Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Adventure Run/Walk on Saturday @ 06:00, 28th November 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [6]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2707 Sebastian Jokoby 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:55:02
2 2 1 TA2712 Werner Jakoby 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:55:04
3 3 2 TA2740 Stefan Venter 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:56:09
4 4 2 TA2893 Nicol Subramoney 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:58:07
5 5 1 TA2882 Tiaan Oosthuizen 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:05:27
6 7 1 TA2490 Christopher Smith 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 03:01:18
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [1]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA2623 Mart-marie Van Der Merwe 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 02:23:10
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [8]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3033 Mlungisi Bana 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:11
2 2 2 TA2922 Xolani Kubheka 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:34
3 3 1 TA3107 Kagiso Mosenki 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:26:36
4 5 1 TA2408 Jonathan Bates 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:06
5 8 2 TA2493 Isaac Masuku 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:39:28
6 9 3 TA2706 Greg Allan 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:44:03
7 11 3 TA2759 Patrick Madiba 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:47
8 14 1 TA2439 Andreas Te Reh 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 71 Grand-Master (60+) 02:11:58
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [6]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA2799 Jeanette Bensted-smith 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:03
2 6 2 TA2776 Caroline Malan 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:58
3 7 3 TA3081 Nokuthula Kabinde 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:39:10
4 10 1 TA2804 Marietjie Van Der Merwe 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:49:28
5 12 4 TA2741 Lee Anne Levi 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:54:15
6 13 2 TRAIL20135 Itumeleng Ndala 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 02:07:51
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [13]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2954 Kevin Da Silva 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 00:50:50
2 3 1 TA2463 Mike Snyman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:51:40
3 4 1 TA2610 Dean Brons 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:26
4 6 1 TA2834 Nick Latta 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:28
5 7 1 TRAIL20339 Johan Strydom 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:09
6 9 2 TA2600 Junior Roux 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:02:49
7 11 2 TA2783 Dean Goosen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:54
8 13 3 TA2454 Jaco Du Toit 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:15
9 14 2 TA2582 Mark Corry 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:57
10 16 3 TA2885 Francois Louw 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:08:19
11 18 4 TA2819 Craig Robertse 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:15:42
12 19 2 TA3062 Rudi De Lange 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:28:50
13 22 3 TA2744 Jean De Villiers` 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:32:24
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [14]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL20072 Charmain Van Der Merwe 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:51:32
2 5 1 TA3135 Tayla Brons 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:55:28
3 8 2 TA3111 Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:02:20
4 10 2 TA2726 Mieke Celliers 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:03:24
5 12 3 TA2872 Courtney Goosen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:04:50
6 15 1 TA3411 Nicola Corry 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:58
7 17 4 TA2809 Saffron Vosloo 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:15:39
8 20 2 TA2757 Susie Latta 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:11
9 21 1 TA3150 Magdalena De Villiers 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:32:21
10 23 3 TA3417 Laurie Snyman 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:35:48
11 24 3 TA2748 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:42:03
12 25 1 TA2907 Riana Erasmus 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:56:31
13 26 5 TA2841 Sanaa Akhtar 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 02:13:58
14 27 6 TA3139 Janelle Janse Van Rensburg 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 02:14:00
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20202 Andre Portelli 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:32:42
2 2 1 TA3104 Charlton Reimers 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:09
3 4 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:37:33
4 9 2 TRAIL11168 Glyn Boddy 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:45:35
5 11 1 TA2774 Shawn Smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:46
6 12 2 TRAIL20367 Danie Delport 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:51
7 13 1 TA2811 Deandre Hattingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 00:48:11
8 15 3 TRAIL20073 Jasper Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:52:40
11 19 2 TA2874 Kobus Hattingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:00:48
9 23 1 TA3144 Nehal Ramsamujh 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 01:04:10
10 27 4 TA2608 Nols Nolte 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:06:37
11 32 5 TA2647 Gerald Heartmann 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:51:38
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [20]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA2835 Brittany Irvine-fortescue 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:37:12
2 5 1 TA2978 Annemarie Venditti 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:41:20
3 6 2 TA3101 Leighton Goosen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:26
4 7 1 TA3095 Liana Goodwin 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:17
5 8 1 TRAIL12468 Lisa Portelli 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:44:49
6 10 2 TA2442 Mariana Smith 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:44
7 14 3 TA2755 Annette Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:47
8 16 4 TRAIL20667 Megan Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:39
9 17 5 TA2786 Yolande Hattingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:42
10 18 2 TA2900 Ane Hattingh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 01:00:45
12 20 3 TA2998 Sue Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:02:23
13 21 4 TA2815 Jackie Nolte 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:03:48
14 22 6 TA2950 Renita Rambujan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:54
15 24 7 TA2800 Latasha Ramsamujh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:18
16 25 1 TA3326 Jiya Ramsamujh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 01:04:20
17 26 1 TA2777 Meryl De Lange 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:50
18 28 8 TA2868 Tanya Baird 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:41
19 29 5 TA2778 Frederique Kelly 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:09:45
20 30 3 TA2496 Michelle Boyce 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:47
21 31 6 TA2788 Janine Goosen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:13:04
2km Trail Run/Walk:Female [2]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20315 Yvette Ellis 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:22
2 2 2 TA2793 Erica Humphries 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:27