Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventure Run/Walk on Sunday @ 06:00, 24th January 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2084 Mark Coetzee 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:07:42
2 2 1 TA1917 Mark Gavin 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:08:43
3 3 2 TA1937 Marc Daniel 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:09:19
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA2039 Wade Bawden 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:57:17
2 6 1 TA2123 Michael Lamptrecht 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 02:01:25
3 7 1 TRAIL10533 Frik Du Preez 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 02:30:11
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2062 Shona Van Der Merwe 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:50
2 2 2 TA2186 Cindy Botha 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:39:37
3 3 3 TA2132 Rozanne Ras 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:40:11
4 4 4 TA2261 Jo-anne Hobday 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:54:54
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [26]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA1942 Etienne Stroebel 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:56
2 4 1 TA2157 Tim Gildenhuys 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:55
3 5 2 TA1933 Wynand Strydom 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:22
4 7 1 TRAIL20339 Johan Strydom 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:47
5 10 3 TA2044 Tobie Reyneke 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:38
6 12 4 TRAIL20423 Johann Du Toit 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:50
7 13 5 TA1916 Norman Blake 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:16
8 14 2 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:09:35
9 17 6 TA2197 Paul Burkhardt 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:00
10 20 7 TA1861 Kevin Heunis 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:21
11 21 1 TA2030 Ross Hughes 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:10:21
12 23 2 TA1932 Patrick Lovell 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:10:25
13 24 2 TA2368 Louis Steyn 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:25
14 25 1 TA2262 Tumelo Ramphalemg 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:11:42
15 26 3 TA2073 Richard Bewsey 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:12:44
16 27 2 TA2281 Chad Clark 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:12:52
17 30 3 TA2170 Calvin Erlank 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:14:20
18 31 4 TA1973 Michael Boosens 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:14:44
19 32 5 TA2326 Antoon Hofman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:15:24
20 33 6 TA2196 Takura Wekwete 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:16:32
21 35 3 TRAIL20304 Hendri Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:21:42
22 40 8 TRAIL20443 Solomon Ramajela 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:58
23 43 7 TA1833 Ryno Reyneke 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 01:34:01
24 45 4 TRAIL20476 Harald Niederbroker 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:44:18
25 51 5 TRAIL20095 Neville Muir 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 82 Grand-Master (60+) 01:56:28
26 60 8 TA2003 Christopher Chinkhuntha 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 02:04:39
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [36]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2027 Leone Van Vuren 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:57:48
2 3 2 TRAIL20884 Rinel Mclaren 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:58:41
3 6 1 TA2255 Bronwyn Strydom 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:24
4 8 2 TA1173 Renate Swarts 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:16
5 9 3 TA2046 Marion Taylor 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:00
6 11 4 TRAIL20448 Heidi Botha 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:47
7 15 5 TA2342 Charne Heunis 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:45
8 16 1 TA1993 Janke Tolmay 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:58
9 18 6 TA2042 Julie Hughes 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:16
10 19 7 TA1956 Jennifer Steyn 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:16
11 22 2 TA2048 Laetitia Stap 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:24
12 28 3 TA2177 Busisiwe Baloyi 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:43
13 29 4 TRAIL20031 Frane Van Der Walt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:05
14 34 1 TA2005 Janine Bewsey 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:18:50
15 36 5 TA1902 Ntombikayise Nkosi 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:03
16 37 3 TA2128 Silindile Mkhize 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:25:14
17 38 2 TA2235 Itumeleng Ndala 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:25:37
18 39 6 TRAIL20436 Lebogang Madalame 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:57
19 41 8 TRAIL11798 Antoinette Hartslief 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:20
20 42 9 TA1999 Boitumelo Blessing Tshidi Ikaneng 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:42
21 44 4 TA2022 Annele Cordier 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:37:34
22 46 1 TRAIL20455 Lotti Niederbroker 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:44:22
23 47 10 TA2213 Mariette Myburgh 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:50:09
24 48 1 TA2228 Clarissa Myburgh 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 01:50:11
25 49 11 TRAIL10760 Lisanne Hofmeyr 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:53:01
26 50 12 TA2396 Sandra Cross 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:53:33
27 52 13 TRAIL20667 Megan Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:57:52
28 53 3 TA2038 Martie Theron 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:59:21
29 54 4 TA2362 Claude Marnevick 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:59:27
30 55 7 TRAIL20465 Riana Erasmus 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:59:54
31 56 5 TA1982 Bronwyn Jenkinson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 02:04:24
32 57 5 TA2373 Deborah Shah 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 02:04:27
33 58 14 TA2380 Sharon Flanagan 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:04:31
34 59 6 TA2025 Caylin Goodchild 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 02:04:35
35 61 15 TA1945 Tania Van Peer 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:07:57
36 62 16 TRAIL20380 Ninette Eckard 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:08:02
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2095 Ronin Swarts 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:34:45
2 2 1 TA1963 Melton Swarts 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:51
3 4 2 TA2133 Brad Bentz 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:04
4 6 3 TA2040 Nicolas Thoenen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:22
5 16 4 TA2258 Willie Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:36
6 17 1 TA2159 Leon Charl Van Schalkwyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:51:46
7 24 5 TA2208 Michael Fletcher 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:10
8 27 1 TA2188 Ruan Reyneke 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 18 16 to 18 01:01:17
9 30 6 TA1830 Nical Lombard 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:27
10 33 1 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:10:38
11 38 2 TRAIL20030 Boet Bronkhorst 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:17:20
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [30]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA1914 Helene Van Vuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:37:01
2 5 1 TA2343 Terri Bentz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:13
3 7 1 TA2370 Jolande Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:40
4 8 1 TA2141 Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:39:35
5 9 2 TA2201 Madelein Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:26
6 10 2 TA2185 Cornel Van Schalkwyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:44:46
7 11 2 TA2007 Jacqueline Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:47
8 12 3 TA2097 Hernene Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:05
9 13 1 TA2059 Tayla Jonker 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:46:43
10 14 1 TA2028 Chinelle Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:47:17
11 15 2 TA2082 Anieke Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:47:19
12 18 1 TA2093 Shalene Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 00:51:49
13 19 4 TA1909 Mayuri Bhawan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:15
14 20 2 TA2296 Emma Tratschler 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:54:00
15 21 3 TA1868 Mia Moore 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:56:08
16 22 4 TA2184 Nina Moore 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:56:11
17 23 3 TA2115 Sumien Moore 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:46
18 25 4 TA2032 Cara Fletcher 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:13
19 26 1 TA2078 Michael Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:59:10
20 28 5 TA2331 Mareike Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:53
21 29 5 TA1882 Mia Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 01:02:55
22 31 6 TA2183 Nadia Van Rooyen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:29
23 32 2 TRAIL20470 Laura Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:10:33
24 34 3 TA2021 Dimakatso Radebe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:11:29
25 35 2 TA0977 Rochelle Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 01:16:52
26 36 3 TA2109 Nicole Marnevick 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 01:16:57
27 37 7 TRAIL20003 Adele Sutherland 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:13
28 39 3 TA2382 Carole Chipp 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:21:54
29 40 4 TA2108 Sonja Vanlienden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:22:01
30 41 5 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 49:06:27