Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Trail Run on Sunday @ 08:00, 26th August 2018

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [31]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL12471 Adam Moroko 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:21
2 2 1 TA2925 Matthew Aiken 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:39
3 3 2 TA2957 Bruce Turvey 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:40
4 5 3 TA3470 Richard Nortje 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:40:36
5 7 1 TA2520 Michael Klear 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:45:50
6 8 2 TA2927 Leon Grobler 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:45:57
7 9 3 TA2461 Mhlengi Zungu 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:47:18
8 11 2 TA2555 Tyron Cook 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:48:58
9 12 4 TA2917 Pg Whelan 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:52:31
10 13 5 TA3021 Christo Nel 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:54:53
11 14 4 TA3002 Prince Motswenyane 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:55:17
12 15 6 TA2696 Fabien Taillardat 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:55:57
13 16 5 TRAIL11732 Terrence Brink 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:56:43
14 17 3 TA3061 Werner-hugo Dittmar 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 01:58:18
15 19 1 TA2643 Willem Benjamin Wasserman 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 02:04:41
16 20 7 TA3462 Willie Els 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:04:49
17 24 8 TA2956 Gene Stoltz 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:08:45
18 28 4 TA3488 Francois Van Der Walt 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 02:10:21
19 29 9 TA3053 James Morrow 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:10:26
20 30 10 TA3051 Hendrik Van Riel 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:10:57
21 31 6 TA2630 Scott Cannon 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:11:02
22 34 11 TA2525 Morne Jansen 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:12:12
23 38 12 TA2920 Phil Muller 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:16:18
24 40 13 TA3036 Johan Els 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:17:37
25 41 5 TA2962 Brendan Dearlove 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 02:17:50
26 45 2 TA2928 Brett Harris 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 02:24:40
27 47 14 TA2566 Etienne Jordaan 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:27:37
28 49 15 TA2576 Johan Schoombie 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:27:44
29 53 16 TA2976 Christiaan Van Den Berg 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:33:10
30 55 7 TA2479 Morne De Bruine 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:40:04
TA2494 Rodgers Baloyi 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39)
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [27]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA2673 Karien Booyse 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:38:28
2 6 1 TA2626 Beth Buchanan 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:45:24
3 10 2 TA2567 Britt Baillie 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:47:38
4 18 1 TA3407 Antoinette Wasserman 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 02:04:35
5 21 2 TA2560 Rebecca Henderson 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:05:48
6 22 2 TA3472 Nicola Freitas 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 02:06:14
7 23 3 TA2983 Olivia Reitsma 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 02:06:16
8 25 3 TA3440 Tessa Hallowes Stobie 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:08:55
9 26 4 TA2656 Margare Du Toit 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:09:31
10 27 4 TA2439 Maryke Van Der Merwe 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 02:09:52
11 32 1 TA2949 Estelle Bothma 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 02:11:37
12 33 3 TA2658 Isabella Rademan 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:12:00
13 35 2 TA2441 Annette Chrishe 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 02:13:33
14 36 4 TA2541 Suretha Jansen Van Rensburg 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:14:47
15 37 5 TA3533 Tanja Barrow 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:15:37
16 39 6 TA2926 Sarita Marais 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 02:17:16
17 42 5 TA3031 Sharon Jordan 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:18:24
18 43 6 TA3040 Mattie Viviers 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:19:53
19 44 7 TA2617 Adri Van Den Heever 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:19:58
20 46 3 TA2672 Amanda Kuun 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 02:24:47
21 48 8 TA2409 Marli Marshall 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:27:41
22 50 9 TA3024 Letitia Swartz 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:27:47
23 51 7 TA2434 Anina Luus 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:27:50
24 52 8 TA3464 Bernitta Booysen 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:29:47
25 54 9 TA2585 Heidi De Bruine 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:40:01
26 56 10 TA2916 Colleen Krog 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:49:23
27 57 10 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 03:32:26
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [38]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL12963 Tim Walwyn 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:27
2 2 1 TA2447 Shawn Winkler 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:41
3 3 2 TA2616 Neil Searle 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:49
4 4 1 TA3037 Craig Kirsten 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:13:25
5 5 2 TA2660 Casper Erasmus 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:23
6 7 1 TA2915 Greg Hill 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:25:26
7 8 2 TA2559 Reinhardt Biermann 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:25:32
8 9 3 TRAIL11696 Francois Labuschagne 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:20
9 12 4 TA2433 Nicolaas Steenekamp 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:04
10 14 3 TA3471 Ernie Marais 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:28:25
11 15 4 TA2931 Michael Oosthuizen 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:28:30
12 17 5 TRAIL12341 Charles Norman 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:46
13 18 6 TA2953 Sheldon Du Trevou 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:53
14 19 7 TA2602 Thato Thato 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:08
15 21 3 TA2693 Conrad Langerman 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:52
16 22 5 TA2425 Hugo Biermann 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:30:09
17 24 4 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:30:45
18 25 6 TA2584 Antony Smith 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:32:04
19 26 8 TA2987 Regan Cherry 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:32:35
20 27 5 TA2948 Nyaweleni Tshifularo 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:33:21
21 28 6 TA2466 Ronald Letsoalo 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:33:27
22 29 7 TA2603 Riaan Du Toit 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:33:55
23 30 1 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:34:09
24 32 9 TA2994 Tshepo Diale 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:36:55
25 33 10 TA2929 Jean Basson 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:12
26 34 11 TA2558 Heinrich Du Toit 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:37:14
27 35 2 TA2665 Leon V D Westhuizen 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:38:06
28 37 8 TA2477 Oliver Ruhl 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:39:28
29 38 9 TA0854 Glenn Noome 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:39:31
30 39 3 TA3531 John James Mcgowan 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:41:13
31 41 12 TRAIL10910 Dewan Hamman 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:41:27
32 43 2 TA2243 Brendan Dawson 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:43:15
33 48 13 TA2432 Vian Van Der Westhuizen 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:46:39
34 50 14 TA3023 Iwano Van Rooyen 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:46:53
35 52 15 TA2691 Tumisho Maduane 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:25
36 56 16 TA3057 Sicelo Masina 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:05:19
37 58 17 TA3059 Thomas Kyokolo 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:14:34
38 62 10 TA2623 Mel Barton 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 03:05:20
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [24]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA1850 Melissa Holder 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:15
2 10 1 TA2946 Karien Van Heerden 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:27:17
3 11 2 TA2984 Karla Fletcher 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:43
4 13 2 TA2505 Carina Steenkamp 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:28:10
5 16 3 TRAIL11243 Janine Smythe 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:28:46
6 20 4 TA2613 Tanya Alberts 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:29:19
7 23 3 TRAIL10114 Michelle Meyer 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:30:29
8 31 5 TA2664 Hannah Pirnie 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:35:24
9 36 1 TA3477 Lara Weissenberger 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:39:22
10 40 6 TRAIL10891 Tina Bredenkamp 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:41:24
11 42 7 TA2980 Natalie Ausmeier 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:42:04
12 44 2 TA2937 Zurika Dawson 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:43:17
13 45 4 TA3012 Mercy Moloto 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:44:20
14 46 3 TA3506 Sarah Hanson 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:44:40
15 47 8 TA2551 Gontse Kgokolo 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:46:08
16 49 9 TA2954 Arina Van Der Westhuizen 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:46:44
17 51 1 TA2420 Veronica Todd 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:49:00
18 53 4 TA3409 Maitele Tshifularo 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:52:08
19 54 10 TA2480 Abbey Smith 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:56:15
20 55 5 TA2911 Christine Walsh 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:01:24
21 57 11 TA3010 Matshidiso Matabane 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:10:29
22 59 12 TRAIL12990 Ingrid Betton 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:17:54
23 60 13 TA3015 Esme Barton 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:05:12
24 61 1 TA2449 Elsabe Ehlers 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 69 Grand-Master (60+) 03:05:14
10km Trail Run /walk:Male [51]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA0839 Theunis Grobler 10km Trail Run /walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:46
2 3 1 TA1166 Richard Emslie 10km Trail Run /walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:45:42
3 4 1 TRAIL10005 Tiaan Dorfling 10km Trail Run /walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:45:45
4 5 2 TRAIL12792 Ian Fourie 10km Trail Run /walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:46:07
5 6 3 TA0559 Willie Kompagnie 10km Trail Run /walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:46:12
6 7 1 TA0768 Alain Le Roux 10km Trail Run /walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:31
7 14 2 TRAIL12236 Clive Hutchinson 10km Trail Run /walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:41
8 15 4 TA0812 Lloyd Parker 10km Trail Run /walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:53:47
9 17 1 TA2933 Gerrit Olivier 10km Trail Run /walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 00:55:12
10 18 5 TA2110 Dirk Fourie 10km Trail Run /walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:55:19
11 21 6 TA0711 Richard Fenner 10km Trail Run /walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:57:22
12 22 2 TA1064 Michael Booysen 10km Trail Run /walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:57:30
13 26 3 TA1853 Armand Van Der Merwe 10km Trail Run /walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:21
14 29 4 TA2115 Steven Carlin 10km Trail Run /walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:12
15 30 2 TA0618 Stephan Meyer 10km Trail Run /walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:33
16 31 5 TRAIL11847 James Wood 10km Trail Run /walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:45
17 33 2 TA1838 Bruce Vorster 10km Trail Run /walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:03:31
18 34 3 TA1867 Clive Whitlow 10km Trail Run /walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:04:12
19 36 6 TA2247 Steven Van Schanke 10km Trail Run /walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:34
20 38 3 TA1154 Marinus Lourens 10km Trail Run /walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:25
21 39 1 TRAIL10759 Allen West 10km Trail Run /walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:42
22 40 2 TA3481 Geoff Lupton-smith 10km Trail Run /walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:06:36
23 45 7 TA2331 Erich Scheepers 10km Trail Run /walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:07:03
24 47 4 TA2233 J. Juan Stoltz 10km Trail Run /walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:48
25 48 7 TA0803 Ian Moore 10km Trail Run /walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:50
26 49 5 TA0660 Armand Verschuur 10km Trail Run /walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:53
27 51 8 TA0692 Michael Mikegroenie 10km Trail Run /walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:09
28 54 9 TA0789 Antonio De Franca 10km Trail Run /walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:17
29 55 8 TRAIL10254 Alex Maree 10km Trail Run /walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:10:07
30 69 3 TA1199 Johann Van Zyl 10km Trail Run /walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:13:53
31 72 10 TA0754 Corne Vermaak 10km Trail Run /walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:10
32 73 9 TA2125 Denmin Moore 10km Trail Run /walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:15:32
33 75 4 TA2307 Stan Sussman 10km Trail Run /walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:16:31
34 80 5 TRAIL12320 Trevor Smythe 10km Trail Run /walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:17:14
35 83 11 TA0861 Eugene Le Roux 10km Trail Run /walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:59
36 84 12 TA2965 Duncan James 10km Trail Run /walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:08
37 87 6 TA0735 Hendrik Pretorius 10km Trail Run /walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:57
38 91 10 TA0857 Rikua Van Niekerk 10km Trail Run /walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:19:10
39 92 4 TA1046 Neil Jolly 10km Trail Run /walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:19:31
40 94 11 TA2146 Tebogo Simelane 10km Trail Run /walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:19:56
41 98 7 TA1860 Johann Van Moerkerken 10km Trail Run /walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:20
42 102 5 TA1018 Ken Swettenham 10km Trail Run /walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 01:23:17
43 108 8 TA0651 Hlanai Chipwanya 10km Trail Run /walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:34
44 111 9 TA1038 Helder Morais 10km Trail Run /walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:06
45 115 12 TA0763 Roger Norris 10km Trail Run /walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 01:27:20
46 116 6 TA1168 Lesetja Mankuru 10km Trail Run /walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:31:01
47 117 10 TA0759 Ryno De Beer 10km Trail Run /walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:56
48 118 11 TA0719 Billy Briedenhann 10km Trail Run /walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:57
49 119 12 TA1103 Tshepiso Manyoha 10km Trail Run /walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:35:10
50 124 13 TA0675 Christiaan Pretorius 10km Trail Run /walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:41:34
51 127 14 TA2343 Cowin Ray 10km Trail Run /walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 01:49:42
10km Trail Run /walk:Female [82]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2158 Reatlegile Mashego 10km Trail Run /walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:42:15
2 8 1 TRAIL10349 Tumi Matlou 10km Trail Run /walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:46:52
3 9 2 TA2166 Megan Van Tonder 10km Trail Run /walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:46:57
4 10 2 TA2124 Laura Beamish 10km Trail Run /walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:47:03
5 11 3 TA0807 Joshua De Waal 10km Trail Run /walk Female 14 12 to 15 00:48:44
6 12 1 TA1027 Luca De Waal 10km Trail Run /walk Female 11 Under 11 00:49:33
7 13 1 TA2958 Lynette Fischer 10km Trail Run /walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:38
8 16 1 TA0997 Marilie Hugo 10km Trail Run /walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:45
9 19 2 TA1071 Elizabeth Muzondo 10km Trail Run /walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:32
10 20 3 TA2152 Loren Poole 10km Trail Run /walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:56:59
11 23 3 TA0693 Lizelle Schreuder 10km Trail Run /walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:57:42
12 24 4 TA0795 Telani Naude 10km Trail Run /walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:53
13 25 5 TA3482 Bryony Van Byc 10km Trail Run /walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:10
14 27 4 TA0637 Chloe Flinn 10km Trail Run /walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:00:34
15 28 1 TA3484 Linda Van Der Colff 10km Trail Run /walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:01:06
16 32 1 TA2204 Magda Postma 10km Trail Run /walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:26
17 35 5 TRAIL10269 Jolandi Labuschange 10km Trail Run /walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:04:27
18 37 6 TA1169 Christina Lourens 10km Trail Run /walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:22
19 41 7 TA2255 Elmarette Richter 10km Trail Run /walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:38
20 42 8 TA2218 Linzi Slabbert 10km Trail Run /walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:06:51
21 43 6 TA0694 Nadia Rabim 10km Trail Run /walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:06:54
22 44 7 TA1165 Anneri Scheepers 10km Trail Run /walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:06:56
23 46 2 TA0863 Stienie Kompagnie 10km Trail Run /walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:07:11
24 50 8 TA2286 Cesleste Verschuur 10km Trail Run /walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:08:59
25 52 9 TA1873 Maritza Breytenbach 10km Trail Run /walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:11
26 53 10 TA1887 Lariana Oriordan 10km Trail Run /walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:16
27 56 2 TA1179 Riana Els 10km Trail Run /walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:33
28 57 11 TA1125 Meghann Dicks 10km Trail Run /walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:43
29 58 12 TRAIL12170 Cornelia Hutchinson 10km Trail Run /walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:59
30 59 3 TA1816 Marzia Jonker 10km Trail Run /walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:11:04
31 60 2 TA1120 Roy Aiken 10km Trail Run /walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:11:24
32 61 13 TA2273 Elizabeth Ponton 10km Trail Run /walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:26
33 62 4 TA0714 Suzanne Ayres 10km Trail Run /walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:11:29
34 63 3 TA0809 Angela Steenkamp 10km Trail Run /walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:11:53
35 64 14 TA0386 Tracey Hughes 10km Trail Run /walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:45
36 65 3 TA0856 Bernadete Teixeira 10km Trail Run /walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:13:08
37 66 9 TA2122 Carli Weyers 10km Trail Run /walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:13:14
38 67 10 TA1879 Michelle Masjien De Villiers 10km Trail Run /walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:13:17
39 68 15 TA0727 Heidi Botha 10km Trail Run /walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:43
40 70 4 TA0632 Cathryn Vorster 10km Trail Run /walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:20
41 71 16 TA1016 Natasha Dupreez 10km Trail Run /walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:37
42 74 5 TA0666 Karin Meyer Lategan 10km Trail Run /walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:16:19
43 76 17 TA2180 Tanja Els 10km Trail Run /walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:36
44 77 11 TA2293 Tayla Jonker 10km Trail Run /walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:16:40
45 78 12 TA2116 Stacey Veenstra 10km Trail Run /walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 01:16:45
46 79 5 TA1876 Ninette Eckard 10km Trail Run /walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:06
47 81 18 TA3032 Leonie Jacobs 10km Trail Run /walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:40
48 82 6 TRAIL12374 Petro Le Roux 10km Trail Run /walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:56
49 85 13 TA0662 Lume Mari Morrow 10km Trail Run /walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:18:39
50 86 19 TA0782 Jennifer Mendes 10km Trail Run /walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:55
51 88 4 TA2168 Valerie Geldenhuys 10km Trail Run /walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:19:02
52 89 20 TA2130 Michelle Piennar 10km Trail Run /walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:04
53 90 14 TA1159 Aletia Van Niekerk 10km Trail Run /walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:19:08
54 93 7 TA1132 Gabs Janssen 10km Trail Run /walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:19:41
55 95 21 TRAIL12665 Adri Slabbert 10km Trail Run /walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:28
56 96 6 TRAIL12290 Georgina Bester 10km Trail Run /walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:20:30
57 97 22 TA1889 Fallon Welsh 10km Trail Run /walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:20:45
58 99 23 TA1185 Cornelle Dewar 10km Trail Run /walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:21:44
59 100 24 TA0866 Angelique Kriel 10km Trail Run /walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:08
60 101 25 TA2132 Phumla Ngwenya 10km Trail Run /walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:04
61 103 7 TA2342 Lynn Fisher 10km Trail Run /walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:23:43
62 104 26 TA2126 Chantel Van Der Leeuw 10km Trail Run /walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:58
63 105 8 TA1055 Amina Mohamed 10km Trail Run /walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:07
64 106 8 TA0996 Sue Pretorius 10km Trail Run /walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:24:20
65 107 27 TA1187 Colette Curle 10km Trail Run /walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:28
66 109 28 TA2155 Purpose Chipwanya 10km Trail Run /walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:36
67 110 29 TA1880 N Stander 10km Trail Run /walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:43
68 112 30 TA2221 Natacha Rey 10km Trail Run /walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:25:44
69 113 31 TA1868 Maria De Vries 10km Trail Run /walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:15
70 114 5 TA0709 Etnah Wolfaardt 10km Trail Run /walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:26:36
71 120 9 TA2109 Boikano Sikwane 10km Trail Run /walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:35:16
72 121 10 TA0815 Phobe Morodi 10km Trail Run /walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:06
73 122 32 TA1863 Megan Marais 10km Trail Run /walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:38:20
74 123 33 TA2119 Mathapelo Kasienyane 10km Trail Run /walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:41:32
75 125 11 TA1830 Beauty Moche 10km Trail Run /walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:42:32
76 126 34 TA1804 Heidi Barnard 10km Trail Run /walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:43:32
77 128 35 TA2246 Nerine Scheepers 10km Trail Run /walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:49:44
78 129 36 TA1808 Veronique Joubert 10km Trail Run /walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:03:21
79 130 37 TA2304 Benita Bosch 10km Trail Run /walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:03:27
80 131 15 TA1861 Tina Chipwanya 10km Trail Run /walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 02:05:53
TA1039 Anita Freitas 10km Trail Run /walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49)
TA1839 Helga Van Tonder 10km Trail Run /walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49)
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [33]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1715 Thato Thejane 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:23:06
2 2 2 TA1546 Ewan Postma 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:23:19
3 5 1 TRAIL10013 Chris Dorfling 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:28:09
4 7 1 TA0234 Brett Kent 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:29:26
5 8 1 TA0565 Stephen Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 00:29:40
6 9 2 TA0298 Justin Kemink 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:30:15
7 11 2 TA0171 John Holder 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 00:31:31
8 13 1 TA0226 Nelson Camara 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:32:23
9 17 2 TA0348 Pieter Rossouw 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:21
10 18 2 TA0080 Lee Kuyper 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:25
11 19 3 TA0408 Dustin Hughes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:49
12 22 3 TA0345 Regardt Van Vuuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:36:10
13 23 3 TA1558 Benjamin Van As 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:36:50
14 26 3 TA0517 Ray Harraway 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:38:16
15 28 4 TA0306 Anton Pretorius 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:34
16 32 4 TA0477 Rodger Brown 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:39:38
17 40 4 TRAIL12700 Casparus Luther 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:04
18 46 5 TA0297 Calvin Jonck 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:34
19 50 3 TA0331 Anina De Waal 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:44:16
20 54 4 TA0001 Logan Du Trevou 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:44:56
21 56 6 TA0320 Julian De Le Hunt 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:07
22 60 5 TRAIL11168 Glyn Boddy 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:45:53
23 63 1 TA0394 Anton Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:46:36
24 69 5 TA0218 Andre Terre Blanche 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:34
25 78 7 TA0404 Stoffel Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:53
26 94 6 TA0318 Gunther Schwob 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:03:39
27 95 5 TA1743 Matthew De Le Hunt 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 2 Under 11 01:03:44
28 99 1 TA0376 Brandon Sussman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 18 16 to 18 01:12:09
29 102 4 TA1650 Julian Rabim 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 01:12:38
30 103 8 TA0198 Fanie Dryer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:13
31 104 7 TA1030 Phillip Schutte 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 01:20:25
32 105 9 TA2163 Herman Groenewald 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:43:40
33 107 6 TA0434 Riaan Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 02:24:55
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [74]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA0462 Basetsana Maphosa 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:25:37
2 4 2 TA0121 Sesi Molapo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:27:54
3 6 1 TA0341 Ronel Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:28:52
4 10 3 TA1596 Tian Postma 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:30:20
5 12 4 TA1799 Marlé Meyer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 14 12 to 15 00:32:13
6 14 1 TA1566 Karisma Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:32:31
7 15 1 TA0268 Kim Le Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:33:00
8 16 2 TA0539 Amanda Jane Plowes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:30
9 20 1 TA0391 Cindy Weber 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:05
10 21 2 TA0219 Denise Nelson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:36:08
11 24 2 TA0155 Alida Kotze 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:04
12 25 3 TRAIL11074 Larissa West 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:37:22
13 27 4 TA0359 Suzette Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:20
14 29 5 TA0390 Zante Britz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:38:53
15 30 3 TA0567 Tamika Fellows 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:38:54
16 31 4 TA0375 Caylin Nell 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:38:58
17 33 5 TA1818 Jodie Ayres 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:40:07
18 34 2 TRAIL10777 Doreen Nell 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:40:15
19 35 5 TA0194 Nadia Maritz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:24
20 36 3 TA1548 Rijkie Terblanche 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:40:28
21 37 6 TA1796 Christelle Meyer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:40:33
22 38 7 TRAIL11728 Tamarin Jurgens 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:40:35
23 39 8 TA0388 Michaela Jonker 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:40:40
24 41 6 TA0169 Lee Schmidt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:27
25 42 3 TRAIL11337 Sandra Austin 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:42:29
26 43 9 TRAIL12545 Nicole Austin 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:42:31
27 44 4 TA0238 Margriet Du Plooy 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:42:40
28 45 4 TA0179 Lucy Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:51
29 47 5 TA1536 Lisa Harraway 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:43:54
30 48 10 TA0781 Nicole Abbott 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:44:06
31 49 1 TA0126 Zoe Terre Blanche 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 00:44:11
32 51 5 TA0527 Tersia Brown 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:19
33 52 6 TA0455 Lize Terreblanche 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:24
34 53 7 TA1755 Martelie Laney 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:34
35 55 2 TA1519 Jenna De La Hunt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:45:06
36 57 8 TA0413 Cecilia Mabushe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:11
37 58 6 TA0313 Courtney Barrow 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 14 12 to 15 00:45:14
38 59 9 TA1705 Candice Grady 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:50
39 61 11 TA0453 Bianca Meyer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:46:14
40 62 7 TA0288 Jennifer Cliffe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:24
41 64 6 TA0087 Linda Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:46:38
42 65 10 TA0414 Kim Le Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:46:54
43 66 12 TA0303 Monica Pienaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:46:56
44 67 3 TA0357 Mea Le Roux 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:46:58
45 68 4 TA0339 Mia Terblanche 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 00:47:27
46 70 11 TA0151 Narcisa Turkovic 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:20
47 71 12 TA0195 Lanel Mare 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:27
48 72 7 TA0086 Claire Poole 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:49:37
49 73 13 TA1671 Louise Briers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:17
50 74 1 TA0575 Adri Meyer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:45
51 75 2 TA0304 Jesme Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:48
52 76 8 TA1734 Junita Kotze 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:23
53 77 14 TA1575 Odette Coetzer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:34
54 79 15 TA0009 Racine Welgemoed 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:43
55 80 5 TA0524 Nadine De Waal 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 00:55:52
56 81 13 TA0330 Kerryn Barrow 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:56:16
57 82 9 TA0310 Suzette Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:18
58 83 10 TA0346 Esther Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:21
59 84 8 TA0206 Emily Bekker 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:56:23
60 85 11 TRAIL13068 Ronelle Van Heerden 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:24
61 86 3 TA1547 Rosmarie Baisch 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 73 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:27
62 87 12 TRAIL11232 Patricia Minihold 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:29
63 88 9 TA0525 Deborah Welsh 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:56:41
64 89 13 TA0173 Florbela Cardy 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:00:04
65 90 14 TA0302 Leanne Fenner 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:01:56
66 91 6 TA0511 Natalie Hanson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 7 Under 11 01:02:19
67 92 14 TA0231 Nicky Hanson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:20
68 93 10 TA0588 Louise Schwob 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:03:34
69 96 16 TA0291 Roslyn De La Hunt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:55
70 97 4 TA1573 Dolores Wood 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:04
71 98 15 TA1595 Natasha Roos 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:06
72 100 11 TA0296 Lee Sussman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:12:11
73 101 12 TA0197 Maria Rabim 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:12:33
74 106 16 TRAIL12635 Marina Conley 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:24:51