Results : Smuts Irene River : Irene River AdventureRun on Saturday @ 06:30, 14th November 2020
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
21km:Male [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA3040 | Gary Calitz | 21km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:21:34 |
15km:Male [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA1036 | Martin Botha | 15km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:50:54 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA3101 | Marc Antel | 15km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 02:00:36 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA2408 | Stephen Bray | 15km | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:05:00 |
15km:Female [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2499 | Mariza Gouws | 15km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:32:37 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | TA2882 | Helen Mcguirk | 15km | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 02:16:44 |
10km:Male [10] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL20628 | Geoff Lupton-smith | 10km | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:52:35 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA3138 | Andrew Crowley | 10km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:06:28 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | TRAIL20339 | Johan Strydom | 10km | Male | 66 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:07:21 | |
4 | 4 | 3 | TRAIL20725 | Gerald Steyn | 10km | Male | 69 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:13:27 | |
5 | 5 | 1 | TA2954 | Karel Kapp | 10km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:13:51 | |
6 | 6 | 2 | TA2788 | Mark Mushabe | 10km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:22:35 | |
7 | 7 | 1 | TA3424 | Gunther Schwob | 10km | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 01:35:10 | |
8 | 13 | 4 | TA2998 | Trevor Van Zyl | 10km | Male | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:58:51 | |
9 | 14 | 1 | TRAIL12717 | Ethen Prinsloo | 10km | Male | 5 | Under 11 | 01:59:45 | |
10 | 15 | 3 | TA2799 | Werner Fouche | 10km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:02:06 |
10km:Female [5] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 8 | 1 | TA2755 | Lyndy Bray | 10km | Female | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:44:02 | |
2 | 9 | 1 | TA2922 | Silvana Carraggi | 10km | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:47:57 | |
3 | 10 | 1 | TA2783 | Anesu Mautsa | 10km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:52:38 | |
4 | 11 | 2 | TA2445 | Melissa Taljaard | 10km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:56:28 | |
5 | 12 | 2 | TA3136 | Hannelie Taljaard | 10km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:58:46 |
5km:Male [7] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 5 | 1 | TA1349 | Deveon Ellett | 5km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:39:24 | |
2 | 15 | 1 | TA1249 | Bruce Toerien | 5km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:47:35 | |
3 | 16 | 1 | TA1297 | Deandre Hattingh | 5km | Male | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 00:48:49 | |
4 | 19 | 1 | TA2409 | Matt Brozio | 5km | Male | 73 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:54:28 | |
5 | 21 | 2 | TA1622 | Kobus Hattingh | 5km | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 00:55:14 | |
6 | 25 | 2 | TRAIL10526 | Boet Bronkhorst | 5km | Male | 70 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:04:26 | |
7 | 26 | 2 | TA1326 | Rinus Gobie | 5km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:25:14 |
5km:Female [21] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1221 | Lieve Geuens | 5km | Female | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:31:33 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA0490 | Rhone Ross | 5km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:32:50 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA2498 | Jeanine Schaap | 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:32:53 | |
4 | 4 | 2 | TRAIL13015 | Nadia Bosch | 5km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:37:46 | |
5 | 6 | 3 | TA1544 | Brenda Ratzeburg | 5km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:41:54 | |
6 | 7 | 2 | TA1449 | Cecile Masuret | 5km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:42:29 | |
7 | 8 | 4 | TA1436 | Lynette Biddulph | 5km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:44:03 | |
8 | 9 | 2 | TA1459 | Thandi Zililo | 5km | Female | 66 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:44:44 | |
9 | 10 | 3 | TA1278 | Michelle Henningse | 5km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:53 | |
10 | 11 | 3 | TA2583 | Beryl Huntingford | 5km | Female | 66 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:47:05 | |
11 | 12 | 4 | TA0285 | Joanne Brozio | 5km | Female | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:47:15 | |
12 | 13 | 1 | TA1356 | Esme Van Der Merwe | 5km | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 00:47:19 | |
13 | 14 | 5 | TA1496 | Shirly Toerien | 5km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:47:31 | |
14 | 17 | 1 | TA1410 | Janine Le Grange | 5km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:48:52 | |
15 | 18 | 6 | TA0087 | Yolande Hattingh | 5km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:51:44 | |
16 | 20 | 2 | TA1386 | Ane Hattingh | 5km | Female | 19 | Senior (19-29) | 00:55:06 | |
17 | 22 | 7 | TRAIL10053 | Adele Sutherland | 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:56:13 | |
18 | 23 | 3 | TA2746 | Sonet Steyn | 5km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:59:40 | |
19 | 24 | 4 | TA1661 | Siobhan Wood | 5km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:03:26 | |
20 | 27 | 5 | TA1423 | Karien Lubbe | 5km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:26:01 | |
21 | 28 | 4 | TA1446 | Tess Chauke | 5km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 02:35:37 |