Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventure Run/Walk on Saturday @ 06:00, 23rd January 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [3]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1950 Nelson Costa 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:44:33
2 2 1 TA1919 James Taylor 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:16:25
3 3 2 TA1995 Mogalanyane Makola 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:28:57
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [6]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1934 Philippus Carel Breytenbach 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:05
2 2 2 TA2243 Nadine Breytenbach 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:54
3 4 3 TRAIL20992 Niel Muller 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:57
4 5 1 TA2221 Werner Pretsch 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:25:38
5 8 1 TA1960 Andreas Te Reh 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 01:46:02
6 9 1 TA2132 Bjorn Rust 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:36
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [4]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA2133 Hanna Smithta3037 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:53
2 6 1 TA1981 Bernitta Booysen 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:42:49
3 7 2 TRAIL10522 Elsje Eloff 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:45:03
4 10 1 TA1968 Itumeleng Ndala 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 02:02:02
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [24]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1929 Willie Beneke 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:52:16
2 3 2 TA2358 Charl Alberts 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:56:07
3 4 1 TA2051 Nick Latta 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 00:58:24
4 6 1 TA2281 Raymond Beardsley 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:39
5 7 3 TRAIL20194 Mbuso Xaba 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:00:46
6 9 1 TA2380 Sarah Labuschagne 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:24
7 10 1 TA1902 Riaan Labuschagne 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 01:04:33
8 12 4 TA2046 Barry Carstens 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:04:50
9 13 2 TA1957 Johann Holtzhausen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:53
10 14 3 TA2128 Aubrey Bahula 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:25
11 16 2 TA2226 Kobus Roux 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:49
12 19 4 TA2378 Sven-peter Ladewig 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:51
13 20 3 TRAIL20432 Kashif Ghuman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:42
14 21 2 TRAIL20152 Tony Taljaard 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:09:20
15 22 4 TA2170 Alexander Duys 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:22
16 25 5 TRAIL20022 Martin Uys 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 01:11:48
17 26 5 TRAIL12236 Clive Hutchinson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:55
18 30 6 TA2016 Willie Theron 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:40
19 31 5 TA2290 Pieter Du Plessis 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:51
20 32 3 TRAIL20304 Hendri Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:22:35
21 36 1 TA1909 Rosario Pereira 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 01:28:46
22 37 4 TRAIL10533 Frik Du Preez 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:30:59
23 38 7 TRAIL20424 Llewellyn Jacobs 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:22
24 46 8 TA2396 Frans Modau 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:03:20
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [28]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2370 Jackie Coertze 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 00:53:18
2 5 1 TA2196 Rinel Mclaren 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:00:00
3 8 1 TRAIL20023 Elize Uys 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:03:17
4 11 1 TA2123 Jeanne Holtzhausen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:45
5 15 1 TA2125 Caroline Malan 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:16
6 17 2 TA2219 Nicolene Roux 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:07:05
7 18 1 TRAIL20058 Theresa Ashdown 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:07:19
8 23 2 TA2261 Thea Alberts 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:47
9 24 2 TA2048 Jacqui A 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:55
10 27 3 TRAIL12170 Cornelia Hutchinson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:49
11 28 4 TA2352 Fulufhelo Khorommbi 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:36
12 29 5 TA1804 Valucia Huwitt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:20
13 33 6 TA2237 Jacqueline Theron 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:41
14 34 2 TA2009 Antoinette Bezuidenhout 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:23:11
15 35 2 TA1949 Susie Latta 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:26:52
16 39 3 TA1874 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:02
17 40 4 TRAIL20003 Adele Sutherland 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:41:11
18 41 5 TA2064 Sel-marie Pereira 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:52:26
19 42 3 TA2119 Blondie Mokgata 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:54:02
20 43 6 TA2092 Felicia Modau 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:02:56
21 44 4 TRAIL20089 Getty Simelane 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 02:03:00
22 45 3 TRAIL20088 Zandile Mokgatle 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 02:03:08
23 47 3 TA2093 Lee-Lynn Tait 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 02:07:07
24 48 7 TA1169 Jemy Stephen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:15:01
25 49 4 TA2166 Deidre Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 02:24:00
26 50 5 TRAIL12324 Frances Steel 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 76 Grand-Master (60+) 02:24:06
27 51 6 TRAIL12321 Dorothy Van Heerden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 77 Grand-Master (60+) 02:24:12
28 52 7 TRAIL20687 Catharina Bekker 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 02:24:14
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [46]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1907 James Munnik 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 00:20:42
2 2 1 TA1982 Andy Munnik 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 17 16 to 18 00:21:00
3 3 1 TA2381 Juan Breytenbach 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:21:32
4 4 2 TA1812 Eben De Wit 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 00:21:47
5 5 3 TA2397 Hanru Koch 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 00:22:07
6 6 4 TA2023 Lara Strydom 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 15 12 to 15 00:22:25
7 7 2 TA2148 Christian Truter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 17 16 to 18 00:22:29
8 8 3 TA1965 Gustav Von Westernhagen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 00:22:44
9 10 5 TA2049 Dean Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:23:52
10 11 6 TA2032 Waldo Breytenbach 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:23:59
11 12 4 TA1828 Theuns Maritz 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 00:24:44
12 17 7 TA2095 Nils Ladewig 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:27:53
13 18 1 TA2055 Jeffrey Aucamp 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:28:12
14 19 2 TA1905 Jason Smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:28:50
15 20 1 TA2205 Thilo Von Westernhagen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:29:56
16 21 2 TA2003 Shane Gouldie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:30:10
17 22 8 TA2130 Jean Holtzhausen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:30:11
18 23 1 TRAIL10831 Fanie Robbertse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:36
19 31 3 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:36:21
20 34 2 TRAIL20029 Theo Beukes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:37:13
21 39 3 TA2361 Mauritz Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:39:07
22 42 1 TA2034 Ndweleni Mphenemene 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:07
23 43 3 TA2390 Dominic Cullinan 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:40:58
24 44 4 TA2362 Bevan Gouldie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:41:08
25 45 4 TRAIL20372 Neels Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:41:12
26 49 5 TRAIL20068 Andre Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:43:40
27 51 2 TA2014 Ion De Vleeschauwer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:16
28 52 4 TA1974 Miles Latta 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:31
29 54 9 TA2368 Neil De Vleeschauwer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:47:07
30 57 3 TA2073 Derick Fourie Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:49
31 58 5 TA2065 Abrie Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:15
32 65 2 TA2005 Dj Olivier 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:56
33 67 5 TRAIL20036 Tiaan Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:56:21
34 73 1 TA1861 Nathan Fraser 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 01:00:38
35 77 2 TA2001 Seth Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 01:02:23
36 79 6 TA2072 Sean Maritz 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:14:05
37 82 7 TA2309 Willem Cierenberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:14:28
38 83 3 TA2076 Hugh Becker 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:05
39 84 6 TA1918 Jp Watties 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 01:35:00
40 87 7 TA2357 Nils Waty 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:35:10
41 90 8 TA1956 Kelvin Watson 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:35:19
42 91 9 TA1867 Fransie Wattie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:35:39
43 92 10 TA1904 Mac Cox 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:35:43
44 96 11 TA1868 Maartin Van Der Walt 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 02:05:40
45 100 12 TA2028 Pieter Du Toit 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 02:05:52
46 101 8 TA2183 Pierre Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 02:07:04
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [59]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 9 1 TA2146 Lente Groenewald 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:23:49
2 13 2 TA2042 Zabine Von Westernhagen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 14 12 to 15 00:24:58
3 14 1 TA1948 Chanelle Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 17 16 to 18 00:25:00
4 15 2 TA1993 Izelle Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 17 16 to 18 00:25:11
5 16 1 TA2280 Marili Munnik 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:26:32
6 24 1 TA2027 Inge Wassermann 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:05
7 25 3 TA1933 Carmin Beukes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 00:35:24
8 26 3 TA2108 Veronica Du Plessis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 00:35:28
9 27 4 TA2080 Brigitte Beukes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:35:31
10 28 5 TA1836 Miane Lessing 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 00:35:34
11 29 1 TA2235 Kara-lee Lessing 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:35:37
12 30 6 TA1973 Danielle Rossouw 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 14 12 to 15 00:35:40
13 32 2 TA2215 Willem Verhoef 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:36:22
14 33 3 TRAIL20477 Robyn Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:36:59
15 35 1 TRAIL20012 Adoree Louw 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:37:22
16 36 2 TA2184 Jolande Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:54
17 37 2 TA1945 Suzette Beneke 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:38:46
18 38 4 TA1966 Chante Van Tonder 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:39:03
19 40 1 TA2342 Tanya Verhoef 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:16
20 41 5 TA2082 Monne Van Der Linde 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:40:05
21 46 6 TA2022 Daune Naude 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:41:18
22 47 7 TA1997 Luzane Cross 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:41:20
23 48 3 TRAIL20373 Emeline Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:43:10
24 50 8 TRAIL20105 Michelle Peens 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:44:56
25 53 2 TA1999 Lelanie De Vleeschauwer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:58
26 55 3 TA1932 Wika Esterhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:53
27 56 9 TA2211 Sonet Steyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:50:06
28 59 2 TA2177 Liz Marias 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:20
29 60 3 TA1833 Annemarie Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:32
30 61 1 TA2208 Mieke Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 00:53:49
31 62 7 TA1951 Chinelle Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:55:02
32 63 8 TA2149 Anieke Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:55:06
33 64 4 TA2115 Shalene Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 00:55:15
34 66 4 TA2284 Nadia Olivier 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:01
35 68 10 TRAIL20047 Shani Serfontein 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:56:24
36 69 11 TA0977 Chandre Vd Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:58:50
37 70 12 TA2296 Estie Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:58:54
38 71 13 TA1173 Chrystal Degenaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:59:36
39 72 5 TA1978 Sunel Fraser 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:29
40 74 3 TA1952 Holly Latta 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:11
41 75 14 TA2007 Sumare Maritz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:02:13
42 76 4 TA1818 Adelia Jacobs 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:22
43 78 5 TRAIL20422 Tanya Baird 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:09
44 80 6 TA1903 Natasha Cierenberg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:23
45 81 4 TA1928 Ursula Maritz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:14:24
46 85 15 TA2384 Simone Watson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:35:04
47 86 16 TA2059 Christelle Watties 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:35:07
48 88 17 TA2388 Yolanda Watson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:35:11
49 89 18 TA2069 Lindy Waty 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:35:15
50 93 4 TRAIL20777 Janine Rust 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:41:05
51 94 5 TA2101 Henriette Cronje 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:58:03
52 95 7 TA1985 Nicci Cronje 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:58:04
53 97 8 TA2024 Jonelua Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:05:41
54 98 19 TA1963 Lelanie Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 02:05:44
55 99 20 TA2040 Melanie Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 02:05:50
56 102 9 TA2372 Andoret Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:07:10
57 103 10 TA2353 Lynette Tait 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:07:13
58 104 6 TA2186 Elmarie Becker 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:07:15
59 105 5 TA2299 Sharlene Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 02:07:22
2km Trail Run/Walk:Male [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20030 Boet Bronkhorst 2km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 00:35:29