Results : Smuts Irene River : Smuts Irene River AdventureRun Park Day on Saturday @ 06:00, 7th November 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km:Male [6]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1048 Patrick Kgosana 10km Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:38
2 2 1 TA0673 Gunther Schwob 10km Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:13:49
3 3 2 TA0720 Brett Tromp 10km Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:16
4 9 1 TA2379 Shaun Douglas 10km Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:24:22
5 10 3 TA1022 Francois Liebenberg 10km Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:36
6 13 1 TA1025 Hendri Fourie 10km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:44:41
10km:Female [12]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA0826 Karlien Van Niekerk 10km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:11
2 5 1 TA1049 Elaine De Wit 10km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:16
3 6 2 TA1064 Ronel Nel 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:18
4 7 3 TA3321 Merle Rautenbach 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:21
5 8 1 TA1090 Megan Vd Westhuizen 10km Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:24:06
6 11 4 TA0780 Maxie Liebenberg 10km Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:38
7 12 1 TA1034 Daline Fourie 10km Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:44:37
8 14 2 TA0732 Silvana Carraggi 10km Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:44:56
9 15 5 TA0774 Lynette Biddulph 10km Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:46:31
10 16 2 TA0775 Nandipha Thabeng 10km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:49
11 17 3 TRAIL20305 Margriet Du Plooy 10km Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:58:30
12 18 6 TA2371 Chantal Viljoen 10km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:58:36
5km:Male [20]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1361 Luke Du Toit 5km Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:20
2 2 1 TA1436 Francois Schaap 5km Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:29:28
3 3 2 TA0223 Anthony Cousins 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:29
4 4 1 TRAIL12467 Andre Portelli 5km Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:33:02
5 6 2 TA1278 Nicolas Du Toit 5km Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:16
6 7 1 TRAIL20303 Wihan Vermeulen 5km Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:37:43
7 8 2 TA1297 Stefan Coetzer 5km Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:40:27
8 11 1 TA1221 Zayn Booyens 5km Male 7 Under 11 00:43:23
9 12 3 TA1356 Sw Engelbrecht 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:25
10 14 2 TA0251 Theo Beukes 5km Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:43:34
11 18 1 TA1272 Gustav Liebenberg 5km Male 13 12 to 15 00:45:53
12 19 2 TA1446 Handru Van Niekerk 5km Male 12 12 to 15 00:45:57
13 21 4 TA1410 Francois Van Niekerk 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:01
14 29 3 TRAIL20068 Andre Theron 5km Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:50:41
15 30 1 TRAIL20628 Geoff Lupton-smith 5km Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:47
16 32 2 TA1386 Matt Brozio 5km Male 73 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:55
17 35 3 TRAIL20083 Ben Pieterse 5km Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:12
18 37 5 TRAIL12236 Clive Hutchinson 5km Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:57
19 41 6 TA1239 Melt Morrison 5km Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:10
20 46 4 TA0297 Bert Van Den Raad 5km Male 75 Grand-Master (60+) 01:42:45
5km:Female [26]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA1461 Jeanine Schaap 5km Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:54
2 9 1 TRAIL20053 Yomari Coetzer 5km Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:40:36
3 10 2 TA1661 Cherize Barnard 5km Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:40:58
4 13 1 TA1544 Celeste Booyens 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:28
5 15 1 TRAIL20012 Adoree Louw 5km Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:43:39
6 16 2 TRAIL20082 Stacy Poggenpoel 5km Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:24
7 17 1 TA1787 Latika Liebenberg 5km Female 10 Under 11 00:45:46
8 20 3 TA0331 Angelique Du Toit 5km Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:01
9 22 2 TA1622 Mieke Van Niekerk 5km Female 9 Under 11 00:46:24
10 23 4 TA0511 Karien Lubbe 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:37
11 24 3 TA1526 Janine Le Grange 5km Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:46:40
12 25 2 TA0490 Joanne Brozio 5km Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:20
13 26 3 TA1249 Beryl Huntingford 5km Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:41
14 27 1 TRAIL12468 Lisa Portelli 5km Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:48:59
15 28 2 TRAIL20069 Zelda Theron 5km Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:50:36
16 31 2 TA1474 Lynne Koen 5km Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:11
17 33 3 TRAIL20071 Karen Koch 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:48
18 34 4 TRAIL20024 Vreda Pieterse 5km Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:08
19 36 5 TRAIL12170 Cornelia Hutchinson 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:56
20 38 6 TA1165 Vuyo Ludidi 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:18
21 39 5 TA1510 Aretha Strydom 5km Female 72 Grand-Master (60+) 01:06:46
22 40 4 TRAIL20164 Juanita Pekeur 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:08
23 42 7 TA1355 Inge Cousins 5km Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:22
24 43 5 TA1346 Hermarie Prozesky 5km Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:28:28
25 44 6 TRAIL20315 Yvette Ellis 5km Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:18
26 45 8 TA3457 Louise Besselaar 5km Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:30