Elsie Hall 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:50:33
8 18 4 TRAIL20413 Maria Kyriacou 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:58:30
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [15]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2667 Iysis Rossouw 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:33:41
2 3 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:37:19
3 4 1 TA2744 Jaco Matthee 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:06
4 7 2 TRAIL12236 Clive Hutchinson 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:41:02
5 8 1 TA2697 William Matthee 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:42:12
6 9 1 TA3112 Greyling Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:28
7 10 2 TA2799 Luke Tyler 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:45:02
8 11 1 TRAIL20367 Danie Delport 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:46:48
9 12 2 TA2759 Ndweleni Mphenemene 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:14
10 16 3 TA2691 Jan Hendrik Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:02
11 17 3 TA3440 Lovemore Seveni 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:54
12 20 4 TA2413 Douglas Robert Naude 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:46
13 22 4 TA2829 Michael Fletcher 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:00
14 23 3 TA2778 Jason Fletcher 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 01:02:01
15 30 2 TA3470 Christoph Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 5 Under 11 01:09:25
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [21]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2582 Lene Maartins 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:33:39
2 5 1 TA2823 Roben Birtill 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:40:14
3 6 1 TRAIL12170 Cornelia Hutchinson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:53
4 13 1 TA3117 Susie Latta 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:15
5 14 2 TA3074 Holly Latta 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:50:59
6 15 2 TRAIL12468 Lisa Portelli 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:53:05
7 18 2 TA2788 Julian Seveni 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:06
8 19 3 TRAIL20470 Laura Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:14
9 21 1 TA3076 Megan Fletcher 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 01:01:58
10 24 1 TA3073 Cara Fletcher 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:02
11 25 1 TA2453 Catherine Mcalinden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:02:07
12 26 2 TA2972 Mienke Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 01:09:18
13 27 3 TA3148 Bernadette Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:20
14 28 3 TA2732 Lia Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 01:09:22
15 29 4 TA2560 Marianne Matthee 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:23
16 31 4 TA3108 Leah Matthee 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 01:09:26
17 32 5 TA3120 Izelle Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:27
18 33 4 TA2703 Petronella Vermaak 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:09:43
19 34 2 TA2898 Celeste Vermaak 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:46
20 35 2 TA3105 Rene Shirley 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:18:13
21 36 3 TA2801 Zeta Shirley 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:18:16