Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventure Run/Walk on Sunday @ 06:00, 3rd January 2021

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA3098 Jannie Scheepers 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:39:48
2 4 1 TA2826 Dalu Majeke 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:36:05
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3144 Melinda Van Vuuren 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:39:42
2 3 1 TA3535 Caroline Collings 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:34:39
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20454 Graeme Chalmers 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:06
2 2 1 TRAIL20431 Trevor Charters 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:25:24
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TRAIL20453 Lee-ann Charters 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:20
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2841 Pieter Abraham Botha 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:52:35
2 2 1 TA2825 Craig Binnie 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:02
3 5 2 TRAIL20428 Johan Engelbrecht 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:09
4 7 1 TA2702 Helder Morais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:45
5 8 1 TRAIL20471 Hein Herbst 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:08:17
6 9 1 TRAIL20478 Hrudhay Reddy Garisa 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 17 16 to 18 01:08:18
7 10 3 TA2801 Willie Theron 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:34
8 12 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:47
9 14 4 TA3507 Solomon Ramajela 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:34
10 15 2 TRAIL20370 Takura Wekwete 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:17:56
11 18 2 TRAIL20304 Hendri Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:26:33
12 20 5 TA2829 Srikrishna Garisa 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:48:29
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [11]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TRAIL20425 Rosemary Brink 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:55
2 4 2 TRAIL20426 Yvonne Van Wyk 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:02
3 6 1 TA2448 Nyambeni Nefale 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:29
4 11 3 TA2704 Heidi Botha 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:30
5 13 2 TA2867 Lebogang Madalame 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:27
6 16 1 TRAIL10394 Bets Warden 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:22:20
7 17 2 TRAIL20135 Itumeleng Ndala 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:23:35
8 19 4 TRAIL20003 Adele Sutherland 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:40:32
9 21 5 TA2751 Rohini Raju Garisa 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:49:04
10 22 6 TA2458 Anita Lamprecht 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:54:33
11 23 7 TA2667 Ninette Eckard 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:54:36
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [23]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL20377 Xander Booysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 6 Under 11 00:31:30
2 3 1 TRAIL20483 Johann Booysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:37
3 5 1 TRAIL20718 Sean Webber 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:34:50
4 11 2 TRAIL20472 Jason Smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:40:34
5 12 1 TA2732 Neels Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:42:05
6 14 2 TA3105 Denton Meintjes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:00
7 16 2 TRAIL11168 Glyn Boddy 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:46:44
8 17 3 TRAIL20460 Deandre Hattingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:47:14
9 18 1 TRAIL20462 Colin Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:50
10 23 3 TRAIL10380 Walter Warden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:54:37
11 24 4 TRAIL11220 Wahldo Warden 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 00:54:39
12 29 2 TRAIL20083 Ben Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:22
13 32 3 TRAIL20480 Ian Corbett 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:46
14 34 1 TRAIL20442 Albert Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:35
15 35 2 TA2722 Corne Vermaak 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:34
16 39 3 TRAIL20030 Boet Bronkhorst 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:13:29
17 40 4 TA2972 Nick Emmett 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:55
18 42 2 TA2622 Adam Emmett 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 01:17:57
19 47 4 TA2975 Jan Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:41
20 48 3 TA2573 Andreas Richelmann 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:50
21 49 3 TA2743 Trent Van Reysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 01:20:54
22 50 4 TA2861 Varian Van Reysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:20:55
23 51 5 TA2504 Chris Collings 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:18
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [30]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3079 Leandri Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:26:40
2 4 1 TRAIL20378 Monica Booysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:43
3 6 2 TRAIL20374 Wendy Corbett 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:31
4 7 1 TA2836 Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 00:36:57
5 8 1 TRAIL20012 Adoree Louw 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:38:33
6 9 1 TRAIL20884 Rinel Mclaren 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:40:04
7 10 2 TRAIL20477 Robyn Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:40:28
8 13 2 TA2691 Emeline Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:42:37
9 15 3 TA2524 Elizna Meintjes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:44:03
10 19 1 TA2873 Adri Rooseboom 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:53
11 20 3 TA2763 Izari Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:50
12 21 4 TA3121 Anecia Vosloo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:51:52
13 22 3 TRAIL20459 Kobus Hattingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:53:56
14 25 2 TA2443 Anieke Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 01:00:13
15 26 3 TA2587 Chinelle Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 01:00:19
16 27 4 TA2453 Jacqueline Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:04
17 28 4 TA2843 Shalene Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 15 12 to 15 01:01:15
18 30 2 TRAIL20024 Vreda Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:27
19 31 3 TRAIL20450 Thea Corbett 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:12
20 33 5 TRAIL20440 Anthea Corbett 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:35
21 36 2 TA3104 Laetitia Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:38
22 37 3 TRAIL20461 Yolande Hattingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:22
23 38 5 TRAIL20458 Ane Hattingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 01:10:22
24 41 1 TA3062 Emma Richelmann 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 01:17:56
25 43 2 TA3087 Maike Richelmann 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 01:18:05
26 44 4 TA2761 Renita Rambujan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:57
27 45 4 TA3143 Roshnee Rambujan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:19:07
28 46 5 TA2468 Heidi Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:20:36
29 52 5 TA2823 Meka Collings 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 01:27:19
30 53 6 TA3095 Laura Collings 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:27:21